HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,7341362,5513.984.000.85
Rendezvous With Rama6,500991,8733.974.000.87
Childhood's End6,5611361,7503.934.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,953411,1243.584.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,667317693.183.000.91
3001: The Final Odyssey3,240356933.163.001.01
Rama II3,055196223.333.501.04
The Fountains of Paradise2,276344693.764.000.83
The Garden of Rama2,322124573.423.001.00
The Songs of Distant Earth2,340324403.654.000.87
Rama Revealed2,060113963.413.501.07
The city and the stars1,835343893.944.000.88
Time's Eye1,190212593.453.500.93
The Light of Other Days1,211172233.704.000.94
The Hammer of God1,034212193.333.000.82
A Fall of Moondust1,179212133.694.000.84
Imperial Earth1,473142043.433.500.87
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,233191814.264.000.79
Sunstorm761101613.624.000.86
Tales from the White Hart900191413.754.000.86
Cradle1,18081353.103.001.00
The Nine Billion Names of God69371333.924.000.85
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke826111314.164.000.84
Sands of Mars833121253.523.500.75
Earthlight847171213.463.500.72
The Sentinel75571183.864.000.80
Against the fall of night65291113.774.000.88
The Deep Range674141033.353.000.88
The Last Theorem449171003.243.001.05
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6697983.113.000.88
Expedition to Earth77912953.704.000.67
Firstborn46910933.554.000.76
The Wind from the Sun5835833.523.500.78
Islands in the Sky6087803.473.500.73
The Other Side of the Sky7054753.584.000.86
Reach for Tomorrow63512753.654.000.87
Flying Sorcerers: More Comic Tales of Fantasy3933643.483.000.84
Dolphin Island4137603.533.500.72
Prelude to space53211583.473.500.84
Tales of Ten Worlds5517563.583.750.81
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4935564.064.000.78
The Wizards of Odd: Comic Tales of Fantasy4522553.403.000.98
Requiem5482543.724.000.84
Beyond the Fall of Night4634533.423.500.88
The Trigger3615513.624.001.01
The Lost Worlds of 20014883503.453.500.76
Richter 103084463.163.000.97
Glide Path3346463.503.500.73
Profiles of the Future3875423.673.500.82
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5932383.804.000.70
2001: A Space Odyssey [1968 film]1826374.094.001.03
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2952344.014.000.71
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations3073343.343.000.71
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1141324.004.000.82
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!3163313.503.501.02
Of Time and Stars2443313.293.001.07
The Oxford Book of Science Fiction Stories2973313.764.000.80
Galactic Empires, Volume One3025293.383.500.76
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1763273.704.001.01
Tales from Planet Earth2614263.503.500.82
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2595244.004.000.63
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Tenth Annual Collection3153233.704.001.06
The View from Serendip1852233.503.000.83
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)2094224.114.000.84
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two2011224.114.250.89
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969156 214.004.001.02
The World turned Upside Down1584213.794.000.82
Blood and Iron1111203.553.750.80
Men of War128 193.473.500.90
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2213193.924.000.86
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1413193.924.000.67
Microcosmic Tales983173.974.000.95
Science Fiction Omnibus2502163.693.500.77
Space Opera1932153.233.001.28
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1903153.403.001.02
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories180 154.004.000.55
The Antarktos Cycle83 153.334.000.79
Futures from Nature923153.333.501.25
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1832153.703.500.95
Analog: The Best of Science Fiction972143.794.000.59
The Mammoth Book of Mindblowing SF99 143.863.750.79
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1403133.654.000.63
The Exploration of Space2013133.884.000.96
Three for Tomorrow1411132.883.000.62
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama93 124.384.500.65
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1561113.323.500.57
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1492113.183.000.96
The Star342113.553.501.25
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1162102.852.501.10
2001: Filming the Future591104.255.001.03
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1103103.653.501.05
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Four: Nebula Winners 1970-197487 104.254.250.64
The Space Trilogy782103.203.251.03
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels130194.064.000.83
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short Stories67294.174.000.62
Star of Stars86 93.614.001.12
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction86293.393.000.57
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #1103 93.563.500.76
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction80293.893.500.84
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa70194.334.000.67
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58193.673.500.58
The Frankenstein Omnibus71293.784.000.67
Project Solar Sail65193.503.000.67
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction38183.694.000.56
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction50284.134.000.74
Citizens45283.193.000.50
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction92 74.074.000.56
Voices from the Sky119373.573.001.05
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197155273.934.001.02
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade41273.434.000.86
The Art of Chesley Bonestell32 74.935.000.17
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20174.074.000.68
The Promise of Space187373.934.000.86
The Odyssey File53273.143.000.44
Death and the Senator23 63.583.250.73
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space127 63.003.251.44
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures157163.082.751.10
The expert dreamers57 63.253.000.90
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace26 63.924.000.45
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II13164.004.000.82
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee20164.174.000.37
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1956-197231163.503.500.50
Great Science Fiction Stories83153.504.000.63
The treasure of the Great Reef32 53.603.500.86
Rescue Party15 54.004.000.55
Superiority14 52.903.000.73
Galactic Empires {complete}83154.304.000.60
Voice Across the Sea23353.604.001.02
Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction - Fourth Series55154.304.000.40
Against the Fall of Night / Beyond the Fall of Night25 52.803.001.17
Catastrophes!59153.204.001.47
Out Of The Sun9 53.303.500.24
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)49253.604.001.02
Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons42253.503.000.63
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]14152.903.000.66
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range43253.704.000.40
New Writings in SF-2238 52.903.000.49
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)38 53.904.000.80
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
The Sentinel [short story]15 43.253.500.83
Great tales of action and adventure66 44.004.000.71
Summertime on Icarus10 43.503.500.35
Dinosaurs!40 43.753.500.83
The Exploration of the Moon7244.504.500.50
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis26 42.132.000.96
The Challenge of the Spaceship55243.383.001.02
Isaac Asimov's Wonderful Worlds of Science Fiction, Volume 2: The Science Fictional Olympics64143.253.000.43
An ABC of Science Fiction69144.004.000.71
Classic Science Fiction35 43.383.750.82
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F140 43.253.500.83
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village87443.753.500.83
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195120 44.254.000.43
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction46144.504.500.50
Patent Pending6133.503.001.08
Venture To The Moon4 33.333.500.24
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5 33.173.000.24
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Who's There?13 33.003.000.41
No Morning After8 32.833.000.62
The Technical Error [short story]6 33.333.000.85
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7 33.173.000.62
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke7 32.503.001.08
Transience10 33.003.00 
Wall Of Darkness7 33.003.00 
Out of this World 18133.674.000.47
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
The Deep Range [short story]6 33.173.000.62
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars69133.674.000.47
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]22 34.174.000.62
The Road to the Sea [short story]8 33.834.000.24
siseneG4132.833.000.62
All the Time in the World9 33.173.000.24
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories11 34.334.000.47
The Madness of Cthulhu (vol 1)21 32.833.000.24
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
Spectrum 386132.833.501.31
Three in Time30234.334.500.62
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F88 33.003.000.82
Decade: The 1950s53 33.333.000.47
Interplanetary Flight49134.675.000.47
The Fantastic Universe Omnibus70 35.005.00 
The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction: 7th Series69133.833.500.47
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)69 34.835.000.24
Transit Of Earth [short story]8 33.503.50 
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194913233.674.000.47
Security Check8 33.003.00 
Cosmic Casanova6 32.833.000.24
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)63134.003.500.71
Refugee7 33.003.00 
Great Science Fiction Stories32 33.675.001.89
Before Eden20 33.333.000.47
Retreat From Earth2 23.253.250.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
Improving the Neighbourhood2 23.503.50 
Sunjammer [short story]7 24.254.250.75
Saturn Rising6 23.003.00 
Let There Be Light6 23.003.00 
How We Went To Mars2 23.003.00 
Going into space.13 24.004.001.00
Reunion5 22.252.250.25
Playback5 22.752.750.25
The Last Command5 23.003.000.50
The Secret5 23.003.000.50
The shining ones10 23.253.250.25
The Light Of Darkness5 23.003.000.50
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4 23.253.250.25
Inheritance7 22.502.50 
The Awakening [Short story]5 22.752.750.25
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
The Neutron Tide5 22.752.750.75
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow13123.503.501.50
Maelstrom II6 23.753.750.25
Against Infinity28 23.253.250.75
The Songs of Distant Earth5 23.253.250.25
Nemesis6 23.003.00 
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5 23.003.00 
The Hammer of God [short story]4 23.503.50 
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4 23.253.250.25
Travel By Wire3 23.003.00 
Odissea nello spazio7 24.254.250.25
The Other Tiger6 23.003.00 
Whacky2 23.253.250.25
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films32 24.254.250.25
Love That Universe5 23.003.00 
Breaking Strain [short story]4 23.253.250.25
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4 23.503.50 
Hate4 23.753.750.25
The Parasite [Short story]5 22.752.750.25
I Remember Babylon8 22.502.500.50
Castaway [short story]2 23.253.250.25
Dial F For Frankenstein6 23.503.50 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)10 22.752.750.25
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack13 24.004.00 
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
The Call Of The Stars5 23.253.250.25
Crusade5 23.003.00 
An Ape About The House7 23.003.00 
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
Trouble with the Natives8 23.503.50 
The Food Of The Gods5 22.502.500.50
Star science fiction stories no. 363125.005.00 
Second Dawn7 23.253.250.25
Loophole7 23.003.00 
Into The Comet8 22.752.750.75
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
Trouble With Time8 22.752.750.75
The Curse7 23.253.250.25
Dog Star8 23.753.750.25
Encounter At Dawn10 23.253.250.25
The Reluctant Orchid9 23.753.750.25
The Fires Within5 23.253.250.25
The Forgotten Enemy9 23.503.500.50
Time's Arrow5 23.503.50 
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)44123.253.250.25
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
Beyond Tomorrow69124.504.500.50
Quarantine5 23.003.001.00
The Human Zero29 24.004.00 
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13 23.503.500.50
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)48 24.504.500.50
Aliens20 22.252.251.75
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
History Lesson10 22.752.750.25
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
Zomer op Icarus [collection]10 22.752.750.75
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)23 24.504.500.50
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7 23.253.250.75
First Flight38 23.753.750.25
The Possessed8 23.253.250.25
Hide And Seek9 23.503.50 
The Next Tenants7 23.253.250.25
Moving Spirit [Short story]5 23.253.250.25
Critical Mass [Short story]5 23.003.000.50
Silence Please [short story]7 23.503.50 
The Road to Science Fiction #5: The British Way35124.754.750.25
Future Sports25 23.753.750.25
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5 23.003.00 
Armaments Race6 23.253.250.25
The Pacifist7 23.253.250.25
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen9124.254.250.75
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5 23.253.250.25
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke 1937-195539224.004.00 
What Goes Up6 22.752.750.25
Cold War [Short story]5 23.003.00 
A Walk In The Dark9123.503.50 
Jupiter V4 23.003.00 
From the Ocean, From the Stars51 24.004.00 
The Starting Line4 13.503.50 
Passer-by3 13.003.00 
Clarke's Universe9115.005.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Odyssee omnibus 110 14.004.00 
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction2 13.503.50 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
A Question Of Residence4 13.503.50 
When The Twerms Came1 13.003.00 
Watch This Space4 13.003.00 
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle2 14.004.00 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction January 1957, Vol. 12, No. 15 13.503.50 
Freedom Of Space3 13.003.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
Homicidal Acts8 14.004.00 
Exploring the Horizons16 13.003.00 
Worlds of Tomorrow39 11.001.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
The Challenge of the Sea24115.005.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4 13.503.50 
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)22 15.005.00 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1 14.004.00 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Futures Unlimited23 13.503.50 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
Song of Songs4 14.004.00 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III8 13.003.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Out of This World14 13.003.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: History Lesson, Volume I (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)12 14.004.00 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
Take A Deep Breath4 13.503.50 
Green Fingers6 13.503.50 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces28114.004.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5 13.503.50 
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)3 15.005.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon20 14.004.00 
Nebula Awards 2118 14.004.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)1 15.005.00 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
History Lesson part of The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke2 14.004.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
The Nine Billion Names of God & Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1951-19561 14.004.00 
Gateway to Tomorrow: A Science Fiction Anthology9 14.004.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Infinity Science Fiction, November 1955 (Vol. 1, No.1)2 14.004.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow54 12.002.00 
Odissea nello spazio : 2001-2010-2061-30011 13.003.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Now Begins Tomorrow12 13.003.00 
By Space Possessed: Essays on the Exploration of Space8115.005.00 
Feathered Friends4 13.503.50 
Special Delivery3 13.003.00 
If I Forget Thee1 13.003.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4 13.003.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Indian Ocean Adventure4115.005.00 
Indian Ocean Treasure5115.005.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet2     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Colours of Infinity2     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)4     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Worlds of Tomorrow (Berkley Books G-163)2     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Future Visions1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
a mentes1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
a melyben1     
a mars titka1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Sunborn1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
mesek1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
Two Complete Science-Adventure Books Spring 19511     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Science fiction stories1     
Second Omnibus1     
Arthur C Clarke's Mysterious World1     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Venus Prime VI : los seres radiantes4     
Sluneční vítr1     
Report on Planet Three & Other Speculati1     
2010 : odyssé to2     
2001: A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, 2061:Odyssey Three4     
Odissea nello spazio1     
Odissea nello Spazio 2001 - 2010 - 2061 - 30014     
A Fall of Moondust -330-02312 81     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19994     
The Science fiction Hall of Fame, Volume three : Nebula winners, 1965-19691     
Sos från månen1     
Rama Bahcesi2     
Zlatý věk Venuše. Díl 2, Malström1     
Zlatý věk Venuše / Díl 3, Smrt na Fobosu1     
Střetnutí s medúzou1     
Prvorození : oko času 31     
Sestupová dráha1     
Oceánem hvězd1     
Zlatý věk Venuše / Díl 5, Diamantový měsíc1     
Hvězdy z hlubin ; přeložil Vladimír Lackovič1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: A Meeting with Medusa, Volume IV (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)6     
The City and the Stars1     
Science Fiction Greats #15 (Summer 1969)1     
SATELLITE Science Fiction: October, Oct. 19561     
Worlds of IF Science Fiction, February 1957 (Volume 7, No. 2)1     
Prelude to Space1     
The Ghost From the Grand Banks1     
Mensch und Weltraum. Wunder der Wissenschaft.1     
2001 / 2010 / 2061 / 30011     
Reach for Tomorrow. Stories by the Author of Childhood's End1     
L'Odyssée du Temps, T3 : les Premiers Nes1     
Zomer op Icarus3     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Sentinel, Volume II (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, Volume 4: A Meeting With Medusa1     
The Exploration of Space1     
Life science library: man and space1     
Islands in the sky [Kindle Edition]1     
Biblioteca Basica Salvat libro RTV numero 079:Una odisea espacial 2001(numerado 1 en interior cubierta)1     
In het Witte Hert1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, Volume 2: The Sentinel1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: History Lesson, Volume I (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories Book 1)1     
Satellite Science Fiction, April 1957 (Vol. 1, No. 4)1     
Satellite Science Fiction, February 1957 (Vol. 1, No. 3)2     
Satellite Science Fiction, June 1957 (Vol. 1, No. 5)2     
Time's Eye (Time Odyssey Book 1)1     
Les fontaines du paradis2     
If - Worlds of Science Fiction, February 1957 (Vol. 7, No. 2)1     
Infinity Science Fiction, April 1957 (Vol. 2, No. 2)2     
The Nine Billion Names of God and Other Stories: The Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1951-1956 (Unabridged)1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: History Lesson, Volume I5     
As Fontes do Paraíso (Portuguese Edition)1     
The Sentinel (The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke Book 2)1     
Die sieben Sonnen - Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuer Roman1     
A Fall of Moondust (Classic Radio Sci-Fi)3     
Giants Unleashed1     
Strange Signposts (Anthology 15-in-1)2     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Lumiere cendree1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
Rama'nin Sirri2     
Vergessene Zukunft: Roman1     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
Profiles of the Future, etc1     
Boy Beneath the Sea1     
Wege in den Weltraum1     
Spin-off1     
History Lesson; The Sighting;1     
Face-à-face avec Méduse (suivi de) Marée neutronique (suivi de) Retrouvailles1     
Cache-cache (suivi de) Le Visiteur (suivi de) La Malédiction1     
El mundo es uno (Spanish Edition)1     
Jenseits der Dämmerung: Roman1     
The Expert Dreamers1     
El alimento de los dioses1     
A Time Odyssey Trilogy Consisting of Time's Eye, Sunstorm, and First Born (A Time Odyssey)1     
Burza słoneczna1     
Oko czasu1     
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]1     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
So werden wir leben!1     
Um dia na vida do século XXI1     
As canções da terra distantes1     
O fantasma das grandes banquisas1     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
A cidade e as estrelas1     
O terceiro planeta1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
The Star {short story}1     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)3     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
OMNIBUS EDITION: 3001 THE FINAL ODYSSEY; THE SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH9     
Terra Imperial - 11     
Terra imperial - 21     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1956, Vol. 11, No. 15     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
Os dias futuros1     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
Mo a hvy1     
FANTASTIC UNIVERSE - Volume 1, number 1 - June July 1953: Martians Come in Clouds; Time in Thy Flight; It's in the Blood; The Other Tiger; The Maugham Obsession; The Fire and the Flesh; Little Men of Space; Finders Keepers; War in Heaven; Nightmare Tower5     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
S.O.S. Lune1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
A Meeting With Medusa and Other Stories/Audio Cassettes1     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
The first five fathoms4     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus2     
Alter Your Life2     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August17     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden9     
No Place Like Earth23     
RDCBLP v043 The Suitcases | The Burning City | Arnie, the Darling Starling | The Nine Billion Names of God1     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Dunkirk to Alamein • The Winter of Our Discontent • The Day Lincoln Was Shot • A Fall of Moondust1     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Playboy Interview1     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)15     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
TIME TO COME: Phoenix; Daxbr Baxbr; White Pinnacle; Jon's World; Keeper of the Dream; Butch; The Pause; No Morning After2     
Worlds to Come: New Science Fiction Adventures3     
New Worlds For Old10     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19616     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Mörkrets mur : noveller7     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
De mens in de ruimte4     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Space Odessy 301011    
Earthlight - 973     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
20301     
Life in the 21st century1     
20201     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Worlds of tomorrow. No. 01 (April 1963)5     
Worlds of tomorrow. No. 02 (June 1963)2     
Into Space2     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Sismo Grado 101     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 35
1 251
1.5 109
2 1068
2.5 377
3 4412
3.5 1228
4 5777
4.5 594
5 3272

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 17 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 588 books! | Top bar: Always visible