HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey7,824 2,2094.044.002.76
Rendezvous with Rama5,742 1,5853.974.000.87
Childhood's End5,860 1,4743.944.000.91
2010: Odyssey Two4,561 1,0163.564.000.86
2061: Odyssey Three3,322 6963.153.000.90
3001: The Final Odyssey2,936 6253.133.001.02
Rama II2,797 5633.323.501.06
The Garden of Rama2,120 4013.443.501.00
The Songs of Distant Earth2,136 3923.664.000.86
The Fountains of Paradise1,982 3843.734.000.84
Rama Revealed1,878113533.443.501.08
The City and the Stars1,570 3133.964.000.88
Time's Eye1,084182373.443.500.93
The Light of Other Days1,088 1983.744.000.87
The Hammer of God942191923.303.000.81
Imperial Earth1,352 1803.463.500.87
A Fall of Moondust1,021 1773.704.000.86
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,147171654.254.000.78
Sunstorm687 1463.624.000.86
Tales from the White Hart839 1293.754.000.85
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke735 1224.164.000.84
Cradle1,06171183.093.001.03
The Nine Billion Names of God611 1113.944.000.83
Sands of Mars757 1053.563.500.77
Earthlight781141023.413.500.69
The Sentinel6725953.874.000.81
Against the fall of night5839933.764.000.89
The Last Theorem39717903.193.001.06
The Ghost from the Grand Banks614 853.103.000.85
Expedition to Earth714 833.744.000.69
Firstborn3998833.553.500.75
The Deep Range5969813.383.000.88
The Wind from the Sun533 733.513.500.76
Reach for Tomorrow590 703.643.500.90
Islands in the Sky5567693.463.000.75
The Other Side of the Sky6374673.573.500.86
Beyond the Fall of Night437 523.343.250.96
Dolphin Island3767523.513.500.67
Requiem5132503.764.000.85
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4564504.084.000.80
Tales of Ten Worlds5178493.563.500.82
Prelude to Space496 483.413.500.86
The Trigger3346463.573.751.05
Richter 102744413.213.001.01
Glide Path3075413.553.500.74
The Lost Worlds of 20014431413.403.000.74
The World Treasury of Science Fiction541 383.824.000.70
Profiles of the Future357 343.693.500.88
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1101324.004.000.82
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2823313.874.000.76
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2873313.353.000.74
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!2863283.453.501.03
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2601283.273.000.80
Of Time and Stars2283273.153.001.06
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus166 253.764.000.99
Tales from Planet Earth2483233.523.500.84
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2295233.984.000.63
Galactic Empires Volume One2564213.293.500.82
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969144 214.004.001.02
The World turned Upside Down1535213.794.000.82
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two192 204.184.500.90
The View from Serendip1701203.533.250.87
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1272193.844.000.71
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)1845194.114.000.87
2001: A Space Odyssey [film]933184.284.500.80
Microcosmic Tales963173.974.000.95
The Antarktos Cycle81 153.334.000.79
Omnibus Of Science Fiction2232143.573.250.70
Futures from Nature91 143.363.501.29
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories166 144.004.000.57
The Exploration of Space1883133.884.000.96
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1681133.733.500.99
Three for Tomorrow1282122.883.000.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars132 113.273.001.07
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama88 114.324.500.65
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1343103.653.750.67
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1471103.303.250.60
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1102102.852.501.10
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography103393.613.001.10
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short60294.174.000.62
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume IV: Nebula Winners 1970-197480 94.174.000.62
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction70293.893.500.84
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58293.673.500.58
The Star29893.443.501.28
The Space Trilogy73193.173.001.03
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #189183.633.500.78
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels117184.314.000.43
The Frankenstein Omnibus65 83.753.750.71
Four Great SF Novels24174.004.000.80
Galactic Empires95274.364.000.58
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction84174.074.000.56
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction45174.144.000.79
Citizens41273.213.000.52
Project Solar Sail62 73.643.500.69
The Odyssey File48163.083.000.45
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace25 63.924.000.45
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197152264.084.501.02
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20964.084.000.73
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures148163.082.751.10
The Promise of Space174363.753.500.80
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction30163.583.500.61
Voices from the Sky114263.673.501.11
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)36 53.904.000.80
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space113 53.003.501.58
The Expert Dreamers: 16 Stories By Scientists54 53.303.000.98
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee11154.204.000.40
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction37153.904.000.20
Death and the Senator20353.503.000.77
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F133 43.253.500.83
Great tales of action and adventure57 44.004.000.71
Catastrophes!51143.504.001.50
The Sentinel [short story]141143.253.500.83
Out Of The Sun9443.383.500.22
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195119 44.254.000.43
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis24 42.132.000.96
Refugee8143.133.000.22
The Challenge of the Spaceship53243.383.001.02
Great Science Fiction Stories80143.754.000.43
An ABC of Science Fiction66144.004.000.71
Dinosaurs!37 43.753.500.83
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range39143.633.750.41
Rescue Party12543.633.500.22
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars61133.674.000.47
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village78333.333.000.47
Odissea nello spazio11 33.834.000.62
The treasure of the Great Reef30 33.503.500.41
Interplanetary Flight48134.675.000.47
Three in Time27234.334.500.62
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)65 34.835.000.24
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction30 34.675.000.47
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]21934.174.000.62
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7 33.173.000.62
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)28134.004.00 
Superiority12533.333.500.24
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
Venture To The Moon5133.333.500.24
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
Transience8233.003.00 
The Exploration of the Moon5134.334.000.47
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F76 33.003.000.82
Against Infinity23 33.504.000.71
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)53234.003.500.71
Best SF Five18133.834.000.24
Great Science Fiction Stories28 33.675.001.89
Voice across the sea21233.334.000.94
Decade: The 1950s49 33.333.000.47
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194911233.674.000.47
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
Security Check8233.003.00 
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
En Las Profundidades15123.003.00 
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
Inheritance8122.502.50 
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4 22.752.750.75
The Secret5223.003.000.50
The Shining Ones12323.253.250.25
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
Reunion5222.252.250.25
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
Crusade5223.003.00 
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Playback5222.752.750.25
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
siseneG3222.752.750.75
Spedizione di soccorso8 22.502.500.50
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
Collected Stories (Gollancz S.F.)18 22.502.501.50
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
Whacky2123.253.250.25
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
Hate4123.753.750.25
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
The Other Tiger5123.003.00 
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
De verre Aarde [SS]5123.253.250.25
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke6223.253.250.25
The Road to the Sea [short story]7323.753.750.25
Trouble with the Natives7323.503.50 
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Loophole8223.003.00 
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
Encounter At Dawn10323.253.250.25
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
The Reluctant Orchid8423.753.750.25
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen7124.254.250.75
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
From the Ocean, From the Stars49 24.004.00 
Wondrous Beginnings53123.753.750.25
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
New Writings in SF-2234 23.003.00 
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5539224.004.00 
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)42 24.504.500.50
First Flight35123.753.750.25
Future Sports23123.753.750.25
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography15 24.754.750.25
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
The Curse7323.253.250.25
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Beyond Tomorrow64124.504.500.50
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
The Lion of Comarre [Novella]2 12.002.00 
Indian Ocean Treasure2115.005.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Odyssee omnibus 18 14.004.00 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
Historky od Bílého jelena3 15.005.00 
Nebula Awards 2115 14.004.00 
By Space Possessed6115.005.00 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
Exile of the Eons [short fiction]3113.003.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
ARTHUR C.CLARKE'S MYSTERIOUS WORLD14 14.004.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)21 14.004.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 24 14.504.50 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)37 13.003.00 
Homicidal Acts7 14.004.00 
Arthur C Clarke's World of Strange Powers2 14.004.00 
Culla2 12.002.00 
Improving the Neighbourhood1113.503.50 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III5 13.003.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow46 12.002.00 
Embryo3 14.004.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack9 14.004.00 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Futures Unlimited15 13.503.50 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)8 12.502.50 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Illustrert vitenskaps store bok om mystikk5 13.003.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Factor Detonante (Spanish Edition)2 15.005.00 
Improving the Neighbourhood [short story]1 13.503.50 
The Wire Continuum [short story]1 13.003.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor [short story]1 13.003.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]1 12.002.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon19 14.004.00 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v048 13.003.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"4 14.004.00 
Clarke's Universe9115.005.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)10113.003.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
Nemesis [short story]4 13.003.00 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces28 14.004.00 
On Golden Seas (short story)1     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
a mars titka1     
a masik tigris1     
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)1     
a drot kontinuum1     
Incontro con Rama: Urania Classici 2621     
Future Visions1     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
Hluboké pastviny1     
Cat's Cradle1     
Into Space2     
Sismo Grado 101     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
La Fi de la infantesa2     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
Earthlight - 971     
Geheimen van de zee1     
Space Odessy 30101     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
a melyben1     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Bir Uzay Efsanesi 2001-2010-2061-3001 : Son Efsane1     
20201     
20301     
Life in the 21st century1     
Lumiere cendree1     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
Vaikystės pabaiga: [romanas]1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Proti pádu noci1     
Collected Stories1     
Comarre'i lõvi2     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Colours of Infinity1     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale3     
Rendezvous with rama [Paperback] by Clarke Arthur C2     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
Prélude à l'espace1     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
A Fall of Moondust2     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clark: A Meeting with Medusa (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)1     
Carl Sagan [essay]1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
An Arthur C. Clarke Second Omnibus1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet2     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Create your own business: from ideas to action1     
The Final Odyssey1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Holdrengés. Bele az üstökösbe. Éden előtt. Út a tengerhez1     
Science fiction stories1     
Second Omnibus1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
isten porolye1     
El desafío de la nave espacial1     
holdrenges1     
birodalmi fold1     
mesek1     
Nehéz a bennszülöttekkel1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)4     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Las arenas de marte1     
Rama Revealed (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Rama)1     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
CANTICOS DE LA LEJANA TIERRA1     
Sluneční vítr1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
a mentes1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
Impérium1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Mo a hvy1     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Terra Imperial - 11     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
Os dias futuros1     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Terra imperial - 21     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, Volume 11, No. 1, July 19564     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth7     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
Ilhas no céu1     
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama3     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August15     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus3     
Alter Your Life2     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
The first five fathoms3     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)1     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Tieteen kuvalehden suuri kirja : mysteerit6     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Song of Songs3     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21     
Now Begins Tomorrow13     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea22     
Playboy Interview1     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)12     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
Mörkrets mur : noveller6     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
The Currents of Space1     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
FUTURES UNLIMITED6     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
De mens in de ruimte4     
Lungo esilio1     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries1     
Millemondinverno 19741     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
The Steam-Powered Word Processor [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
The Colors of Infinity: Exploring the Fractal Universe [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
S.O.S. Lune1     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
Question Time [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.68)
0.5 33
1 215
1.5 99
2 947
2.5 338
3 3735
3.5 1111
4 4850
4.5 531
5 2781

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Related book awards

Related people/characters

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 11 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 89,489,324 books! | Top bar: Always visible