HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
Waterfall43640984.144.000.96
Cascade17223554.375.000.75
Torrent14118384.415.000.74
God Gave Us You36526364.264.000.90
Glamorous Illusions13115233.874.000.86
God Gave Us the World5123224.304.000.78
Mercy Come Morning: A Novel3223203.684.000.95
God Gave Us Love6314153.834.000.72
Grave Consequences6511153.904.000.93
Breathe1334153.634.000.81
God Gave Us Easter8511124.134.000.92
The Begotten796112.733.000.78
The Captain's Bride1032113.553.500.58
Firestorm831103.754.000.98
God Gave Us Christmas1791104.505.000.71
Glittering Promises457104.204.000.60
Bourne333104.505.000.81
Deep Harbor79393.674.000.47
God Gave Us Two89584.945.000.17
God Found Us You (HarperBlessings)35384.384.000.48
Torchlight62 82.943.000.68
Midnight Sun71283.443.500.39
Tributary34274.145.001.12
Treasure69 63.083.000.61
Chosen58 53.403.000.49
Refuge89153.003.501.05
Life on Planet Mom: A Down-to-Earth Guide to Your Changing Relationships52 52.803.000.40
Christmas Every Morning32154.305.000.87
Letters of the Heart (Until the Shadows Flee / Dear Love / For Varina's Heart)36 43.883.750.74
Claim53244.004.00 
Pathways46 43.503.500.50
The Bridge69 43.253.501.48
God Gave Us Heaven47344.504.500.35
Silver Bells: Wish List/Mystery at Christmas/The Best Man (Palisades Contemporary Christmas Collection)21 42.632.500.96
How Big Is God? (HarperBlessings)56244.755.000.43
The Betrayed43133.674.001.25
A Mother's Love: A Mother's Miracle/Legacy of Love/Sand Castles (Palisades Pure Romance Collection)25 33.173.000.62
Remnants: Season of Wonder34133.004.001.41
Deluge16 24.504.500.50
Northern Lights Trilogy (3-in-1)5 24.504.500.50
Sing63124.004.00 
What Women Want: The Life You Crave and How God Satisfies24224.504.500.50
Remnants: Season of Fire (A Remnants Novel)7 24.004.00 
Bourne & Tributary (River of Time) (Volume 4)23122.752.750.75
Porch Swings and Picket Fences: Tarnished Silver/Twice in a Blue Moon/Texas Two-Step/The Boy Next Door (Inspirational Romance Collection)25 23.253.250.25
God Gave Us Angels11113.003.00 
Tarnished Silver (Porch Swings & Picket Fences)1 14.004.00 
That's How Much I Love You (free audio book inside): Perfect Valentine day children's picture book (ages 3-8) about mother and child love4115.005.00 
Full Circle Series1 14.004.00 
The Blessed26111.501.50 
God Gave Us So Much: A Limited-Edition Three-Book Treasury22314.504.50 
God Gave Us Sleep5     
Season of Fire (Remnants Series, The)4     
Three Wishes (River of Time California Book 1)1     
The River of Time Series1     
Remnants: Season of Glory (A Remnants Novel)3     
Guideposts Condensed Books: Deep Harbor/Miracle on the Mountain/The Bluebird and the Sparrow/As Silver Refined2     
The Busy Mom's Devotional: Ten Minutes a Week to a Life of Devotion5     
Guidepost Condensed Books #31     
Love 'N' Romance3     
God Encounter19     
Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel3     
Guideposts Condensed Books: The Captain's Bride/Unexpected Healing/Turning Point/Frontier Lady/A Grace Disguised2     
The Homeward Trilogy Digital Bundle5     
Upside-Down Prayers for Parents: Thirty-One Daring Devotions for Entrusting Your Child--and Yourself--to God2     
The River of Time Chronicles1     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (4)
0.5 1
1 6
1.5 4
2 20
2.5 7
3 98
3.5 28
4 176
4.5 14
5 188

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Lisa Tawn Bergren is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Lisa Tawn Bergren is composed of 6 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 105,134,565 books! | Top bar: Always visible