HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,6411292,5163.994.000.85
Rendezvous With Rama6,392961,8403.974.000.87
Childhood's End6,5001291,7113.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,931401,1133.584.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,644307643.183.000.91
3001: The Final Odyssey3,222346893.153.001.01
Rama II3,039196173.333.501.04
The Fountains of Paradise2,259304613.764.000.83
The Garden of Rama2,316124523.423.001.00
The Songs of Distant Earth2,317324333.664.000.87
Rama Revealed2,056113893.403.501.08
The city and the stars1,820333833.954.000.87
Time's Eye1,182192523.443.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,206172213.704.000.92
The Hammer of God1,036202153.323.000.81
A Fall of Moondust1,180212103.694.000.85
Imperial Earth1,477142013.453.500.87
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,227191784.254.000.79
Sunstorm76691553.624.000.86
Tales from the White Hart898191393.754.000.87
Cradle1,17881353.113.001.01
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke829111314.174.000.83
The Nine Billion Names of God68371293.914.000.85
Sands of Mars834101213.523.500.75
Earthlight845171193.473.500.73
The Sentinel74261143.844.000.81
Against the fall of night64991083.774.000.89
The Deep Range66213973.383.000.85
The Last Theorem44717973.233.001.06
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6757943.123.000.88
Expedition to Earth78512933.694.000.68
Firstborn4719883.563.750.76
The Wind from the Sun5865803.533.500.79
Islands in the Sky6127783.473.500.74
The Other Side of the Sky6904753.584.000.86
Reach for tomorrow62812743.643.750.88
Flying Sorcerers: More Comic Tales of Fantasy4023633.483.000.84
Dolphin Island4097603.533.500.72
Prelude to space53510573.463.500.84
Tales of Ten Worlds5487553.573.500.81
The Wizards of Odd: Comic Tales of Fantasy4542553.403.000.98
Requiem5502533.754.000.83
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4885534.084.000.79
Beyond the Fall of Night4604533.423.500.88
The Trigger3604503.634.001.01
The Lost Worlds of 20014812483.413.250.74
Richter 103074453.173.000.98
Glide Path3316433.553.500.73
Profiles of the Future3835413.663.500.83
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5822383.804.000.70
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night3062354.014.000.70
2001: A Space Odyssey1656344.014.001.03
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations3133333.353.000.72
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1121324.004.000.82
Of Time and Stars2533313.293.001.07
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!3123313.503.501.02
The Oxford Book of Science Fiction Stories2943303.824.000.75
Galactic Empires, Volume One3054283.393.500.77
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1743273.674.001.09
Tales from Planet Earth2604253.483.500.83
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2575244.004.000.63
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Tenth Annual Collection3133223.734.001.07
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two1981224.114.250.89
The View from Serendip1831213.503.000.86
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969154 214.004.001.02
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)2104214.124.000.86
The World turned Upside Down1584213.794.000.82
Blood and Iron1111203.553.750.80
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2163203.904.000.85
Men of War128 193.473.500.90
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1353193.924.000.67
Microcosmic Tales953173.974.000.95
Space Opera1902153.233.001.28
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories180 154.004.000.55
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1893153.403.001.02
The Antarktos Cycle80 153.334.000.79
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1812153.703.500.95
Futures from Nature933153.333.501.25
Analog: The Best of Science Fiction962143.794.000.59
Science Fiction Omnibus2002143.793.500.77
The Mammoth Book of Mindblowing SF98 143.823.750.84
The Exploration of Space1993133.884.000.96
Three for Tomorrow1401132.883.000.62
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1473133.654.000.63
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1472113.273.001.07
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1531113.323.500.57
The Star352113.553.501.25
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1162102.852.501.10
2001: Filming the Future551104.255.001.03
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1083103.653.501.05
The Space Trilogy782103.203.251.03
Star of Stars85 93.614.001.12
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction85293.393.000.57
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels130194.064.000.83
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Four: Nebula Winners 1970-197484 94.174.000.62
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #1102 93.563.500.76
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short Stories67294.174.000.62
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58193.673.500.58
The Frankenstein Omnibus71293.784.000.67
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction78293.893.500.84
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction37183.694.000.56
Project Solar Sail64183.563.250.68
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction50284.134.000.74
Citizens45283.193.000.50
Voices from the Sky120373.573.001.05
The Art of Chesley Bonestell32 74.935.000.17
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197155273.934.001.02
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction91 74.074.000.56
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20174.074.000.68
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade40273.434.000.86
The Promise of Space186373.934.000.86
The Odyssey File53273.143.000.44
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)31163.503.500.50
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace26 63.924.000.45
Death and the Senator23 63.583.250.73
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space125 63.003.251.44
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures156163.082.751.10
Rescue Party16 63.923.750.53
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee20164.174.000.37
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II13164.004.000.82
The expert dreamers57 63.253.000.90
Galactic Empires {complete}80154.304.000.60
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]14152.903.000.66
Superiority15 52.903.000.73
Catastrophes!58153.004.001.67
Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction - Fourth Series55154.304.000.40
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
Out Of The Sun9 53.303.500.24
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range42253.704.000.40
Against the Fall of Night / Beyond the Fall of Night24 52.803.001.17
Great Science Fiction Stories82153.504.000.63
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)38 53.904.000.80
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)46253.604.001.02
Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons41243.633.500.65
Summertime On Icarus17 43.253.500.75
Great tales of action and adventure66 44.004.000.71
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis26 42.132.000.96
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F141 43.253.500.83
Refugee8 43.133.000.22
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195120 44.254.000.43
The treasure of the Great Reef32 43.253.250.56
Isaac Asimov's Wonderful Worlds of Science Fiction, Volume 2: The Science Fictional Olympics64143.253.000.43
Dinosaurs!40 43.753.500.83
An ABC of Science Fiction69144.004.000.71
The Sentinel [short story]15 43.253.500.83
Voice across the sea23243.253.500.83
The Challenge of the Spaceship56243.383.001.02
The Exploration of the Moon7244.504.500.50
New Writings in SF-2238 43.133.000.22
Before Eden20 33.333.000.47
Cosmic Casanova6 32.833.000.24
All the Time in the World9 33.173.000.24
Wall Of Darkness7 33.003.00 
Out of this World 18133.674.000.47
The Road to the Sea [short story]8 33.834.000.24
The Technical Error [short story]6 33.333.000.85
Transience10 33.003.00 
Who's There?13 33.003.000.41
No Morning After8 32.833.000.62
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]22 34.174.000.62
Venture To The Moon4 33.333.500.24
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars69133.674.000.47
Security Check8 33.003.00 
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
The Deep Range [short story]6 33.173.000.62
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke7 32.503.001.08
siseneG4132.833.000.62
Transit Of Earth [short story]8 33.503.50 
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)62134.003.500.71
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village87333.333.000.47
The Fantastic Universe Omnibus67 35.005.00 
The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction: 7th Series67133.833.500.47
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5 33.173.000.24
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F88 33.003.000.82
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction44134.675.000.47
Three in Time32234.334.500.62
Spectrum 383132.833.501.31
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194913233.674.000.47
Decade: The 1950s53 33.333.000.47
Patent Pending6133.503.001.08
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
Classic Science Fiction34 33.834.000.24
Great Science Fiction Stories31 33.675.001.89
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories11 34.334.000.47
Interplanetary Flight49134.675.000.47
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7 33.173.000.62
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)71 34.835.000.24
The shining ones10 23.253.250.25
The Awakening [Short story]5 22.752.750.25
The Last Command5 23.003.000.50
The Light Of Darkness5 23.003.000.50
The Call Of The Stars5 23.253.250.25
The Secret5 23.003.000.50
Reunion5 22.252.250.25
Playback5 22.752.750.25
The Neutron Tide5 22.752.750.75
Inheritance8 22.502.50 
The Parasite [Short story]5 22.752.750.25
Sunjammer [short story]7 24.254.250.75
Odissea nello spazio7 24.254.250.25
Saturn Rising6 23.003.00 
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4 23.253.250.25
Let There Be Light6 23.003.00 
Going into space.13 24.004.001.00
Crusade5 23.003.00 
Travel By Wire3 23.003.00 
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
Castaway [short story]2 23.253.250.25
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack13 24.004.00 
The Madness of Cthulhu (vol 1)20 23.003.00 
Dial F For Frankenstein6 23.503.50 
Improving the Neighbourhood2 23.503.50 
Breaking Strain [short story]4 23.253.250.25
Maelstrom II6 23.753.750.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
Hate4 23.753.750.25
Whacky2 23.253.250.25
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4 23.503.50 
Love That Universe5 23.003.00 
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5 23.003.00 
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4 23.253.250.25
The Other Tiger6 23.003.00 
Nemesis7 23.003.00 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)10 22.752.750.25
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
How We Went To Mars2 23.003.00 
Retreat From Earth2 23.253.250.25
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
Against Infinity26 23.253.250.75
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films32 24.254.250.25
The Hammer of God [short story]4 23.503.50 
I Remember Babylon9 22.502.500.50
The Next Tenants7 23.253.250.25
The Fires Within5 23.253.250.25
The Forgotten Enemy9 23.503.500.50
Hide And Seek10 23.503.50 
Into The Comet8 22.752.750.75
Trouble with the Natives8 23.503.50 
The Reluctant Orchid9 23.753.750.25
Encounter At Dawn11 23.253.250.25
Dog Star8 23.753.750.25
Quarantine5 23.003.001.00
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
The Curse7 23.253.250.25
Trouble With Time8 22.752.750.75
An Ape About The House7 23.003.00 
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen8124.254.250.75
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7 23.253.250.75
The Food Of The Gods5 22.502.500.50
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
The Human Zero11 24.004.00 
Loophole8 23.003.00 
Second Dawn8 23.253.250.25
Time's Arrow5 23.503.50 
History Lesson10 22.752.750.25
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
Beyond Tomorrow69124.504.500.50
Jupiter V5 23.003.00 
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)48 24.504.500.50
The Pacifist7 23.253.250.25
Future Sports26 23.753.750.25
Silence Please [short story]7 23.503.50 
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5 23.003.00 
Armaments Race6 23.253.250.25
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5538224.004.00 
From the Ocean, From the Stars51 24.004.00 
Critical Mass [Short story]5 23.003.000.50
Moving Spirit [Short story]5 23.253.250.25
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)44123.253.250.25
Cold War [Short story]5 23.003.00 
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth14 23.503.500.50
What Goes Up6 22.752.750.25
First Flight38 23.753.750.25
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5 23.253.250.25
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
A Walk In The Dark9123.503.50 
The Possessed8 23.253.250.25
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)22 14.004.00 
Exploring the Horizons16 13.003.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
When The Twerms Came1 13.003.00 
Futures Unlimited23 13.503.50 
Odyssee omnibus 110 14.004.00 
Watch This Space4 13.003.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
A Question Of Residence4 13.503.50 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)22 15.005.00 
Worlds of Tomorrow38 11.001.00 
Nebula Awards 2118 14.004.00 
If I Forget Thee1 13.003.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4 13.003.00 
Havsfarmen2 13.003.00 
Now Begins Tomorrow12 13.003.00 
By Space Possessed: Essays on the Exploration of Space8115.005.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
Clarke's Universe9115.005.00 
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God2 15.005.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
Homicidal Acts8 14.004.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4 13.503.50 
Song of Songs4 14.004.00 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1 14.004.00 
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle2 14.004.00 
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction2 13.503.50 
The Starting Line4 13.503.50 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
Indian Ocean Treasure4115.005.00 
The Songs Of Distant Earth [short story]1 13.503.50 
Star science fiction stories no. 364 15.005.00 
Green Fingers6 13.503.50 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5 13.503.50 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Passer-by3 13.003.00 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Gateway to Tomorrow: A Science Fiction Anthology9 14.004.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces28114.004.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Odissea nello spazio : 2001-2010-2061-30011 13.003.00 
Indian Ocean Adventure4115.005.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon20 14.004.00 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2 14.004.00 
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)2 15.005.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth: Short Stories (Oxford Bookworms)2 13.003.00 
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12115.005.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III8 13.003.00 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow53 12.002.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
The Deep Range (GOLLANCZ S.F.)1 14.004.00 
Freedom Of Space3 13.003.00 
Take A Deep Breath4 13.503.50 
Feathered Friends4 13.503.50 
Special Delivery3 13.003.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet2     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
20301     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Colours of Infinity2     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)4     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke9     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Worlds of Tomorrow (Berkley Books G-163)2     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Future Visions1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
Sunborn1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
Sluneční vítr1     
Report on Planet Three & Other Speculati1     
Two Complete Science-Adventure Books Spring 19511     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Venus Prime VI : los seres radiantes4     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
a mentes1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
a melyben1     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
a mars titka1     
mesek1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Science fiction stories1     
Arthur C Clarke's Mysterious World1     
Second Omnibus1     
The City and the Stars1     
Oceánem hvězd1     
Sestupová dráha1     
A Fall of Moondust (BBC Classic Radio Sci-Fi)1     
A Fall of Moondust (Classic Radio Sci-Fi)2     
Prvorození : oko času 31     
Zlatý věk Venuše. Díl 2, Malström1     
Worlds of IF Science Fiction, February 1957 (Volume 7, No. 2)1     
Prelude to Space1     
Hvězdy z hlubin ; přeložil Vladimír Lackovič1     
Zlatý věk Venuše / Díl 5, Diamantový měsíc1     
Zlatý věk Venuše / Díl 3, Smrt na Fobosu1     
Střetnutí s medúzou1     
Giants Unleashed1     
Cache-cache (suivi de) Le Visiteur (suivi de) La Malédiction1     
Profiles of the Future, etc1     
Jenseits der Dämmerung: Roman1     
Die nächste Begegnung: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 3 - Roman1     
Les Prairies bleues2     
Face-à-face avec Méduse (suivi de) Marée neutronique (suivi de) Retrouvailles1     
El mundo es uno (Spanish Edition)1     
Rendezvous mit Übermorgen: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 2 - Roman1     
Science Fiction Greats #15 (Summer 1969)1     
A Meeting with Medusa (The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke Book 4)2     
The Science fiction Hall of Fame, Volume three : Nebula winners, 1965-19691     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19993     
Time's Eye: A Time Odyssey Book One1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clark: A Meeting with Medusa (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)1     
Les fontaines du paradis2     
Time's Eye (Time Odyssey Book 1)1     
Mensch und Weltraum. Wunder der Wissenschaft.1     
Die letzte Generation: Roman (German Edition)1     
The Ghost From the Grand Banks1     
2001: A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, 2061:Odyssey Three4     
Sos från månen1     
A Fall of Moondust -330-02312 81     
Rama Bahcesi2     
20201     
Bölcső1     
The Songs of Distant Earth [short story]1     
"The Songs of Distant Earth" [short] (in Other Side of the Sky)1     
2010 : odyssé to2     
Odissea nello spazio1     
Odissea nello Spazio 2001 - 2010 - 2061 - 30014     
The Songs of Distant Earth [short fiction]1     
Boy Beneath the Sea1     
Wege in den Weltraum1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Lumiere cendree1     
Strange Signposts (Anthology 15-in-1)2     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
A cidade e as estrelas1     
O terceiro planeta1     
Um dia na vida do século XXI1     
So werden wir leben!1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: A Meeting with Medusa, Volume IV (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)2     
RAMA REVELADA - B DE BOLSILLO1     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
O fantasma das grandes banquisas1     
Spin-off1     
History Lesson; The Sighting;1     
The Expert Dreamers1     
As canções da terra distantes1     
A Time Odyssey Trilogy Consisting of Time's Eye, Sunstorm, and First Born (A Time Odyssey)1     
El alimento de los dioses1     
Rendezvous mit Rama: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 1 - Roman2     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
Rama'nin Sirri2     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
Vergessene Zukunft: Roman1     
Oko czasu1     
Burza słoneczna1     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
The Star {short story}1     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth9     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)3     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
Os dias futuros1     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
Mo a hvy1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Terra Imperial - 11     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
A Meeting With Medusa and Other Stories/Audio Cassettes1     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
S.O.S. Lune1     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
Terra imperial - 21     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1956, Vol. 11, No. 15     
The first five fathoms4     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus2     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Alter Your Life2     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
No Place Like Earth23     
RDCBLP v043 The Suitcases | The Burning City | Arnie, the Darling Starling | The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden9     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Dunkirk to Alamein • The Winter of Our Discontent • The Day Lincoln Was Shot • A Fall of Moondust1     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Playboy Interview1     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)15     
TIME TO COME: Phoenix; Daxbr Baxbr; White Pinnacle; Jon's World; Keeper of the Dream; Butch; The Pause; No Morning After2     
The Challenge of the Sea24     
Worlds to Come: New Science Fiction Adventures3     
New Worlds For Old10     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19616     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Mörkrets mur : noveller8     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
De mens in de ruimte4     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
Science and Society [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Sismo Grado 101     
Into Space2     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
Earthlight - 972     
Space Odessy 301011    
Worlds of tomorrow. No. 02 (June 1963)2     
Worlds of tomorrow. No. 01 (April 1963)5     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
Life in the 21st century1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 35
1 250
1.5 108
2 1047
2.5 374
3 4327
3.5 1217
4 5667
4.5 594
5 3224

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 16 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 103,046,178 books! | Top bar: Always visible