HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
Waterfall42440974.144.000.96
Cascade17023544.364.750.75
Torrent13918384.415.000.74
God Gave Us You35627364.324.250.88
Glamorous Illusions12815233.874.000.86
God Gave Us the World5023224.304.000.78
Mercy Come Morning: A Novel3223203.684.000.95
God Gave Us Love6214153.834.000.72
Breathe1194153.634.000.81
Grave Consequences6411143.824.000.92
God Gave Us Easter6911124.134.000.92
The Begotten796112.733.000.78
Glittering Promises468114.184.000.57
The Captain's Bride1012113.553.500.58
God Gave Us Christmas1801104.505.000.71
Firestorm821103.754.000.98
Bourne333104.505.000.81
Deep Harbor78393.674.000.47
God Found Us You (HarperBlessings)34384.384.000.48
Torchlight62 82.943.000.68
God Gave Us Two86584.945.000.17
Midnight Sun71283.443.500.39
Tributary34274.145.001.12
Treasure69 63.083.000.61
Christmas Every Morning32154.305.000.87
Refuge86153.003.501.05
Life on Planet Mom: A Down-to-Earth Guide to Your Changing Relationships52 52.803.000.40
Chosen57 53.403.000.49
God Gave Us Heaven45344.504.500.35
The Bridge68 43.253.501.48
Pathways46 43.503.500.50
Letters of the Heart (Until the Shadows Flee / Dear Love / For Varina's Heart)36 43.883.750.74
Silver Bells: Wish List/Mystery at Christmas/The Best Man (Palisades Contemporary Christmas Collection)21 42.632.500.96
Claim51244.004.00 
Remnants: Season of Wonder30133.004.001.41
How Big Is God? (HarperBlessings)55134.675.000.47
The Betrayed41133.674.001.25
A Mother's Love: A Mother's Miracle/Legacy of Love/Sand Castles (Palisades Pure Romance Collection)25 33.173.000.62
Porch Swings and Picket Fences: Tarnished Silver/Twice in a Blue Moon/Texas Two-Step/The Boy Next Door (Inspirational Romance Collection)26 23.253.250.25
Bourne & Tributary (River of Time) (Volume 4)22122.752.750.75
Deluge15 24.504.500.50
What Women Want: The Life You Crave and How God Satisfies24224.504.500.50
Remnants: Season of Fire (A Remnants Novel)7 24.004.00 
Northern Lights Trilogy (3-in-1)3 24.504.500.50
Sing59124.004.00 
Tarnished Silver (Porch Swings & Picket Fences)1 14.004.00 
That's How Much I Love You (free audio book inside): Perfect Valentine day children's picture book (ages 3-8) about mother and child love3115.005.00 
The Blessed25111.501.50 
God Gave Us Angels5113.003.00 
God Gave Us So Much: A Limited-Edition Three-Book Treasury22314.504.50 
Full Circle Series1 14.004.00 
Waterfall: A Novel (River of Time)1     
The Homeward Trilogy1     
God Gave Us Sleep3     
That's How Much I Love You: Free audio book inside1     
Breathe (Homeward Trilogy)1     
Northern Lights Trilogy: Three Historical Romance Novels from Lisa T. Bergren: The Captain's Bride, Deep Harbor, Midnight Sun2     
Chosen (Full Circle)1     
Breathe3     
Sing1     
Breathe: A Novel (The Homeward Trilogy)1     
Cascade: A Novel (River of Time)1     
Season of Fire (Remnants Series, The)4     
Breathe: A Novel (The Homeward Trilogy Book 1)1     
God gave us two1     
Sing: A Novel of Colorado (The Homeward Trilogy #2)1     
God Gave Us Angels1     
Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel3     
The Busy Mom's Devotional: Ten Minutes a Week to a Life of Devotion5     
God Encounter19     
Love 'N' Romance3     
Guideposts Condensed Books: The Captain's Bride/Unexpected Healing/Turning Point/Frontier Lady/A Grace Disguised2     
Upside-Down Prayers for Parents: Thirty-One Daring Devotions for Entrusting Your Child--and Yourself--to God2     
The Homeward Trilogy Digital Bundle4     
Remnants: Season of Glory (A Remnants Novel)2     
The River of Time Series1     
Guideposts Condensed Books: Deep Harbor/Miracle on the Mountain/The Bluebird and the Sparrow/As Silver Refined2     
The River of Time Chronicles1     
Guidepost Condensed Books #31     
[ Deep Harbor BY Bergren, Lisa Tawn ( Author ) ] { Paperback } 19991     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (4)
0.5 1
1 6
1.5 4
2 20
2.5 7
3 97
3.5 28
4 176
4.5 14
5 186

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Lisa Tawn Bergren is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Lisa Tawn Bergren is composed of 6 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 103,190,799 books! | Top bar: Always visible