HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,2851222,3764.044.002.67
Rendezvous with Rama6,097911,7313.974.000.88
Childhood's End6,1561171,5853.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,718421,0673.584.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,495327323.173.000.91
3001: The Final Odyssey3,083346553.153.001.01
Rama II2,915185933.333.501.05
The Fountains of Paradise2,133284333.744.000.84
The Garden of Rama2,206124273.433.501.00
The Songs of Distant Earth2,236314113.654.000.87
Rama Revealed1,963113733.413.501.09
The City and the Stars1,696303523.964.000.86
Time's Eye1,129182483.443.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,154172143.724.000.88
The Hammer of God988202043.303.000.81
A Fall of Moondust1,108201963.704.000.85
Imperial Earth1,420141943.453.500.88
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,195201764.244.000.79
Sunstorm71291513.624.000.86
Tales from the White Hart880201363.734.000.86
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke796111294.174.000.84
Cradle1,11671293.103.001.02
The Nine Billion Names of God65671193.934.000.85
Sands of Mars800111133.553.500.76
Earthlight819151123.463.500.71
The Sentinel71061063.844.000.80
Against the fall of night625101043.784.000.88
The Last Theorem41717943.213.001.02
The Deep Range64010923.383.000.85
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6457903.113.000.84
Expedition to Earth74612893.694.000.69
Firstborn4289863.553.500.76
The Wind from the Sun5596773.483.500.77
Islands in the Sky5887753.463.500.74
Reach for Tomorrow61313723.633.500.89
The Other Side of the Sky6694703.543.500.86
Dolphin Island3927583.513.250.73
Beyond the Fall of Night4644573.363.500.93
Tales of Ten Worlds5368533.563.500.80
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4745524.104.000.79
Requiem5422513.764.000.84
Prelude to Space5179513.403.500.85
The Trigger3435473.634.001.00
The Lost Worlds of 20014641453.423.000.74
Richter 102924433.203.000.99
Glide Path3175413.553.500.74
Profiles of the Future3755403.653.500.84
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5633393.824.000.69
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1111333.974.000.83
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2912324.024.000.73
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2993323.363.000.73
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!2983303.453.501.00
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2741293.263.000.78
Of Time and Stars2363283.183.001.05
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1734273.674.001.09
Galactic Empires Volume One2885253.363.500.79
Tales from Planet Earth2554253.503.500.84
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2425244.004.000.63
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1473233.984.000.73
The Year's Best Science Fiction : Tenth Annual Collection2924223.734.001.07
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two2082224.114.250.89
The World turned Upside Down1555213.794.000.82
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969149 214.004.001.02
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)2005214.124.000.86
2001: A Space Odyssey983204.184.250.86
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2163203.904.000.85
The View from Serendip1791203.533.250.87
Men of War127 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1071183.614.000.83
Microcosmic Tales953173.974.000.95
Futures from Nature933153.333.501.25
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories175 154.004.000.55
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1782153.703.500.95
Space Opera1882153.233.001.28
The Antarktos Cycle80 153.334.000.79
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1813143.433.001.05
Omnibus of science fiction2362143.573.250.70
The Exploration of Space1913133.884.000.96
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
Three for Tomorrow1332122.883.000.65
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1363113.684.000.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1392113.273.001.07
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1122102.852.501.10
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1063103.653.501.05
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1521103.303.250.60
The Star318103.403.251.22
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels123294.064.000.83
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume IV: Nebula Winners 1970-197482 94.174.000.62
The Space Trilogy77193.113.001.05
The Frankenstein Omnibus68393.784.000.67
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58293.673.500.58
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short64294.174.000.62
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction78293.893.500.84
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #194183.633.500.78
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction48284.134.000.74
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction81183.313.000.56
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction89174.074.000.56
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20974.074.000.68
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction34173.644.000.58
Project Solar Sail64 73.643.500.69
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade40273.434.000.86
Citizens42273.213.000.52
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197155273.934.001.02
The Promise of Space178373.934.000.86
The Odyssey File51163.083.000.45
Death and the Senator22363.583.250.73
The expert dreamers57 63.253.000.90
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures153163.082.751.10
Rescue Party14563.923.750.53
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space125 63.003.251.44
Voices from the Sky118263.673.501.11
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace25 63.924.000.45
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)37 53.904.000.80
Catastrophes!55153.004.001.67
Galactic Empires {complete}73254.304.000.60
Great Science Fiction Stories82253.504.000.63
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee16154.204.000.40
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)44253.604.001.02
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
Out Of The Sun9443.383.500.22
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
New Writings in SF-2237 43.133.000.22
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195120 44.254.000.43
Refugee8143.133.000.22
Voice across the sea22243.253.500.83
The Exploration of the Moon6244.504.500.50
Great tales of action and adventure63 44.004.000.71
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range41143.633.750.41
An ABC of Science Fiction66144.004.000.71
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F137 43.253.500.83
Dinosaurs!40 43.753.500.83
Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons41343.633.500.65
The Challenge of the Spaceship55243.383.001.02
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis25 42.132.000.96
Superiority13543.253.250.25
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)30143.754.000.43
Great Science Fiction Stories31 33.675.001.89
Interplanetary Flight47134.675.000.47
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
Security Check8233.003.00 
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]23934.174.000.62
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
Odissea nello spazio13 33.834.000.62
The Road to the Sea [short story]8333.834.000.24
Classic Science Fiction33133.834.000.24
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)69 34.835.000.24
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction39134.675.000.47
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194913233.674.000.47
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
Venture To The Moon5133.333.500.24
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
Decade: The 1950s52 33.333.000.47
Three in Time28234.334.500.62
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
The treasure of the Great Reef32 33.503.500.41
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F81 33.003.000.82
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke7232.503.001.08
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village81333.333.000.47
Transience9233.003.00 
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)62234.003.500.71
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars65133.674.000.47
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
Reunion5222.252.250.25
Playback5222.752.750.25
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Crusade5223.003.00 
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
The Secret5223.003.000.50
The Shining Ones13323.253.250.25
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films31124.254.250.25
The Lion of Comarre8 23.003.001.00
Inheritance8122.502.50 
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
The songs of distant Earth [short story]5123.253.250.25
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
Hate4123.753.750.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
Whacky2123.253.250.25
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
siseneG3222.752.750.75
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
Against Infinity25 23.253.250.75
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
Future Sports23123.753.750.25
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5539224.004.00 
From the Ocean, From the Stars52 24.004.00 
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
Loophole8223.003.00 
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Human Zero10 24.004.00 
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
First Flight38123.753.750.25
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)47 24.504.500.50
Nemesis7123.003.00 
Beyond Tomorrow68124.504.500.50
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen7124.254.250.75
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
The Curse7323.253.250.25
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
Encounter At Dawn11323.253.250.25
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)39 13.003.00 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2 14.004.00 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)21 14.004.00 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
By Space Possessed8115.005.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
Homicidal Acts7 14.004.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
Odyssee omnibus 19 14.004.00 
The Nine Billion Names of God5 14.004.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Clarke's Universe10115.005.00 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Canticos De La Lejana Tierra1 13.503.50 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Futures Unlimited22 13.503.50 
Nebula Awards 2115 14.004.00 
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction2 13.503.50 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Lejonet från Comarre1112.502.50 
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]1 13.003.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon19 14.004.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
Now Begins Tomorrow12 13.003.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow54 12.002.00 
Indian Ocean Treasure4115.005.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack11 14.004.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
Exploring the Horizons16 13.003.00 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)9 12.502.50 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III8 13.003.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
Rendezvous With Rama - Special Book Club Edition1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
Second Omnibus1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Sluneční vítr1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
isten porolye1     
a mentes1     
a melyben1     
a mars titka1     
mesek1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)5     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Science fiction stories1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Into Space2     
20301     
20201     
Life in the 21st century1     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
Sismo Grado 101     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke8     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P1     
Future Visions1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Mot nya världar : [roman]1     
The Garden of Rama (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Rama)1     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
Fuentes Del Paraíso1     
Tales from the White Hart [Kindle Edition]1     
Torbellino1     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
Erdlicht: Roman1     
Rendevous mit Übermorgen: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 2 - Roman1     
Rendezvous mit Rama: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 1 - Roman1     
Nodus: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 4 - Roman1     
Jenseits der Dämmerung: Roman1     
Inseln im All: Roman1     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
Havsfarmen2     
The Promise of Space1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Lumiere cendree1     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Vergessene Zukunft: Roman1     
O terceiro planeta1     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
O outro lado do céu1     
Terra Imperial1     
A cidade e as estrelas1     
O Fim da Infancia (Em Portugues do Brasil)1     
10 w skali Richtera1     
O fantasma das grandes banquisas1     
Terre, Planete Imperiale1     
Linna ja tähed1     
THE SONG OF DISTANT EARTH1     
As canções da terra distantes1     
Um dia na vida do século XXI1     
So werden wir leben!1     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]3     
Oko czasu1     
Burza słoneczna1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: A Meeting with Medusa, Volume IV (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)2     
The Fountains Of Paradise (S.F. MASTERWORKS) by Clarke, Arthur C. (2000) Paperback1     
A Time Odyssey Trilogy Consisting of Time's Eye, Sunstorm, and First Born (A Time Odyssey)1     
El alimento de los dioses1     
Pierworodni1     
An Arthur C. Clarke Second Omnibus1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
Proti pádu noci1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet3     
Beyond the Fall of Night (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Vanamonde)2     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
Космическая одиссея 2001 года1     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Colours of Infinity2     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
Las arenas de marte1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Mo a hvy1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
The Star {short story}1     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
Os dias futuros1     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Terra imperial - 21     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1956, Vol. 11, No. 14     
Terra Imperial - 11     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus3     
The first five fathoms3     
Alter Your Life2     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden9     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)2     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Song of Songs3     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
TIME TO COME: Phoenix; Daxbr Baxbr; White Pinnacle; Jon's World; Keeper of the Dream; Butch; The Pause; No Morning After2     
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea23     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Playboy Interview1     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
Mörkrets mur : noveller7     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19616     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)14     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
De mens in de ruimte4     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
No Place Like Earth21     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
Credo [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Space Odessy 301011    
Earthlight - 972     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
S.O.S. Lune1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 33
1 234
1.5 104
2 993
2.5 369
3 4049
3.5 1162
4 5292
4.5 564
5 3001

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 13 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 96,716,087 books! | Top bar: Always visible