HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist

Alan Bradley (1)

This page covers the author of The Sweetness at the Bottom of the Pie.

For other authors named Alan Bradley, see the disambiguation page.

Alan Bradley (1) has been aliased into C. Alan Bradley.

Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
The Sweetness at the Bottom of the Pie4,5154541,8853.864.000.85
The Weed That Strings the Hangman's Bag1,9741888404.014.000.70
A Red Herring Without Mustard1,3601105853.984.000.71
I Am Half-Sick of Shadows1,0291074674.004.000.76
Speaking From Among the Bones7851223564.194.000.64
The Dead in Their Vaulted Arches515722354.074.000.72
A Study in Sherlock: Stories Inspired by the Holmes Canon24316593.644.000.83
The Shoebox Bible20 52.803.001.33
Flavia de Luce Bookset, 1-311 33.504.000.71
Flavia de Luce Bookset, 1-42 14.004.00 
You'd Better Go in Disguise [short fiction]1111.001.00 

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.95)
0.5 2
1 31
1.5 5
2 109
2.5 68
3 670
3.5 464
4 1804
4.5 338
5 946

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

"Alan Bradley" is composed of at least 3 distinct authors, divided by their works. You can edit the division.

Name disambiguation

Go to the disambiguation page to edit author name combination and separation.

Includes

Alan Bradley is composed of 2 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 92,346,971 books! | Top bar: Always visible