HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,3201222,3834.044.002.67
Rendezvous with Rama6,126921,7373.974.000.88
Childhood's End6,1841181,5903.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,729431,0703.584.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,496327343.163.000.91
3001: The Final Odyssey3,087346563.153.001.01
Rama II2,924185963.333.501.05
The Fountains of Paradise2,138284333.744.000.84
The Garden of Rama2,215124293.433.501.01
The Songs of Distant Earth2,241324113.654.000.87
Rama Revealed1,976113753.413.501.08
The City and the Stars1,701303543.964.000.86
Time's Eye1,132182483.443.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,158172133.714.000.87
The Hammer of God990202053.303.000.81
A Fall of Moondust1,111201973.704.000.85
Imperial Earth1,423141943.453.500.88
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,197211764.244.000.79
Sunstorm71291523.604.000.89
Tales from the White Hart879201363.734.000.86
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke800111294.174.000.84
Cradle1,11971293.103.001.02
The Nine Billion Names of God65881213.934.000.85
Sands of Mars801111133.553.500.76
Earthlight819161123.463.500.71
The Sentinel71461073.844.000.80
Against the fall of night626101043.784.000.88
The Last Theorem41917943.213.001.02
The Deep Range63910923.383.000.85
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6457913.123.000.84
Expedition to Earth74612893.694.000.69
Firstborn4309863.553.500.76
The Wind from the Sun5596773.483.500.77
Islands in the Sky5897753.463.500.74
Reach for Tomorrow61413723.633.500.89
The Other Side of the Sky6694703.543.500.86
Dolphin Island3917583.513.250.73
Beyond the Fall of Night4644573.363.500.93
Tales of Ten Worlds5378533.563.500.80
Prelude to Space5169523.393.250.84
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4775524.104.000.79
Requiem5422513.764.000.84
The Trigger3425473.634.001.00
The Lost Worlds of 20014641453.423.000.74
Richter 102914433.203.000.99
Glide Path3165413.553.500.74
Profiles of the Future3765403.653.500.84
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5643393.824.000.69
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2912334.024.000.72
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1111333.974.000.83
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2993323.363.000.73
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!3003303.453.501.00
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2741293.263.000.78
Of Time and Stars2363283.183.001.05
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1734273.674.001.09
Tales from Planet Earth2554263.503.500.82
Galactic Empires Volume One2895253.363.500.79
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2425244.004.000.63
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1473233.984.000.73
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two2092224.114.250.89
The Year's Best Science Fiction : Tenth Annual Collection2924223.734.001.07
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969149 214.004.001.02
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)2015214.124.000.86
The World turned Upside Down1555213.794.000.82
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2163203.904.000.85
The View from Serendip1791203.533.250.87
2001: A Space Odyssey993204.184.250.86
Men of War127 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1071183.614.000.83
Microcosmic Tales953173.974.000.95
Omnibus of science fiction2372153.573.500.68
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories174 154.004.000.55
Space Opera1872153.233.001.28
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1782153.703.500.95
Futures from Nature933153.333.501.25
The Antarktos Cycle80 153.334.000.79
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1813143.433.001.05
The Exploration of Space1933133.884.000.96
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
Three for Tomorrow1332122.883.000.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1392113.273.001.07
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1363113.684.000.65
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1063103.653.501.05
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1521103.303.250.60
The Star318103.403.251.22
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1122102.852.501.10
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short64294.174.000.62
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume IV: Nebula Winners 1970-197482 94.174.000.62
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
The Space Trilogy77193.113.001.05
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels123294.064.000.83
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58293.673.500.58
The Frankenstein Omnibus69393.784.000.67
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction78293.893.500.84
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction48284.134.000.74
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #195183.633.500.78
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction82183.313.000.56
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction34173.644.000.58
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197154273.934.001.02
Project Solar Sail64 73.643.500.69
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade40273.434.000.86
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction89174.074.000.56
The Promise of Space178373.934.000.86
Citizens43273.213.000.52
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20974.074.000.68
Rescue Party14563.923.750.53
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space125 63.003.251.44
The expert dreamers57 63.253.000.90
Death and the Senator22363.583.250.73
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace25 63.924.000.45
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures154163.082.751.10
The Odyssey File51163.083.000.45
Voices from the Sky118263.673.501.11
Catastrophes!55153.004.001.67
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
Galactic Empires {complete}74254.304.000.60
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)37 53.904.000.80
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee16154.204.000.40
Great Science Fiction Stories82253.504.000.63
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)44253.604.001.02
Great tales of action and adventure63 44.004.000.71
The Exploration of the Moon6244.504.500.50
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range40143.633.750.41
Dinosaurs!40 43.753.500.83
New Writings in SF-2237 43.133.000.22
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis25 42.132.000.96
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)29143.754.000.43
Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons41343.633.500.65
Out Of The Sun9443.383.500.22
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F139 43.253.500.83
Superiority13543.253.250.25
Voice across the sea22243.253.500.83
The Challenge of the Spaceship55243.383.001.02
An ABC of Science Fiction67144.004.000.71
Refugee8143.133.000.22
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195120 44.254.000.43
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
Interplanetary Flight47134.675.000.47
Security Check8233.003.00 
Great Science Fiction Stories31 33.675.001.89
Transience9233.003.00 
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
Classic Science Fiction33133.834.000.24
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194913233.674.000.47
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]23934.174.000.62
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke7232.503.001.08
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
Decade: The 1950s53 33.333.000.47
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars66133.674.000.47
Odissea nello spazio13 33.834.000.62
The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction: 7th Series66133.833.500.47
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)62234.003.500.71
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction39134.675.000.47
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village81333.333.000.47
The treasure of the Great Reef31 33.503.500.41
Venture To The Moon4133.333.500.24
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F83 33.003.000.82
Three in Time28234.334.500.62
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
The Road to the Sea [short story]8333.834.000.24
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)69 34.835.000.24
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films31124.254.250.25
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
Crusade5223.003.00 
Reunion5222.252.250.25
The Secret5223.003.000.50
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
siseneG3222.752.750.75
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
Playback5222.752.750.25
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
The Shining Ones13323.253.250.25
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
Against Infinity25 23.253.250.75
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
Whacky2123.253.250.25
Future Sports24123.753.750.25
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
The Lion of Comarre8 23.003.001.00
The songs of distant Earth [short story]5123.253.250.25
Inheritance8122.502.50 
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
Lejonet från Comarre2122.752.750.25
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5538224.004.00 
From the Ocean, From the Stars52 24.004.00 
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
Hate4123.753.750.25
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
Loophole8223.003.00 
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Beyond Tomorrow68124.504.500.50
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen7124.254.250.75
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
First Flight38123.753.750.25
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)47 24.504.500.50
The Human Zero10 24.004.00 
Nemesis7123.003.00 
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
The Curse7323.253.250.25
Encounter At Dawn11323.253.250.25
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
Odyssee omnibus 19 14.004.00 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
By Space Possessed8115.005.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack11 14.004.00 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III8 13.003.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2 14.004.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
Indian Ocean Treasure4115.005.00 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Canticos De La Lejana Tierra1 13.503.50 
Nebula Awards 2115 14.004.00 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)9 12.502.50 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)22 14.004.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Clarke's Universe9115.005.00 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
Now Begins Tomorrow12 13.003.00 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon19 14.004.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction2 13.503.50 
Homicidal Acts7 14.004.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]1 13.003.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)39 13.003.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow53 12.002.00 
Futures Unlimited22 13.503.50 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
The Nine Billion Names of God5 14.004.00 
Exploring the Horizons16 13.003.00 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
Future Visions1     
Sluneční vítr1     
Rendezvous With Rama - Special Book Club Edition1     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke8     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
O fantasma das grandes banquisas1     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
Second Omnibus1     
Science fiction stories1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
10 w skali Richtera1     
As canções da terra distantes1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)5     
a mars titka1     
a melyben1     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
a mentes1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
mesek1     
isten porolye1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Linna ja tähed1     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Life in the 21st century1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
Promise of Space, The1     
Into Space2     
Sismo Grado 101     
2061: uma odisseia no espaço (Vol 3)1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
20201     
20301     
Terre, Planete Imperiale1     
THE SONG OF DISTANT EARTH1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Nodus: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 4 - Roman1     
Rendevous mit Übermorgen: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 2 - Roman1     
Rendezvous mit Rama: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 1 - Roman1     
Vergessene Zukunft: Roman1     
Jenseits der Dämmerung: Roman1     
Inseln im All: Roman1     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
The Garden of Rama (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Rama)1     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
Erdlicht: Roman1     
Mot nya världar : [roman]1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]3     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
Lumiere cendree1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
The Promise of Space1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Torbellino1     
Tales from the White Hart [Kindle Edition]1     
Fuentes Del Paraíso1     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
Havsfarmen2     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
O Fim da Infancia (Em Portugues do Brasil)1     
A cidade e as estrelas1     
Um dia na vida do século XXI1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
Beyond the Fall of Night (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Vanamonde)2     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet3     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
O outro lado do céu1     
Terra Imperial1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
O terceiro planeta1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Las arenas de marte1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
Proti pádu noci1     
Pierworodni1     
Oko czasu1     
Burza słoneczna1     
El alimento de los dioses1     
Космическая одиссея 2001 года1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
The Fountains Of Paradise (S.F. MASTERWORKS) by Clarke, Arthur C. (2000) Paperback1     
So werden wir leben!1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: A Meeting with Medusa, Volume IV (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)2     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Colours of Infinity2     
A Time Odyssey Trilogy Consisting of Time's Eye, Sunstorm, and First Born (A Time Odyssey)1     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Mo a hvy1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
The Star {short story}1     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
Os dias futuros1     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Terra imperial - 21     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1956, Vol. 11, No. 14     
Terra Imperial - 11     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus2     
The first five fathoms3     
Alter Your Life2     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden9     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)2     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Song of Songs3     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
TIME TO COME: Phoenix; Daxbr Baxbr; White Pinnacle; Jon's World; Keeper of the Dream; Butch; The Pause; No Morning After2     
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)22     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea23     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Playboy Interview1     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
Mörkrets mur : noveller7     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19616     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)14     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
De mens in de ruimte4     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
No Place Like Earth21     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
Credo [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Space Odessy 301011    
Earthlight - 972     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
S.O.S. Lune1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 33
1 236
1.5 104
2 994
2.5 369
3 4067
3.5 1166
4 5308
4.5 566
5 3005

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 13 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 97,175,770 books! | Top bar: Always visible