HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
Waterfall38539914.144.000.94
Cascade16322524.364.250.73
God Gave Us You33527364.324.250.88
Torrent13417364.385.000.75
God Gave Us the World4923224.304.000.78
Glamorous Illusions11613213.904.000.88
Mercy Come Morning: A Novel3223203.684.000.95
God Gave Us Love5913143.754.000.67
Grave Consequences6210133.964.000.80
God Gave Us Easter6511124.134.000.92
Breathe1143123.794.000.43
The Captain's Bride972113.553.500.58
Glittering Promises448114.184.000.57
The Begotten796112.733.000.78
Firestorm791103.754.000.98
God Gave Us Christmas1571104.505.000.71
Bourne313104.505.000.81
Deep Harbor74393.674.000.47
Midnight Sun67283.443.500.39
God Found Us You (HarperBlessings)31384.384.000.48
Torchlight61 82.943.000.68
Tributary32274.145.001.12
God Gave Us Two82474.935.000.17
Treasure68 63.083.000.61
Life on Planet Mom: A Down-to-Earth Guide to Your Changing Relationships50 52.803.000.40
Chosen53 53.403.000.49
Refuge83153.003.501.05
Christmas Every Morning31154.305.000.87
Letters of the Heart (Until the Shadows Flee / Dear Love / For Varina's Heart)36 43.883.750.74
The Bridge69 43.253.501.48
God Gave Us Heaven41344.504.500.35
Silver Bells: Wish List/Mystery at Christmas/The Best Man (Palisades Contemporary Christmas Collection)21 42.632.500.96
Pathways45 43.503.500.50
How Big Is God? (HarperBlessings)54134.675.000.47
Remnants: Season of Wonder28133.004.001.41
Claim48134.004.00 
The Betrayed41133.674.001.25
A Mother's Love: A Mother's Miracle/Legacy of Love/Sand Castles (Palisades Pure Romance Collection)25 33.173.000.62
Deluge13 24.504.500.50
What Women Want: The Life You Crave and How God Satisfies22224.504.500.50
Bourne & Tributary (River of Time) (Volume 4)20122.752.750.75
Northern Lights Trilogy (3-in-1)3 24.504.500.50
Remnants: Season of Fire (A Remnants Novel)7 24.004.00 
That's How Much I Love You (free audio book inside): Perfect Valentine day children's picture book (ages 3-8) about mother and child love3115.005.00 
Full Circle Series1 14.004.00 
Tarnished Silver (Porch Swings & Picket Fences)1 14.004.00 
The Blessed25111.501.50 
God Gave Us Angels3113.003.00 
God Gave Us So Much: A Limited-Edition Three-Book Treasury21314.504.50 
Sing56 14.004.00 
Porch Swings and Picket Fences: Tarnished Silver/Twice in a Blue Moon/Texas Two-Step/The Boy Next Door (Inspirational Romance Collection)24 13.503.50 
The River of Time Series1     
The River of Time Chronicles1     
Guideposts Condensed Books: Deep Harbor/Miracle on the Mountain/The Bluebird and the Sparrow/As Silver Refined2     
Remnants: Season of Glory (A Remnants Novel)1     
Love 'N' Romance3     
The Busy Mom's Devotional: Ten Minutes a Week to a Life of Devotion5     
Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel3     
Guideposts Condensed Books: The Captain's Bride/Unexpected Healing/Turning Point/Frontier Lady/A Grace Disguised2     
Guidepost Condensed Books #31     
Upside-Down Prayers for Parents: Thirty-One Daring Devotions for Entrusting Your Child--and Yourself--to God1     
God Encounter19     
The Homeward Trilogy Digital Bundle4     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (4)
0.5 1
1 5
1.5 4
2 18
2.5 7
3 93
3.5 28
4 172
4.5 14
5 176

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Lisa Tawn Bergren is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Lisa Tawn Bergren is composed of 6 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 99,121,931 books! | Top bar: Always visible