HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Author photo. Photo: John Phillips/Time & Life Pictures

Photo: John Phillips/Time & Life Pictures

Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
The Twenty-One Balloons2,310403234.054.000.88
Twenty and Ten1,06013683.994.001.03
William's Doll51036434.245.000.91
A Certain Small Shepherd1202114.455.000.78
Peter Graves46183.944.001.07
Bear Party140384.385.000.86
Lion82173.293.001.03
The Young Folks Shelf of Books, Volume 03: Magic in the Air71 64.084.250.84
Bear Circus91 64.004.250.76
Call Me Bandicoot.9 33.674.001.25
My Grandson Lew80334.675.000.47
Lazy Tommy Pumpkinhead12134.005.001.41
Otto in Texas; the adventures of Otto9 24.504.500.50
The Runaway Flying Horse33 23.503.50 
The Forbidden Forest26 22.002.00 
Gentleman bear25 24.504.500.50
The hare and the tortoise & The tortoise and the hare: La liebre y la tortuga & La tortuga y la liebre3114.004.00 
The Alligator Case9 15.005.00 
Horse in the Camel Suit14 15.005.00 
Pretty pretty Peggy Moffitt5115.005.00 
Otto at Sea8 15.005.00 
The three little pigs, in verse5 15.005.00 
Porko von Popbutton7 15.005.00 
The great Geppy14 15.005.00 
Otto in Africa8 15.005.00 
Bear in Mind: A Book of Bear Poems60114.004.00 
Otto and the Magic Potatoes10 15.005.00 
The Giant22 12.002.00 
A season to beware2     
Plains Hotel1     
Alligator Case1     
Otto in Texas; the adventures of Otto1     
Elisabeth the Cow Ghost1     
Lion1     
The Flying Locomotive (Dust Jacket Only - No Book)1     
the island in the square1     
Newbery Medal Set (The Twenty-One Balloons, The Wheel on the School)1     
It's Not Fair6     
Little Red Riding Hood19     
Squirrel Hotel3     
Newberry Award Winners, 5 Paperbacks in Boxed Set2     
Just My Size6     
Mother Goose for Christmas.12     
The Three Policemen, or Young Bottsford of Forbe Island10     
Castles and Dragons Read-To-Yourself Fairy Tales for8     

Member ratings

Average: (4.07)
0.5
1 4
1.5
2 27
2.5 5
3 82
3.5 30
4 143
4.5 24
5 194

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

William Pène Du Bois is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

William Pène Du Bois is composed of 24 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 96,237,308 books! | Top bar: Always visible