Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
Fahrenheit 45132,25860310,0374.034.000.90
The Martian Chronicles10,2531852,7004.044.000.87
Something Wicked This Way Comes6,7931701,8183.984.000.92
The Illustrated Man5,469791,2953.994.000.83
Dandelion Wine4,8481131,0754.074.000.93
The October Country2,194254204.034.000.85
The Halloween Tree1,385423273.884.000.96
I Sing the Body Electric1,798193113.834.000.86
Zen in the Art of Writing1,543282883.914.000.92
The Golden Apples of the Sun1,438212393.924.000.82
From the Dust Returned1,157292383.754.000.97
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,212191784.244.000.79
Bradbury Stories: 100 of His Most Celebrated Tales86091504.374.500.66
A Passion For Books1,225141463.774.000.90
R is for Rocket89681334.024.000.77
Farewell Summer691271303.553.750.97
Fahrenheit 451 [Graphic novel]453161303.844.000.91
Bradbury Classic Stories 1: From the Golden Apples of the Sun and R Is for Rocket (Grand Master Editions)685101304.084.000.82
Death is a Lonely Business859141303.754.000.81
Again, Dangerous Visions: 46 Original Stories69971203.914.000.89
The Stories of Ray Bradbury67261084.535.000.67
Long After Midnight: 22 Hauntings and Celebrations77819903.894.000.78
A Graveyard for Lunatics6179893.423.501.02
S is for Space5859894.034.000.71
Quicker Than the Eye83011873.563.500.82
The Machineries of Joy8325793.894.000.80
A Medicine For Melancholy and Other Stories4262753.844.000.88
Now and Forever: Somewhere a Band Is Playing & Leviathan '9936625733.664.000.97
The Toynbee Convector7914713.604.000.93
The Vintage Bradbury4232654.074.000.81
A Medicine for Melancholy5174653.934.000.77
The Cat's Pajamas3457653.554.000.97
One More for the Road4737603.323.000.91
Let's All Kill Constance3557592.623.001.14
Driving Blind5266573.323.001.01
The Wizards of Odd: Comic Tales of Fantasy4462553.403.000.98
Dark Forces3615553.814.000.97
Brave New Worlds: Dystopian Stories27111503.914.000.97
The Homecoming (Wonderfully Illustrated Short Pieces)2105504.154.000.76
Black Water: The Book of Fantastic Literature3214473.984.000.89
In the Stacks: Short Stories about Libraries and Librarians4188473.193.000.85
Green Shadows, White Whale3422453.623.500.84
Bradbury Speaks: Too Soon from the Cave, Too Far from the Stars1997403.493.500.81
The Avram Davidson Treasury: A Tribute Collection2225404.244.250.86
We'll Always Have Paris21010393.564.000.85
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5782393.814.000.69
The Day it Rained Forever3245383.544.000.95
The Mammoth Book of Haunted House Stories1795363.613.500.89
The Weird: A Compendium of Strange and Dark Stories3159354.505.000.60
Foundation's Friends: Stories in Honor of Isaac Asimov3462323.694.000.77
Knights of Madness: Further Comic Tales of Fantasy220 303.383.001.04
Dinosaur Tales2072294.004.000.71
The Oxford Book of American Short Stories5161284.024.000.97
Twice 22: Ray Bradbury's Two Memorable Books: The Golden Apples of the Sun and A Medicine for Melancholy1831274.244.000.57
Stories for Late at Night1804243.814.000.69
American Supernatural Tales1604223.824.000.78
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction, Volume One1973214.294.500.81
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2143203.904.000.85
The Small Assassin1655204.084.000.69
Shudder Again1791203.604.000.85
All Summer in a Day3612203.954.001.16
The Veldt (Classics Stories of Ray Bradbury)55 193.974.000.77
Ray Harryhausen : an animated life881194.214.000.71
Timeless Stories for Today and Tomorrow2974194.034.000.55
The Wonderful Ice Cream Suit and Other Plays1431183.864.000.66
Fahrenheit 451 and Related Readings (Literature Connections)711174.034.001.10
The Mammoth Book of Modern Ghost Stories844173.443.500.84
Stories Not for the Nervous1811163.884.000.52
There Will Come Soft Rains (Tale Blazers)451164.344.750.78
The Autumn People82
Space Opera1901153.233.001.28
Dark Carnival896154.174.000.81
The Time Traveler's Almanac1534154.104.001.00
The Penguin Book of Horror Stories1071153.634.000.78
The Best of Ray Bradbury: The Graphic Novel552153.874.000.87
Witches & Warlocks: Tales of Black Magic, Old & New1923143.714.000.72
Masterpieces of Terror and the Unknown: A Treasury of Bizarre Tales Old and New1471143.684.000.94
Science Fiction Omnibus2002143.793.500.77
The Playground312133.354.000.86
American Fantastic Tales:Terror and the Uncanny from the 1940's Until Now (Library of America)1502133.774.001.12
Switch on the Night1063133.774.000.89
A Magic-Lover's Treasury of the Fantastic1091133.694.001.07
Colonies in Space129 123.833.500.90
A Pleasure to Burn1434114.144.000.71
Wolf's Complete Book of Terror551114.054.000.54
3 to the Highest Power932113.453.000.62
A Sound of Thunder [short story]361114.094.000.76
Ray Bradbury Stories: v. 1795103.954.000.47
Pillar of Fire and Other Plays702103.604.000.62
The Horror Hall of Fame481104.004.000.74
A Hangman's Dozen702103.253.250.87
Gathering The Bones72
Darker Masques58193.723.500.79
New Tales of Space and Time77493.673.000.82
Time Machines: The Greatest Time Travel Stories Ever Written60393.613.500.91
Yestermorrow: Obvious Answers to Impossible Futures51
Zombies: Encounters With the Hungry Dead96194.004.000.82
Ahmed and the Oblivion Machines: A Fable77193.223.000.79
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction85293.393.000.57
The Ghouls62183.884.000.60
Tomorrow Midnight38184.194.000.70
Fever Dream (Night Lights)50283.944.000.53
Summer Morning, Summer Night70283.633.500.65
17 X Infinity111183.633.751.08
Celui qui attend28 83.884.000.74
Marionettes, Inc.39183.944.001.01
5th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F101283.313.000.83
Ray Bradbury's The Martian Chronicles: The Authorized Adaptation46383.633.500.70
Guys Read: Other Worlds48283.754.000.50
The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction: The Fiftieth Anniversary Anthology94373.293.000.52
Weird Tales : a selection in facsimile, of the best from the world's most famous fantasy magazine61
The Century's Best Horror Fiction Volume 132174.865.000.35
Science Fiction Showcase70173.573.500.94
The Martian Chronicles / The Illustrated Man / The Golden Apples of the Sun117 74.795.000.36
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction91
The Playboy Book of Horror and the Supernatural53 73.363.000.44
Forbidden Planets58372.863.000.64
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade40273.434.000.86
Nova 191
Spells: Isaac Asimov's Magical Worlds of Fantasy #499 73.503.000.71
Time Untamed45262.753.250.95
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 135164.174.000.47
Three Times Infinity90163.674.001.25
A Treasury of Modern Fantasy92164.254.250.69
Masterpieces of Mystery and Suspense110163.754.000.90
The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction: A Special 25th Anniversary Anthology54263.924.000.61
Into the Mummy's Tomb74 64.584.750.45
The Complete Poems of Ray Bradbury44163.673.750.55
8th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F83153.704.000.40
The April Witch [short story]42153.804.000.75
Kaleidoscope28 54.204.500.81
The circus of Dr. Lao and other improbable stories42154.305.001.17
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
Where Robot Mice & Robot Men Run Round in Robot Towns28 52.803.000.81
Urban Horrors28
In Another Part of the Forest: An Anthology of Gay Short Fiction129153.803.000.98
Skeletons16 54.304.000.60
Fahrenheit 451. Cronache Marziane27
The best From Fantasy and Science Fiction : sixth series95 52.803.000.98
Ray Bradbury's Something Wicked This Way Comes: The Authorized Adaptation32352.503.000.89
The Stories: v. 228154.004.000.63
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)46253.604.001.02
Frost and Fire22153.704.000.60
Bruce Coville's Book of Spine Tinglers II: More Tales to Make You Shiver27 53.503.000.77
McSweeney's Issue 45 (Mcsweeney's Quarterly Concern)42253.804.000.68
Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction - Fourth Series55154.304.000.40
A memory of murder65
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 241 54.304.000.40
Meurtres en douceur : Et autres nouvelles10 53.003.500.84
The Midnight People : Being Eighteen Terrifying and Bizarre Tales of Vampires27
The Best Science Fiction Stories: 194918143.503.500.35
Children of Wonder31244.755.000.43
Arkham's Masters of Horror: A 60th Anniversary Anthology Retrospective of the First 30 Years of Arkham House31144.384.250.41
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 12 (1950)54
Dandelion Wine [radio theater production]13144.134.000.54
The Television Late-night Horror Omnibus27 43.754.001.09
Listen to the Echoes: The Ray Bradbury Interviews36
Night Screams53142.882.750.74
Toiset taivaat18243.754.000.43
A Chapbook for Burnt-Out Priests, Rabbis, and Ministers53144.254.500.83
5 in 1: Fahrenheit 451, The Illustrated Man, Dandelion Wine, The Golden Apples of the Sun, The Martian Chronicles24 44.634.750.41
Ausgewählte Erzählungen6 34.334.000.47
Ray Bradbury: The Last Interview: And other Conversations (The Last Interview Series)6134.004.000.41
Decade: The 1950s53 33.333.000.47
Fantastic Tales of Ray Bradbury (Audio)*8134.004.500.71
The Shop of the Mechanical Insects10 34.504.500.41
Match to Flame: The Fictional Paths to Fahrenheit 45122 35.005.00 
The Ghoul Keepers31 33.833.500.85
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)62134.003.500.71
The Mummy: Stories of the Living Corpse9 33.674.000.47
Viaggiatore del tempo16 32.833.000.24
Bruce Coville's Shapeshifters12132.673.000.47
Masques34 33.675.001.89
The Pedestrian11 33.673.500.24
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F87
Who knocks?24 33.834.000.62
The Fontana Book of Great Horror Stories26233.503.001.08
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction41134.675.000.47
Best SF60
Classic Science Fiction35 33.834.000.24
Dogs Think That Everyday Is Christmas20133.673.500.62
Visions of Fantasy: Tales from the Masters64134.004.000.82
Mars and the mind of man.10133.003.00 
Varhaiset varjot = Early shadows26 33.834.000.24
The Haunted Computer and the Android Pope25133.003.00 
Horrors unknown27134.334.000.47
Bloch and Bradbury13134.004.00 
Contact39 33.674.000.47
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 344 33.674.000.47
The Dark Side50 35.005.00 
Logotopia: The Library in Architecture Art and the Imagination13 22.502.500.50
The Novels of Ray Bradbury: Fahrenheit 451, Dandelion Wine, Something Wicked This Way Comes13
The Screaming Woman4
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 714124.004.00 
Downwind from Gettysburg5123.253.250.25
Beyond Tomorrow69124.504.500.50
The Exiles7
Imagining Los Angeles: Photographs of a 20th Century City11 24.504.500.50
Masters of shades and shadows: An anthology of great ghost stories6 23.753.750.25
Tales of Dungeons and Dragons13 23.003.00 
Towards Infinity31123.503.500.50
The Kilimanjaro Device6123.253.250.25
Lapham's Quarterly - The Future: Volume IV, Number 4, Fall 201115
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)40123.253.250.25
It Came from Outer Space10 23.753.750.25
Adventure Stories42124.504.500.50
The Dragon Who Ate His Tail13 23.003.00 
Graphic Classics: Canine/Feline Classics8124.004.001.00
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction June 1973, Vol. 44, No. 69 23.503.500.50
Ullstein 2000 sf-stories 63.3 22.752.750.25
On the Orient, North4 23.753.750.25
Hauntings and Horrors: Ten Grisly Tales21 24.004.00 
Something Wicked This Way Comes [1983 film]8
Forever And The Earth6 24.004.00 
The Mammoth Book of Fantasy All-time Greats40
Omicidi di annata8 24.004.00 
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films32
The Halloween Tree (Dramatization)7
The October Game [Short Story]5 22.752.750.25
Bradbury 13 (Dramatized)8 24.504.500.50
The Unexpected25124.254.250.75
The Million-Year Picnic5 23.753.750.25
A Sound of Thunder And Something Wicked This Way Comes7
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Winter-Spring 1950, Vol. 1, No. 24 23.503.500.50
Ray Bradbury Stories Volume 221224.004.001.00
Bradburys bedste : Solkuplerne og andre science fiction-noveller3 24.004.00 
Tomorrow's Child4123.253.250.25
12 Stories for Late At Night89 23.753.750.25
They Have Not Seen the Stars: The Collected Poetry of Ray Bradbury14 23.503.501.50
The Inspired Chicken Motel [short story]4123.003.00 
The Martian Chronicles / Fahrenheit 451 / Dandelion Wine / Something Wicked This Way Comes FOUR BOOK SET IN RUSSIAN4
The Women [short story]4122.752.750.75
Horrors in Hiding8 23.503.500.50
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
The Terrible Conflagration Up at the Place [short story]4123.753.750.25
Yes, We'll Gather at the River [short story]4122.502.500.50
Besides a dinosaur, whatta ya wanna be when you grow up?3 23.503.50 
The Lost City of Mars14 23.503.500.50
The Pseudo-People32124.004.00 
Lorelei Of The Red Mist [short story]9 24.504.500.50
Fahrenheit 451: Playscript15 24.504.500.50
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 617 24.004.00 
The Human Zero11 24.004.00 
The Troll3
A Scent of Sarsaparilla4 23.503.500.50
Somewhere a Band Is Playing: Early Drafts and Final Novella14 23.003.00 
With Cat for Comforter33123.253.250.25
Mars Is Heaven!9 22.752.750.75
Joseph Mugnaini: Drawings and Graphics3
Great Baseball Stories25 22.752.750.75
Mystery Stories: An Intriguing Collection38 24.504.500.50
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)48 24.504.500.50
The Lake5113.003.00 
Referent1 13.503.50 
Defense Mech1 13.003.00 
Skeleton7 13.503.50 
The Next In Line3 13.503.50 
Here There Be Tygers4 13.503.50 
Junior3 12.002.00 
Lafayette Farewell3 13.503.50 
Gotcha!1 13.003.00 
The Town Where No One Got Off [short story]3 13.503.50 
I, Rocket1 12.502.50 
The Martian Chronicles [short story]1 13.503.50 
Uncle Einar6 13.503.50 
In a Season of Calm Weather [short story]3 12.502.50 
The Shore Line at Sunset [short story]3 12.502.50 
There Was An Old Woman4 13.003.00 
Summer: A Spiritual Biography of the Season22215.005.00 
The Fireman1 14.004.00 
Futuria Fantasia, Summer 19391 12.002.00 
The Man Upstairs4 13.503.50 
The Crowd10 13.503.50 
The Emissary6 13.503.50 
The Marriage Mender [short story]3 13.003.00 
34 racconti9 14.004.00 
Playground1 14.004.00 
I'll Not Look for Wine1 14.004.00 
Suspense 1942-19622 14.504.50 
The Last Circus and the Electrocution9 14.004.00 
Leviathan '998 13.003.00 
The End Of The Beginning5 13.503.50 
O JARDIM DIABÓLICO (Nightmare Garden)1 13.503.50 
Free Dirt1 13.503.50 
The Night1 13.503.50 
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction November 1952, Vol. 3, No. 73 14.004.00 
The Electrocution1 13.003.00 
The Very Gentle Murders1 14.004.00 
The Ghost In The Machine1 13.503.50 
At The End Of The Ninth Year1 13.003.00 
To The Future3 13.003.00 
Exchange1 13.503.50 
The Sunset Harp1 13.503.50 
The Strawberry Window4 13.003.00 
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction May 1956, Vol. 10, No. 55 13.003.00 
To The Chicago Abyss3 13.503.50 
The Ravine and Here There Be Tigers2 14.004.00 
The City [Short story]3 13.503.50 
Futuria Fantasia, Fall 19391 12.502.50 
Martian Chronicles the Adventure Gamec/Mac/Us1 13.003.00 
In The Dead Of Night10 13.503.50 
Ray Bradbury's The Martian Chronicles Adventure Game2 14.004.00 
The Record1 14.004.00 
La Grande Roue1 13.003.00 
The Little Mice [short story]3 13.003.00 
The Other Highway1 13.003.00 
The Time of Going Away [short story]3 13.003.00 
The Headpiece [short story]3 13.503.50 
Quicker Than The Eye [short story]1 12.502.50 
Zaharoff/richter Mark V1 13.503.50 
Space Opera: Der illustrierte Mann. Die Mars-Chroniken. Fahrenheit 451: 3 Bde.6 15.005.00 
Postscripts Magazine, Issue 110 13.003.00 
The Golden Apples of the Sun [short story]4 13.003.00 
R is for Rocket [short fiction]2 14.004.00 
The Murderer4 13.503.50 
The Utterly Perfect Murder2 14.004.00 
Ray Bradbury on his life and work: "I Take Joy in What I Do"1 14.004.00 
The Time Machine [short fiction]2 12.502.50 
Touched with Fire [short story]3 13.003.00 
The Settlers [Short story]3 13.503.50 
The Taxpayer [Short story]3 13.003.00 
Rocket Summer [Short story]3 13.003.00 
The Scythe3 13.503.50 
The Vacation3 13.003.00 
Death-by-rain1 13.503.50 
Time in Thy Flight [short story]3 12.502.50 
The Trolley [short story]3 13.003.00 
The Visitor4 13.503.50 
Ylla6 14.004.00 
That Woman on the Lawn4 13.503.50 
The Smile12 12.502.50 
Juggernaut (short story)1111.001.00 
Masks8 13.003.00 
Le meilleur des mondes possibles et autres nouvelles2 14.504.50 
The Rocket Man5 13.503.50 
The Green Morning [Short story]3 13.503.50 
Night Meeting [Short story]3 13.503.50 
!! SCHEDA DOPPIA !!2 13.003.00 
The Veldt: A Play4 14.004.00 
Fahrenheit 451 | The Martian Chronicles | The Golden Apples of the Sun5 15.005.00 
Death-wish1 12.502.50 
The Fall of the House of Usher/Usher II3 14.004.00 
The Stories (v. 2)8 14.004.00 
The Summer Night [Short story]3 13.503.50 
The Traveler [short fiction]3 13.503.50 
Asleep in Armageddon [short story]3 13.503.50 
Boys! Raise Giant Mushrooms in Your Cellar6 13.003.00 
Short Stories by Ray Bradbury: All Summer in a Day, the Pedestrian, a Sound of Thunder, the Veldt, the Toynbee Convector, Marionettes, Inc.3 13.503.50 
Where Everything Ends10114.004.00 
The Luggage Store [Short story]3 14.004.00 
The Martian [Short story]3 13.503.50 
The Old Ones [Short story]3 13.003.00 
The Musicians [Short story]3 13.003.00 
The Off Season [Short story]3 14.004.00 
The Silent Towns [Short story]3 13.503.50 
Marťanská kronika ; 451° Fahrenheita2 14.004.00 
Dangerous Game1 14.004.00 
Christus Apollo {short story}2114.004.00 
I Sing the Body Electric4 13.003.00 
Zero Hour8 13.503.50 
The Pedestrian: A Fantasy in One Act2 15.005.00 
The Fox and the Forest [Short story]4 13.003.00 
The Day It Rained Forever [short story]3 13.003.00 
The Veldt [short story]6 14.504.50 
Dandelion Wine and Farewell Summer (2 books, as a set)2 12.002.00 
A Touch Of Petulance1 12.002.00 
The Creatures That Time Forgot1 13.003.00 
Chronicles of Mars (My First Collection)2 14.504.50 
'And So Died Riabouchinska' (in Hitchcock in Prime Time & in Machineries of Joy)2 14.004.00 
"The Laurel and Hardy Love Affair" [short] (in Bradbury Stories)3 12.502.50 
"The Illustrated Man" [short] (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.503.50 
"At Midnight, in the Month of June" (in Bradbury Stories)3 12.002.00 
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1988, Vol. 75, No. 17 13.003.00 
Spinetinglers: Ghoulish Ghost Stories13 13.003.00 
Fahrenheit 451 / 2001: Odyssee im Weltraum23 13.003.00 
The Pendulum2 13.003.00 
Troppo lontani dalle stelle : saggi su passato, futuro e tutto cio che sta nel mezzo5 15.005.00 
The Messiah4 13.003.00 
Nouvelles3 14.004.00 
From the Dust Returned [short story]1 13.503.50 
Things to come : an illustrated history of the science fiction film10 14.004.00 
Ray Bradbury Gift Set: The Halloween Tree; The October Country; Something Wicked This Way Comes8 15.005.00 
Armchair Horror Collection4 14.004.00 
Homecoming9 13.503.50 
'The Machineries of Joy' [short] (in Machineries of Joy & in Bradbury Stories)2 13.503.50 
'The Whole Town's Sleeping' (in AH Presents 12 Stories for Late at Night & in Bradbury Stories)2 13.503.50 
Henry the Ninth5 13.503.50 
The Highway [Short story]4 13.503.50 
Heavy-Set5 13.003.00 
The Great Collision of Monday Last [short story]3 13.003.00 
The Flying Machine5 13.003.00 
The Last Night of the World [Short story]4 13.003.00 
The Life Work of Juan Diaz3 13.503.50 
No Particular Night or Morning [Short story]3 13.003.00 
The Man in the Rorschach Shirt5 13.503.50 
The Man5 13.503.50 
The Long Rain5 13.503.50 
The First Night of Lent [short story]3 12.502.50 
The Fire Balloons4 12.502.50 
The Begger on O'Connell Bridge3 12.502.50 
Any Friend of Nicholas Nickleby's Is a Friend of Mine5 13.003.00 
And The Sailor, Home From The Sea3 12.502.50 
Almost the End of the World4 13.003.00 
The Cold Wind and the Warm5 13.003.00 
The Concrete Mixer [Short story]5 13.503.50 
The Drummer Boy of Shiloh3 13.003.00 
The Dragon8 13.503.50 
Death and the Maiden3 13.003.00 
Dark They Were, and Golden-Eyed [short story]8 13.003.00 
Ray Bradbury Box Set: Farewell Summer & Dandelion Wine & We'll Always Have Paris3 13.503.50 
Ghosts That Haunt You9 13.003.00 
Time Intervening5 13.003.00 
The Witch Door3 13.503.50 
"Bright Phoenix" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.003.00 
Fragments!4 13.003.00 
Cento racconti. Autoantologia 1943-19801 15.005.00 
Un dimanche tant bien que mal7 14.004.00 
Icarus Montgolfier Wright6 13.003.00 
The Poems3 13.003.00 
The Cistern5 13.503.50 
A Far-Away Guitar2 13.003.00 
The Watchers5 14.004.00 
The Science Fiction Galaxy18113.003.00 
Young Ghosts11 13.003.00 
Weird Tales No. 46 14.004.00 
"The Square Pegs" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.503.50 
Era una gioia appiccare il fuoco1 15.005.00 
The Miracles of Jamie [short story]4 13.003.00 
Utopian literature; a selection, edited, with introductions24113.003.00 
Dangerous Vegetables49 15.005.00 
I See You Never [short story]5 12.002.00 
Foghorn (Classics Stories of Ray Bradbury)15 13.503.50 
The Wilderness [short story]5 13.503.50 
The Watchful Poker Chip of H. Matisse5 13.003.00 
The Garbage Collector [short story]5 13.003.00 
Star science fiction stories no. 363 15.005.00 
The Earth Men4 13.503.50 
Famous Tales Of the Fantastic9114.504.50 
A Little Journey4 12.502.50 
The Rocket5 13.003.00 
Last Rites4 13.003.00 
The Beautiful Shave2 13.003.00 
Colonel Stonsteel's Genuine Home-made Truly Egyptian Mummy4 13.003.00 
The Handler3 13.503.50 
Darling Adolf [short story]4 13.003.00 
"Bang! You're Dead!" (in Bradbury Stories)2 14.004.00 
The Pumpernickel [short story]4 12.502.50 
Getting Through Sunday Somehow [short story]4 13.003.00 
Monstrueusement vôtre1 14.004.00 
"By the Numbers!" (in Bradbury Stories)2 12.502.50 
Ray Bradbury Himself Reads 19 Complete Stories: The Grand Master of Inner Space and Outer Space2 14.504.50 
Arbor House Celebrity Book of Horror Stories5 14.004.00 
"The Lonely Ones" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.003.00 
The Best Science Fiction Stories: 195112 13.003.00 
The Meadow [short story]5 13.003.00 
The edge of the chair; [anthology]32113.003.00 
The Sound of Summer Reading [short fiction]4 13.003.00 
Uğursuz Bir Şey Geliyor Bu Yana2 13.503.50 
Far Boundaries34114.504.50 
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21 15.005.00 
The anthem sprinters and other antics13 13.503.50 
The Vampire: An Anthology21 13.003.00 
Bug3 12.502.50 
The Fruit at the Bottom of the Bowl [short story]7 13.003.00 
Changeling [short story]3 13.003.00 
The Smiling People4 13.503.50 
When Elephants Last in the Dooryard Bloomed26 14.004.00 
The Finnegan5 13.503.50 
Let's Play Poison3 13.503.50 
"Bless Me, Father, for I Have Sinned" (in Bradbury Stories)3 13.003.00 
Pedestrian/8381 14.504.50 
Once More, Legato3 14.004.00 
I Live by the Invisible11 13.003.00 
Horrors Unseen10 13.003.00 
The Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone5 13.503.50 
Gauntlet: Exploring the Limits of Free Expression, No 216114.504.50 
Il popolo dell'autunno : Domani a mezzanotte1 15.005.00 
Cuentos espaciales10 14.004.00 
Hopscotch3 13.003.00 
The Sea Shell2 13.003.00 
"The Swan" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.503.50 
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 412 14.004.00 
"Trapdoor" (in Bradbury Stories)3 14.004.00 
"A Blade of Grass" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.503.50 
G.B.S. - Mark V [short story]4 13.003.00 
The Dead Man3 13.003.00 
The Shape of Things27 13.003.00 
The Burning Man [short story]4 13.003.00 
Kaleidoscope and There Was an Old Woman2 14.004.00 
Hail and Farewell [short story]5 12.502.50 
Lo Mejor De Fantasy and Science Fiction5 14.004.00 
The Stars and Under: A Selection of Science Fiction9115.005.00 
"All on A Summer's Night" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.003.00 
The Irritated People1 13.503.50 
The Black Ferris3 13.503.50 
Jack-in-the-box3 13.003.00 
Promotion To Satellite1 13.003.00 
Night Call, Collect5 12.502.50 
No News, or What Killed the Dog?3 14.004.00 
"Season of Disbelief" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.003.00 
The Offering1 13.003.00 
Ray Bradbury: Science Fiction3 14.004.00 
Dorian In Excelsis3 13.003.00 
Quid Pro Quo1 12.502.50 
The Ghost's Companion (Puffin Books)9 13.003.00 
And the Rock Cried Out3 13.003.00 
Hellerbochen's Dilemma2 13.003.00 
The Jar6 13.503.50 
Dwellers In Silence6 13.003.00 
There Will Come Soft Rains Zero Hour1 13.503.50 
"Tyrannosaurus Rex" (in Machineries of Joy)3 13.003.00 
The Toynbee Convector4 14.004.00 
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction October 1988, Vol. 75, No. 48 13.003.00 
Den anden Side af Maanen1113.003.00 
The Dark Side1113.003.00 
Den yderste Nat1113.003.00 
THE WISH8 13.503.50 
Baker's Dozen: 13 Short Horror Novels20 13.503.50 
Invisible Boy [short story]5 13.003.00 
West Of October1 13.003.00 
The Tombling Day5 13.503.50 
Now and Forever by Ray Bradbury: 4 Audiocassettes Narrated by Paul Hecht (Collector's Edition) 20081 13.503.50 
The Haunting of the New4 13.003.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
The Gift6 13.503.50 
Ray Bradbury Collection: The Veldt (Ray Bradbury Collection)2 14.004.00 
Momento Mori1 13.003.00 
Twice 22-The Golden Apples of the Sun and A Medicine for Mel2 14.004.00 
Doodad1 14.004.00 
Special Wonder: The Anthony Boucher Memorial Anthology of Fantasy and Science Fiction11 14.004.00 
Another Fine Mess5 12.502.50 
Usher II5 13.503.50 
The Dwarf5 13.503.50 
Unterderseaboat Doktor5 13.003.00 
"One for His Lordship, and One for the Road!" (in Bradbury Stories)2 13.003.00 
Mars Yllklar1 15.005.00 
Mr. Pale3 14.004.00 
A Wild Night in Galway3 13.003.00 
The Naming of Names6 13.003.00 
The Locusts4 13.003.00 
Homicidal Acts8 14.004.00 
And The Moon Be Still As Bright9 13.003.00 
Forever and the Earth: Yesterday and Tomorrow Stories3 14.004.00 
Way in the Middle of the Air5 12.502.50 
The Wind6 13.503.50 
the Last Night of the World-First Book Publication in the Edge of the Chair1 15.005.00 
Tales of Unknown Horror7 15.005.00 
Caught in the Organ Draft: Biology in Science Fiction11 14.004.00 
Die Mars-Chroniken / Nachts kamen die Fremden2 12.002.00 
Resimli Adam1 15.005.00 
Banshee4 14.004.00 
Thirteen modern English and American short stories12 13.003.00 
Mars Yilliklari1 12.002.00 
Wake for the Living1 13.003.00 
2000X: Tales of the Next Millennia4 14.504.50 
Deliler Mezarl1 15.005.00 
Griezelverhalen 27 15.005.00 
Remember Sascha?3 13.003.00 
Is That You, Herb?5 13.003.00 
Selected from Dark They Were, and Golden-Eyed (Writers' Voices)7 15.005.00 
The Other Foot8 13.503.50 
Dr. Caligari's Black Book11 12.002.00 
Frost and Fire (Short Story)2 14.004.00 
Have I Got a Chocolate Bar for You! (Short Story)2     
Punishment Without Crime (Short Story)3     
The Parrot Who Met Papa (Short Story)2     
A Story of Love [short story]2     
A Piece of Wood [short story]2     
Anthem Sprinters & Other Antics1     
The Fog Horn (Short Story)2     
Ashton Smith1     
By Ray Bradbury - Dandelion Wine (Revised edition) (1/30/85)1     
Põrmust tõusnud1     
Duel: Terror Stories1     
L'Homme Illustré et autres nouvelles/The Illustrated Man and other short stories1     
Viaggio in Messico (in Molto dopo mezzanotte vol.2)2     
Wonderful Ice Cream Suit, The and Other Plays for Today, Tomorrow and Beyond Tomorrow1     
La vera saggezza (in Molto dopo mezzanotte vol.2)2     
Sauriergeschichten. ( Bastei- Lübbe Paperback).2     
Something Wicked This Way Comes1     
The Festival of Lughnasa. A Study of the Survival of the Celtic Festival of the Beginning of Harvest.1     
十月の旅人 (新潮文庫)2     
20世紀SF〈2〉1950年代―初めの終わり (河出文庫)1     
FARENHAJT 451 Sf roman veka1     
S-Fマガジン 2006年 01月号 [雑誌]1     
'The Rocket' (in The Illustrated Man & in Bradbury Stories)1     
The October Tree1     
The October Country / Dandelion Wine / The Martian Chronicles / The Illustrated Man1     
Cronicas Marcianas (Edicao de Bolso) (Em Portugues do Brasil)1     
Licor de Dente-De-Leao (Em Portugues do Brasil)1     
万華鏡―ブラッドベリ自選傑作短編集 (サンリオSF文庫)1     
火の柱 (1980年)1     
Epicac & Season of Disbelief in Collier's Magazine Nov. 25, 19501     
Trois automnes fantastiques1     
Long After Ecclesiastes1     
Crime SuspenStories (EC Classics, #8)3     
No Strings Attached1     
...Mais à part ça tout va trés bien1     
火星の笛吹き (徳間文庫)1     
火星の笛吹き (ちくま文庫)1     
街が眠るとき (Midnight theater (8))1     
地球の静止する日―SF映画原作傑作選 (創元SF文庫)1     
Ray Bradbury's The Martian Chronicles: A Radio Dramatization1     
The Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 54     
A Graveyard For Lunatics1     
Farewell Summer (Green Town, #3)1     
Dandelion Wine Easton Press Leatherbound1     
The Playground1     
The Stories of Ray Bradbury: volume 1: v. 1 by Ray Bradbury (27-Jan-1983) Paperback1     
Green shadows, white whale v51     
Fever Dream1     
Zbavme se Constance1     
A Sound of Thunder and Other Stories1     
Fahrenheit 4516     
The Happiness Machine (Short Story)1     
Tunel do věčnosti : výběr světových autorů sci-fi2     
Bradbury, Asimov, Aldiss : relatos1     
Relats inquietants1     
Mes rapid que l'ull1     
The Ray Bradbury Theater (Volumes 1 and 2)3     
Forever and the Earth. Radio Dramatization. Limited Edition, Signed2     
The Great Wide World Over There [short story]5     
火星年代記 メモリアル・エディション [DVD]1     
2 contes fantàstics2     
An Introduction to Fahrenheit 451 (The Big Read)1     
Världens bästa spökhistorier. 2, [En ny samling otroligt spännande spökhistorier, skrivna av verkligt välkända författare!]2     
Ritornati dalla polvere1     
Tales From The Crypt #20 EC comic reprint1     
CRIME SUSPENSTORIES #22 EC comic reprint1     
CRIME SUSPENSTORIES #17 EC comic reprint1     
Pradžios pabaiga: apsakymai1     
Long After Midnight - 23 Hauntings and Celebrations2     
Amazing Stories: Giant 35th Anniversary Issue1     
Objectionable 1950s EC Comics! Weird Science-Fantasy NO. 181     
Fahrenheit 451;Short Stories: Роман1     
R is for Rocket : Seventeen Selected Tales of Terror, Fancy and Adventure2     
The Day It Rained Forever & A Medicine for Melancholy2     
Rumore di tuono (in Delitti senza tempo)1     
Ora e per sempre4     
Fantastic: July 19591     
Z prachu zrození2     
Regresso das Cinzas1     
Pampeliškové víno1     
Cântico à Humanidade1     
Den Røde døds maske : og andre grøsserhistorier1     
Driving Blind [novelette]2     
Perchance to dream [short story]2     
Tomorrow and tomorrow [short story]1     
All Summer in A Day- From the Collection A Medicine for Melancholy and Other Stories1     
The wonderful Icecream suit1     
Tres por infinito1     
Fantastic Story Magazine, Spring 19552     
Fahrenheit 451 Low Price CD1     
Память человечества1     
The Martian Chronicles BCE8     
From the Dust Returned, an Earthlight paperback1     
Zen in der Kunst des Schreibens /Zen and the Art of Writing von Bradbury. Ray (1987) Broschiert1     
Ray Bradbury: The Playboy Interview (50 Years of the Playboy Interview)1     
Weird Fantasy Vol. 4 [No. 18-22]1     
October Dreams II11     
Morte e uma transacao solitaria1     
Antares. Antología de historietas y relatos de ciencia ficción y fantasía1     
Mračna zemlja1     
A Celebration of Ray Bradbury [selections]1     
Fantasmas de lo nuevo1     
Far Out: Introductory pack 2 (Getaway books)1     
The Blue Bottle and Other Stories1     
Nine Rarities1     
La savana. Un atto di1     
A Carnivale of Horror3     
Ellery Queen's Myst. Mag 1958 10 'The Town Where No One Got Off'1     
Bifrost n°725     
De La Ceniza Volveras (Spanish Edition)1     
Bradbury Ray1     
El árbol de las brujas1     
Worlds to Come: New Science Fiction Adventures1     
La follia è una bara di cristallo1     
Morte a Venice1     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Moderne Amerikaanse Verhalen4     
O Pais De Outubro1     
Argosy - November 19581     
A Serious Search for Weird Worlds [essay]1     
Dawn to Dusk: Cautionary Travels2     
Then is All Love? It is, it is!1     
Being is Doing1     
How Instead of Being Educated in College, I Was Graduated From Libraries1     
Beyond 1984: Remembrance Of Things Future1     
Greentown Tinseltown (Stanza Poetry)1     
Unterwegs in die Welt von morgen (110): Die Mars-Chroniken- Nachts kamen die Fremden1     
The Poet Considers His Resources1     
The Bike Repairmen1     
Christ, Old Student in a New School (poem)1     
Ugursuz Bir Sey Geliyor Bu Yana1     
Simdi ve Daima1     
Best-in-Books: Wind in The Forest / Dandelion Wine / Good Ol' Charlie Brown / Dr. Schindler's Woman's Guide To Better Living4     
Beyond Fantasy Fiction, March 1954 (Vol. 1, No. 5)1     
All Hallows E1     
New Yorker Magazine June 4 & 11, 2012 the Science Fiction Issue (Cover) "Crashing the Gate"1     
Cuentos Del Futuro (Spanish Edition)4     
Pietà Summer (Short story)1     
Fly Away Home (Short story)1     
We'll Always Have Paris (Short story)1     
Last Laughs (Short story)1     
Doubles (Short story)1     
Pater Caninus (Short story)1     
Arrivals and Departures (Short story)1     
Un-pillow Talk (Short story)1     
Come Away With Me (Short story)1     
Miss Appletree and I (Short story)1     
A Literary Encounter(Short story)1     
Ray Bradbury's Falling Upward1     
If Paths Must Cross Again (Short story)1     
Remembrance, Ohio (Short story)1     
Apple-Core Baltimore (Short story)1     
The Reincarnate (Short story)1     
A Sound of Thunder & Other Stories (SB)1     
Ma Perkins Comes to Stay (Short story)1     
Dandelion Wine / Summer Morning, Summer Night1     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
Yakma Zevki1     
The Nefertiti-tut Express2     
Erläuterungen zu Ray Bradbury, Fahrenheit 451, Aldous Huxley, Schöne neue Welt (Königs Erläuterungen und Materialien, Band 338)1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, April 194911    
The Twilight Greens (Short story)1     
The Murder (Short story)1     
When the Bough Breaks (Short story)1     
The Visit (Short story)1     
Massinello Pietro (Short story)1     
America: An American Epic2     
Oktyabr'skaya strana1     
Star*Reach #62     
Den Røde døds maske : og andre grøss2     
Вино из одуванчиков. Над пропастью во ржи. Убить пересмешника.1     
Moby Dick: the Screenplay10     
This attic where the meadow greens1     
Twin Hieroglyphs That Swim the River Dust1     
THE GROON - a Halloween Poem1     
That ghost, that bride of time: Excerpts from a play-in-progress based on the Moby Dick mythology and dedicated to Herma1     
Old Ahab's Friend, and Friend to Noah, Speaks His Piece: A Celebration3     
THOMAS JEFFERSON: GREAT AMERICANS (The Great Americans Series)8     
R IS FOR ROCKET: The End of the Beginning; The Fog Horn; The Rocket; The Golden Apples of the Sun; A Sound of Thunder; T2     
The Ghouls: Book Two (SERIES: The Ghouls ; 02 Of 02) (ANTHOLOGY)3     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden9     
A Miracle of rare Device4     
Fábulas fantásticas8     
R is For Rocket, S is For Space1     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Stralende feniks1     
Vienišasis prišaukia mirtį1     
More of Christopher Lee's New Chamber of Horrors3     
The Big Read: Fahrenheit 451 Radio Program1     
Witness and Celebrate1     
Una notte nella tua vita (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Besucher aus dem Dunkel2     
En duft av død5     
L'ultimo circo (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)2     
Suppongo tu ti stia chiedendo perchè siamo qui (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Lunga spartizione (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
La pietra tombale (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
La Cosa in cima alle scale (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Un tocco di petulanza (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Secondo gli ordini (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Promesse, promesse (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Approccio d'amore (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Una per sua signoria, e una per la strada! (in Viaggiatore nel tempo)1     
Fahrenheit 451 : Farhenheit 451 -- the temperature at which book paper catches fire, and burns ...1     
The Art of Playboy ( Ray Bradbury )2     
Galaxy Science Fiction, October 1962 (Oct.) (Volume 21 No. 1)3     
The Best of Bradbury: Five Major Works by the Master of Science Fiction (Boxed Set): Dandelion Wine, Fahrenheit 451, Lon1     
The discovery of fiction (The discovery of literature series: poetry, fiction, drama)1     
In Memoriam: Clark Ashton Smith3     
Poems (in The Devil's Wine - KING)1     
Short stories Nouvelles5     
Ray Bradbury Short Stories4     
Best Tales of Terror 21     
Ray Bradbury Review1     
Spennende timer med Bloch og Bradbury6     
Tales Out of Time11     
The Other Side of the Moon51     
The April witch and other strange tales19     
Science Fiction Origins2     
The Love Affair3     
Giant Mystery Reader5     
Legends for the Dark: Tales of Fantasy and Horror4     
El signo del gato/The Cat's Sign2     
On Stage: A Chrestomathy of His Plays15     
The War Years 1936 1945 (Amazing Science Fiction Stories)14     
Ray Bradbury Tales of Fantasy/Audio Cassettes (Retail Packaging)1     
Train de nuit pour Babylone4     
Mummies of Guanajuato14     
Ray Bradbury Collected Short Stories (The Great Author Series)9     
Isaac Asimov Presents Tales of the Occult: Stories by H.G. Wells, Arthur Conan Doyle, Rudyard Kipling, Edith Wharton, Ed20     
Science, Fact and Fiction11     
Young Demons (Anthology 8-in-1)12     
Space 91     
Asleep in Armageddon13     
Deadly Doings5     
Tales of Terror and Suspense15     
Simulations: 15 Tales of Virtual Reality (Citadel Twilight)17     
Science and Sorcery1     
Imagination Unlimited34     
New Worlds For Old10     
Every Boy's Book of Science Fiction5     
Conversations With Ray Bradbury (Literary Conversations Series)13     
Beyond Midnight7     
The Ghosts of Forever5     
Death Has Lost It's Charm For Me5     
Old Time Radio Shows: Science Fiction2     
ALBERT EINSTEIN: GREAT AMERICANS (The Great Americans Series)3     
Richard Matheson: He is legend : an illustrated bio-bibliography1     
Dandelion Wine / Something Wicked This Way Comes1     
Nightmares on Congress Street, Part V1     
That Stranger on the Lawn1     
Fem öppna gravar : [fem noveller --- lika kusliga som fem öppna gravar]2     
Spökhistorier i världsklass2     
GEORGE WASHINGTON: GREAT AMERICANS (The Great Americans Series)18     
The Ray Bradbury Theater - Volume 13     
The Ray Bradbury Theater - Volume 23     
De omstanders1     
De afgezant1     
The Monster Maker1     
Der Tod kommt schnell in Mexico. Erzählungen.1     
Maly Morderca1     
The Small-Town Plaza1     
To and From Dust1     
The Lazarus Plague1     
Morgue Ship1     
Argosy July 19541     
Amžinos atostogos2     
The Big Black and White Game [short story]3     
De man op de zolderkamer1     
A última cidade de Marte1     
Een zweempje prikkelbaarheid1     
De levende Luana1     
The Marian Chronicles, Something Wicked This Way Comes (2 Book Set)1     
О скитаньях вечных и о Земле4     
"Biblioteka sovremennoĭ fantastiki". ( Tom 3)1     
Mystery and Suspense ; Poison ; A Game of Billiards ; The End of the Flight ; The Fruit at the Bottom of the Bowl ; The Keepers of the Wall ; The She - Wolf ; Carnival Night ; The Little House at Croix - Rousse1     
" 451* po Farengeitu". " Rasskazy".1     
The First Book of Unknown Tales of Horror2     
The Creatures From Beyond Time1     
On a Country Road 11-16-50 / Zero Hour 05-18-58 / Three Skeleton Keys 11-11-561     
Weird Science (EC Classics, #12)4     
Proti proudu času1     
Discovery and Response: Drama, Fiction, and Poetry1     
The golden kite, the silver wind [short story]4     
The Illustrated Woman6     
The Great Fire [short story]3     
Embroidery [short story]3     
I Wonder What's Become of Sally [short story]1     
Nothing Changes [short story]1     
That Old Dog Lying in the Dust [short story]1     
Fee Fie Foe Fum [short story]1     
Remember Me? [short story]1     
Hello, I Must Be Going [short story]1     
House Divided [short story]1     
Grand Theft [short story]1     
Someone in the Rain [short story]1     
Madame Et Monsieur Shill [short story]1     
Virgin Resusitas [short story]1     
That Bird That Comes Out of the Clock [short story]1     
A Woman Is a Fast-Moving Picnic [short story]1     
The Highest Branch on the Tree [short story]1     
The Mirror [short story]1     
End of Summer [short story]1     
Thunder in the Morning [short story]1     
If MGM Is Killed, Who Gets the Lion? [short story]1     
"Pillar of Fire" [short] (in S is for Space)2     
The Long Years [Short story]2     
The Shore [Short story]2     
The Third Expedition [Short story]1     
Interim [Short story]2     
Kaleidoscope (Short Story)3     
En La Noche [short story]3     
Powerhouse [short story]3     
Sun And Shadow3     
Bullet Trick: Unpublished Teleplays and Short Stories5     
A Medicine for Melancholy [short story]2     
Chrysalis [short story]2     
The Blue Bottle (Short Story)2     
The One Who Waits (Short Story)3     
Drink Entire: Against the Madness of Crowds [short story]2     
One Timeless Spring [short story]2     
Time Untamed: Sally; You'll Never Go Home Again; The Eye Of Tandyla; Tomorrow And Tomorrow; The Hungry Eye; The Dark Room; The Eternal Eve; I'm Looking For Jeff1     
And This Did Dante Do - First Book Publication in Nova 14     
The Cartoon Show: Original Works By 100 Outstanding American Cartoonists2     
Mørkets gjerninger : 21 hårreisende kriminalhistorier2     
A tetovált ember1     
A sombra do campanário1     
Spring Thaw2     
Smrt je vždycky osamělá1     
Long After Midnight [short story]3     
The Man and the Happiness Machine4     
To Sing Strange Songs2     
Haunted House1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories - Summer 200771    
Fever Dream [short story]3     
"The Foghorn" [play] (in Pillar of Fire)1     
"The Anthem Sprinters" [short] (in Machineries of Joy)1     
Orange County3     
The X-Files Comics Digest #1 - Big Foot, Warm Heart5     
A Story of Love: And Other Non-Science Fiction Stories3     
Science Fiction Omnibus: The Best Science Fiction Stories: 1949, 19506     
The Ray Bradbury Story Collection(Dark they were & Golden, The Fox and the Forest, Kaleidoscope, There was an Old Women, A Sound of Thunder, Night Call Collect, The Ravine, Here Be Tigers1     
Impact 18, de schok van het ongewone6     
Theâtre pour demain... et après5     
The Piper1     
Yesterday, I Lived1     
Фантастика Рэя Бредбери2     
Summoned from the Tomb3     
Perhaps We are Going Away2     
"El Dia de Muerte" (in Machineries of Joy)2     
"Pillar of Fire" [play] (in Pillar of Fire)1     
Ray Bradbury Collection: The Fog Horn (Ray Bradbury Collection)2     
Some Live Like Lazarus2     
"A Flight of Ravens" (in Machineries of Joy)2     
The Best of All Possible Worlds2     

Current discussions

Ray Bradbury: American Author Challenge in 75 Books Challenge for 2015

Member ratings

Average: (3.97)
0.5 29
1 195
1.5 103
2 932
2.5 324
3 4228
3.5 1341
4 8158
4.5 1103
5 7004

Author pictures (5)

(see all 5 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Ray Bradbury is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.


Ray Bradbury is composed of 21 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…


Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 100,866,853 books! | Top bar: Always visible