HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,1781162,3294.044.002.70
Rendezvous with Rama5,989851,6813.974.000.87
Childhood's End6,0901091,5483.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,683411,0513.574.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,482327223.163.000.90
3001: The Final Odyssey3,064356473.153.001.02
Rama II2,906185903.333.501.05
The Garden of Rama2,193124233.433.501.00
The Fountains of Paradise2,105274183.734.000.84
The Songs of Distant Earth2,216304053.654.000.87
Rama Revealed1,955113723.413.501.09
The City and the Stars1,666283323.974.000.87
Time's Eye1,126182453.433.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,133172063.734.000.87
The Hammer of God982201993.303.000.80
A Fall of Moondust1,088191923.704.000.86
Imperial Earth1,400131883.463.500.87
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,192201744.254.000.79
Sunstorm70781473.624.000.86
Tales from the White Hart868201343.754.000.84
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke783111274.164.000.84
Cradle1,10671263.073.001.02
The Nine Billion Names of God64471163.964.000.84
Earthlight810151103.463.500.72
Sands of Mars792111103.553.500.76
The Sentinel71261033.854.000.81
Against the fall of night620101013.774.000.89
The Last Theorem41217923.223.001.03
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6417893.123.000.84
The Deep Range63310883.363.000.86
Expedition to Earth73311873.724.000.70
Firstborn4199833.553.500.75
The Wind from the Sun5586763.503.500.75
Islands in the Sky5827733.453.500.75
Reach for Tomorrow61013723.633.500.89
The Other Side of the Sky6664693.573.500.85
Beyond the Fall of Night4614573.363.500.93
Dolphin Island3967553.523.500.69
Tales of Ten Worlds5368533.563.500.80
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4775524.104.000.79
Requiem5312513.764.000.84
Prelude to Space5109503.413.500.85
The Trigger3435473.634.001.00
The Lost Worlds of 20014591453.393.000.72
Richter 102894423.203.001.00
Glide Path3155413.553.500.74
Profiles of the Future3715393.643.500.85
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5573393.824.000.69
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1111333.974.000.83
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2973323.363.000.73
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!2973303.453.501.00
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2902304.024.000.76
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2731293.263.000.78
Of Time and Stars2333273.153.001.06
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1734273.674.001.09
Tales from Planet Earth2534253.503.500.84
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2365244.004.000.63
Galactic Empires Volume One2634233.353.500.81
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1393223.864.000.73
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)1985214.124.000.86
The Year's Best Science Fiction : Tenth Annual Collection2873213.714.001.10
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969149 214.004.001.02
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two201 214.174.500.88
The World turned Upside Down1545213.794.000.82
The View from Serendip1741203.533.250.87
2001: A Space Odyssey953204.184.250.86
Men of War125 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1081183.614.000.83
Microcosmic Tales943173.974.000.95
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories173 154.004.000.55
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1783153.533.001.09
The Antarktos Cycle81 153.334.000.79
Space Opera1862153.233.001.28
Omnibus of science fiction2352143.573.250.70
Futures from Nature923143.363.501.29
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1751143.683.500.97
The Exploration of Space1943133.884.000.96
Three for Tomorrow1312122.883.000.65
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1372113.273.001.07
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1363113.684.000.65
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1531103.303.250.60
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1043103.653.501.05
The Star318103.403.251.22
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1112102.852.501.10
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume IV: Nebula Winners 1970-197482 94.174.000.62
The Space Trilogy77193.113.001.05
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short61294.174.000.62
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction78293.893.500.84
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa72194.334.000.67
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58293.673.500.58
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels121184.314.000.43
The Frankenstein Omnibus66283.753.750.71
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #192183.633.500.78
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction45174.144.000.79
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197154273.934.001.02
Project Solar Sail63 73.643.500.69
Galactic Empires101274.364.000.58
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction86174.074.000.56
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction80173.433.000.49
The Promise of Space180373.934.000.86
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction34173.644.000.58
Citizens42273.213.000.52
The expert dreamers56 63.253.000.90
Voices from the Sky119263.673.501.11
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space119 63.003.251.44
The Odyssey File50163.083.000.45
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace27 63.924.000.45
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20964.084.000.73
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures151163.082.751.10
Death and the Senator22363.583.250.73
Catastrophes!54153.004.001.67
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee16154.204.000.40
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
Great Science Fiction Stories82253.504.000.63
Rescue Party13553.903.500.58
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)37 53.904.000.80
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
Great tales of action and adventure62 44.004.000.71
Out Of The Sun9443.383.500.22
The Challenge of the Spaceship54243.383.001.02
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis24 42.132.000.96
Dinosaurs!39 43.753.500.83
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range41143.633.750.41
New Writings in SF-2237 43.133.000.22
Voice across the sea22243.253.500.83
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)30143.754.000.43
The Exploration of the Moon6244.504.500.50
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F136 43.253.500.83
Refugee8143.133.000.22
An ABC of Science Fiction65144.004.000.71
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195120 44.254.000.43
Odissea nello spazio13 33.834.000.62
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Security Check8233.003.00 
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
Transience9233.003.00 
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]22934.174.000.62
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)61234.003.500.71
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars64133.674.000.47
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
Three in Time28234.334.500.62
Great Science Fiction Stories29 33.675.001.89
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F82 33.003.000.82
Venture To The Moon5133.333.500.24
The treasure of the Great Reef31 33.503.500.41
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village81333.333.000.47
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction37134.675.000.47
Interplanetary Flight47134.675.000.47
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)69 34.835.000.24
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
Decade: The 1950s52 33.333.000.47
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194912233.674.000.47
Superiority12533.333.500.24
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
Against Infinity24 33.504.000.71
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke6223.253.250.25
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Reunion5222.252.250.25
Inheritance8122.502.50 
Playback5222.752.750.25
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
The Secret5223.003.000.50
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
The Shining Ones13323.253.250.25
Crusade5223.003.00 
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
The songs of distant Earth [short story]5123.253.250.25
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
Hate4123.753.750.25
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Nemesis7123.003.00 
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
siseneG3222.752.750.75
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
Whacky2123.253.250.25
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
The Road to the Sea [short story]7323.753.750.25
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
From the Ocean, From the Stars51 24.004.00 
Encounter At Dawn10323.253.250.25
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
Loophole8223.003.00 
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)46 24.504.500.50
First Flight35123.753.750.25
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Human Zero10 24.004.00 
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
Beyond Tomorrow68124.504.500.50
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5539224.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
The Curse7323.253.250.25
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen7124.254.250.75
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
The Lion of Comarre8 23.003.001.00
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
Future Sports24123.753.750.25
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
Homicidal Acts7 14.004.00 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
Now Begins Tomorrow13 13.003.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)21 14.004.00 
Futures Unlimited22 13.503.50 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2 14.004.00 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)39 13.003.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
By Space Possessed8115.005.00 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
Odyssee omnibus 19 14.004.00 
Lejonet från Comarre1112.502.50 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
Clarke's Universe10115.005.00 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
The Nine Billion Names of God5 14.004.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III5 13.003.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon19 14.004.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)8 12.502.50 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Nebula Awards 2115 14.004.00 
Indian Ocean Treasure3115.005.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]1 13.003.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack10 14.004.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow54 12.002.00 
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke8     
isten porolye1     
Second Omnibus1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)5     
Science fiction stories1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
mesek1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P1     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Future Visions1     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
a mentes1     
a melyben1     
a mars titka1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Sismo Grado 101     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Earthlight - 971     
Space Odessy 301011    
Into Space2     
Mysterious Worlds1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
20301     
20201     
Life in the 21st century1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
Rendezvous mit Rama: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 1 - Roman1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
Vergessene Zukunft: Roman1     
An Arthur C. Clarke Second Omnibus1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
Mot nya världar : [roman]1     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
Canticos De La Lejana Tierra1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Fuentes Del Paraíso1     
Torbellino1     
Tales from the White Hart [Kindle Edition]1     
Reach for Tomorrow - B1351     
The Garden of Rama (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Rama)1     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
Jenseits der Dämmerung: Roman1     
Nodus: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 4 - Roman1     
Inseln im All: Roman1     
Erdlicht: Roman1     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
Havsfarmen1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Lumiere cendree1     
Islands in the Sky 2nd Print1     
Rendevous mit Übermorgen: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 2 - Roman1     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]3     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Las arenas de marte1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction1     
Sluneční vítr1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
Sands of Mars. 1952. Cloth with dustjacket.1     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Beyond the Fall of Night (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Vanamonde)1     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet3     
Proti pádu noci1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
Colours of Infinity2     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
Космическая одиссея 2001 года1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
Mo a hvy1     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
Terra imperial - 21     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, Volume 11, No. 1, July 19564     
Terra Imperial - 11     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
The Star {short story}1     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
Reach For Tomorrow1     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Os dias futuros1     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus3     
The first five fathoms3     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
Alter Your Life2     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)2     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Song of Songs3     
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea23     
Playboy Interview1     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)13     
Mörkrets mur : noveller7     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19616     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
De mens in de ruimte4     
No Place Like Earth21     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
S.O.S. Lune1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 33
1 227
1.5 102
2 972
2.5 361
3 3969
3.5 1144
4 5148
4.5 549
5 2945

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 12 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 94,507,608 books! | Top bar: Always visible