HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
Fahrenheit 45133,31664510,4154.034.000.90
The Martian Chronicles10,7352042,8354.044.000.87
Something Wicked This Way Comes7,0371881,8873.984.000.92
The illustrated man5,657901,3553.994.000.83
Dandelion Wine4,9991231,1184.074.000.93
The October Country2,241294344.034.000.85
The Halloween Tree1,455453483.864.000.95
I Sing the Body Electric1,858203223.814.000.86
Zen in the Art of Writing1,603313013.924.000.92
The Golden Apples of the Sun1,471222463.934.000.82
From the Dust Returned1,186312453.754.000.97
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,236191814.264.000.79
Bradbury Stories: 100 of His Most Celebrated Tales89291554.364.500.68
A Passion For Books1,262151523.764.000.90
R is for Rocket912111404.044.000.76
Bradbury Classic Stories 1: From the Golden Apples of the Sun and R Is for Rocket (Grand Master Editions)70491354.074.000.82
Fahrenheit 451 [Graphic novel]479171343.834.000.91
Death is a Lonely Business875151323.754.000.82
Farewell Summer715281323.553.750.96
Again, Dangerous Visions: 46 Original Stories71771253.944.000.86
The Stories of Ray Bradbury68861164.515.000.67
Long After Midnight: 22 Hauntings and Celebrations79420943.914.000.79
A Graveyard for Lunatics6339923.413.501.01
S is for Space59510924.054.000.71
Quicker Than the Eye84811913.563.500.86
The Machineries of Joy8565823.874.000.80
A Medicine For Melancholy and Other Stories4373793.864.000.87
The Toynbee Convector8136753.584.000.93
Now and Forever: Somewhere a Band Is Playing & Leviathan '9937625743.674.000.96
The Vintage Bradbury4322684.074.000.81
The Cat's Pajamas3547673.554.000.96
A Medicine for Melancholy5204653.934.000.77
One More for the Road5327633.293.000.88
Let's All Kill Constance3667622.673.001.14
Driving Blind5356583.333.251.01
Dark Forces3695563.794.000.92
The Wizards of Odd: Comic Tales of Fantasy4522553.403.000.98
Brave New Worlds: Dystopian Stories29413554.024.000.90
The Homecoming (Wonderfully Illustrated Short Pieces)2145524.134.000.79
In the Stacks: Short Stories about Libraries and Librarians41810493.173.000.84
Black Water: The Book of Fantastic Literature3304473.984.000.89
Green Shadows, White Whale3513463.643.750.86
Dark Delicacies1903453.664.000.82
The Day it Rained Forever3397443.604.000.97
Bradbury Speaks: Too Soon from the Cave, Too Far from the Stars2037423.423.500.88
We'll Always Have Paris22410413.564.000.84
The Avram Davidson Treasury: A Tribute Collection2235404.244.250.86
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5932383.804.000.70
The Mammoth Book of Haunted House Stories1825373.593.500.85
The Weird: A Compendium of Strange and Dark Stories3269354.505.000.60
Foundation's Friends: Stories in Honor of Isaac Asimov3512323.694.000.77
Knights of Madness: Further Comic Tales of Fantasy222 313.373.001.02
Dinosaur Tales2143303.984.000.70
The Oxford Book of American Short Stories5301294.024.000.95
Twice 22: Ray Bradbury's Two Memorable Books: The Golden Apples of the Sun and A Medicine for Melancholy1841274.244.000.57
Stories for Late at Night1834243.814.000.69
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Eighth Annual Collection2503243.754.000.94
American Supernatural Tales1634233.834.000.76
All Summer in a Day4012223.954.001.15
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction, Volume One2033214.294.500.81
The Veldt (Classics Stories of Ray Bradbury)61 214.074.000.79
Shudder Again1851203.604.000.85
The Small Assassin1665204.104.000.66
Ray Harryhausen : an animated life911194.214.000.71
Timeless Stories for Today and Tomorrow2974194.034.000.55
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2213193.924.000.86
The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit and Other Plays1441183.864.000.66
The Oxford Book of Fantasy Stories1491184.034.000.84
Dark Carnival1016184.114.000.83
Fahrenheit 451 and Related Readings (Literature Connections)711184.004.001.08
There Will Come Soft Rains (Tale Blazers)461174.385.000.78
The Playground432173.384.000.87
Science Fiction Omnibus2512163.693.500.77
Stories Not for the Nervous1871163.884.000.52
The Time Traveler's Almanac1694164.034.001.01
The Autumn People82 164.094.000.83
The Mammoth Book of Modern Ghost Stories824163.533.500.78
The Best of Ray Bradbury: The Graphic Novel592163.884.000.84
Space Opera1932153.233.001.28
The Penguin Book of Horror Stories1091153.634.000.78
American Fantastic Tales:Terror and the Uncanny from the 1940's Until Now (Library of America)1572143.794.001.08
Masterpieces of Terror and the Unknown: A Treasury of Bizarre Tales Old and New1521143.684.000.94
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Eleventh Annual Collection1901143.824.000.84
A Magic-Lover's Treasury of the Fantastic1111143.643.501.04
Switch on the Night1133143.964.000.69
Monster Museum861144.044.000.67
Witches & Warlocks: Tales of Black Magic, Old & New1943133.694.000.75
Colonies in Space130 123.833.500.90
A Sound of Thunder [short story]861124.084.000.73
The Complete War of the Worlds1681124.084.000.76
A Pleasure to Burn1524114.144.000.71
Ray Bradbury's The Martian Chronicles: The Authorized Adaptation504113.774.000.72
Wolf's Complete Book of Terror551114.054.000.54
The Horror Hall of Fame533113.914.000.76
3 to the Highest Power932113.453.000.62
The Martian Chronicles / The Illustrated Man / The Golden Apples of the Sun127 104.855.000.32
Zombies: Encounters With the Hungry Dead992104.004.000.77
New Tales of Space and Time794103.453.001.01
Ray Bradbury Stories: v. 1825103.954.000.47
Pillar of Fire and Other Plays722103.604.000.62
A Hangman's Dozen712103.253.250.87
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction86293.393.000.57
Ahmed and the Oblivion Machines: A Fable80193.223.000.79
Time Machines: The Greatest Time Travel Stories Ever Written61393.613.500.91
Yestermorrow: Obvious Answers to Impossible Futures51 94.004.000.85
Darker Masques60193.723.500.79
Gathering The Bones77 93.173.000.75
Fever Dream (Night Lights)52283.944.000.53
Summer Morning, Summer Night77283.633.500.65
The Ghouls61183.884.000.60
Marionettes, Inc.40183.944.001.01
5th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F102283.313.000.83
17 X Infinity110183.633.751.08
Celui qui attend30 83.884.000.74
Tomorrow Midnight39184.194.000.70
Science Fiction Showcase73173.573.500.94
Weird Tales : a selection in facsimile, of the best from the world's most famous fantasy magazine61 74.144.000.64
Spells: Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy #4103 73.503.000.71
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction92 74.074.000.56
Guys Read: Other Worlds52173.714.000.52
Into the Mummy's Tomb78 74.214.500.99
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade41273.434.000.86
The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction: The Fiftieth Anniversary Anthology95373.293.000.52
Nova 193 73.143.000.87
The Playboy Book of Horror and the Supernatural54 73.363.000.44
The Century's Best Horror Fiction Volume 132174.865.000.35
Halloween57174.004.000.76
The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction: A Special 25th Anniversary Anthology55263.924.000.61
In Another Part of the Forest: An Anthology of Gay Short Fiction133163.753.250.90
McSweeney's Issue 45 (Mcsweeney's Quarterly Concern)44264.004.250.76
Three Times Infinity90163.674.001.25
Forbidden Planets46363.003.000.58
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 135164.174.000.47
Ray Bradbury's Something Wicked This Way Comes: The Authorized Adaptation35362.422.500.84
The Complete Poems of Ray Bradbury44163.673.750.55
Masterpieces of Mystery and Suspense116163.754.000.90
A Treasury of Modern Fantasy94164.254.250.69
Time Untamed45262.753.250.95
Kaleidoscope29 54.204.500.81
Meurtres en douceur : Et autres nouvelles10 53.003.500.84
8th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F83153.704.000.40
Urban Horrors29 53.203.000.40
Skeletons16 54.304.000.60
The Stories: v. 228154.004.000.63
Night Screams56252.903.000.66
The best From Fantasy and Science Fiction : sixth series95 52.803.000.98
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
The circus of Dr. Lao and other improbable stories42154.305.001.17
Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction - Fourth Series55154.304.000.40
Bruce Coville's Book of Spine Tinglers II: More Tales to Make You Shiver28 53.503.000.77
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 242 54.304.000.40
Frost and Fire22153.704.000.60
The April Witch [short story]46153.804.000.75
Where Robot Mice & Robot Men Run Round in Robot Towns30 52.803.000.81
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)49253.604.001.02
A memory of murder66 53.003.000.95
Listen to the Echoes: The Ray Bradbury Interviews38154.104.000.58
The Midnight People : Being Eighteen Terrifying and Bizarre Tales of Vampires27 44.134.250.89
The Best Science Fiction Stories: 194918143.503.500.35
5 in 1: Fahrenheit 451, The Illustrated Man, Dandelion Wine, The Golden Apples of the Sun, The Martian Chronicles24 44.634.750.41
Classic Science Fiction35 43.383.750.82
The Television Late-night Horror Omnibus27 43.754.001.09
Children of Wonder32244.755.000.43
Toiset taivaat18243.754.000.43
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 12 (1950)53 44.004.000.71
Arkham's Masters of Horror: A 60th Anniversary Anthology Retrospective of the First 30 Years of Arkham House34144.384.250.41
A Chapbook for Burnt-Out Priests, Rabbis, and Ministers53144.254.500.83
Dandelion Wine [radio theater production]13144.134.000.54
Something Wicked This Way Comes [1983 film]10 44.134.000.22
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction46144.504.500.50
Decade: The 1950s53 33.333.000.47
12 Stories for Late At Night95 34.174.000.62
Viaggiatore del tempo16 32.833.000.24
The Mummy: Stories of the Living Corpse9 33.674.000.47
Usher II7 34.174.000.62
Match to Flame: The Fictional Paths to Fahrenheit 45121 35.005.00 
The Shop of the Mechanical Insects10 34.504.500.41
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)63134.003.500.71
The Ghoul Keepers33 33.833.500.85
Fahrenheit 451. Cronache Marziane10 34.174.000.62
Bruce Coville's Shapeshifters12132.673.000.47
Ausgewählte Erzählungen6 34.334.000.47
Masques37 33.675.001.89
The Pedestrian11 33.673.500.24
Bradbury 13 (Dramatized)9134.334.000.47
Dogs Think That Everyday Is Christmas20133.673.500.62
Fantastic Tales of Ray Bradbury (Audio)*8134.004.500.71
The Haunted Computer and the Android Pope25133.003.00 
Mars and the mind of man.10133.003.00 
Varhaiset varjot = Early shadows26 33.834.000.24
The Fontana Book of Great Horror Stories27233.503.001.08
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 344 33.674.000.47
The Dark Side50 35.005.00 
Best SF61 33.173.000.62
Horrors unknown27134.334.000.47
Who knocks?25 33.834.000.62
Ray Bradbury: The Last Interview: And other Conversations (The Last Interview Series)9134.004.000.41
Visions of Fantasy: Tales from the Masters65134.004.000.82
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F88 33.003.000.82
31 Stories7234.174.500.85
Contact39 33.674.000.47
Bloch and Bradbury13134.004.00 
Downwind from Gettysburg5123.253.250.25
Beyond Tomorrow69124.504.500.50
On the Orient, North4 23.753.750.25
Star science fiction stories no. 363125.005.00 
The Million-Year Picnic5 23.753.750.25
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films32 24.254.250.25
The Unexpected26124.254.250.75
Omicidi di annata8 24.004.00 
They Have Not Seen the Stars: The Collected Poetry of Ray Bradbury14 23.503.501.50
Graphic Classics: Canine/Feline Classics9124.004.001.00
Outoja tarinoita 119 24.254.250.25
Tomorrow's Child4123.253.250.25
The Screaming Woman4 23.253.250.75
It Came from Outer Space10 23.753.750.25
The Human Zero29 24.004.00 
Imagining Los Angeles: Photographs of a 20th Century City11 24.504.500.50
The Inspired Chicken Motel [short story]4123.003.00 
Mars Is Heaven!9 22.752.750.75
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)48 24.504.500.50
Hauntings and Horrors: Ten Grisly Tales21 24.004.00 
The Lost City of Mars14 23.503.500.50
The Dragon Who Ate His Tail13 23.003.00 
Lorelei Of The Red Mist [short story]9 24.504.500.50
The Mammoth Book of Fantasy All-time Greats40 23.253.250.25
Bradburys bedste : Solkuplerne og andre science fiction-noveller3 24.004.00 
The Women [short story]4122.752.750.75
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Winter-Spring 1950, Vol. 1, No. 24 23.503.500.50
The Terrible Conflagration Up at the Place [short story]4123.753.750.25
Somewhere a Band Is Playing: Early Drafts and Final Novella14 23.003.00 
Masters of shades and shadows: An anthology of great ghost stories6 23.753.750.25
A Scent of Sarsaparilla4 23.503.500.50
Yes, We'll Gather at the River [short story]4122.502.500.50
Adventure Stories41124.504.500.50
Fahrenheit 451: Playscript16 24.504.500.50
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 617 24.004.00 
Besides a dinosaur, whatta ya wanna be when you grow up?3 23.503.50 
Logotopia: The Library in Architecture Art and the Imagination13 22.502.500.50
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction June 1973, Vol. 44, No. 610 23.503.500.50
Lapham's Quarterly - The Future: Volume IV, Number 4, Fall 201116 23.253.250.25
Joseph Mugnaini: Drawings and Graphics3 24.004.001.00
Tales of Dungeons and Dragons13 23.003.00 
Ullstein 2000 sf-stories 63.3 22.752.750.25
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
A Sound of Thunder And Something Wicked This Way Comes7 23.253.251.25
The Martian Chronicles / Fahrenheit 451 / Dandelion Wine / Something Wicked This Way Comes FOUR BOOK SET IN RUSSIAN4 24.004.001.00
Towards Infinity31123.503.500.50
The Exiles7 22.252.251.25
Ray Bradbury Stories Volume 222224.004.001.00
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)44123.253.250.25
Great Baseball Stories25 22.752.750.75
Forever And The Earth6 24.004.00 
With Cat for Comforter33123.253.250.25
The Kilimanjaro Device6123.253.250.25
Mystery Stories: An Intriguing Collection39 24.504.500.50
The Troll3 23.253.250.25
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 714124.004.00 
The Novels of Ray Bradbury: Fahrenheit 451, Dandelion Wine, Something Wicked This Way Comes13 24.004.001.00
The Pseudo-People32124.004.00 
The October Game [Short Story]5 22.752.750.25
The Halloween Tree (Dramatization)7 23.253.250.75
Horrors in Hiding8 23.503.500.50
'And So Died Riabouchinska' (in Hitchcock in Prime Time & in Machineries of Joy)2 14.004.00 
The Pendulum2 13.003.00 
"The Laurel and Hardy Love Affair" [short] (in Bradbury Stories)3 12.502.50 
Troppo lontani dalle stelle : saggi su passato, futuro e tutto cio che sta nel mezzo5 15.005.00 
The Machineries of Joy [short story]2 13.503.50 
Spinetinglers: Ghoulish Ghost Stories13 13.003.00 
Things to come : an illustrated history of the science fiction film10 14.004.00 
Fahrenheit 451 / 2001: Odyssee im Weltraum23 13.003.00 
Nouvelles3 14.004.00 
The Veldt [short story]6 14.504.50 
Ray Bradbury Gift Set: The Halloween Tree; The October Country; Something Wicked This Way Comes8 15.005.00 
The Fox and the Forest [Short story]4 13.003.00 
From the Dust Returned [short story]1 13.503.50 
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1988, Vol. 75, No. 18 13.003.00 
"At Midnight, in the Month of June" (in Bradbury Stories)3 12.002.00 
Armchair Horror Collection4 14.004.00 
The Day It Rained Forever [short story]3 13.003.00 
"The Illustrated Man" [short] (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.503.50 
To The Future3 13.003.00 
The Town Where No One Got Off [short story]3 13.503.50 
The Marriage Mender [short story]3 13.003.00 
Referent1 13.503.50 
The End Of The Beginning5 13.503.50 
Here There Be Tygers4 13.503.50 
'The Whole Town's Sleeping' (in AH Presents 12 Stories for Late at Night & in Bradbury Stories)2 13.503.50 
The Sunset Harp1 13.503.50 
The Little Mice [short story]3 13.003.00 
The Time of Going Away [short story]3 13.003.00 
The Headpiece [short story]3 13.503.50 
In a Season of Calm Weather [short story]3 12.502.50 
There Was An Old Woman4 13.003.00 
The Other Highway1 13.003.00 
Skeleton7 13.503.50 
The Next In Line3 13.503.50 
Quicker Than The Eye [short story]1 12.502.50 
The Lake5113.003.00 
The Emissary6 13.503.50 
The Man Upstairs4 13.503.50 
Uncle Einar6 13.503.50 
The Crowd10 13.503.50 
The Strawberry Window4 13.003.00 
The City [Short story]3 13.503.50 
Mad Scientists: An Anthology of Fantasy and Horror3 13.503.50 
Space Opera: Der illustrierte Mann. Die Mars-Chroniken. Fahrenheit 451: 3 Bde.6 15.005.00 
In The Dead Of Night10 13.503.50 
The Ravine and Here There Be Tigers2 14.004.00 
I, Rocket1 12.502.50 
34 racconti9 14.004.00 
Junior3 12.002.00 
Lafayette Farewell3 13.503.50 
Defense Mech1 13.003.00 
The Fireman1 14.004.00 
Out of This World14 13.003.00 
Exchange1 13.503.50 
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction November 1952, Vol. 3, No. 74 14.004.00 
O JARDIM DIABÓLICO (Nightmare Garden)1 13.503.50 
The Last Circus and the Electrocution9 14.004.00 
Leviathan '999 13.003.00 
The Night1 13.503.50 
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction May 1956, Vol. 10, No. 57 13.003.00 
Suspense 1942-19622 14.504.50 
Free Dirt1 13.503.50 
To The Chicago Abyss3 13.503.50 
The Messiah4 13.003.00 
Boys! Raise Giant Mushrooms in Your Cellar6 13.003.00 
The Veldt: A Play4 14.004.00 
!! SCHEDA DOPPIA !!2 13.003.00 
The Stories (v. 2)8 14.004.00 
Bradbury Thirteen [With Earbuds]1 13.003.00 
Short Stories by Ray Bradbury: All Summer in a Day, the Pedestrian, a Sound of Thunder, the Veldt, the Toynbee Convector, Marionettes, Inc.3 13.503.50 
The Fall of the House of Usher/Usher II3 14.004.00 
Le meilleur des mondes possibles et autres nouvelles2 14.504.50 
A Touch Of Petulance1 12.002.00 
Planet Stories 43, Summer 19504111.001.00 
Dandelion Wine and Farewell Summer (2 books, as a set)2 12.002.00 
The Creatures That Time Forgot1 13.003.00 
Chronicles of Mars (My First Collection)2 14.504.50 
At The End Of The Ninth Year1 13.003.00 
Asleep in Armageddon [short story]3 13.503.50 
Dangerous Game1 14.004.00 
Marťanská kronika ; 451° Fahrenheita2 14.004.00 
DORADAS MANZANAS DEL SOL, LAS2 13.003.00 
Christus Apollo {short story}2114.004.00 
I Sing the Body Electric4 13.003.00 
Where Everything Ends10114.004.00 
Intercanvi6113.003.00 
The Traveler [short fiction]3 13.503.50 
The Summer Night [Short story]3 13.503.50 
Fahrenheit 451 | The Martian Chronicles | The Golden Apples of the Sun5 15.005.00 
Death-wish1 12.502.50 
Ray Bradbury Box Set: Farewell Summer & Dandelion Wine & We'll Always Have Paris3 13.503.50 
The Martian Chronicles [short story]1 13.503.50 
Now and Forever by Ray Bradbury: 4 Audiocassettes Narrated by Paul Hecht (Collector's Edition) 20081 13.503.50 
Something wicked this way comes2 15.005.00 
Uğursuz Bir Şey Geliyor Bu Yana2 13.503.50 
Mars Yllklar1 15.005.00 
Deliler Mezarl1 15.005.00 
Il popolo dell'autunno : Domani a mezzanotte1 15.005.00 
Era una gioia appiccare il fuoco1 15.005.00 
Cronache marziane Fahrenheit 451 206 14.004.00 
The stories of Ray Bradbury vol 11 13.003.00 
Hellerbochen's Dilemma1 12.002.00 
The Halloween Tree1113.003.00 
The Rocket5 13.003.00 
Resimli Adam1 15.005.00 
Mars Yilliklari1 12.002.00 
Ray Bradbury's The Martian Chronicles Adventure Game2 14.004.00 
Martian Chronicles the Adventure Gamec/Mac/Us1 13.003.00 
Playground1 14.004.00 
Futuria Fantasia, Summer 19391 12.002.00 
I'll Not Look for Wine1 14.004.00 
Futuria Fantasia, Fall 19391 12.502.50 
The Record1 14.004.00 
Hellerbochen's Dilemma2 13.003.00 
the Last Night of the World-First Book Publication in the Edge of the Chair1 15.005.00 
The Martian Chronicles BCE10 14.004.00 
La Grande Roue1 13.003.00 
The Silent Towns [Short story]3 13.503.50 
The Off Season [Short story]3 14.004.00 
The Last Night of the World [Short story]4 13.003.00 
The Life Work of Juan Diaz3 13.503.50 
The Highway [Short story]4 13.503.50 
Henry the Ninth5 13.503.50 
Heavy-Set5 13.003.00 
The Long Rain5 13.503.50 
The Man5 13.503.50 
Zero Hour8 13.503.50 
Ylla6 14.004.00 
The Pedestrian: A Fantasy in One Act2 15.005.00 
No Particular Night or Morning [Short story]3 13.003.00 
The Man in the Rorschach Shirt5 13.503.50 
The Great Collision of Monday Last [short story]3 13.003.00 
The Flying Machine5 13.003.00 
The Cold Wind and the Warm5 13.003.00 
The Concrete Mixer [Short story]5 13.503.50 
The Begger on O'Connell Bridge3 12.502.50 
Any Friend of Nicholas Nickleby's Is a Friend of Mine5 13.003.00 
And The Sailor, Home From The Sea3 12.502.50 
Dark They Were, and Golden-Eyed [short story]8 13.003.00 
Death and the Maiden3 13.003.00 
The First Night of Lent [short story]3 12.502.50 
The Fire Balloons4 12.502.50 
The Drummer Boy of Shiloh3 13.003.00 
The Dragon8 13.503.50 
The Visitor4 13.503.50 
The Trolley [short story]3 13.003.00 
Rocket Summer [Short story]3 13.003.00 
The Taxpayer [Short story]3 13.003.00 
The Scythe3 13.503.50 
Touched with Fire [short story]3 13.003.00 
The Time Machine [short fiction]2 12.502.50 
The Settlers [Short story]3 13.503.50 
The Green Morning [Short story]3 13.503.50 
The Martian [Short story]3 13.503.50 
The Luggage Store [Short story]3 14.004.00 
The Old Ones [Short story]3 13.003.00 
The Musicians [Short story]3 13.003.00 
Night Meeting [Short story]3 13.503.50 
R is for Rocket [short fiction]2 14.004.00 
The Golden Apples of the Sun [short story]4 13.003.00 
The Rocket Man5 13.503.50 
Masks8 13.003.00 
The Smile12 12.502.50 
That Woman on the Lawn4 13.503.50 
Time in Thy Flight [short story]3 12.502.50 
Juggernaut (short story)1111.001.00 
"Postscripts" Magazine, Issue 111 13.003.00 
The Murderer4 13.503.50 
Ray Bradbury on his life and work: "I Take Joy in What I Do"1 14.004.00 
The Vacation3 13.003.00 
Death-by-rain1 13.503.50 
Almost the End of the World4 13.003.00 
Homecoming9 13.503.50 
The Sea Shell2 13.003.00 
Once More, Legato3 14.004.00 
"The Swan" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.503.50 
"Trapdoor" (in Bradbury Stories)3 14.004.00 
Pedestrian/8381 14.504.50 
The Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone5 13.503.50 
"By the Numbers!" (in Bradbury Stories)2 12.502.50 
The Cistern5 13.503.50 
"Bright Phoenix" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.003.00 
A Far-Away Guitar2 13.003.00 
The Miracles of Jamie [short story]4 13.003.00 
"The Square Pegs" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.503.50 
"Bless Me, Father, for I Have Sinned" (in Bradbury Stories)3 13.003.00 
The Meadow [short story]5 13.003.00 
The Sound of Summer Reading [short fiction]4 13.003.00 
"The Lonely Ones" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.003.00 
"A Blade of Grass" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.503.50 
G.B.S. - Mark V [short story]4 13.003.00 
The Burning Man [short story]4 13.003.00 
The Finnegan5 13.503.50 
The Smiling People4 13.503.50 
Let's Play Poison3 13.503.50 
Changeling [short story]3 13.003.00 
Bug3 12.502.50 
The Fruit at the Bottom of the Bowl [short story]7 13.003.00 
Time Intervening5 13.003.00 
Horrors Unseen10 13.003.00 
Way in the Middle of the Air5 12.502.50 
Dangerous Vegetables51 15.005.00 
The Locusts4 13.003.00 
Weird Tales No. 46 14.004.00 
And The Moon Be Still As Bright9 13.003.00 
The Naming of Names6 13.003.00 
Mr. Pale3 14.004.00 
Famous Tales Of the Fantastic9114.504.50 
Wake for the Living1 13.003.00 
The Other Foot9 13.503.50 
Selected from Dark They Were, and Golden-Eyed (Writers' Voices)7 15.005.00 
Frost and Fire (Short Story)2 14.004.00 
The Earth Men4 13.503.50 
Hail and Farewell [short story]5 12.502.50 
Icarus Montgolfier Wright6 13.003.00 
The Handler3 13.503.50 
The Poems3 13.003.00 
Gauntlet: Exploring the Limits of Free Expression, No 216114.504.50 
I Live by the Invisible11 13.003.00 
Getting Through Sunday Somehow [short story]4 13.003.00 
The Pumpernickel [short story]4 12.502.50 
The Wilderness [short story]5 13.503.50 
Young Ghosts12 13.003.00 
The Watchful Poker Chip of H. Matisse5 13.003.00 
Last Rites4 13.003.00 
The Dead Man3 13.003.00 
Hopscotch3 13.003.00 
Ray Bradbury: Science Fiction3 14.004.00 
Arbor House Celebrity Book of Horror Stories5 14.004.00 
Special Wonder: The Anthony Boucher Memorial Anthology of Fantasy and Science Fiction11 14.004.00 
The Best Science Fiction Stories: 195112 13.003.00 
When Elephants Last in the Dooryard Bloomed26 14.004.00 
The Ghost's Companion (Puffin Books)9 13.003.00 
The Stars and Under: A Selection of Science Fiction9115.005.00 
2000X: Tales of the Next Millennia4 14.504.50 
Tales of Unknown Horror7 15.005.00 
Thirteen modern English and American short stories13 13.003.00 
The edge of the chair; [anthology]32113.003.00 
Cuentos espaciales10 14.004.00 
The Vampire: An Anthology21 13.003.00 
The anthem sprinters and other antics13 13.503.50 
Un dimanche tant bien que mal7 14.004.00 
Monstrueusement vôtre1 14.004.00 
Fragments!4 13.003.00 
The Science Fiction Galaxy18113.003.00 
Utopian literature; a selection, edited, with introductions24113.003.00 
Foghorn (Classics Stories of Ray Bradbury)16 13.503.50 
Kaleidoscope and There Was an Old Woman2 14.004.00 
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)22 15.005.00 
The Ghost In The Machine1 13.503.50 
Dr. Caligari's Black Book11 12.002.00 
Homicidal Acts8 14.004.00 
THE WISH8 13.503.50 
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction October 1988, Vol. 75, No. 48 13.003.00 
"Bang! You're Dead!" (in Bradbury Stories)2 14.004.00 
Darling Adolf [short story]4 13.003.00 
The Garbage Collector [short story]5 13.003.00 
A Little Journey4 12.502.50 
No News, or What Killed the Dog?3 14.004.00 
The Beautiful Shave2 13.003.00 
Colonel Stonsteel's Genuine Home-made Truly Egyptian Mummy4 13.003.00 
The Watchers5 14.004.00 
The Witch Door3 13.503.50 
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 412 14.004.00 
I See You Never [short story]5 12.002.00 
The Wind6 13.503.50 
A Wild Night in Galway3 13.003.00 
And the Rock Cried Out3 13.003.00 
Remember Sascha?3 13.003.00 
"Season of Disbelief" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.003.00 
Wild Night Company: Irish Tales of Terror10 13.003.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Far Boundaries35114.504.50 
Banshee4 14.004.00 
The Dwarf5 13.503.50 
Another Fine Mess5 12.502.50 
Unterderseaboat Doktor5 13.003.00 
"One for His Lordship, and One for the Road!" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.003.00 
Doodad1 14.004.00 
The Shape of Things27 13.003.00 
"All on A Summer's Night" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.003.00 
Night Call, Collect5 12.502.50 
The Black Ferris3 13.503.50 
Lo Mejor De Fantasy and Science Fiction6 14.004.00 
The Irritated People1 13.503.50 
Promotion To Satellite1 13.003.00 
The Haunting of the New4 13.003.00 
Forever and the Earth: Yesterday and Tomorrow Stories3 14.004.00 
Caught in the Organ Draft: Biology in Science Fiction11 14.004.00 
Quid Pro Quo1 12.502.50 
The Offering1 13.003.00 
Summer: A Spiritual Biography of the Season23215.005.00 
Ghosts That Haunt You9 13.003.00 
Ray Bradbury Himself Reads 19 Complete Stories: The Grand Master of Inner Space and Outer Space2 14.504.50 
The Jar6 13.503.50 
The Tombling Day5 13.503.50 
Jack-in-the-box3 13.003.00 
Is That You, Herb?5 13.003.00 
Den anden Side af Maanen1113.003.00 
"Tyrannosaurus Rex" (in Machineries of Joy)3 13.003.00 
The Gift6 13.503.50 
The Dark Side1113.003.00 
Den yderste Nat1113.003.00 
Baker's Dozen: 13 Short Horror Novels20 13.503.50 
The Toynbee Convector4 14.004.00 
Invisible Boy [short story]5 13.003.00 
Dwellers In Silence6 13.003.00 
Twice 22-The Golden Apples of the Sun and A Medicine for Mel2 14.004.00 
Momento Mori1 13.003.00 
There Will Come Soft Rains Zero Hour1 13.503.50 
West Of October1 13.003.00 
Ray Bradbury Collection: The Veldt (Ray Bradbury Collection)2 14.004.00 
The Shore Line at Sunset [short story]3 12.502.50 
Griezelverhalen 27 15.005.00 
Zaharoff/richter Mark V1 13.503.50 
Gotcha!1 13.003.00 
Dorian In Excelsis3 13.003.00 
The Electrocution1 13.003.00 
The Very Gentle Murders1 14.004.00 
The Murder (Short story)1     
The Stories of Ray Bradbury (v. 1)1     
The Visit (Short story)1     
Ray Bradbury Short Stories4     
The Twilight Greens (Short story)1     
The Great Wide World Over There [short story]5     
THE MARTIAN CHRONICALS1     
Ma Perkins Comes to Stay (Short story)1     
Fahrenheit 4511     
When the Bough Breaks (Short story)1     
Massinello Pietro (Short story)1     
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine - 1984/012     
The Stories of Ray Bradbury: Volume 21     
The Ray Bradbury Theater (Volumes 1 and 2)3     
The Nefertiti-tut Express2     
Cuentos Del Futuro (Spanish Edition)4     
New Yorker Magazine June 4 & 11, 2012 the Science Fiction Issue (Cover) "Crashing the Gate"1     
La Muerte es un Asunto Solitario1     
Being is Doing1     
Yakma Zevki1     
S is for Space1     
Forever and the Earth. Radio Dramatization. Limited Edition, Signed2     
Doubles (Short story)1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, April 194911    
Dandelion Wine / Summer Morning, Summer Night1     
By Ray Bradbury - Zen in the Art of Writing: Essays on Creativity Third Edition/Expanded (Exp Sub) (3/16/94)1     
The October Country / Dandelion Wine / The Martian Chronicles / The Illustrated Man1     
Ray Bradbury's Falling Upward1     
A Literary Encounter(Short story)1     
Miss Appletree and I (Short story)1     
If Paths Must Cross Again (Short story)1     
El árbol de las brujas1     
Pampeliškové víno1     
Z prachu zrození2     
Rumore di tuono (in Delitti senza tempo)1     
Regresso das Cinzas1     
Cântico à Humanidade1     
Den Røde døds maske : og andre grøsserhistorier1     
UN COUP DE TONNERRE ET AUTRES NOUVELLES BRADBURY3     
Remembrance, Ohio (Short story)1     
I Sing the Body Electric 1st Edition1     
Fly Away Home (Short story)1     
Pietà Summer (Short story)1     
Last Laughs (Short story)1     
Then is All Love? It is, it is!1     
Arrivals and Departures (Short story)1     
We'll Always Have Paris (Short story)1     
The Reincarnate (Short story)1     
The October Tree1     
Apple-Core Baltimore (Short story)1     
Come Away With Me (Short story)1     
The April witch and other strange tales19     
Un-pillow Talk (Short story)1     
Pater Caninus (Short story)1     
The Stories (v. 1)6     
Viaggio in Messico (in Molto dopo mezzanotte vol.2)2     
La vera saggezza (in Molto dopo mezzanotte vol.2)2     
The Utterly Perfect Murder1     
Fahrenheit 451 [Blu-ray]1     
A Piece of Wood [short story]2     
Short stories Nouvelles5     
An Introduction to Fahrenheit 451 (The Big Read)1     
The Fog Horn (Short Story)2     
Punishment Without Crime (Short Story)3     
The Parrot Who Met Papa (Short Story)2     
Bradbury, Asimov, Aldiss : relatos1     
Mes rapid que l'ull1     
Fahreneit 451 Special Book Club Edition1     
The October Country; With a New Introduction by the Author1     
Tunel do věčnosti : výběr světových autorů sci-fi2     
Have I Got a Chocolate Bar for You! (Short Story)2     
A Story of Love [short story]2     
2 contes fantàstics2     
The Happiness Machine (Short Story)1     
Nemo!11     
The Stories of Ray Bradbury (v. 2)4     
Morte a Venice1     
火星年代記 メモリアル・エディション [DVD]1     
La follia è una bara di cristallo1     
Världens bästa spökhistorier. 2, [En ny samling otroligt spännande spökhistorier, skrivna av verkligt välkända författare!]2     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Ritornati dalla polvere1     
A Serious Search for Weird Worlds [essay]1     
How Instead of Being Educated in College, I Was Graduated From Libraries1     
Dawn to Dusk: Cautionary Travels2     
Ray Bradbury Review1     
Ora e per sempre4     
Beyond Fantasy Fiction, March 1954 (Vol. 1, No. 5)1     
All Hallows E1     
Poems (in The Devil's Wine - KING)1     
Best Tales of Terror 21     
Argosy - November 19581     
Moderne Amerikaanse Verhalen4     
The Stories of Ray Bradbury, vol. 11     
Relats inquietants1     
Farewell Summer (Greentown Book 3)1     
Worlds to Come: New Science Fiction Adventures3     
Green shadows, white whale v51     
Science, Fact and Fiction12     
The Stories of Ray Bradbury: volume 1: v. 1 by Ray Bradbury (27-Jan-1983) Paperback1     
Ray Bradbury: The Playboy Interview (50 Years of the Playboy Interview)1     
Zen in der Kunst des Schreibens /Zen and the Art of Writing von Bradbury. Ray (1987) Broschiert1     
The Playground1     
Death Has Lost It's Charm For Me5     
Weird Fantasy Vol. 4 [No. 18-22]1     
The Ghosts of Forever5     
Beyond Midnight7     
October Dreams II12     
Morte e uma transacao solitaria1     
Conversations With Ray Bradbury (Literary Conversations Series)13     
Young Demons (Anthology 8-in-1)16     
Every Boy's Book of Science Fiction5     
Nine Rarities1     
La savana. Un atto di1     
A Carnivale of Horror3     
Antares. Antología de historietas y relatos de ciencia ficción y fantasía1     
Zbavme se Constance1     
Fantastic Story Magazine, Spring 19552     
Tres por infinito1     
Fahrenheit 451 Low Price CD1     
Память человечества1     
Simulations: 15 Tales of Virtual Reality (Citadel Twilight)17     
Tales of Terror and Suspense15     
Beyond 1984: Remembrance Of Things Future1     
Christ, Old Student in a New School (poem)1     
Unterwegs in die Welt von morgen (110): Die Mars-Chroniken- Nachts kamen die Fremden1     
Ugursuz Bir Sey Geliyor Bu Yana1     
O Pais De Outubro1     
Best-in-Books: Wind in The Forest / Dandelion Wine / Good Ol' Charlie Brown / Dr. Schindler's Woman's Guide To Better Living4     
Simdi ve Daima1     
The Bike Repairmen1     
The Poet Considers His Resources1     
By Ray Bradbury - Dandelion Wine (Revised edition) (1/30/85)1     
Ashton Smith1     
Duel: Terror Stories1     
L'Homme Illustré et autres nouvelles/The Illustrated Man and other short stories2     
Anthem Sprinters & Other Antics1     
America: An American Epic2     
Wonderful Ice Cream Suit, The and Other Plays for Today, Tomorrow and Beyond Tomorrow1     
Ray Bradbury Collected Short Stories (The Great Author Series)9     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
R is for Rocket : Seventeen Selected Tales of Terror, Fancy and Adventure2     
Mračna zemlja1     
Amazing Stories: Giant 35th Anniversary Issue1     
A Sound of Thunder & Other Stories (SB)1     
Erläuterungen zu Ray Bradbury, Fahrenheit 451, Aldous Huxley, Schöne neue Welt (Königs Erläuterungen und Materialien, Band 338)1     
Isaac Asimov Presents Tales of the Occult: Stories by H.G. Wells, Arthur Conan Doyle, Rudyard Kipling, Edith Wharton, Ed21     
All Summer in A Day- From the Collection A Medicine for Melancholy and Other Stories1     
Bifrost n°725     
Bradbury Ray1     
The October Game1     
Spennende timer med Bloch og Bradbury6     
Les machines a bonheur1     
Asleep in Armageddon13     
Greentown Tinseltown (Stanza Poetry)2     
El país de octubre1     
La foire des ténèbres / 1979 / Bradbury, Ray1     
Long After Midnight - 23 Hauntings and Celebrations2     
Pradžios pabaiga: apsakymai1     
Tales From The Crypt #20 EC comic reprint1     
INVASION PÅ MARS1     
Train de nuit pour Babylone4     
Mummies of Guanajuato14     
Les pommes d'or du soleil. collection presence du futur n° 14.1     
A cidade fantástica1     
Space 91     
Põrmust tõusnud1     
Driving Blind [novelette]2     
Stories Vol 11     
Stories Vol 21     
Fantastic: July 19591     
The Last Night of the World2     
ΠΑPE ME KONTA ΣΟΥ1     
Let's All Kill Constance (Crumley Mystery)1     
The Martian Chronicles1     
Perchance to dream [short story]2     
Tomorrow and tomorrow [short story]1     
The Other Side of the Moon51     
Tales Out of Time12     
CRIME SUSPENSTORIES #22 EC comic reprint1     
The wonderful Icecream suit1     
Fantasmas de lo nuevo1     
Deadly Doings5     
Licor de Dente-De-Leao (Em Portugues do Brasil)1     
The Day It Rained Forever & A Medicine for Melancholy2     
Far Out: Introductory pack 2 (Getaway books)1     
The Blue Bottle and Other Stories1     
De La Ceniza Volveras (Spanish Edition)1     
A Celebration of Ray Bradbury [selections]1     
'The Rocket' (in The Illustrated Man & in Bradbury Stories)1     
Science and Sorcery1     
Imagination Unlimited34     
The Piper (short story)1     
CRIME SUSPENSTORIES #17 EC comic reprint1     
The Flight of the Good Ship Clarissa (short story)1     
Fahrenheit 451 1st (first) edition Text Only1     
Planète rouge1     
Folon's Folons1     
Ray Bradbury Stories Volume 2: v. 21     
Fahrenheit 451;Short Stories: Роман1     
FARENHAJT 451 Sf roman veka1     
New Worlds For Old10     
Ray Bradbury's The Martian Chronicles: A Radio Dramatization1     
...Mais à part ça tout va trés bien1     
Nightmares on Congress Street, Part 57     
A Medicine for Melancholy [short story]2     
Richard Matheson: He is legend : an illustrated bio-bibliography1     
Dandelion Wine / Something Wicked This Way Comes1     
Cuentos Sobre Rieles1     
Smrt je vždycky osamělá1     
FANTASTIC UNIVERSE - Volume 1, number 1 - June July 1953: Martians Come in Clouds; Time in Thy Flight; It's in the Blood; The Other Tiger; The Maugham Obsession; The Fire and the Flesh; Little Men of Space; Finders Keepers; War in Heaven; Nightmare Tower5     
The Man and the Happiness Machine4     
Long After Midnight [short story]3     
Un tocco di petulanza (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Lunga spartizione (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
GEORGE WASHINGTON: GREAT AMERICANS (The Great Americans Series)18     
Secondo gli ordini (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Una per sua signoria, e una per la strada! (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Promesse, promesse (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Approccio d'amore (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
La pietra tombale (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
La Cosa in cima alle scale (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
The Cartoon Show: Original Works By 100 Outstanding American Cartoonists2     
Perhaps We are Going Away2     
"El Dia de Muerte" (in Machineries of Joy)2     
Some Live Like Lazarus2     
Yesterday, I Lived1     
The Piper1     
Theâtre pour demain... et après5     
"A Flight of Ravens" (in Machineries of Joy)2     
The Best of All Possible Worlds2     
"Pillar of Fire" [play] (in Pillar of Fire)1     
Ray Bradbury Collection: The Fog Horn (Ray Bradbury Collection)1     
Summoned from the Tomb3     
Mørkets gjerninger : 21 hårreisende kriminalhistorier2     
ALBERT EINSTEIN: GREAT AMERICANS (The Great Americans Series)3     
Spring Thaw2     
To Sing Strange Songs2     
Haunted House1     
Фантастика Рэя Бредбери2     
A tetovált ember1     
A sombra do campanário1     
Suppongo tu ti stia chiedendo perchè siamo qui (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
L'ultimo circo (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)2     
That Stranger on the Lawn1     
Вино из одуванчиков. Над пропастью во ржи. Убить пересмешника.1     
Moby Dick: the Screenplay10     
Den Røde døds maske : og andre grøss2     
THOMAS JEFFERSON: GREAT AMERICANS (The Great Americans Series)8     
Nightfrights10     
FUTURIA FANTASIA15     
R IS FOR ROCKET: The End of the Beginning; The Fog Horn; The Rocket; The Golden Apples of the Sun; A Sound of Thunder; T2     
Star*Reach #62     
Oktyabr'skaya strana1     
Fem öppna gravar : [fem noveller --- lika kusliga som fem öppna gravar]2     
More of Christopher Lee's New Chamber of Horrors3     
Stralende feniks1     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
R is For Rocket, S is For Space1     
Fábulas fantásticas8     
A Miracle of Rare Device4     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden9     
The Ghouls: Book Two (SERIES: The Ghouls ; 02 Of 02) (ANTHOLOGY)3     
The discovery of fiction (The discovery of literature series: poetry, fiction, drama)1     
In Memoriam: Clark Ashton Smith3     
Vienišasis prišaukia mirtį1     
Old Ahab's Friend, and Friend to Noah, Speaks His Piece: A Celebration3     
That ghost, that bride of time: Excerpts from a play-in-progress based on the Moby Dick mythology and dedicated to Herma1     
Tangerine7     
The Best of Bradbury: Five Major Works by the Master of Science Fiction (Boxed Set): Dandelion Wine, Fahrenheit 451, Lon1     
Prohibido a los nerviosos101    
Una notte nella tua vita (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Besucher aus dem Dunkel2     
En duft av død5     
Spökhistorier i världsklass2     
The Big Read: Fahrenheit 451 Radio Program2     
Witness and Celebrate1     
THE GROON - a Halloween Poem1     
Twin Hieroglyphs That Swim the River Dust1     
This attic where the meadow greens1     
Galaxy Science Fiction, October 1962 (Oct.) (Volume 21 No. 1)3     
The Art of Playboy ( Ray Bradbury )2     
Beyond9     
"Pillar of Fire" [short] (in S is for Space)2     
If MGM Is Killed, Who Gets the Lion? [short story]1     
Chrysalis [short story]2     
One Timeless Spring [short story]2     
The Blue Bottle (Short Story)2     
Legends for the Dark: Tales of Fantasy and Horror4     
Hello, I Must Be Going [short story]1     
House Divided [short story]1     
That Old Dog Lying in the Dust [short story]1     
Someone in the Rain [short story]1     
Madame Et Monsieur Shill [short story]1     
Nothing Changes [short story]1     
I Wonder What's Become of Sally [short story]1     
Grand Theft [short story]1     
Remember Me? [short story]1     
Fee Fie Foe Fum [short story]1     
Drink Entire: Against the Madness of Crowds [short story]2     
The One Who Waits (Short Story)3     
The Great Fire [short story]3     
Embroidery [short story]3     
En La Noche [short story]3     
The Big Black and White Game [short story]3     
Amžinos atostogos2     
A última cidade de Marte1     
De man op de zolderkamer1     
Argosy July 19541     
Powerhouse [short story]3     
Sun And Shadow3     
The Third Expedition [Short story]1     
Bullet Trick: Unpublished Teleplays and Short Stories5     
Science Fiction Origins2     
The Shore [Short story]2     
Kaleidoscope (Short Story)3     
Interim [Short story]2     
The Long Years [Short story]2     
The Mirror [short story]1     
End of Summer [short story]1     
街が眠るとき (Midnight theater (8))1     
火の柱 (1980年)1     
万華鏡―ブラッドベリ自選傑作短編集 (サンリオSF文庫)1     
火星の笛吹き (ちくま文庫)1     
火星の笛吹き (徳間文庫)1     
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 54     
地球の静止する日―SF映画原作傑作選 (創元SF文庫)1     
十月の旅人 (新潮文庫)2     
20世紀SF〈2〉1950年代―初めの終わり (河出文庫)1     
S-Fマガジン 2006年 01月号 [雑誌]1     
On Stage: A Chrestomathy of His Plays15     
Sauriergeschichten. ( Bastei- Lübbe Paperback).2     
The Festival of Lughnasa. A Study of the Survival of the Celtic Festival of the Beginning of Harvest.1     
The War Years 1936 1945 (Amazing Science Fiction Stories)14     
Ray Bradbury Tales of Fantasy/Audio Cassettes (Retail Packaging)1     
No Strings Attached1     
El signo del gato/The Cat's Sign2     
That Bird That Comes Out of the Clock [short story]1     
Virgin Resusitas [short story]1     
Thunder in the Morning [short story]1     
The Highest Branch on the Tree [short story]1     
A Woman Is a Fast-Moving Picnic [short story]1     
Long After Ecclesiastes1     
Epicac & Season of Disbelief in Collier's Magazine Nov. 25, 19501     
Trois automnes fantastiques1     
Crime SuspenStories (EC Classics, #8)3     
The Marian Chronicles, Something Wicked This Way Comes (2 Book Set)1     
De levende Luana1     
Science Fiction Omnibus: The Best Science Fiction Stories: 1949, 19506     
A Story of Love: And Other Non-Science Fiction Stories3     
The Ray Bradbury Story Collection(Dark they were & Golden, The Fox and the Forest, Kaleidoscope, There was an Old Women, A Sound of Thunder, Night Call Collect, The Ravine, Here Be Tigers1     
The X-Files Comics Digest #1 - Big Foot, Warm Heart5     
Impact 18, de schok van het ongewone6     
And This Did Dante Do - First Book Publication in Nova 14     
" 451* po Farengeitu". " Rasskazy".1     
"Biblioteka sovremennoĭ fantastiki". ( Tom 3)1     
The First Book of Unknown Tales of Horror2     
Time Untamed: Sally; You'll Never Go Home Again; The Eye Of Tandyla; Tomorrow And Tomorrow; The Hungry Eye; The Dark Room; The Eternal Eve; I'm Looking For Jeff1     
The Creatures From Beyond Time1     
Orange County5     
Fever Dream [short story]3     
"The Foghorn" [play] (in Pillar of Fire)1     
"The Anthem Sprinters" [short] (in Machineries of Joy)1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories - Summer 200771    
Mystery and Suspense ; Poison ; A Game of Billiards ; The End of the Flight ; The Fruit at the Bottom of the Bowl ; The Keepers of the Wall ; The She - Wolf ; Carnival Night ; The Little House at Croix - Rousse1     
Maly Morderca1     
The Small-Town Plaza1     
To and From Dust1     
Giant Mystery Reader5     
Old Time Radio Shows: Science Fiction2     
О скитаньях вечных и о Земле4     
The Love Affair3     
Der Tod kommt schnell in Mexico. Erzählungen.1     
The Lazarus Plague1     
Morgue Ship1     
Een zweempje prikkelbaarheid1     
The Monster Maker1     
De afgezant1     
Oktoberfeest1     
De omstanders1     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction October/November 1996, Vol. 91, No. 4 & 512     
The golden kite, the silver wind [short story]4     
On a Country Road 11-16-50 / Zero Hour 05-18-58 / Three Skeleton Keys 11-11-561     
Weird Science (EC Classics, #12)4     
Discovery and Response: Drama, Fiction, and Poetry1     
The Illustrated Woman6     
Proti proudu času1     
The Ray Bradbury Theater - Volume 13     
The Ray Bradbury Theater - Volume 23     
Something Wicked This Way Comes & A Sound of Thunder11    

Member ratings

Average: (3.97)
0.5 29
1 203
1.5 102
2 978
2.5 333
3 4456
3.5 1370
4 8571
4.5 1117
5 7306

Author pictures (5)

(see all 5 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Ray Bradbury is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Ray Bradbury is composed of 19 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 105,250,393 books! | Top bar: Always visible