Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
God Gave Us You34127364.324.250.88
Glamorous Illusions12014223.914.000.86
God Gave Us the World4923224.304.000.78
Mercy Come Morning: A Novel3223203.684.000.95
God Gave Us Love5913143.754.000.67
Grave Consequences6110133.964.000.80
God Gave Us Easter6511124.134.000.92
The Begotten796112.733.000.78
Glittering Promises458114.184.000.57
The Captain's Bride1012113.553.500.58
God Gave Us Christmas1631104.505.000.71
Deep Harbor77393.674.000.47
Midnight Sun70283.443.500.39
God Found Us You (HarperBlessings)33384.384.000.48
Torchlight61 82.943.000.68
God Gave Us Two82474.935.000.17
Christmas Every Morning31154.305.000.87
Life on Planet Mom: A Down-to-Earth Guide to Your Changing Relationships51 52.803.000.40
Chosen54 53.403.000.49
God Gave Us Heaven43344.504.500.35
The Bridge69 43.253.501.48
Pathways45 43.503.500.50
Silver Bells: Wish List/Mystery at Christmas/The Best Man (Palisades Contemporary Christmas Collection)21 42.632.500.96
Letters of the Heart (Until the Shadows Flee / Dear Love / For Varina's Heart)36 43.883.750.74
The Betrayed41133.674.001.25
Remnants: Season of Wonder28133.004.001.41
A Mother's Love: A Mother's Miracle/Legacy of Love/Sand Castles (Palisades Pure Romance Collection)25
How Big Is God? (HarperBlessings)54134.675.000.47
Remnants: Season of Fire (A Remnants Novel)6 24.004.00 
Bourne & Tributary (River of Time) (Volume 4)19122.752.750.75
Deluge12 24.504.500.50
Northern Lights Trilogy (3-in-1)3 24.504.500.50
What Women Want: The Life You Crave and How God Satisfies23224.504.500.50
God Gave Us So Much: A Limited-Edition Three-Book Treasury21314.504.50 
Tarnished Silver (Porch Swings & Picket Fences)1 14.004.00 
Porch Swings and Picket Fences: Tarnished Silver/Twice in a Blue Moon/Texas Two-Step/The Boy Next Door (Inspirational Romance Collection)24 13.503.50 
The Blessed25111.501.50 
God Gave Us Angels5113.003.00 
That's How Much I Love You (free audio book inside): Perfect Valentine day children's picture book (ages 3-8) about mother and child love3115.005.00 
Full Circle Series1 14.004.00 
Remnants: Season of Glory (A Remnants Novel)1     
[ Deep Harbor BY Bergren, Lisa Tawn ( Author ) ] { Paperback } 19991     
The Homeward Trilogy1     
Breathe (Homeward Trilogy)1     
That's How Much I Love You: Free audio book inside1     
God Gave Us Sleep1     
Guideposts Condensed Books: Deep Harbor/Miracle on the Mountain/The Bluebird and the Sparrow/As Silver Refined2     
Breathe: A Novel (The Homeward Trilogy Book 1)1     
The River of Time Series1     
The River of Time Chronicles1     
The Busy Mom's Devotional: Ten Minutes a Week to a Life of Devotion5     
Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel3     
Guideposts Condensed Books: The Captain's Bride/Unexpected Healing/Turning Point/Frontier Lady/A Grace Disguised2     
Guidepost Condensed Books #31     
Love 'N' Romance3     
The Homeward Trilogy Digital Bundle4     
Upside-Down Prayers for Parents: Thirty-One Daring Devotions for Entrusting Your Child--and Yourself--to God2     
God Encounter19     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (4.01)
0.5 1
1 5
1.5 4
2 18
2.5 7
3 93
3.5 28
4 172
4.5 14
5 178

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Lisa Tawn Bergren is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.


Lisa Tawn Bergren is composed of 6 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…


Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 100,894,473 books! | Top bar: Always visible