HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
Waterfall30036784.124.000.93
Cascade12520434.244.000.74
God Gave Us You302 344.374.750.88
Torrent9815284.234.000.77
God Gave Us the World42 224.304.000.78
Mercy Come Morning: A Novel30 193.764.000.89
Glamorous Illusions97 173.944.000.89
God Gave Us Love53 153.834.000.72
God Gave Us Easter39 134.124.000.88
Grave Consequences50 114.054.000.81
The Begotten716112.733.000.78
Glittering Promises31 114.184.000.57
Firestorm731103.754.000.98
Breathe943103.754.000.46
The Captain's Bride862103.503.500.59
God Gave Us Christmas (God Gave Us...)134184.314.500.75
Deep Harbor70383.633.750.48
Bourne20484.385.001.11
Midnight Sun66283.443.500.39
God Found Us You (HarperBlessings)29274.294.000.45
Torchlight55 72.933.000.73
God Gave Us Two72474.935.000.17
Treasure65 63.083.000.61
Refuge75153.003.501.05
Life on Planet Mom: A Down-to-Earth Guide to Your Changing Relationships43 52.803.000.40
Tributary20254.205.001.17
Silver Bells19 42.632.500.96
God Gave Us Heaven34344.504.500.35
Christmas Every Morning28 44.635.000.65
Chosen47 43.253.000.43
Letters of the Heart (Until the Shadows Flee / Dear Love / For Varina's Heart)35 43.883.750.74
The Betrayed35133.674.001.25
Claim42234.174.000.24
The Bridge61 33.003.001.63
How Big Is God? (HarperBlessings)52134.675.000.47
Pathways40 33.674.000.47
The Northern Lights Series Book 1, 2 & 32 24.504.500.50
What Women Want: The Life You Crave and How God Satisfies22224.504.500.50
Sing49114.004.00 
Bourne & Tributary (River of Time) (Volume 4)11 13.503.50 
God Gave Us So Much: A Limited-Edition Three-Book Treasury19314.504.50 
Pathways - Complete and Unabridged (Pathways - Book 3 in the Full Circle Series, Read by Catherine Landherr)1 13.003.00 
The Blessed19111.501.50 
Tarnished Silver (Porch Swings & Picket Fences)1 14.004.00 
Porch Swings and Picket Fences: Tarnished Silver/Twice in a Blue Moon/Texas Two-Step/The Boy Next Door (Inspirational Romance Collection)24 13.503.50 
Full Circle Series1 14.004.00 
Rendezvous in Jerusalem1 14.004.00 
Leuchtfeuer der Sehnsucht2 13.003.00 
Northern Lights Trilogy: Three Historical Romance Novels from Lisa T. Bergren: The Captain's Bride, Deep Harbor, Midnight Sun1     
Remnants: Season of Wonder12     
The River of Time Chronicles1     
God Gave Us Easter1     
Deluge (River of Time, #4)1     
The Homeward Trilogy Digital Bundle4     
Upside-Down Prayers for Parents: Thirty-One Daring Devotions for Entrusting Your Child--and Yourself--to God1     
Guideposts Condensed Books: Deep Harbor/Miracle on the Mountain/The Bluebird and the Sparrow/As Silver Refined1     
The Busy Mom's Devotional: Ten Minutes a Week to a Life of Devotion4     
O caminhos para Avignon1     
Insel des Gl├╝cks1     
Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel3     
A carta Proibida1     
Guidepost Condensed Books #31     
Love 'N' Romance3     
Zuflucht der Herzen1     
Guideposts Condensed Books: The Captain's Bride/Unexpected Healing/Turning Point/Frontier Lady/A Grace Disguised2     
O Mapa de Vidro1     
God Encounter17     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.98)
0.5 1
1 4
1.5 4
2 16
2.5 6
3 82
3.5 28
4 154
4.5 14
5 146

Related book awards

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Lisa Tawn Bergren is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Lisa Tawn Bergren is composed of 6 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 89,497,098 books! | Top bar: Always visible