HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,1171162,3034.044.002.71
Rendezvous with Rama5,933821,6563.974.000.87
Childhood's End6,0251061,5363.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,635411,0403.574.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,427327133.163.000.90
3001: The Final Odyssey3,026356423.153.001.02
Rama II2,881185853.333.501.05
The Garden of Rama2,179124203.443.501.00
The Fountains of Paradise2,089274163.734.000.85
The Songs of Distant Earth2,196304023.654.000.86
Rama Revealed1,940113703.423.501.09
The City and the Stars1,636283253.964.000.88
Time's Eye1,119182443.433.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,115162043.744.000.87
The Hammer of God977201963.293.000.80
A Fall of Moondust1,077191903.714.000.86
Imperial Earth1,390131883.463.500.87
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,181201744.254.000.79
Sunstorm69981453.614.000.87
Tales from the White Hart859201333.754.000.85
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke778111264.164.000.84
Cradle1,09671233.093.001.02
The Nine Billion Names of God63471143.974.000.82
Sands of Mars781111103.573.500.77
Earthlight803151083.453.500.71
The Sentinel70661033.854.000.81
Against the fall of night609101003.784.000.89
The Last Theorem40917903.213.001.04
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6367893.123.000.84
The Deep Range63010873.363.000.86
Expedition to Earth72111853.714.000.71
Firstborn4108823.553.750.76
The Wind from the Sun5526763.503.500.75
Reach for Tomorrow60613723.633.500.89
Islands in the Sky5707713.443.000.76
The Other Side of the Sky6524693.573.500.85
Beyond the Fall of Night4524543.343.250.95
Dolphin Island3927533.503.500.67
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4625524.104.000.79
Tales of Ten Worlds5248523.553.500.80
Requiem5292513.764.000.84
Prelude to Space5059503.413.500.85
The Trigger3415473.634.001.00
The Lost Worlds of 20014531433.383.000.73
Richter 102884423.203.001.00
Glide Path3085413.553.500.74
Profiles of the Future3675383.633.500.86
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5533383.824.000.70
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1111333.974.000.83
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2953323.914.000.77
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2933323.363.000.73
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!2903293.433.501.01
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2661293.263.000.78
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1724273.674.001.09
Of Time and Stars2313273.153.001.06
Tales from Planet Earth2504253.503.500.84
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2345244.004.000.63
Galactic Empires Volume One2624233.353.500.81
The Year's Best Science Fiction : Tenth Annual Collection2843213.714.001.10
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1352213.904.000.72
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969146 214.004.001.02
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)1975214.124.000.86
The World turned Upside Down1545213.794.000.82
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two202 214.174.500.88
2001: A Space Odyssey [film]943204.184.250.86
The View from Serendip1731203.533.250.87
Men of War123 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1051183.614.000.83
Microcosmic Tales943173.974.000.95
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1753153.533.001.09
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories171 154.004.000.55
The Antarktos Cycle80 153.334.000.79
Space Opera1842153.233.001.28
Omnibus of science fiction2302143.573.250.70
Futures from Nature933143.363.501.29
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1741143.683.500.97
The Exploration of Space1883133.884.000.96
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
Three for Tomorrow1302122.883.000.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1362113.273.001.07
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1353113.684.000.65
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1541103.303.250.60
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1043103.653.501.05
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1112102.852.501.10
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short61294.174.000.62
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume IV: Nebula Winners 1970-197482 94.174.000.62
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction75293.893.500.84
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke57293.673.500.58
The Star30893.443.501.28
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa73194.334.000.67
The Space Trilogy75183.193.251.09
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
The Frankenstein Omnibus66283.753.750.71
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #192183.633.500.78
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels119184.314.000.43
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction79173.433.000.49
Galactic Empires101274.364.000.58
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction86174.074.000.56
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197154273.934.001.02
Project Solar Sail62 73.643.500.69
Citizens41273.213.000.52
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction45174.144.000.79
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace26 63.924.000.45
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20964.084.000.73
The Expert Dreamers: 16 Stories By Scientists55 63.253.000.90
The Odyssey File49163.083.000.45
The Promise of Space175363.753.500.80
Voices from the Sky117263.673.501.11
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction32163.583.500.61
Death and the Senator21363.583.250.73
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures150163.082.751.10
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space117 63.003.251.44
Rescue Party13553.903.500.58
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)36 53.904.000.80
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee15154.204.000.40
Catastrophes!54153.004.001.67
Out Of The Sun9443.383.500.22
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)29143.754.000.43
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis23 42.132.000.96
Great Science Fiction Stories81143.754.000.43
Great tales of action and adventure62 44.004.000.71
The Exploration of the Moon6244.504.500.50
The Challenge of the Spaceship54243.383.001.02
Refugee8143.133.000.22
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F134 43.253.500.83
Voice across the sea22243.253.500.83
An ABC of Science Fiction65144.004.000.71
New Writings in SF-2236 43.133.000.22
Dinosaurs!39 43.753.500.83
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195119 44.254.000.43
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range41143.633.750.41
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]22934.174.000.62
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
Venture To The Moon5133.333.500.24
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
Against Infinity24 33.504.000.71
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194911233.674.000.47
Great Science Fiction Stories28 33.675.001.89
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction35134.675.000.47
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
Best SF Five18133.834.000.24
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
Transience9233.003.00 
Odissea nello spazio12 33.834.000.62
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
Superiority12533.333.500.24
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
Interplanetary Flight47134.675.000.47
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars64133.674.000.47
Decade: The 1950s52 33.333.000.47
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)59234.003.500.71
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)67 34.835.000.24
The treasure of the Great Reef30 33.503.500.41
Security Check8233.003.00 
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F77 33.003.000.82
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village79333.333.000.47
Three in Time27234.334.500.62
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
Hate4123.753.750.25
Inheritance8122.502.50 
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
First Flight35123.753.750.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
Crusade5223.003.00 
The Secret5223.003.000.50
The Shining Ones12323.253.250.25
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
Reunion5222.252.250.25
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Playback5222.752.750.25
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
Best SF Two68 23.503.500.50
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
siseneG3222.752.750.75
Whacky2123.253.250.25
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
The Road to the Sea [short story]7323.753.750.25
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke6223.253.250.25
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)45 24.504.500.50
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
The songs of distant Earth [short story]5123.253.250.25
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
Loophole8223.003.00 
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries34 23.503.500.50
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
Nemesis7123.003.00 
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
From the Ocean, From the Stars51 24.004.00 
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5538224.004.00 
Future Sports23123.753.750.25
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen7124.254.250.75
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
Beyond Tomorrow68124.504.500.50
The Human Zero7 24.004.00 
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
Encounter At Dawn10323.253.250.25
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
The Curse7323.253.250.25
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
By Space Possessed8115.005.00 
Odyssee omnibus 18 14.004.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
The Nine Billion Names of God5 14.004.00 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
Indian Ocean Treasure2115.005.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow52 12.002.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack9 14.004.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III5 13.003.00 
The Lion of Comarre [novella]4 12.002.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Futures Unlimited22 13.503.50 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)38 13.003.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)8 12.502.50 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
Nebula Awards 2115 14.004.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor [short story]1 13.003.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon19 14.004.00 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)21 14.004.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Homicidal Acts7 14.004.00 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
Clarke's Universe10115.005.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)11113.003.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Future Visions1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke8     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
Rama'yla buluşma = Rendezvous with Rama1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
20301     
20201     
Reach for Tomorrow - B1351     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
Havsfarmen1     
Fuentes Del Paraíso1     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Earthlight - 971     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
Space Odessy 301011    
Tales from the White Hart [Kindle Edition]1     
Life in the 21st century1     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Into Space2     
Sismo Grado 101     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Islands in the Sky 2nd Print1     
a mars titka1     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
Sands of Mars. 1952. Cloth with dustjacket.1     
Erdlicht: Roman1     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet2     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
Las arenas de marte1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Colours of Infinity2     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
Proti pádu noci1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale3     
Torbellino1     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
Lumiere cendree1     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Science fiction stories1     
Second Omnibus1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
a mentes1     
a melyben1     
isten porolye1     
mesek1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)4     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
An Arthur C. Clarke Second Omnibus1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
The Garden of Rama (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Rama)1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Sluneční vítr1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
Mo a hvy1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
Terra Imperial - 11     
Terra imperial - 21     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, Volume 11, No. 1, July 19564     
Os dias futuros1     
Reach For Tomorrow1     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama3     
Alter Your Life2     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus3     
The first five fathoms3     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)1     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Mörkrets mur : noveller6     
Song of Songs3     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21     
Now Begins Tomorrow13     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea23     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Playboy Interview1     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19615     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)13     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
De mens in de ruimte4     
Lungo esilio1     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
No Place Like Earth21     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
The Steam-Powered Word Processor [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
S.O.S. Lune1     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
Question Time [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 33
1 225
1.5 102
2 959
2.5 358
3 3929
3.5 1138
4 5085
4.5 544
5 2917

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 10 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 93,364,529 books! | Top bar: Always visible