HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
Waterfall36739904.134.000.94
Cascade15722514.344.000.73
God Gave Us You32927354.334.500.89
Torrent12917354.365.000.75
God Gave Us the World4623224.304.000.78
Mercy Come Morning: A Novel3223203.684.000.95
Glamorous Illusions11113203.954.000.88
God Gave Us Love5713143.754.000.67
Grave Consequences6310124.044.000.78
God Gave Us Easter6411124.134.000.92
Glittering Promises439114.184.000.57
The Begotten756112.733.000.78
Bourne304104.205.001.08
God Gave Us Christmas1511104.505.000.71
Breathe1093103.754.000.46
The Captain's Bride972103.503.500.59
Firestorm781103.754.000.98
Deep Harbor70383.633.750.48
God Found Us You (HarperBlessings)32384.384.000.48
Midnight Sun66283.443.500.39
God Gave Us Two80474.935.000.17
Torchlight59 72.933.000.73
Tributary30264.004.501.15
Treasure67 63.083.000.61
Christmas Every Morning30154.305.000.87
Refuge81153.003.501.05
Life on Planet Mom: A Down-to-Earth Guide to Your Changing Relationships48 52.803.000.40
Letters of the Heart (Until the Shadows Flee / Dear Love / For Varina's Heart)36 43.883.750.74
Pathways44 43.503.500.50
God Gave Us Heaven41344.504.500.35
Silver Bells20 42.632.500.96
Chosen51 43.253.000.43
The Bridge70 33.003.001.63
How Big Is God? (HarperBlessings)52134.675.000.47
The Betrayed39133.674.001.25
Remnants: Season of Wonder26122.502.501.50
Bourne & Tributary (River of Time) (Volume 4)20122.752.750.75
God Gave Us Angels5223.003.00 
Claim49124.004.00 
The Northern Lights Series Book 1, 2 & 32 24.504.500.50
What Women Want: The Life You Crave and How God Satisfies24224.504.500.50
Tarnished Silver (Porch Swings & Picket Fences)1 14.004.00 
Season of Fire (Remnants Series, The)3 14.004.00 
Rendezvous in Jerusalem1 14.004.00 
Deluge12 14.004.00 
Full Circle Series1 14.004.00 
Leuchtfeuer der Sehnsucht2 13.003.00 
The Blessed23111.501.50 
Porch Swings and Picket Fences: Tarnished Silver/Twice in a Blue Moon/Texas Two-Step/The Boy Next Door (Inspirational Romance Collection)23 13.503.50 
That's How Much I Love You (free audio book inside): A heart warming children's book (ages 3-8) about mother and child love2115.005.00 
God Gave Us So Much: A Limited-Edition Three-Book Treasury21314.504.50 
Upside-Down Prayers for Parents: Thirty-One Daring Devotions for Entrusting Your Child--and Yourself--to God1     
Remnants: Season of Fire (A Remnants Novel)1     
God Gave Us Easter1     
The Homeward Trilogy Digital Bundle4     
Guideposts Condensed Books: Deep Harbor/Miracle on the Mountain/The Bluebird and the Sparrow/As Silver Refined2     
The River of Time Chronicles1     
Love 'N' Romance3     
Northern Lights Trilogy: Three Historical Romance Novels from Lisa T. Bergren: The Captain's Bride, Deep Harbor, Midnight Sun1     
Guideposts Condensed Books: The Captain's Bride/Unexpected Healing/Turning Point/Frontier Lady/A Grace Disguised2     
Sing53     
O caminhos para Avignon1     
O Mapa de Vidro1     
Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel3     
Zuflucht der Herzen1     
A carta Proibida1     
God Encounter19     
The Busy Mom's Devotional: Ten Minutes a Week to a Life of Devotion5     
Insel des Gl├╝cks1     
Guidepost Condensed Books #31     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.99)
0.5 1
1 5
1.5 4
2 19
2.5 6
3 91
3.5 28
4 161
4.5 14
5 170

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Lisa Tawn Bergren is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Lisa Tawn Bergren is composed of 6 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 96,722,350 books! | Top bar: Always visible