HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,2391182,3614.044.002.68
Rendezvous with Rama6,052891,7143.974.000.88
Childhood's End6,1211171,5763.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,691421,0613.584.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,478327293.173.000.91
3001: The Final Odyssey3,065356543.153.001.01
Rama II2,896185913.333.501.05
The Fountains of Paradise2,107284273.744.000.84
The Garden of Rama2,197124243.433.501.00
The Songs of Distant Earth2,226314093.654.000.87
Rama Revealed1,954113733.413.501.09
The City and the Stars1,681293463.964.000.87
Time's Eye1,123182473.433.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,145172123.724.000.88
The Hammer of God983202033.313.000.81
A Fall of Moondust1,098191943.704.000.85
Imperial Earth1,410141933.463.500.88
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,193201754.254.000.79
Sunstorm71081493.614.000.86
Tales from the White Hart871201363.734.000.86
Cradle1,11371293.103.001.02
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke794111294.174.000.84
The Nine Billion Names of God64871183.944.000.85
Earthlight813151123.463.500.71
Sands of Mars793111123.543.500.76
The Sentinel70761063.844.000.80
Against the fall of night622101043.784.000.88
The Last Theorem41317933.223.001.02
The Deep Range63310913.383.000.85
Expedition to Earth73812903.714.000.70
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6437903.113.000.84
Firstborn4239853.543.500.75
The Wind from the Sun5566773.483.500.77
Islands in the Sky5807753.463.500.74
Reach for Tomorrow60613723.633.500.89
The Other Side of the Sky6644703.543.500.86
Beyond the Fall of Night4624573.363.500.93
Dolphin Island3897573.523.500.73
Tales of Ten Worlds5318533.563.500.80
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4725524.104.000.79
Prelude to Space5119513.403.500.85
Requiem5342513.764.000.84
The Trigger3435473.634.001.00
The Lost Worlds of 20014611463.413.000.73
Richter 102894423.203.001.00
Glide Path3115413.553.500.74
Profiles of the Future3745393.643.500.85
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5603393.824.000.69
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1111333.974.000.83
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2912324.024.000.73
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2993323.363.000.73
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!2953303.453.501.00
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2731293.263.000.78
Of Time and Stars2363283.183.001.05
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1744273.674.001.09
Tales from Planet Earth2544253.503.500.84
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2405244.004.000.63
Galactic Empires Volume One2844243.383.500.81
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1423233.894.000.72
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two2062224.114.250.89
The Year's Best Science Fiction : Tenth Annual Collection2914223.734.001.07
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969148 214.004.001.02
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)1995214.124.000.86
The World turned Upside Down1525213.794.000.82
The View from Serendip1781203.533.250.87
2001: A Space Odyssey953204.184.250.86
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2163203.904.000.85
Men of War125 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1071183.614.000.83
Microcosmic Tales953173.974.000.95
Space Opera1862153.233.001.28
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1813153.533.001.09
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories174 154.004.000.55
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1782153.703.500.95
The Antarktos Cycle81 153.334.000.79
Omnibus of science fiction2352143.573.250.70
Futures from Nature923143.363.501.29
The Exploration of Space1913133.884.000.96
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
Three for Tomorrow1312122.883.000.65
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1363113.684.000.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1382113.273.001.07
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1122102.852.501.10
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1063103.653.501.05
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1521103.303.250.60
The Star318103.403.251.22
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume IV: Nebula Winners 1970-197482 94.174.000.62
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction78293.893.500.84
The Space Trilogy77193.113.001.05
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short63294.174.000.62
The Frankenstein Omnibus67393.784.000.67
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58293.673.500.58
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #192183.633.500.78
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction81183.313.000.56
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels122184.314.000.43
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20974.074.000.68
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction34173.644.000.58
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction89174.074.000.56
Project Solar Sail63 73.643.500.69
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197155273.934.001.02
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade40273.434.000.86
Citizens42273.213.000.52
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction47174.144.000.79
The Promise of Space176373.934.000.86
The expert dreamers57 63.253.000.90
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space123 63.003.251.44
Death and the Senator22363.583.250.73
Voices from the Sky117263.673.501.11
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures152163.082.751.10
Rescue Party14563.923.750.53
The Odyssey File51163.083.000.45
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace25 63.924.000.45
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee16154.204.000.40
Catastrophes!55153.004.001.67
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)37 53.904.000.80
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)44253.604.001.02
Great Science Fiction Stories82253.504.000.63
Galactic Empires {complete}74254.304.000.60
Great tales of action and adventure63 44.004.000.71
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195120 44.254.000.43
Out Of The Sun9443.383.500.22
Voice across the sea22243.253.500.83
The Exploration of the Moon6244.504.500.50
Refugee8143.133.000.22
New Writings in SF-2237 43.133.000.22
Dinosaurs!39 43.753.500.83
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)30143.754.000.43
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F136 43.253.500.83
The Challenge of the Spaceship54243.383.001.02
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis25 42.132.000.96
An ABC of Science Fiction66144.004.000.71
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range41143.633.750.41
Superiority13543.253.250.25
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]22934.174.000.62
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
Interplanetary Flight47134.675.000.47
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
Security Check8233.003.00 
Venture To The Moon5133.333.500.24
Great Science Fiction Stories30 33.675.001.89
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
The treasure of the Great Reef31 33.503.500.41
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
Odissea nello spazio13 33.834.000.62
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction38134.675.000.47
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Classic Science Fiction33133.834.000.24
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194913233.674.000.47
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke7232.503.001.08
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village81333.333.000.47
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
Decade: The 1950s52 33.333.000.47
Three in Time28234.334.500.62
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)62234.003.500.71
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons39233.834.000.62
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F81 33.003.000.82
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)69 34.835.000.24
Transience9233.003.00 
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars65133.674.000.47
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
The Shining Ones13323.253.250.25
The Secret5223.003.000.50
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Crusade5223.003.00 
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
The Lion of Comarre8 23.003.001.00
Inheritance8122.502.50 
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
Reunion5222.252.250.25
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
Playback5222.752.750.25
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
The songs of distant Earth [short story]5123.253.250.25
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Hate4123.753.750.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
Against Infinity24 23.253.250.75
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
The Road to the Sea [short story]7323.753.750.25
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
siseneG3222.752.750.75
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
Whacky2123.253.250.25
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
Future Sports23123.753.750.25
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5539224.004.00 
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
From the Ocean, From the Stars52 24.004.00 
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
Loophole8223.003.00 
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films30124.254.250.25
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Human Zero9 24.004.00 
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
First Flight37123.753.750.25
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
Nemesis7123.003.00 
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)47 24.504.500.50
Beyond Tomorrow68124.504.500.50
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen7124.254.250.75
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
The Curse7323.253.250.25
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
Encounter At Dawn10323.253.250.25
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon19 14.004.00 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
Odyssee omnibus 19 14.004.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Exploring the Horizons15 13.003.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III8 13.003.00 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2 14.004.00 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Homicidal Acts7 14.004.00 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)21 14.004.00 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
Canticos De La Lejana Tierra1 13.503.50 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
By Space Possessed8115.005.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)39 13.003.00 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
Lejonet från Comarre1112.502.50 
Futures Unlimited22 13.503.50 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Now Begins Tomorrow12 13.003.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
Nebula Awards 2115 14.004.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)9 12.502.50 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Indian Ocean Treasure4115.005.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
Clarke's Universe10115.005.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
The Nine Billion Names of God5 14.004.00 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow54 12.002.00 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack11 14.004.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]1 13.003.00 
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Sluneční vítr1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
isten porolye1     
mesek1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
a mentes1     
a melyben1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)5     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Science fiction stories1     
Second Omnibus1     
a mars titka1     
Life in the 21st century1     
20201     
20301     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Into Space2     
Sismo Grado 101     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke8     
Future Visions1     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P1     
Jenseits der Dämmerung: Roman1     
Torbellino1     
Fuentes Del Paraíso1     
Tales from the White Hart [Kindle Edition]1     
Reach for Tomorrow - B1351     
Havsfarmen2     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
The Garden of Rama (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Rama)1     
Inseln im All: Roman1     
Erdlicht: Roman1     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Lumiere cendree1     
The Promise of Space1     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
An Arthur C. Clarke Second Omnibus1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Islands in the Sky 2nd Print1     
Nodus: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 4 - Roman1     
Rendevous mit Übermorgen: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 2 - Roman1     
Um dia na vida do século XXI1     
A cidade e as estrelas1     
So werden wir leben!1     
The Fountains Of Paradise (S.F. MASTERWORKS) by Clarke, Arthur C. (2000) Paperback1     
A Time Odyssey Trilogy Consisting of Time's Eye, Sunstorm, and First Born (A Time Odyssey)1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: A Meeting with Medusa, Volume IV (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)2     
O Fim da Infancia (Em Portugues do Brasil)1     
Terra Imperial1     
10 w skali Richtera1     
O fantasma das grandes banquisas1     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
O terceiro planeta1     
O outro lado do céu1     
El alimento de los dioses1     
Pierworodni1     
Mot nya världar : [roman]1     
Vergessene Zukunft: Roman1     
Rendezvous mit Rama: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 1 - Roman1     
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]3     
Oko czasu1     
Burza słoneczna1     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Beyond the Fall of Night (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Vanamonde)2     
Sands of Mars. 1952. Cloth with dustjacket.1     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet3     
Proti pádu noci1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
Colours of Infinity2     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
Космическая одиссея 2001 года1     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
Las arenas de marte1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Mo a hvy1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
Reach For Tomorrow2     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
The Star {short story}1     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
Os dias futuros1     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Terra imperial - 21     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, Volume 11, No. 1, July 19564     
Terra Imperial - 11     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus3     
The first five fathoms3     
Alter Your Life2     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)2     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Song of Songs3     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
TIME TO COME: Phoenix; Daxbr Baxbr; White Pinnacle; Jon's World; Keeper of the Dream; Butch; The Pause; No Morning After2     
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea23     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Playboy Interview1     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
Mörkrets mur : noveller7     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19616     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)14     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
De mens in de ruimte4     
No Place Like Earth21     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Earthlight - 971     
Space Odessy 301011    
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden samlet av Bing & Bringsværd2     
Question Time [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
S.O.S. Lune1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 33
1 234
1.5 104
2 984
2.5 371
3 4022
3.5 1160
4 5257
4.5 561
5 2983

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combination issues. This author has combination issues that need to be cleared up.

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 13 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 95,766,283 books! | Top bar: Always visible