HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,2231142,3474.044.002.69
Rendezvous with Rama6,033851,7033.974.000.87
Childhood's End6,1331101,5643.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,701411,0623.584.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,495327263.163.000.90
3001: The Final Odyssey3,074356513.153.001.02
Rama II2,913185923.333.501.05
The Garden of Rama2,201124253.433.501.00
The Fountains of Paradise2,117274223.744.000.84
The Songs of Distant Earth2,233314083.654.000.87
Rama Revealed1,961113733.413.501.09
The City and the Stars1,684293393.974.000.87
Time's Eye1,128182463.423.250.92
The Light of Other Days1,139172103.734.000.87
The Hammer of God988202033.313.000.81
A Fall of Moondust1,092191943.704.000.85
Imperial Earth1,410141923.463.500.87
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,194201754.254.000.79
Sunstorm71081493.614.000.86
Tales from the White Hart872201363.734.000.86
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke793111294.174.000.84
Cradle1,11771283.093.001.01
The Nine Billion Names of God64971183.944.000.85
Sands of Mars796111123.543.500.76
Earthlight814151123.463.500.71
The Sentinel71661053.844.000.81
Against the fall of night622101033.784.000.89
The Last Theorem41317933.223.001.02
The Deep Range63410913.383.000.85
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6437903.113.000.84
Expedition to Earth74012903.714.000.70
Firstborn4229853.543.500.75
The Wind from the Sun5566773.483.500.77
Islands in the Sky5867753.463.500.74
Reach for Tomorrow61313723.633.500.89
The Other Side of the Sky6684703.543.500.86
Beyond the Fall of Night4614573.363.500.93
Dolphin Island3997573.523.500.73
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4795534.084.000.79
Tales of Ten Worlds5368533.563.500.80
Prelude to Space5109513.403.500.85
Requiem5312513.764.000.84
The Trigger3435473.634.001.00
The Lost Worlds of 20014621463.413.000.73
Richter 102904423.203.001.00
Glide Path3155413.553.500.74
Profiles of the Future3735393.643.500.85
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5623393.824.000.69
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1111333.974.000.83
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2902324.024.000.73
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2993323.363.000.73
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!2993303.453.501.00
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2741293.263.000.78
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1734273.674.001.09
Of Time and Stars2343273.153.001.06
Tales from Planet Earth2544253.503.500.84
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2385244.004.000.63
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1423233.894.000.72
Galactic Empires Volume One2654233.353.500.81
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)1995214.124.000.86
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two203 214.174.500.88
The Year's Best Science Fiction : Tenth Annual Collection2903213.714.001.10
The World turned Upside Down1545213.794.000.82
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969149 214.004.001.02
The View from Serendip1751203.533.250.87
2001: A Space Odyssey953204.184.250.86
Men of War125 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1081183.614.000.83
Microcosmic Tales953173.974.000.95
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1782153.703.500.95
Space Opera1862153.233.001.28
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories174 154.004.000.55
The Antarktos Cycle81 153.334.000.79
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1813153.533.001.09
Omnibus of science fiction2362143.573.250.70
Futures from Nature933143.363.501.29
The Exploration of Space1943133.884.000.96
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
Three for Tomorrow1312122.883.000.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1382113.273.001.07
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1363113.684.000.65
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1053103.653.501.05
The Star328103.403.251.22
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1112102.852.501.10
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1531103.303.250.60
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume IV: Nebula Winners 1970-197482 94.174.000.62
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction78293.893.500.84
The Frankenstein Omnibus67393.784.000.67
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58293.673.500.58
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short63294.174.000.62
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa72194.334.000.67
The Space Trilogy77193.113.001.05
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #192183.633.500.78
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction80183.313.000.56
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels122184.314.000.43
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction34173.644.000.58
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction88174.074.000.56
Galactic Empires101274.364.000.58
Project Solar Sail63 73.643.500.69
Citizens42273.213.000.52
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197155273.934.001.02
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction46174.144.000.79
The Promise of Space176373.934.000.86
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space120 63.003.251.44
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20964.084.000.73
Death and the Senator22363.583.250.73
The expert dreamers56 63.253.000.90
Voices from the Sky121263.673.501.11
The Odyssey File51163.083.000.45
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace25 63.924.000.45
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures153163.082.751.10
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)37 53.904.000.80
Catastrophes!54153.004.001.67
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
Rescue Party13553.903.500.58
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee16154.204.000.40
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)44253.604.001.02
Great Science Fiction Stories82253.504.000.63
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
The Exploration of the Moon6244.504.500.50
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
Dinosaurs!39 43.753.500.83
Great tales of action and adventure63 44.004.000.71
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range41143.633.750.41
The Challenge of the Spaceship54243.383.001.02
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)30143.754.000.43
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F136 43.253.500.83
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195120 44.254.000.43
Voice across the sea22243.253.500.83
Refugee8143.133.000.22
An ABC of Science Fiction66144.004.000.71
Out Of The Sun9443.383.500.22
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis24 42.132.000.96
New Writings in SF-2237 43.133.000.22
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Odissea nello spazio13 33.834.000.62
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194913233.674.000.47
Classic Science Fiction33233.834.000.24
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
Great Science Fiction Stories29 33.675.001.89
Superiority12533.333.500.24
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars64133.674.000.47
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]22934.174.000.62
Transience9233.003.00 
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction37134.675.000.47
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)69 34.835.000.24
Security Check8233.003.00 
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
Against Infinity24 33.504.000.71
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F82 33.003.000.82
Decade: The 1950s52 33.333.000.47
Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons39233.834.000.62
The treasure of the Great Reef31 33.503.500.41
Three in Time28234.334.500.62
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village82333.333.000.47
Venture To The Moon5133.333.500.24
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
Interplanetary Flight47134.675.000.47
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)62234.003.500.71
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
Crusade5223.003.00 
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
Inheritance8122.502.50 
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
The Shining Ones13323.253.250.25
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
The Secret5223.003.000.50
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
Reunion5222.252.250.25
The songs of distant Earth [short story]5123.253.250.25
Playback5222.752.750.25
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
Whacky2123.253.250.25
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
siseneG3222.752.750.75
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
The Road to the Sea [short story]7323.753.750.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke6223.253.250.25
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
Hate4123.753.750.25
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
Loophole8223.003.00 
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
From the Ocean, From the Stars52 24.004.00 
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5539224.004.00 
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films30224.254.250.25
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
Beyond Tomorrow68124.504.500.50
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)46 24.504.500.50
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen7124.254.250.75
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
The Lion of Comarre8 23.003.001.00
Nemesis7123.003.00 
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
The Human Zero10 24.004.00 
Encounter At Dawn10323.253.250.25
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
The Curse7323.253.250.25
First Flight37123.753.750.25
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
Future Sports24123.753.750.25
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
Homicidal Acts7 14.004.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2 14.004.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)21 14.004.00 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
The Nine Billion Names of God5 14.004.00 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack11 14.004.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
By Space Possessed8115.005.00 
Odyssee omnibus 19 14.004.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow54 12.002.00 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Lejonet från Comarre1112.502.50 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]1 13.003.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Canticos De La Lejana Tierra1 13.503.50 
Indian Ocean Treasure3115.005.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon19 14.004.00 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)39 13.003.00 
Exploring the Horizons15 13.003.00 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Clarke's Universe10115.005.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Nebula Awards 2115 14.004.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
Futures Unlimited22 13.503.50 
Now Begins Tomorrow12 13.003.00 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III8 13.003.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)9 12.502.50 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)5     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Science fiction stories1     
Second Omnibus1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
a mentes1     
a melyben1     
a mars titka1     
isten porolye1     
mesek1     
Future Visions1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
20301     
20201     
Life in the 21st century1     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Sluneční vítr1     
Into Space2     
Sismo Grado 101     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke8     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Torbellino1     
Islands in the Sky 2nd Print1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Reach for Tomorrow - B1351     
Tales from the White Hart [Kindle Edition]1     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
Havsfarmen1     
The Promise of Space1     
Lumiere cendree1     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
An Arthur C. Clarke Second Omnibus1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
Fuentes Del Paraíso1     
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction1     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]3     
Oko czasu1     
Burza słoneczna1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: A Meeting with Medusa, Volume IV (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)2     
A Space Odyssey 20011     
A Time Odyssey Trilogy Consisting of Time's Eye, Sunstorm, and First Born (A Time Odyssey)1     
El alimento de los dioses1     
Pierworodni1     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
Erdlicht: Roman1     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
The Garden of Rama (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Rama)1     
Inseln im All: Roman1     
Jenseits der Dämmerung: Roman1     
Vergessene Zukunft: Roman1     
Mot nya världar : [roman]1     
Rendezvous mit Rama: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 1 - Roman1     
Rendevous mit Übermorgen: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 2 - Roman1     
Nodus: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 4 - Roman1     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
Sands of Mars. 1952. Cloth with dustjacket.1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Beyond the Fall of Night (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Vanamonde)2     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet3     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Las arenas de marte1     
Proti pádu noci1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Colours of Infinity2     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
Космическая одиссея 2001 года1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Mo a hvy1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19992     
Reach For Tomorrow2     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, Volume 11, No. 1, July 19564     
Terra imperial - 21     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
The Star {short story}1     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Terra Imperial - 11     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
Os dias futuros1     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus3     
The first five fathoms3     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
Alter Your Life2     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)2     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Song of Songs3     
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea23     
Playboy Interview1     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)14     
Mörkrets mur : noveller7     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19616     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
De mens in de ruimte4     
No Place Like Earth21     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Space Odessy 301011    
Earthlight - 971     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden samlet av Bing & Bringsværd2     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
S.O.S. Lune1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 33
1 229
1.5 103
2 982
2.5 368
3 4006
3.5 1157
4 5218
4.5 556
5 2966

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 12 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 95,159,985 books! | Top bar: Always visible