HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Author photo. Photo: John Phillips/Time & Life Pictures

Photo: John Phillips/Time & Life Pictures

Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
The Twenty-One Balloons2,478423444.054.000.88
Twenty and Ten1,14912743.974.001.07
William's Doll57044474.164.501.01
A Certain Small Shepherd1412134.355.000.77
Bear Party149494.445.000.83
Peter Graves52183.944.001.07
Bear Circus97 64.004.250.76
The Young Folks' Shelf of Books, Volume 03: Magic in the Air68 64.254.250.69
Lion87163.673.500.75
Call Me Bandicoot.10 33.674.001.25
My Grandson Lew86334.675.000.47
Lazy Tommy Pumpkinhead13134.005.001.41
Gentleman bear27 24.504.500.50
The Forbidden Forest27 22.002.00 
Otto in Texas; the adventures of Otto10 24.504.500.50
The Runaway Flying Horse34 23.503.50 
Horse in the Camel Suit16 15.005.00 
Otto at Sea9 15.005.00 
The Twenty-One Balloons PMC1 12.002.00 
Pretty pretty Peggy Moffitt5115.005.00 
The Alligator Case12 15.005.00 
The hare and the tortoise & The tortoise and the hare. La liebre y la tortuga & La tortuga y la liebre3114.004.00 
The three little pigs, in verse5 15.005.00 
The tiger in the teapot12 14.004.00 
Porko von Popbutton7 15.005.00 
The great Geppy15 15.005.00 
Otto in Africa9 15.005.00 
Bear in Mind: A Book of Bear Poems63114.004.00 
The Giant23 12.002.00 
Otto and the Magic Potatoes10 15.005.00 
The Flying Locomotive (Dust Jacket Only - No Book)2     
The Twenty-One Balloons Comprehensive Guide1     
Plains Hotel1     
Castles and Dragons Read-To-Yourself Fairy Tales for8     
Lazy Tommy Pumpkinhead1     
Bear Circus1     
Elisabeth the Cow Ghost2     
Giant Otto1     
the island in the square1     
It's Not Fair6     
Newbery Medal Set (The Twenty-One Balloons, The Wheel on the School)1     
Little Red Riding Hood20     
Mother Goose for Christmas (Picture Puffin books)13     
Squirrel Hotel4     
Newberry Award Winners, 5 Paperbacks in Boxed Set2     
Just My Size7     
The Three Policemen, or Young Bottsford of Forbe Island10     
A season to beware2     

Member ratings

Average: (4.06)
0.5
1 5
1.5
2 29
2.5 5
3 90
3.5 31
4 155
4.5 24
5 205

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

William Pène du Bois is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

William Pène du Bois is composed of 25 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 105,353,145 books! | Top bar: Always visible