Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
God Gave Us You33727364.324.250.88
God Gave Us the World4923224.304.000.78
Glamorous Illusions11613213.904.000.88
Mercy Come Morning: A Novel3223203.684.000.95
God Gave Us Love5913143.754.000.67
Grave Consequences6110133.964.000.80
God Gave Us Easter6511124.134.000.92
Glittering Promises448114.184.000.57
The Begotten796112.733.000.78
The Captain's Bride1002113.553.500.58
God Gave Us Christmas1601104.505.000.71
Deep Harbor75393.674.000.47
God Found Us You (HarperBlessings)31384.384.000.48
Torchlight61 82.943.000.68
Midnight Sun69283.443.500.39
God Gave Us Two82474.935.000.17
Chosen53 53.403.000.49
Christmas Every Morning31154.305.000.87
Life on Planet Mom: A Down-to-Earth Guide to Your Changing Relationships50 52.803.000.40
Pathways45 43.503.500.50
The Bridge69 43.253.501.48
Letters of the Heart (Until the Shadows Flee / Dear Love / For Varina's Heart)36 43.883.750.74
God Gave Us Heaven42344.504.500.35
Silver Bells: Wish List/Mystery at Christmas/The Best Man (Palisades Contemporary Christmas Collection)21 42.632.500.96
The Betrayed41133.674.001.25
Remnants: Season of Wonder28133.004.001.41
A Mother's Love: A Mother's Miracle/Legacy of Love/Sand Castles (Palisades Pure Romance Collection)25
How Big Is God? (HarperBlessings)54134.675.000.47
Deluge13 24.504.500.50
Northern Lights Trilogy (3-in-1)3 24.504.500.50
Remnants: Season of Fire (A Remnants Novel)6 24.004.00 
What Women Want: The Life You Crave and How God Satisfies22224.504.500.50
Bourne & Tributary (River of Time) (Volume 4)20122.752.750.75
God Gave Us Angels3113.003.00 
That's How Much I Love You (free audio book inside): Perfect Valentine day children's picture book (ages 3-8) about mother and child love3115.005.00 
The Blessed25111.501.50 
God Gave Us So Much: A Limited-Edition Three-Book Treasury21314.504.50 
Porch Swings and Picket Fences: Tarnished Silver/Twice in a Blue Moon/Texas Two-Step/The Boy Next Door (Inspirational Romance Collection)24 13.503.50 
Full Circle Series1 14.004.00 
Tarnished Silver (Porch Swings & Picket Fences)1 14.004.00 
Sing56 14.004.00 
[ Deep Harbor BY Bergren, Lisa Tawn ( Author ) ] { Paperback } 19991     
Breathe: A Novel (The Homeward Trilogy Book 1)1     
Remnants: Season of Glory (A Remnants Novel)1     
Guideposts Condensed Books: Deep Harbor/Miracle on the Mountain/The Bluebird and the Sparrow/As Silver Refined2     
The River of Time Series1     
The Busy Mom's Devotional: Ten Minutes a Week to a Life of Devotion5     
Guidepost Condensed Books #31     
Love 'N' Romance3     
God Encounter19     
Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel3     
Guideposts Condensed Books: The Captain's Bride/Unexpected Healing/Turning Point/Frontier Lady/A Grace Disguised2     
The Homeward Trilogy Digital Bundle4     
Upside-Down Prayers for Parents: Thirty-One Daring Devotions for Entrusting Your Child--and Yourself--to God1     
The River of Time Chronicles1     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (4)
0.5 1
1 5
1.5 4
2 18
2.5 7
3 93
3.5 28
4 172
4.5 14
5 176

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Lisa Tawn Bergren is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.


Lisa Tawn Bergren is composed of 6 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…


Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 99,722,017 books! | Top bar: Always visible