HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,3581222,3974.044.002.66
Rendezvous With Rama6,164921,7523.974.000.87
Childhood's End6,2291211,6013.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,755421,0753.584.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,510327373.173.000.90
3001: The Final Odyssey3,109346603.153.001.01
Rama II2,939196003.333.501.05
The Fountains of Paradise2,149284393.754.000.84
The Garden of Rama2,229124363.443.501.00
The Songs of Distant Earth2,249324163.654.000.88
Rama Revealed1,988113783.413.501.08
The City and the Stars1,709303583.964.000.86
Time's Eye1,150212503.433.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,161172143.724.000.88
The Hammer of God993202063.313.000.82
A Fall of Moondust1,121201993.704.000.84
Imperial Earth1,432141943.453.500.88
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,202211774.234.000.79
Sunstorm71391513.624.000.86
Tales from the White Hart884201373.744.000.87
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke805111314.184.000.84
Cradle1,12571303.103.001.02
The Nine Billion Names of God65581233.954.000.85
Earthlight821161133.463.500.71
Sands of Mars803111133.553.500.76
The Sentinel71861103.854.000.81
Against the fall of night628101043.784.000.88
The Last Theorem42017933.213.001.03
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6517923.133.000.86
The Deep Range64310923.383.000.85
Expedition to Earth74712893.694.000.69
Firstborn4299863.553.500.76
The Wind from the Sun5636783.503.500.78
Islands in the Sky5917753.463.500.74
Reach for Tomorrow61713723.633.500.89
The Other Side of the Sky6734713.543.500.86
Dolphin Island3927583.513.250.73
Beyond the Fall of Night4704583.373.500.93
Prelude to Space5209543.443.500.86
Tales of Ten Worlds5398543.583.750.82
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4775524.104.000.79
Requiem5422513.764.000.84
The Trigger3435473.634.001.00
The Lost Worlds of 20014671453.423.000.74
Richter 102924433.203.000.99
Glide Path3175413.553.500.74
Profiles of the Future3775403.653.500.84
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5673393.824.000.69
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2912334.024.000.72
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1111333.974.000.83
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations3003323.363.000.73
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!3023313.503.501.02
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2771293.263.000.78
Of Time and Stars2363283.183.001.05
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1744273.674.001.09
Tales from Planet Earth2564263.503.500.82
Galactic Empires Volume One2905253.363.500.79
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2425244.004.000.63
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1493233.984.000.73
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two2092224.114.250.89
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Tenth Annual Collection2914223.734.001.07
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969151 214.004.001.02
The World turned Upside Down1555213.794.000.82
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)2015214.124.000.86
The View from Serendip1801203.533.250.87
2001: A Space Odyssey1013204.184.250.86
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2173203.904.000.85
Men of War127 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1081183.614.000.83
Microcosmic Tales953173.974.000.95
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1782153.703.500.95
Space Opera1882153.233.001.28
Omnibus of science fiction2382153.573.500.68
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories176 154.004.000.55
Futures from Nature933153.333.501.25
The Antarktos Cycle80 153.334.000.79
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1803143.433.001.05
The Exploration of Space1963133.884.000.96
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
Three for Tomorrow1342122.883.000.65
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1521113.323.500.57
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1402113.273.001.07
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1373113.684.000.65
The Star328103.403.251.22
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1063103.653.501.05
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1132102.852.501.10
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58293.673.500.58
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short64294.174.000.62
The Frankenstein Omnibus70393.784.000.67
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction84293.393.000.57
The Space Trilogy77193.113.001.05
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels123294.064.000.83
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction78293.893.500.84
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Four: Nebula Winners 1970-197482 94.174.000.62
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #195183.633.500.78
Four Great SF Novels25184.004.000.75
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction48284.134.000.74
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197154273.934.001.02
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction35173.644.000.58
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20974.074.000.68
Project Solar Sail64 73.643.500.69
Citizens43273.213.000.52
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction90174.074.000.56
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade40273.434.000.86
The Promise of Space182373.934.000.86
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space125 63.003.251.44
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures154163.082.751.10
Voices from the Sky118263.673.501.11
The expert dreamers57 63.253.000.90
Death and the Senator22363.583.250.73
The Odyssey File51163.083.000.45
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace25 63.924.000.45
Rescue Party14563.923.750.53
Out Of The Sun9453.303.500.24
Galactic Empires {complete}76254.304.000.60
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)37 53.904.000.80
Superiority14552.903.000.73
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195121 54.404.000.49
Catastrophes!56153.004.001.67
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee16154.204.000.40
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction - Fourth Series55154.304.000.40
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)44253.604.001.02
Great Science Fiction Stories84253.504.000.63
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range41253.704.000.40
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis25 42.132.000.96
Refugee8143.133.000.22
The Exploration of the Moon7244.504.500.50
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)29143.754.000.43
The Challenge of the Spaceship56243.383.001.02
Great tales of action and adventure62 44.004.000.71
Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons41343.633.500.65
An ABC of Science Fiction68144.004.000.71
New Writings in SF-2237 43.133.000.22
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194914244.004.000.71
Dinosaurs!40 43.753.500.83
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F139 43.253.500.83
Voice across the sea23243.253.500.83
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
Classic Science Fiction33133.834.000.24
Venture To The Moon4133.333.500.24
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
Great Science Fiction Stories32 33.675.001.89
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction40134.675.000.47
Three in Time29234.334.500.62
The Road to the Sea [short story]8333.834.000.24
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke7232.503.001.08
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars66133.674.000.47
Transience10233.003.00 
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Odissea nello spazio14 33.834.000.62
Interplanetary Flight48134.675.000.47
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]23934.174.000.62
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village81333.333.000.47
The treasure of the Great Reef32 33.503.500.41
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)69 34.835.000.24
Decade: The 1950s53 33.333.000.47
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)62234.003.500.71
Security Check8233.003.00 
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F83 33.003.000.82
The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction: 7th Series66133.833.500.47
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films31124.254.250.25
The Lion of Comarre8 23.003.001.00
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
Inheritance8122.502.50 
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
The Shining Ones13323.253.250.25
The Secret5223.003.000.50
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
Reunion5222.252.250.25
Crusade5223.003.00 
The songs of distant Earth [short story]5123.253.250.25
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Playback5222.752.750.25
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
Hate4123.753.750.25
Against Infinity25 23.253.250.75
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
Whacky2123.253.250.25
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
siseneG3222.752.750.75
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
Lejonet från Comarre2122.752.750.25
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
Loophole8223.003.00 
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
The Human Zero10 24.004.00 
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
Beyond Tomorrow68124.504.500.50
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
From the Ocean, From the Stars51 24.004.00 
Future Sports25123.753.750.25
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5538224.004.00 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)39123.253.250.25
First Flight38123.753.750.25
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen8124.254.250.75
Nemesis7123.003.00 
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)47 24.504.500.50
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
Encounter At Dawn11323.253.250.25
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
The Curse7323.253.250.25
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Homicidal Acts8 14.004.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21 15.005.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
Odyssee omnibus 110 14.004.00 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)22 14.004.00 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction2 13.503.50 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
Indian Ocean Treasure4115.005.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Nebula Awards 2116 14.004.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow53 12.002.00 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III8 13.003.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack12 14.004.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
Clarke's Universe9115.005.00 
Now Begins Tomorrow12 13.003.00 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
Exploring the Horizons16 13.003.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
By Space Possessed8115.005.00 
The Nine Billion Names of God5 14.004.00 
Futures Unlimited22 13.503.50 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
Canticos De La Lejana Tierra1 13.503.50 
Havsfarmen2 13.003.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19617 14.004.00 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)10 12.502.50 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]1 13.003.00 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon20 14.004.00 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2 14.004.00 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Second Omnibus1     
Science fiction stories1     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Sismo Grado 101     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
a mentes1     
a melyben1     
a mars titka1     
isten porolye1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)5     
mesek1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Sluneční vítr1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke9     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Life in the 21st century1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Into Space2     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
Rendezvous With Rama - Special Book Club Edition1     
20201     
Future Visions1     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
20301     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P2     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
The Garden of Rama (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Rama)1     
Mot nya världar : [roman]1     
Rendezvous mit Rama: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 1 - Roman1     
Fuentes Del Paraíso1     
Torbellino1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Lumiere cendree1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
Tales from the White Hart [Kindle Edition]1     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]3     
As canções da terra distantes1     
THE SONG OF DISTANT EARTH1     
O fantasma das grandes banquisas1     
10 w skali Richtera1     
O terceiro planeta1     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
Linna ja tähed1     
Terre, Planete Imperiale1     
Fontes do Paraiso, As1     
History Lesson; The Sighting;1     
2061: uma odisseia no espaço (Vol 3)1     
O outro lado do céu1     
Terra Imperial1     
Burza słoneczna1     
Pierworodni1     
Oko czasu1     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
El alimento de los dioses1     
A Time Odyssey Trilogy Consisting of Time's Eye, Sunstorm, and First Born (A Time Odyssey)1     
A cidade e as estrelas1     
O Fim da Infancia (Em Portugues do Brasil)1     
Um dia na vida do século XXI1     
So werden wir leben!1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: A Meeting with Medusa, Volume IV (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)2     
Proti pádu noci1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
Beyond the Fall of Night (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Vanamonde)2     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Космическая одиссея 2001 года1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Colours of Infinity2     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet3     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Las arenas de marte1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Mo a hvy1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
The Star {short story}1     
A Meeting With Medusa and Other Stories/Audio Cassettes1     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
Os dias futuros1     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1956, Vol. 11, No. 14     
Terra imperial - 21     
Terra Imperial - 11     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
The first five fathoms3     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus2     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Alter Your Life2     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden9     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)2     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Song of Songs3     
TIME TO COME: Phoenix; Daxbr Baxbr; White Pinnacle; Jon's World; Keeper of the Dream; Butch; The Pause; No Morning After2     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea23     
Playboy Interview1     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)14     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Mörkrets mur : noveller7     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
De mens in de ruimte4     
No Place Like Earth21     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
Credo [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Space Odessy 301011    
Earthlight - 972     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
S.O.S. Lune1     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 34
1 235
1.5 105
2 995
2.5 368
3 4094
3.5 1174
4 5353
4.5 570
5 3040

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 14 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 97,933,515 books! | Top bar: Always visible