HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,0431162,2854.044.002.72
Rendezvous with Rama5,877811,6343.974.000.87
Childhood's End5,9661041,5193.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,615411,0383.574.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,423327133.153.000.90
3001: The Final Odyssey3,016346393.153.001.02
Rama II2,862175803.333.501.06
The Garden of Rama2,169114163.443.501.00
The Fountains of Paradise2,060264103.744.000.84
The Songs of Distant Earth2,183304013.654.000.86
Rama Revealed1,924113673.423.501.09
The City and the Stars1,623273223.974.000.87
Time's Eye1,106182443.433.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,116162043.744.000.87
The Hammer of God968201953.293.000.80
A Fall of Moondust1,067191893.704.000.86
Imperial Earth1,386131863.473.500.87
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,163191714.264.000.77
Sunstorm69281463.624.000.86
Tales from the White Hart854201333.754.000.85
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke769111264.164.000.84
Cradle1,08971233.093.001.02
The Nine Billion Names of God63071143.974.000.82
Sands of Mars776111103.573.500.77
Earthlight797141063.423.500.68
The Sentinel70561033.854.000.81
Against the fall of night60210993.774.000.89
The Last Theorem40917913.193.001.06
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6317883.113.000.84
The Deep Range62610863.373.000.86
Expedition to Earth72111853.714.000.71
Firstborn4078833.553.500.75
The Wind from the Sun5476763.503.500.75
Reach for Tomorrow60313723.633.500.89
Islands in the Sky5677713.443.000.76
The Other Side of the Sky6524693.573.500.85
Beyond the Fall of Night4504543.343.250.95
Dolphin Island3887533.503.500.67
Tales of Ten Worlds5278523.553.500.80
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4635524.104.000.79
Requiem5282513.764.000.84
Prelude to Space5049493.423.500.86
The Trigger3415473.634.001.00
The Lost Worlds of 20014521433.383.000.73
Richter 102854413.213.001.01
Glide Path3125413.553.500.74
Profiles of the Future3655383.633.500.86
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5513383.824.000.70
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2923323.914.000.77
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2943323.363.000.73
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1111324.004.000.82
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!2923293.433.501.01
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2621283.273.000.80
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1724273.674.001.09
Of Time and Stars2283273.153.001.06
Tales from Planet Earth2494253.503.500.84
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2335244.004.000.63
Galactic Empires Volume One2604223.323.500.82
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two202 214.174.500.88
The World turned Upside Down1545213.794.000.82
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)1965214.124.000.86
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969148 214.004.001.02
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1362213.904.000.72
The Year's Best Science Fiction : Tenth Annual Collection2833213.714.001.10
2001: A Space Odyssey [film]943204.184.250.86
The View from Serendip1701203.533.250.87
Men of War123 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1051183.614.000.83
Microcosmic Tales943173.974.000.95
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1743153.533.001.09
The Antarktos Cycle80 153.334.000.79
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories171 154.004.000.55
Omnibus of science fiction2292143.573.250.70
Futures from Nature933143.363.501.29
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1721143.683.500.97
The Exploration of Space1903133.884.000.96
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
Three for Tomorrow1302122.883.000.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1352113.273.001.07
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1353113.684.000.65
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1521103.303.250.60
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1112102.852.501.10
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1043103.653.501.05
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume IV: Nebula Winners 1970-197482194.174.000.62
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke57293.673.500.58
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa72194.334.000.67
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short61294.174.000.62
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction74293.893.500.84
The Star30893.443.501.28
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #192183.633.500.78
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
The Space Trilogy74183.193.251.09
The Frankenstein Omnibus66283.753.750.71
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels120184.314.000.43
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction86174.074.000.56
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction45174.144.000.79
Citizens41273.213.000.52
Project Solar Sail62 73.643.500.69
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197154273.934.001.02
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction80173.433.000.49
Galactic Empires101274.364.000.58
The Expert Dreamers: 16 Stories By Scientists55 63.253.000.90
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures151163.082.751.10
The Odyssey File49163.083.000.45
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space116 63.003.251.44
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace26 63.924.000.45
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction32163.583.500.61
Death and the Senator21363.583.250.73
Voices from the Sky116263.673.501.11
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20964.084.000.73
The Promise of Space176363.753.500.80
Catastrophes!54153.004.001.67
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee15154.204.000.40
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction39153.904.000.20
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)36 53.904.000.80
Rescue Party13553.903.500.58
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis23 42.132.000.96
Great tales of action and adventure60 44.004.000.71
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)28143.754.000.43
Great Science Fiction Stories80143.754.000.43
Out Of The Sun9443.383.500.22
The Exploration of the Moon6244.504.500.50
New Writings in SF-2236 43.133.000.22
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range40143.633.750.41
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F134 43.253.500.83
An ABC of Science Fiction65144.004.000.71
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
Voice across the sea22243.253.500.83
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195119 44.254.000.43
The Challenge of the Spaceship53243.383.001.02
Refugee8143.133.000.22
Dinosaurs!39 43.753.500.83
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
Venture To The Moon5133.333.500.24
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]22934.174.000.62
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
Odissea nello spazio12 33.834.000.62
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction33134.675.000.47
Against Infinity24 33.504.000.71
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194911233.674.000.47
Great Science Fiction Stories28 33.675.001.89
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
Superiority12533.333.500.24
Best SF Five18133.834.000.24
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
Transience9233.003.00 
Three in Time27234.334.500.62
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)59234.003.500.71
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars62133.674.000.47
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village79333.333.000.47
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
Decade: The 1950s52 33.333.000.47
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)67 34.835.000.24
Interplanetary Flight47134.675.000.47
The treasure of the Great Reef30 33.503.500.41
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F78 33.003.000.82
Security Check8233.003.00 
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
First Flight35123.753.750.25
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
Inheritance8122.502.50 
The Shining Ones12323.253.250.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Playback5222.752.750.25
Reunion5222.252.250.25
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
The songs of distant Earth [short story]5123.253.250.25
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
The Secret5223.003.000.50
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
Hate4123.753.750.25
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography15124.754.750.25
Best SF Two68 23.503.500.50
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Whacky2123.253.250.25
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
siseneG3222.752.750.75
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
Spedizione di soccorso8 22.502.500.50
The Road to the Sea [short story]7323.753.750.25
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke6223.253.250.25
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)45 24.504.500.50
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
Crusade5223.003.00 
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries34 23.503.500.50
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
Nemesis7123.003.00 
Wondrous Beginnings55123.753.750.25
From the Ocean, From the Stars51 24.004.00 
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5538224.004.00 
Future Sports23123.753.750.25
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
Loophole8223.003.00 
Beyond Tomorrow66124.504.500.50
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen7124.254.250.75
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
The Curse7323.253.250.25
The Human Zero8 24.004.00 
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
Encounter At Dawn10323.253.250.25
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
The Lion of Comarre [novella]4 12.002.00 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III5 13.003.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
Odyssee omnibus 18 14.004.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow51 12.002.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
Indian Ocean Treasure2115.005.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
By Space Possessed8115.005.00 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)38 13.003.00 
Futures Unlimited21 13.503.50 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack9 14.004.00 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon19 14.004.00 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Clarke's Universe10115.005.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Nebula Awards 2115 14.004.00 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)8 12.502.50 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)21 14.004.00 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Homicidal Acts7 14.004.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor [short story]1 13.003.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)11113.003.00 
Future Visions1     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke8     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Earthlight - 971     
Space Odessy 301011    
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Lumiere cendree1     
20301     
20201     
Life in the 21st century1     
Into Space2     
Sismo Grado 101     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
a melyben1     
Islands in the Sky 2nd Print1     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet2     
Sands of Mars. 1952. Cloth with dustjacket.1     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
Proti pádu noci1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Las arenas de marte1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale3     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Colours of Infinity2     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)4     
mesek1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Science fiction stories1     
Second Omnibus1     
isten porolye1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
a mars titka1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
An Arthur C. Clarke Second Omnibus1     
a mentes1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Havsfarmen1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Reach for Tomorrow - B1351     
Sluneční vítr1     
"Arthur C. Clarke Collection : Vanamonde, Volume 2 : City and the Stars"1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
Mo a hvy1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Terra Imperial - 11     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
Os dias futuros1     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Terra imperial - 21     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, Volume 11, No. 1, July 19564     
Reach For Tomorrow1     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama3     
De mens in de ruimte4     
Alter Your Life2     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus3     
The first five fathoms3     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)1     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Mörkrets mur : noveller6     
Song of Songs3     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21     
Now Begins Tomorrow13     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea23     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Playboy Interview1     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19615     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)13     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Lungo esilio1     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
No Place Like Earth21     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
The Steam-Powered Word Processor [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
S.O.S. Lune1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     

Current discussions

The RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA Discussion Thread in TBR Challenge

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 33
1 222
1.5 101
2 956
2.5 355
3 3895
3.5 1135
4 5040
4.5 538
5 2900

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 10 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 92,677,501 books! | Top bar: Always visible