Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,5161232,4653.984.000.85
Rendezvous With Rama6,290921,7993.974.000.87
Childhood's End6,3771221,6683.934.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,866401,1003.584.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,613317533.173.000.91
3001: The Final Odyssey3,187346823.143.001.01
Rama II3,001196103.343.501.04
The Fountains of Paradise2,214284523.744.000.83
The Garden of Rama2,281124453.423.501.00
The songs of distant Earth [short story]2,302314293.654.000.87
Rama Revealed2,028113843.403.501.09
The city and the stars1,778323763.954.000.88
Time's Eye1,168192513.443.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,184172163.714.000.90
The Hammer of God1,015202113.313.000.81
A Fall of Moondust1,148212063.684.000.84
Imperial Earth1,455131953.453.500.87
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,212191784.244.000.79
Tales from the White Hart886191383.744.000.86
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke824111314.184.000.84
The Nine Billion Names of God67771303.934.000.85
Sands of Mars821101173.553.500.75
The Sentinel73461143.844.000.81
Against the fall of night63491053.774.000.90
The Deep Range66312953.393.000.85
The Last Theorem42917943.223.001.03
Expedition to Earth76812933.694.000.68
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6627933.113.000.88
The Wind from the Sun5725793.513.500.78
Islands in the Sky5987763.473.500.74
The Other Side of the Sky6884733.553.500.85
Reach for tomorrow62512733.643.500.88
Dolphin Island4037593.523.500.72
Prelude to space52310563.463.500.85
The Wizards of Odd: Comic Tales of Fantasy4462553.403.000.98
Tales of Ten Worlds5457543.583.750.82
Beyond the Fall of Night4584533.423.500.88
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4845534.084.000.79
The Trigger3524493.604.001.00
The Lost Worlds of 20014782473.393.000.74
Richter 103014433.203.000.99
Glide Path3246423.543.500.74
Profiles of the Future3785413.663.500.83
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5782393.814.000.69
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2942344.014.000.71
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1121333.974.000.83
2001: A Space Odyssey1485323.984.001.05
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations3003323.363.000.73
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!3083313.503.501.02
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2831303.283.000.78
Of Time and Stars2433303.273.001.08
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1743273.674.001.09
The Oxford Book of Science Fiction Stories2893273.834.000.72
Galactic Empires, Volume One2914263.383.500.79
Tales from Planet Earth2594253.483.500.83
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2555244.004.000.63
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Tenth Annual Collection3093223.734.001.07
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two1961224.114.250.89
The View from Serendip1811213.503.000.86
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969153
The World turned Upside Down1574213.794.000.82
Blood and Iron1111203.553.750.80
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2143203.904.000.85
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)2094204.184.000.84
Men of War128 193.473.500.90
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1293183.924.000.69
Microcosmic Tales953173.974.000.95
Space Opera1901153.233.001.28
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories177
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1812153.703.500.95
The Antarktos Cycle80 153.334.000.79
Futures from Nature943153.333.501.25
Analog: The Best of Science Fiction952143.794.000.59
The Mammoth Book of Mindblowing SF92 143.823.750.84
Science Fiction Omnibus2002143.793.500.77
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1823143.433.001.05
The Exploration of Space1993133.884.000.96
Three for Tomorrow1391132.883.000.62
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1372113.684.000.65
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1521113.323.500.57
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1462113.273.001.07
The Star342113.553.501.25
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1152102.852.501.10
The Space Trilogy782103.203.251.03
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1073103.653.501.05
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #1102 93.563.500.76
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short Stories67294.174.000.62
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58193.673.500.58
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Four: Nebula Winners 1970-197484
Star of Stars85 93.614.001.12
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels128194.064.000.83
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction85293.393.000.57
The Frankenstein Omnibus70293.784.000.67
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction78293.893.500.84
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
Project Solar Sail64183.563.250.68
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction49284.134.000.74
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction91
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction37173.644.000.58
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20174.074.000.68
Voices from the Sky119273.573.001.05
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197155273.934.001.02
The Art of Chesley Bonestell32 74.935.000.17
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade40273.434.000.86
The Promise of Space185373.934.000.86
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures154163.082.751.10
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space125
The expert dreamers57
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace25 63.924.000.45
Rescue Party16 63.923.750.53
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee21164.174.000.37
Death and the Senator23 63.583.250.73
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II13164.004.000.82
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)31163.503.500.50
The Odyssey File51163.083.000.45
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)46253.604.001.02
Superiority15 52.903.000.73
Against the Fall of Night / Beyond the Fall of Night24 52.803.001.17
Out Of The Sun9 53.303.500.24
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195121 54.404.000.49
Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction - Fourth Series55154.304.000.40
Galactic Empires {complete}80154.304.000.60
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range41253.704.000.40
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]14152.903.000.66
Great Science Fiction Stories82153.504.000.63
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)38 53.904.000.80
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F141 43.253.500.83
The Sentinel [short story]15 43.253.500.83
The Challenge of the Spaceship56243.383.001.02
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis26
Dinosaurs!40 43.753.500.83
New Writings in SF-2237
Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons41243.633.500.65
The Exploration of the Moon7244.504.500.50
Great tales of action and adventure63
Summertime On Icarus17 43.253.500.75
Isaac Asimov's Wonderful Worlds of Science Fiction, Volume 2: The Science Fictional Olympics64143.253.000.43
Voice across the sea23243.253.500.83
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194914244.004.000.71
The treasure of the Great Reef32
An ABC of Science Fiction68144.004.000.71
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction41134.675.000.47
The Technical Error [short story]6 33.333.000.85
Spectrum 382132.833.501.31
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7
Wall Of Darkness7 33.003.00 
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5
Before Eden20 33.333.000.47
Three in Time32234.334.500.62
Transience10 33.003.00 
Cosmic Casanova6 32.833.000.24
All the Time in the World9
Venture To The Moon4 33.333.500.24
Great Science Fiction Stories32 33.675.001.89
No Morning After8 32.833.000.62
Transit Of Earth [short story]8 33.503.50 
Security Check8 33.003.00 
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke7 32.503.001.08
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]23
The Road to the Sea [short story]8 33.834.000.24
Who's There?13
The Fantastic Universe Omnibus67 35.005.00 
Interplanetary Flight48134.675.000.47
Decade: The 1950s53 33.333.000.47
Patent Pending6133.503.001.08
The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction: 7th Series67133.833.500.47
Out of this World 18133.674.000.47
The Deep Range [short story]6
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars68133.674.000.47
Classic Science Fiction35 33.834.000.24
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F87
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)62134.003.500.71
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village85333.333.000.47
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)71 34.835.000.24
The Call Of The Stars5
The Awakening [Short story]5 22.752.750.25
Maelstrom II6 23.753.750.25
Playback5 22.752.750.25
The Light Of Darkness5
The Last Command5
The Shining Ones13
The Secret5
Crusade5 23.003.00 
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4
Sunjammer [short story]7
Saturn Rising6 23.003.00 
The Food Of The Gods5 22.502.500.50
Inheritance8 22.502.50 
The Neutron Tide5 22.752.750.75
Going into space.13
Let There Be Light6 23.003.00 
The Madness of Cthulhu (vol 1)19 23.003.00 
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
Retreat From Earth2
Hate4 23.753.750.25
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4 23.503.50 
Breaking Strain [short story]4
Nemesis7 23.003.00 
How We Went To Mars2 23.003.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15
What Goes Up6 22.752.750.25
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4
Travel By Wire3 23.003.00 
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
The Hammer of God [short story]4 23.503.50 
Against Infinity25
The Other Tiger6 23.003.00 
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films32
I Remember Babylon9 22.502.500.50
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5 23.003.00 
Castaway [short story]2
Dial F For Frankenstein6 23.503.50 
Improving the Neighbourhood2 23.503.50 
Love That Universe5 23.003.00 
The Parasite [Short story]5 22.752.750.25
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)10 22.752.750.25
Into The Comet8 22.752.750.75
Hide And Seek10 23.503.50 
An Ape About The House7 23.003.00 
From the Ocean, From the Stars51 24.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
Loophole8 23.003.00 
The Fires Within5
The Forgotten Enemy9 23.503.500.50
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth14 23.503.500.50
The Curse7
Trouble With Time8 22.752.750.75
Encounter At Dawn11
The Reluctant Orchid9 23.753.750.25
Second Dawn8
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen8124.254.250.75
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
First Flight38 23.753.750.25
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)40123.253.250.25
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)48 24.504.500.50
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7
Beyond Tomorrow69124.504.500.50
The Human Zero11 24.004.00 
Time's Arrow5 23.503.50 
Cold War [Short story]5 23.003.00 
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
History Lesson10 22.752.750.25
Trouble with the Natives8 23.503.50 
The Possessed8
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5 23.003.00 
The Pacifist7
Critical Mass [Short story]5
A Walk In The Dark9123.503.50 
Armaments Race6
Silence Please [short story]7 23.503.50 
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5538224.004.00 
Jupiter V5 23.003.00 
Future Sports26 23.753.750.25
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
Dog Star8 23.753.750.25
Moving Spirit [Short story]5
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5
The Next Tenants7
A Question Of Residence4 13.503.50 
When The Twerms Came1 13.003.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Watch This Space4 13.003.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
The Starting Line4 13.503.50 
Worlds of Tomorrow38 11.001.00 
Song of Songs4 14.004.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
Indian Ocean Treasure4115.005.00 
Odyssee omnibus 110 14.004.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction2 13.503.50 
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19617 14.004.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
Futures Unlimited22 13.503.50 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1 14.004.00 
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle2 14.004.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories3 14.004.00 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
By Space Possessed: Essays on the Exploration of Space8115.005.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
Homicidal Acts8 14.004.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
Passer-by3 13.003.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)22 14.004.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
All That Glitters [Short story]4 13.003.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4 13.503.50 
Havsfarmen2 13.003.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
Clarke's Universe9115.005.00 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack12 14.004.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12115.005.00 
Exploring the Horizons16 13.003.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow53 12.002.00 
Star science fiction stories no. 363 15.005.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon20 14.004.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27114.004.00 
If I Forget Thee1 13.003.00 
Freedom Of Space3 13.003.00 
Gateway to Tomorrow: A Science Fiction Anthology9 14.004.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Green Fingers6 13.503.50 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III8 13.003.00 
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21 15.005.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)2 15.005.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Take A Deep Breath4 13.503.50 
Feathered Friends4 13.503.50 
Special Delivery3 13.003.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Now Begins Tomorrow12 13.003.00 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2 14.004.00 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5 13.503.50 
Nebula Awards 2118 14.004.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
Indian Ocean adventure4115.005.00 
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
Sluneční vítr1     
Report on Planet Three & Other Speculati1     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet2     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Life in the 21st century1     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Arthur C Clarke's Mysterious World1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)5     
a mentes1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
Second Omnibus1     
Science fiction stories1     
Worlds to Come: New Science Fiction Adventures1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
a melyben1     
a mars titka1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke9     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Future Visions1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Sos från månen1     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Worlds of Tomorrow (Berkley Books G-163)2     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
As canções da terra distantes1     
O fantasma das grandes banquisas1     
10 w skali Richtera1     
O terceiro planeta1     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
The Expert Dreamers1     
Profiles of the Future, etc1     
Boy Beneath the Sea1     
Wege in den Weltraum1     
History Lesson; The Sighting;1     
A cidade e as estrelas1     
A Meeting with Medusa (The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke Book 4)2     
Venus Prime VI : los seres radiantes1     
Oko czasu1     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
Burza słoneczna1     
El alimento de los dioses1     
The City and the Stars1     
Um dia na vida do século XXI1     
So werden wir leben!1     
A Time Odyssey Trilogy Consisting of Time's Eye, Sunstorm, and First Born (A Time Odyssey)1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: A Meeting with Medusa, Volume IV (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)2     
Science Fiction Greats #15 (Summer 1969)1     
Oceánem hvězd1     
A Fall of Moondust (BBC Classic Radio Sci-Fi)1     
A Fall of Moondust (Classic Radio Sci-Fi)2     
Sestupová dráha1     
Prvorození : oko času 31     
Hvězdy z hlubin ; přeložil Vladimír Lackovič1     
Worlds of IF Science Fiction, February 1957 (Volume 7, No. 2)1     
Zlatý věk Venuše / Díl 5, Diamantový měsíc1     
Střetnutí s medúzou1     
Zlatý věk Venuše. Díl 2, Malström1     
Zlatý věk Venuše / Díl 3, Smrt na Fobosu1     
Prelude to Space1     
Giants Unleashed1     
Die nächste Begegnung: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 3 - Roman1     
Rendezvous mit Übermorgen: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 2 - Roman1     
Jenseits der Dämmerung: Roman1     
Face-à-face avec Méduse (suivi de) Marée neutronique (suivi de) Retrouvailles1     
Cache-cache (suivi de) Le Visiteur (suivi de) La Malédiction1     
Les Prairies bleues2     
El mundo es uno (Spanish Edition)1     
Vergessene Zukunft: Roman1     
2061 - Odyssey Three1     
2010 - Odyssey Two1     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
2001 - A Space Odyssey1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)4     
3001 - The Final Odyssey1     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Childhood's End1     
Strange Signposts (Anthology 15-in-1)2     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
Rendezvous mit Rama: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 1 - Roman2     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
Rama'nin Sirri2     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, January 1956 (Vol. 10, No. 1)1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
Rama Bahcesi2     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Lumiere cendree1     
Colours of Infinity2     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
The Star {short story}1     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)3     
Golden Age SF: Tales of a Bygone Future1     
Mo a hvy1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
Os dias futuros1     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
A Meeting With Medusa and Other Stories/Audio Cassettes1     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
S.O.S. Lune1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
Terra imperial - 21     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1956, Vol. 11, No. 15     
Terra Imperial - 11     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
The first five fathoms4     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus2     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Alter Your Life2     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
No Place Like Earth22     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden9     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Dunkirk to Alamein • The Winter of Our Discontent • The Day Lincoln Was Shot • A Fall of Moondust1     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Playboy Interview1     
TIME TO COME: Phoenix; Daxbr Baxbr; White Pinnacle; Jon's World; Keeper of the Dream; Butch; The Pause; No Morning After2     
The Challenge of the Sea24     
Worlds to Come2     
New Worlds For Old10     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)15     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Mörkrets mur : noveller8     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
RDCBLP v043 The Suitcases | The Burning City | Arnie, the Darling Starling | The Nine Billion Names of God1     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
De mens in de ruimte4     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
Worlds of tomorrow. No. 02 (June 1963)2     
Into Space2     
Worlds of tomorrow. No. 01 (April 1963)5     
Sismo Grado 101     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Science and Society [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Earthlight - 972     
Space Odessy 301011    
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 35
1 247
1.5 108
2 1031
2.5 376
3 4245
3.5 1209
4 5543
4.5 590
5 3133

Author pictures (2)


(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.


Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 16 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…


Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 100,874,471 books! | Top bar: Always visible