HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
Waterfall37841904.134.000.94
Cascade16222514.344.000.73
God Gave Us You33127364.324.250.88
Torrent13317354.365.000.75
God Gave Us the World4923224.304.000.78
Mercy Come Morning: A Novel3223203.684.000.95
Glamorous Illusions11412203.954.000.88
God Gave Us Love5913143.754.000.67
Grave Consequences6110124.044.000.78
God Gave Us Easter6611124.134.000.92
Glittering Promises449114.184.000.57
The Begotten786112.733.000.78
Bourne314104.205.001.08
God Gave Us Christmas1561104.505.000.71
Breathe1123103.754.000.46
The Captain's Bride962103.503.500.59
Firestorm791103.754.000.98
God Found Us You (HarperBlessings)31384.384.000.48
Deep Harbor72383.633.750.48
Torchlight61 82.943.000.68
Midnight Sun66283.443.500.39
God Gave Us Two81474.935.000.17
Tributary31264.004.501.15
Treasure68 63.083.000.61
Life on Planet Mom: A Down-to-Earth Guide to Your Changing Relationships50 52.803.000.40
Chosen53 53.403.000.49
Christmas Every Morning31154.305.000.87
Refuge83153.003.501.05
Letters of the Heart (Until the Shadows Flee / Dear Love / For Varina's Heart)36 43.883.750.74
Pathways44 43.503.500.50
God Gave Us Heaven41344.504.500.35
Silver Bells: Wish List/Mystery at Christmas/The Best Man (Palisades Contemporary Christmas Collection)21 42.632.500.96
A Mother's Love: A Mother's Miracle/Legacy of Love/Sand Castles (Palisades Pure Romance Collection)25 33.173.000.62
The Betrayed41133.674.001.25
How Big Is God? (HarperBlessings)54134.675.000.47
The Bridge71 33.003.001.63
What Women Want: The Life You Crave and How God Satisfies22224.504.500.50
God Gave Us Angels4223.003.00 
Northern Lights Trilogy (3-in-1)3 24.504.500.50
Bourne & Tributary (River of Time) (Volume 4)20122.752.750.75
Claim47124.004.00 
Remnants: Season of Wonder29122.502.501.50
That's How Much I Love You (free audio book inside): A heart warming children's book (ages 3-8) about mother and child love2115.005.00 
Deluge12 14.004.00 
Tarnished Silver (Porch Swings & Picket Fences)1 14.004.00 
Remnants: Season of Fire (A Remnants Novel)5 14.004.00 
God Gave Us So Much: A Limited-Edition Three-Book Treasury21314.504.50 
Porch Swings and Picket Fences: Tarnished Silver/Twice in a Blue Moon/Texas Two-Step/The Boy Next Door (Inspirational Romance Collection)24 13.503.50 
The Blessed25111.501.50 
Full Circle Series1 14.004.00 
Guidepost Condensed Books #31     
God Encounter19     
Love 'N' Romance3     
The River of Time Chronicles1     
Guideposts Condensed Books: Deep Harbor/Miracle on the Mountain/The Bluebird and the Sparrow/As Silver Refined2     
The Homeward Trilogy Digital Bundle4     
Sing52     
Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel3     
Guideposts Condensed Books: The Captain's Bride/Unexpected Healing/Turning Point/Frontier Lady/A Grace Disguised2     
Upside-Down Prayers for Parents: Thirty-One Daring Devotions for Entrusting Your Child--and Yourself--to God1     
The Busy Mom's Devotional: Ten Minutes a Week to a Life of Devotion5     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.99)
0.5 1
1 5
1.5 4
2 19
2.5 7
3 92
3.5 28
4 163
4.5 14
5 170

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Lisa Tawn Bergren is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Lisa Tawn Bergren is composed of 6 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 98,403,901 books! | Top bar: Always visible