HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
Waterfall31437804.094.000.93
Cascade12920434.244.000.74
God Gave Us You31226344.374.750.88
Torrent10115284.234.000.77
God Gave Us the World4323224.304.000.78
Mercy Come Morning: A Novel3021193.764.000.89
Glamorous Illusions9912183.944.000.86
God Gave Us Love5614153.834.000.72
God Gave Us Easter5011134.124.000.88
The Begotten736112.733.000.78
Grave Consequences5510114.054.000.81
Breathe963103.754.000.46
The Captain's Bride862103.503.500.59
Firestorm761103.754.000.98
Glittering Promises329104.204.000.60
God Gave Us Christmas (God Gave Us...)138184.314.500.75
Deep Harbor71383.633.750.48
Midnight Sun66283.443.500.39
Bourne21484.385.001.11
God Found Us You (HarperBlessings)30274.294.000.45
God Gave Us Two73474.935.000.17
Torchlight57 72.933.000.73
Treasure67 63.083.000.61
Refuge77153.003.501.05
Tributary22254.205.001.17
Life on Planet Mom: A Down-to-Earth Guide to Your Changing Relationships43 52.803.000.40
Silver Bells19 42.632.500.96
God Gave Us Heaven37344.504.500.35
Chosen49 43.253.000.43
Christmas Every Morning28 44.635.000.65
Letters of the Heart (Until the Shadows Flee / Dear Love / For Varina's Heart)35 43.883.750.74
Claim47234.174.000.24
The Bridge62 33.003.001.63
The Betrayed36133.674.001.25
Pathways41 33.674.000.47
How Big Is God? (HarperBlessings)52134.675.000.47
The Northern Lights Series Book 1, 2 & 32 24.504.500.50
What Women Want: The Life You Crave and How God Satisfies23224.504.500.50
Porch Swings and Picket Fences: Tarnished Silver/Twice in a Blue Moon/Texas Two-Step/The Boy Next Door (Inspirational Romance Collection)24 13.503.50 
Sing55114.004.00 
God Gave Us So Much: A Limited-Edition Three-Book Treasury19314.504.50 
Leuchtfeuer der Sehnsucht2 13.003.00 
The Blessed21111.501.50 
Tarnished Silver (Porch Swings & Picket Fences)1 14.004.00 
Bourne & Tributary (River of Time) (Volume 4)12 13.503.50 
Rendezvous in Jerusalem1 14.004.00 
Full Circle Series1 14.004.00 
Pathways - Complete and Unabridged (Pathways - Book 3 in the Full Circle Series, Read by Catherine Landherr)1 13.003.00 
That's How Much I Love You (free audio book inside): A heart warming children's book (ages 3-8) about mother and child love1115.005.00 
The Bridge1     
Season of Fire (Remnants Series, The)1     
Remnants: Season of Wonder181    
The River of Time Chronicles1     
God Gave Us Easter1     
Deluge (River of Time, #4)1     
The Homeward Trilogy Digital Bundle4     
Upside-Down Prayers for Parents: Thirty-One Daring Devotions for Entrusting Your Child--and Yourself--to God1     
Guideposts Condensed Books: The Captain's Bride/Unexpected Healing/Turning Point/Frontier Lady/A Grace Disguised2     
Zuflucht der Herzen1     
Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel3     
Insel des Gl├╝cks1     
The Busy Mom's Devotional: Ten Minutes a Week to a Life of Devotion4     
Guideposts Condensed Books: Deep Harbor/Miracle on the Mountain/The Bluebird and the Sparrow/As Silver Refined1     
Guidepost Condensed Books #31     
O caminhos para Avignon1     
Love 'N' Romance3     
God Encounter19     
O Mapa de Vidro1     
A carta Proibida1     
Northern Lights Trilogy: Three Historical Romance Novels from Lisa T. Bergren: The Captain's Bride, Deep Harbor, Midnight Sun1     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.98)
0.5 1
1 4
1.5 4
2 16
2.5 6
3 84
3.5 28
4 154
4.5 14
5 147

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Lisa Tawn Bergren is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Lisa Tawn Bergren is composed of 6 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 91,696,066 books! | Top bar: Always visible