HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey7,9701142,2624.044.002.73
Rendezvous with Rama5,846801,6213.974.000.87
Childhood's End5,9301021,5073.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,594411,0293.574.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,385327023.163.000.90
3001: The Final Odyssey2,997346303.143.001.02
Rama II2,829175703.333.501.06
The Garden of Rama2,143114083.443.501.00
The Songs of Distant Earth2,161303983.654.000.86
The Fountains of Paradise2,038263953.744.000.84
Rama Revealed1,903113593.423.501.08
The City and the Stars1,610273193.974.000.87
Time's Eye1,097182393.453.500.93
The Light of Other Days1,102162023.744.000.87
The Hammer of God955201933.293.000.81
A Fall of Moondust1,055191833.714.000.86
Imperial Earth1,378131833.473.500.87
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,157171674.254.000.78
Sunstorm68781453.624.000.87
Tales from the White Hart847201313.754.000.84
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke745111234.174.000.84
Cradle1,07571193.093.001.02
The Nine Billion Names of God62371113.964.000.81
Sands of Mars768101063.563.500.77
Earthlight785141033.413.500.68
The Sentinel6956993.864.000.80
Against the fall of night5959963.784.000.90
The Last Theorem40517903.183.001.06
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6217863.123.000.85
Expedition to Earth71511843.724.000.71
Firstborn4038823.553.750.76
The Deep Range6039813.383.000.88
The Wind from the Sun5436743.513.500.76
Islands in the Sky5637713.443.000.76
Reach for Tomorrow59513703.643.500.90
The Other Side of the Sky6524683.573.750.85
Beyond the Fall of Night4494543.343.250.95
Dolphin Island3857533.503.500.67
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4585524.104.000.79
Requiem5192513.764.000.84
Tales of Ten Worlds5248503.573.750.81
Prelude to Space4979483.413.500.86
The Trigger3385453.624.000.98
The Lost Worlds of 20014491413.403.000.74
Glide Path3095413.553.500.74
Richter 102804413.213.001.01
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5493383.824.000.70
Profiles of the Future3645373.653.500.86
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1101324.004.000.82
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2903313.874.000.76
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2903313.373.000.74
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!2893293.433.501.01
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2611283.273.000.80
Of Time and Stars2273273.153.001.06
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1704263.774.000.97
Tales from Planet Earth2463233.523.500.84
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2315233.984.000.63
Galactic Empires Volume One2574223.323.500.82
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)1955214.124.000.86
The World turned Upside Down1545213.794.000.82
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969145 214.004.001.02
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two201 214.174.500.88
The Year's Best Science Fiction : Tenth Annual Collection2823213.714.001.10
The View from Serendip1691203.533.250.87
2001: A Space Odyssey [film]943204.184.250.86
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1072203.854.000.69
Men of War120 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1011183.614.000.83
Microcosmic Tales943173.974.000.95
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories171 154.004.000.55
The Antarktos Cycle80 153.334.000.79
Futures from Nature933143.363.501.29
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1711143.683.500.97
Omnibus of science fiction2242143.573.250.70
The Exploration of Space1903133.884.000.96
Three for Tomorrow1302122.883.000.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1332113.273.001.07
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1353113.684.000.65
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama90 114.324.500.65
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1481103.303.250.60
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1102102.852.501.10
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short60294.174.000.62
The Star29893.443.501.28
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography104393.613.001.10
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58293.673.500.58
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume IV: Nebula Winners 1970-197479 94.174.000.62
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction74293.893.500.84
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels120184.314.000.43
The Space Trilogy72183.193.251.09
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #192183.633.500.78
The Frankenstein Omnibus66283.753.750.71
Project Solar Sail62 73.643.500.69
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction45174.144.000.79
Galactic Empires101274.364.000.58
Citizens41273.213.000.52
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction80173.433.000.49
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction84174.074.000.56
Four Great SF Novels25174.004.000.80
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space116 63.003.251.44
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace25 63.924.000.45
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197154264.084.501.02
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction31163.583.500.61
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20964.084.000.73
The Odyssey File48163.083.000.45
The Expert Dreamers: 16 Stories By Scientists55 63.253.000.90
The Promise of Space176363.753.500.80
Voices from the Sky113263.673.501.11
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures151163.082.751.10
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee14154.204.000.40
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)36 53.904.000.80
Rescue Party13553.903.500.58
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
Death and the Senator20353.503.000.77
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction39153.904.000.20
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195119 44.254.000.43
Catastrophes!53143.504.001.50
Out Of The Sun9443.383.500.22
The Exploration of the Moon6244.504.500.50
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F133 43.253.500.83
The Challenge of the Spaceship53243.383.001.02
The Sentinel [short story]141143.253.500.83
Great tales of action and adventure60 44.004.000.71
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis23 42.132.000.96
New Writings in SF-2236 43.133.000.22
Dinosaurs!37 43.753.500.83
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range40143.633.750.41
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)29143.754.000.43
Great Science Fiction Stories80143.754.000.43
An ABC of Science Fiction65144.004.000.71
Voice across the sea21243.253.500.83
Refugee8143.133.000.22
Venture To The Moon5133.333.500.24
Best SF Five18133.834.000.24
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]21934.174.000.62
Transience8233.003.00 
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
Against Infinity24 33.504.000.71
Great Science Fiction Stories28 33.675.001.89
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194911233.674.000.47
Odissea nello spazio12 33.834.000.62
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Superiority12533.333.500.24
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction32134.675.000.47
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars61133.674.000.47
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
The treasure of the Great Reef30 33.503.500.41
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F77 33.003.000.82
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village78333.333.000.47
Three in Time27234.334.500.62
Interplanetary Flight48134.675.000.47
Decade: The 1950s51 33.333.000.47
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)65 34.835.000.24
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)55234.003.500.71
Security Check8233.003.00 
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5539224.004.00 
Future Sports23123.753.750.25
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke6223.253.250.25
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
From the Ocean, From the Stars50 24.004.00 
The Shining Ones12323.253.250.25
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)42 24.504.500.50
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
Inheritance8122.502.50 
En Las Profundidades15123.003.00 
Crusade5223.003.00 
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Playback5222.752.750.25
Reunion5222.252.250.25
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
Beyond Tomorrow64124.504.500.50
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
The Secret5223.003.000.50
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
The Road to the Sea [short story]7323.753.750.25
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
The Other Tiger5123.003.00 
Wondrous Beginnings55123.753.750.25
De verre Aarde [SS]5123.253.250.25
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
Collected Stories (Gollancz S.F.)17 22.502.501.50
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
Spedizione di soccorso8 22.502.500.50
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography15124.754.750.25
Whacky2123.253.250.25
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
First Flight34123.753.750.25
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
siseneG3222.752.750.75
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
The Reluctant Orchid8423.753.750.25
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
Encounter At Dawn10323.253.250.25
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
The Human Zero8 24.004.00 
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
The Curse7323.253.250.25
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
Trouble with the Natives7323.503.50 
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
Hate4123.753.750.25
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Loophole8223.003.00 
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen7124.254.250.75
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
By Space Possessed8115.005.00 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)21 14.004.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]1 12.002.00 
Improving the Neighbourhood1113.503.50 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Indian Ocean Treasure2115.005.00 
Exile of the Eons [short fiction]3113.003.00 
Futures Unlimited15 13.503.50 
The Lion of Comarre [Novella]2 12.002.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
Homicidal Acts7 14.004.00 
ARTHUR C.CLARKE'S MYSTERIOUS WORLD14 14.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack9 14.004.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Culla2 12.002.00 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III5 13.003.00 
Historky od Bílého jelena3 15.005.00 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"4 14.004.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow48 12.002.00 
Odyssee omnibus 18 14.004.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
Embryo3 14.004.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]1 13.003.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 24 14.504.50 
Improving the Neighbourhood [short story]1 13.503.50 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Factor Detonante (Spanish Edition)2 15.005.00 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon19 14.004.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor [short story]1 13.003.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Illustrert vitenskaps store bok om mystikk5 13.003.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Nemesis [short story]4 13.003.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)10113.003.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
Arthur C Clarke's World of Strange Powers3 14.004.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)37 13.003.00 
Nebula Awards 2115 14.004.00 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)8 12.502.50 
Clarke's Universe10115.005.00 
Mysterious Worlds1     
Hluboké pastviny1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
a drot kontinuum1     
Future Visions1     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
On Golden Seas (short story)1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
a melyben1     
a mars titka1     
a masik tigris1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke8     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Cat's Cradle1     
Into Space2     
Sismo Grado 101     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
La Fi de la infantesa2     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
Earthlight - 971     
Geheimen van de zee1     
Space Odessy 301011    
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Bir Uzay Efsanesi 2001-2010-2061-3001 : Son Efsane1     
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)1     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
20301     
20201     
Life in the 21st century1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Comarre'i lõvi2     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Colours of Infinity1     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale3     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
The Final Odyssey1     
A Fall of Moondust2     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
El desafío de la nave espacial1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
Prélude à l'espace1     
An Arthur C. Clarke Second Omnibus1     
Lumiere cendree1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
The fountains of paradise (Arthur C. Clarke Collection) [Kindle Edition]1     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
Islands in the Sky 2nd Print1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clark: A Meeting with Medusa (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)1     
Collected Stories1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Holdrengés. Bele az üstökösbe. Éden előtt. Út a tengerhez1     
Create your own business: from ideas to action1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Sluneční vítr1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
isten porolye1     
mesek1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
holdrenges1     
birodalmi fold1     
Nehéz a bennszülöttekkel1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)4     
Second Omnibus1     
Science fiction stories1     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet2     
Vaikystės pabaiga: [romanas]1     
Proti pádu noci1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
CANTICOS DE LA LEJANA TIERRA1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Las arenas de marte1     
a mentes1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Mo a hvy1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
De mens in de ruimte4     
Impérium1     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
Os dias futuros1     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, Volume 11, No. 1, July 19564     
Terra Imperial - 11     
Terra imperial - 21     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth7     
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama3     
Ilhas no céu1     
Reach For Tomorrow1     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Mörkrets mur : noveller6     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
The Currents of Space1     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
The first five fathoms3     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus3     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Alter Your Life2     
FUTURES UNLIMITED6     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19615     
Song of Songs3     
The Reluctant Orchid - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21     
Now Begins Tomorrow13     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea22     
The Sentinel - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Star - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)12     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
Playboy Interview1     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Transience - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
Tieteen kuvalehden suuri kirja : mysteerit6     
Lungo esilio1     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)1     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries1     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
No Place Like Earth20     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
The Steam-Powered Word Processor [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
The Colors of Infinity: Exploring the Fractal Universe [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
S.O.S. Lune1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 33
1 219
1.5 100
2 947
2.5 343
3 3814
3.5 1133
4 4975
4.5 538
5 2858

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 10 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 91,626,600 books! | Top bar: Always visible