HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
Waterfall34538874.104.000.94
Cascade14821484.324.000.74
God Gave Us You32526354.334.500.89
Torrent12016324.304.250.76
God Gave Us the World4523224.304.000.78
Mercy Come Morning: A Novel3223203.684.000.95
Glamorous Illusions10412194.004.000.87
God Gave Us Love5613143.754.000.67
God Gave Us Easter5211124.134.000.92
Grave Consequences6210124.044.000.78
Glittering Promises419114.184.000.57
The Begotten756112.733.000.78
Breathe1053103.754.000.46
Firestorm771103.754.000.98
The Captain's Bride962103.503.500.59
Bourne28494.335.001.05
God Gave Us Christmas144184.445.000.77
God Found Us You (HarperBlessings)33384.384.000.48
Deep Harbor70383.633.750.48
Midnight Sun66283.443.500.39
Torchlight59 72.933.000.73
God Gave Us Two79474.935.000.17
Treasure67 63.083.000.61
Life on Planet Mom: A Down-to-Earth Guide to Your Changing Relationships47 52.803.000.40
Tributary28254.205.001.17
Refuge79153.003.501.05
God Gave Us Heaven39344.504.500.35
Chosen51 43.253.000.43
Letters of the Heart (Until the Shadows Flee / Dear Love / For Varina's Heart)36 43.883.750.74
Silver Bells19 42.632.500.96
Christmas Every Morning29144.635.000.65
Pathways43 33.674.000.47
How Big Is God? (HarperBlessings)52134.675.000.47
The Betrayed37133.674.001.25
The Bridge64 33.003.001.63
The Northern Lights Series Book 1, 2 & 32 24.504.500.50
Bourne & Tributary (River of Time) (Volume 4)16122.752.750.75
Claim47124.004.00 
What Women Want: The Life You Crave and How God Satisfies24224.504.500.50
Porch Swings and Picket Fences: Tarnished Silver/Twice in a Blue Moon/Texas Two-Step/The Boy Next Door (Inspirational Romance Collection)23 13.503.50 
Pathways - Complete and Unabridged (Pathways - Book 3 in the Full Circle Series, Read by Catherine Landherr)1 13.003.00 
Rendezvous in Jerusalem1 14.004.00 
Deluge8 14.004.00 
God Gave Us Angels2113.003.00 
That's How Much I Love You (free audio book inside): A heart warming children's book (ages 3-8) about mother and child love2115.005.00 
Tarnished Silver (Porch Swings & Picket Fences)1 14.004.00 
The Blessed22111.501.50 
Leuchtfeuer der Sehnsucht2 13.003.00 
God Gave Us So Much: A Limited-Edition Three-Book Treasury20314.504.50 
Full Circle Series1 14.004.00 
O Mapa de Vidro1     
The River of Time Chronicles1     
The Homeward Trilogy Digital Bundle4     
Upside-Down Prayers for Parents: Thirty-One Daring Devotions for Entrusting Your Child--and Yourself--to God1     
Remnants: Season of Wonder181    
God Gave Us Easter1     
The Bridge1     
A carta Proibida1     
Season of Fire (Remnants Series, The)1     
Guidepost Condensed Books #31     
O caminhos para Avignon1     
Guideposts Condensed Books: The Captain's Bride/Unexpected Healing/Turning Point/Frontier Lady/A Grace Disguised2     
Insel des Gl├╝cks1     
Zuflucht der Herzen1     
Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel3     
The Busy Mom's Devotional: Ten Minutes a Week to a Life of Devotion5     
God Encounter19     
Love 'N' Romance3     
Northern Lights Trilogy: Three Historical Romance Novels from Lisa T. Bergren: The Captain's Bride, Deep Harbor, Midnight Sun1     
Sing53     
Guideposts Condensed Books: Deep Harbor/Miracle on the Mountain/The Bluebird and the Sparrow/As Silver Refined1     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.99)
0.5 1
1 4
1.5 4
2 19
2.5 6
3 86
3.5 28
4 158
4.5 13
5 161

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Lisa Tawn Bergren is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Lisa Tawn Bergren is composed of 6 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 94,358,948 books! | Top bar: Always visible