HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,3561222,4063.984.000.85
Rendezvous With Rama6,152921,7603.974.000.87
Childhood's End6,2371211,6153.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,762421,0813.584.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,522327403.173.000.91
3001: The Final Odyssey3,110346633.153.001.01
Rama II2,938196013.333.501.05
The Fountains of Paradise2,154284403.744.000.84
The Garden of Rama2,230124373.433.501.00
The Songs of Distant Earth2,246324173.654.000.88
Rama Revealed1,985113793.413.501.08
The City and the Stars1,736313673.964.000.86
Time's Eye1,138202503.433.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,157172143.724.000.88
The Hammer of God994202063.313.000.82
A Fall of Moondust1,125202003.704.000.84
Imperial Earth1,432141943.453.500.88
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,201211774.234.000.79
Sunstorm71691513.624.000.86
Tales from the White Hart879201373.744.000.87
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke806111314.184.000.84
Cradle1,12671303.103.001.02
The Nine Billion Names of God65981233.954.000.85
Sands of Mars809111143.543.500.76
Earthlight825161133.463.500.71
The Sentinel72161103.854.000.81
Against the fall of night626101043.784.000.88
The Deep Range64912943.393.000.85
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6528933.113.000.88
The Last Theorem41717933.213.001.03
Expedition to Earth74912903.684.000.69
Firstborn4339863.553.500.76
The Wind from the Sun5646783.503.500.78
Islands in the Sky5917753.463.500.74
Reach for Tomorrow61713723.633.500.89
The Other Side of the Sky6734713.543.500.86
Dolphin Island3947583.513.250.73
Beyond the Fall of Night4694583.373.500.93
Prelude to Space5209543.443.500.86
Tales of Ten Worlds5378543.583.750.82
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4795524.104.000.79
Requiem5412513.764.000.84
The Trigger3455483.593.751.01
The Lost Worlds of 20014682463.393.000.76
Richter 102934433.203.000.99
Profiles of the Future3765413.663.500.83
Glide Path3195413.553.500.74
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5673393.824.000.69
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2902334.024.000.72
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1121333.974.000.83
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2993323.363.000.73
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!3033313.503.501.02
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2781293.263.000.78
Of Time and Stars2373283.183.001.05
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1734273.674.001.09
Tales from Planet Earth2564263.503.500.82
Galactic Empires Volume One2905253.363.500.79
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2445244.004.000.63
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Tenth Annual Collection2954233.744.001.05
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two1972224.114.250.89
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969151 214.004.001.02
The World turned Upside Down1555213.794.000.82
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)2015214.124.000.86
2001: A Space Odyssey1023204.184.250.86
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2173203.904.000.85
The View from Serendip1801203.533.250.87
Men of War127 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1081193.584.000.82
Microcosmic Tales953173.974.000.95
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1223173.914.000.71
Futures from Nature933153.333.501.25
Space Opera1892153.233.001.28
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1792153.703.500.95
The Antarktos Cycle80 153.334.000.79
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories176 154.004.000.55
Omnibus of science fiction2402153.573.500.68
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1803143.433.001.05
The Exploration of Space1963133.884.000.96
Three for Tomorrow1352122.883.000.65
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1521113.323.500.57
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1373113.684.000.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1432113.273.001.07
The Star338103.403.251.22
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1132102.852.501.10
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1073103.653.501.05
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short64294.174.000.62
The Space Trilogy77193.113.001.05
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels125294.064.000.83
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Four: Nebula Winners 1970-197482 94.174.000.62
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58293.673.500.58
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction85293.393.000.57
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction78293.893.500.84
The Frankenstein Omnibus70393.784.000.67
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #197183.633.500.78
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction48284.134.000.74
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20974.074.000.68
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction91174.074.000.56
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction35173.644.000.58
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197154273.934.001.02
Citizens43273.213.000.52
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade40273.434.000.86
The Promise of Space183373.934.000.86
Project Solar Sail64 73.643.500.69
Rescue Party16563.923.750.53
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space127 63.003.251.44
Death and the Senator23363.583.250.73
The Odyssey File51163.083.000.45
Voices from the Sky118263.673.501.11
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures154163.082.751.10
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace25 63.924.000.45
The expert dreamers58 63.253.000.90
Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction - Fourth Series55154.304.000.40
Superiority15552.903.000.73
Galactic Empires {complete}76254.304.000.60
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee17154.204.000.40
Great Science Fiction Stories82253.504.000.63
Catastrophes!57153.004.001.67
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II13 54.004.000.89
Out Of The Sun9453.303.500.24
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range41253.704.000.40
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)37 53.904.000.80
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195121 54.404.000.49
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)44253.604.001.02
The Challenge of the Spaceship56243.383.001.02
Dinosaurs!40 43.753.500.83
Refugee8143.133.000.22
Great tales of action and adventure62 44.004.000.71
The Exploration of the Moon7244.504.500.50
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F140 43.253.500.83
New Writings in SF-2237 43.133.000.22
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis25 42.132.000.96
The treasure of the Great Reef32 43.253.250.56
Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons41343.633.500.65
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)29143.754.000.43
Voice across the sea23243.253.500.83
An ABC of Science Fiction68144.004.000.71
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194914244.004.000.71
Transience10233.003.00 
The Road to the Sea [short story]8333.834.000.24
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
The Technical Error [short story]6133.333.000.85
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
Odissea nello spazio14 33.834.000.62
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
All the Time in the World9333.173.000.24
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke7232.503.001.08
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]23934.174.000.62
Great Science Fiction Stories32 33.675.001.89
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)62234.003.500.71
Three in Time29234.334.500.62
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)69 34.835.000.24
Interplanetary Flight48134.675.000.47
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
Decade: The 1950s53 33.333.000.47
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village82333.333.000.47
The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction: 7th Series67133.833.500.47
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction41134.675.000.47
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
Venture To The Moon4133.333.500.24
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F84 33.003.000.82
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars66133.674.000.47
Classic Science Fiction33133.834.000.24
Security Check8233.003.00 
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
The songs of distant Earth [short story]5123.253.250.25
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
The Secret6223.003.000.50
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
Reunion6222.252.250.25
Crusade5223.003.00 
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
The Cruel Sky [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Going into space.13 24.004.001.00
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth14623.503.500.50
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
Travel By Wire3123.003.00 
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films31124.254.250.25
Playback5222.752.750.25
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Inheritance8122.502.50 
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
Against Infinity25 23.253.250.75
Beyond Tomorrow68124.504.500.50
From the Ocean, From the Stars51 24.004.00 
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5538224.004.00 
siseneG3222.752.750.75
Future Sports26123.753.750.25
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)10 22.752.750.25
Lejonet från Comarre2122.752.750.25
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
The Shining Ones13323.253.250.25
Nemesis7123.003.00 
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
First Flight38123.753.750.25
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)40123.253.250.25
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
Whacky2123.253.250.25
The Lion of Comarre8 23.003.001.00
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Loophole9223.003.00 
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
Encounter At Dawn11323.253.250.25
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)48 24.504.500.50
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
The Human Zero10 24.004.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen8124.254.250.75
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Hate4123.753.750.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
The Curse7323.253.250.25
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
Cold War [Short story]6123.003.00 
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack12 14.004.00 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
Odyssee omnibus 110 14.004.00 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
Indian Ocean Treasure4115.005.00 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III8 13.003.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
By Space Possessed: Essays on the Exploration of Space8115.005.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2 14.004.00 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]1 13.003.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12115.005.00 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction2 13.503.50 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
Canticos De La Lejana Tierra1 13.503.50 
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21 15.005.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon20 14.004.00 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19617 14.004.00 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)22 14.004.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
Now Begins Tomorrow13 13.003.00 
Homicidal Acts8 14.004.00 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
Havsfarmen2 13.003.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow53 12.002.00 
The Nine Billion Names of God5 14.004.00 
Clarke's Universe9115.005.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
Nebula Awards 2116 14.004.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
Exploring the Horizons16 13.003.00 
Feathered Friends5213.503.50 
Futures Unlimited22 13.503.50 
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
2061: uma odisseia no espaço (Vol 3)1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
a mars titka1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
a mentes1     
a melyben1     
Rendezvous With Rama - Special Book Club Edition1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke9     
Future Visions1     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P2     
isten porolye1     
Terre, Planete Imperiale1     
Linna ja tähed1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Report on Planet Three & Other Speculati1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Sluneční vítr1     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Boy Beneath the Sea1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)5     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Science fiction stories1     
Second Omnibus1     
mesek1     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
20301     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
20201     
Life in the 21st century1     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Across the Sea of Stars1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
Into Space2     
Wege in den Weltraum1     
Fontes do Paraiso, As1     
Sismo Grado 101     
History Lesson; The Sighting;1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Las arenas de marte1     
Mot nya världar : [roman]1     
Rendezvous mit Rama: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 1 - Roman1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]3     
Oko czasu1     
Burza słoneczna1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
Lumiere cendree1     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Tales from the White Hart [Kindle Edition]1     
Fuentes Del Paraíso1     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
Torbellino1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
Pierworodni1     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet3     
O fantasma das grandes banquisas1     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
10 w skali Richtera1     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Beyond the Fall of Night (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Vanamonde)2     
O terceiro planeta1     
As canções da terra distantes1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
THE SONG OF DISTANT EARTH1     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Proti pádu noci1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
So werden wir leben!1     
A Time Odyssey Trilogy Consisting of Time's Eye, Sunstorm, and First Born (A Time Odyssey)1     
El alimento de los dioses1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: A Meeting with Medusa, Volume IV (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)2     
Um dia na vida do século XXI1     
Terra Imperial1     
O Fim da Infancia (Em Portugues do Brasil)1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
O outro lado do céu1     
Космическая одиссея 2001 года1     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
A cidade e as estrelas1     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Colours of Infinity2     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Mo a hvy1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
The Star {short story}1     
A Meeting With Medusa and Other Stories/Audio Cassettes1     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
Os dias futuros1     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1956, Vol. 11, No. 14     
Terra imperial - 21     
Terra Imperial - 11     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus2     
The first five fathoms3     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
Alter Your Life2     
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Dunkirk to Alamein • The Winter of Our Discontent • The Day Lincoln Was Shot • A Fall of Moondust1     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden9     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)2     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Song of Songs3     
TIME TO COME: Phoenix; Daxbr Baxbr; White Pinnacle; Jon's World; Keeper of the Dream; Butch; The Pause; No Morning After2     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea23     
Playboy Interview1     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)14     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Mörkrets mur : noveller7     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
No Place Like Earth21     
De mens in de ruimte4     
RDCBLP v043 The Suitcases | The Burning City | Arnie, the Darling Starling | The Nine Billion Names of God1     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
Science and Society [essay]1     
Space Odessy 301011    
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
Earthlight - 972     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
S.O.S. Lune1     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 34
1 236
1.5 105
2 1006
2.5 370
3 4115
3.5 1178
4 5368
4.5 570
5 3052

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 14 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 98,379,756 books! | Top bar: Always visible