HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
Waterfall37739904.134.000.94
Cascade16122514.344.000.73
God Gave Us You33127364.324.250.88
Torrent13017354.365.000.75
God Gave Us the World4823224.304.000.78
Glamorous Illusions11312203.954.000.88
Mercy Come Morning: A Novel3223203.684.000.95
God Gave Us Love5813143.754.000.67
God Gave Us Easter6511134.124.000.88
Grave Consequences6310124.044.000.78
The Begotten776112.733.000.78
Glittering Promises439114.184.000.57
Breathe1123103.754.000.46
Firestorm791103.754.000.98
God Gave Us Christmas1541104.505.000.71
The Captain's Bride962103.503.500.59
Bourne314104.205.001.08
God Found Us You (HarperBlessings)32394.444.000.50
Midnight Sun66283.443.500.39
Torchlight61 82.943.000.68
Deep Harbor72383.633.750.48
God Gave Us Two80474.935.000.17
Treasure68 63.083.000.61
Tributary31264.004.501.15
Christmas Every Morning30154.305.000.87
Chosen52 53.403.000.49
Life on Planet Mom: A Down-to-Earth Guide to Your Changing Relationships49 52.803.000.40
Refuge82153.003.501.05
Letters of the Heart (Until the Shadows Flee / Dear Love / For Varina's Heart)36 43.883.750.74
God Gave Us Heaven41344.504.500.35
Pathways44 43.503.500.50
Silver Bells: Wish List/Mystery at Christmas/The Best Man (Palisades Contemporary Christmas Collection)21 42.632.500.96
The Betrayed40133.674.001.25
How Big Is God? (HarperBlessings)53134.675.000.47
The Bridge70 33.003.001.63
A Mother's Love: A Mother's Miracle/Legacy of Love/Sand Castles (Palisades Pure Romance Collection)25 33.173.000.62
Northern Lights Trilogy (3-in-1)3 24.504.500.50
Remnants: Season of Wonder25122.502.501.50
What Women Want: The Life You Crave and How God Satisfies22224.504.500.50
God Gave Us Angels4223.003.00 
Claim49124.004.00 
Bourne & Tributary (River of Time) (Volume 4)20122.752.750.75
Deluge12 14.004.00 
Remnants: Season of Fire (A Remnants Novel)4 14.004.00 
Full Circle Series1 14.004.00 
The Blessed24111.501.50 
Porch Swings and Picket Fences: Tarnished Silver/Twice in a Blue Moon/Texas Two-Step/The Boy Next Door (Inspirational Romance Collection)23 13.503.50 
God Gave Us So Much: A Limited-Edition Three-Book Treasury21314.504.50 
That's How Much I Love You (free audio book inside): A heart warming children's book (ages 3-8) about mother and child love2115.005.00 
Tarnished Silver (Porch Swings & Picket Fences)1 14.004.00 
The River of Time Chronicles1     
Guideposts Condensed Books: Deep Harbor/Miracle on the Mountain/The Bluebird and the Sparrow/As Silver Refined2     
The Homeward Trilogy Digital Bundle4     
God Encounter19     
Romantic Notions: To Show the Love You Feel3     
The Busy Mom's Devotional: Ten Minutes a Week to a Life of Devotion5     
Guidepost Condensed Books #31     
Love 'N' Romance3     
Guideposts Condensed Books: The Captain's Bride/Unexpected Healing/Turning Point/Frontier Lady/A Grace Disguised2     
Sing53     
Upside-Down Prayers for Parents: Thirty-One Daring Devotions for Entrusting Your Child--and Yourself--to God1     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.99)
0.5 1
1 5
1.5 4
2 19
2.5 7
3 92
3.5 28
4 164
4.5 14
5 171

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Lisa Tawn Bergren is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Lisa Tawn Bergren is composed of 6 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 97,981,583 books! | Top bar: Always visible