HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,3991222,4193.984.000.85
Rendezvous With Rama6,193921,7693.974.000.87
Childhood's End6,2811211,6283.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,786421,0853.584.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,550327453.163.000.91
3001: The Final Odyssey3,134346693.143.001.01
Rama II2,953196033.343.501.05
The Fountains of Paradise2,171294453.744.000.83
The Garden of Rama2,246124393.433.501.00
The songs of distant Earth [short story]2,268334243.654.000.87
Rama Revealed1,997113803.413.501.08
The city and the stars1,747313693.964.000.87
Time's Eye1,144182503.433.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,166172153.714.000.89
The Hammer of God1,006202093.313.000.81
A Fall of Moondust1,133202003.704.000.84
Imperial Earth1,441141943.453.500.88
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,204211784.234.000.79
Sunstorm72291523.624.000.86
Tales from the White Hart880201373.744.000.87
Cradle1,13171323.103.001.01
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke816111314.184.000.84
The Nine Billion Names of God66481263.924.000.85
Sands of Mars812111153.553.500.75
Earthlight829161153.483.500.72
The Sentinel72661133.844.000.81
Against the fall of night630101043.784.000.88
The Deep Range65512943.393.000.85
Expedition to Earth75813933.694.000.68
The Last Theorem42117933.213.001.03
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6568933.113.000.88
Firstborn4379863.553.500.76
The Wind from the Sun5676783.503.500.78
Islands in the Sky5947753.463.500.74
Reach for tomorrow61913723.633.500.89
The Other Side of the Sky6764713.543.500.86
Dolphin Island3988593.523.500.72
Prelude to space52310553.453.500.85
Tales of Ten Worlds5398543.583.750.82
Beyond the Fall of Night4504533.423.500.88
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4805524.104.000.79
Requiem5412513.764.000.84
The Trigger3465483.593.751.01
The Lost Worlds of 20014712463.393.000.76
Richter 102974433.203.000.99
Glide Path3215413.553.500.74
Profiles of the Future3765413.663.500.83
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5703393.824.000.69
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2902334.024.000.72
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1121333.974.000.83
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2993323.363.000.73
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!3033313.503.501.02
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2801303.283.000.78
Of Time and Stars2403293.213.001.05
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1734273.674.001.09
Galactic Empires Volume One2905263.383.500.79
Tales from Planet Earth2574253.483.500.83
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2445244.004.000.63
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Tenth Annual Collection2964233.744.001.05
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two1961224.114.250.89
The World turned Upside Down1565213.794.000.82
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969152 214.004.001.02
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)2075214.124.000.86
2001: A Space Odyssey1043204.184.250.86
The View from Serendip1791203.533.250.87
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2123203.904.000.85
Blood and Iron1091193.584.000.82
Men of War127 193.473.500.90
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1243173.914.000.71
Microcosmic Tales953173.974.000.95
Space Opera1892153.233.001.28
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories176 154.004.000.55
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1792153.703.500.95
Futures from Nature943153.333.501.25
The Antarktos Cycle80 153.334.000.79
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1793143.433.001.05
Analog: The Best of Science Fiction952143.794.000.59
Science Fiction Omnibus1942133.693.500.72
The Exploration of Space1983133.884.000.96
Three for Tomorrow1352122.883.000.65
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
The Star349113.553.501.25
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1373113.684.000.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1432113.273.001.07
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1521113.323.500.57
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1132102.852.501.10
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1073103.653.501.05
The Space Trilogy782103.203.251.03
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short Stories67294.174.000.62
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Four: Nebula Winners 1970-197483 94.174.000.62
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction85293.393.000.57
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58293.673.500.58
The Frankenstein Omnibus70393.784.000.67
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels126294.064.000.83
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction78293.893.500.84
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction48284.134.000.74
Project Solar Sail64183.563.250.68
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #197183.633.500.78
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
Citizens43273.213.000.52
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction91174.074.000.56
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20974.074.000.68
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197154273.934.001.02
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade40273.434.000.86
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction35173.644.000.58
The Promise of Space184373.934.000.86
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace25 63.924.000.45
The expert dreamers57 63.253.000.90
The Odyssey File51163.083.000.45
Death and the Senator23363.583.250.73
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)31163.503.500.50
Voices from the Sky118263.673.501.11
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures155163.082.751.10
Rescue Party15563.923.750.53
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space125 63.003.251.44
Out Of The Sun9453.303.500.24
Great Science Fiction Stories82253.504.000.63
Catastrophes!57153.004.001.67
Superiority15552.903.000.73
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)37 53.904.000.80
Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction - Fourth Series55154.304.000.40
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)44253.604.001.02
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range41253.704.000.40
Galactic Empires {complete}79254.304.000.60
Against the Fall of Night / Beyond the Fall of Night24 52.803.001.17
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II13 54.004.000.89
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee17154.204.000.40
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195121 54.404.000.49
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
Great tales of action and adventure62 44.004.000.71
New Writings in SF-2237 43.133.000.22
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis25 42.132.000.96
The Exploration of the Moon7244.504.500.50
Summertime On Icarus16443.253.500.75
Refugee8143.133.000.22
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F140 43.253.500.83
Voice across the sea23243.253.500.83
An ABC of Science Fiction68144.004.000.71
Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons41343.633.500.65
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194914244.004.000.71
The Challenge of the Spaceship56243.383.001.02
The treasure of the Great Reef31 43.253.250.56
Dinosaurs!40 43.753.500.83
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]23934.174.000.62
All the Time in the World9333.173.000.24
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
Great Science Fiction Stories32 33.675.001.89
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction41134.675.000.47
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
Venture To The Moon4133.333.500.24
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke7232.503.001.08
Transience10233.003.00 
The Technical Error [short story]6133.333.000.85
The Road to the Sea [short story]8333.834.000.24
Odissea nello spazio14 33.834.000.62
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
siseneG4332.833.000.62
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
Classic Science Fiction33133.834.000.24
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)69 34.835.000.24
Interplanetary Flight48134.675.000.47
Three in Time29234.334.500.62
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F85 33.003.000.82
Decade: The 1950s53 33.333.000.47
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)62234.003.500.71
The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction: 7th Series67133.833.500.47
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village81333.333.000.47
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars66133.674.000.47
Security Check8233.003.00 
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
Against Infinity25 23.253.250.75
Lejonet från Comarre2122.752.750.25
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Inheritance8122.502.50 
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Hate4123.753.750.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films31124.254.250.25
Crusade5223.003.00 
Beyond Tomorrow69124.504.500.50
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Playback5222.752.750.25
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
Reunion5222.252.250.25
The Secret5223.003.000.50
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
Going into space.13 24.004.001.00
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
Whacky2123.253.250.25
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
First Flight38123.753.750.25
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)10 22.752.750.25
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
Travel By Wire3123.003.00 
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)40123.253.250.25
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)48 24.504.500.50
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
The Lion of Comarre8 23.003.001.00
The Shining Ones13323.253.250.25
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
Loophole8223.003.00 
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth14623.503.500.50
From the Ocean, From the Stars51 24.004.00 
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5538224.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
Future Sports26123.753.750.25
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
Nemesis7123.003.00 
Encounter At Dawn11323.253.250.25
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
The Human Zero11 24.004.00 
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
The Curse7323.253.250.25
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen8124.254.250.75
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
Futures Unlimited22 13.503.50 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
Odyssee omnibus 110 14.004.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
Havsfarmen2 13.003.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
Indian Ocean Treasure4115.005.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow53 12.002.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories3 14.004.00 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2 14.004.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
By Space Possessed: Essays on the Exploration of Space8115.005.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
The Nine Billion Names of God5 14.004.00 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack12 14.004.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III8 13.003.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Canticos De La Lejana Tierra1 13.503.50 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)22 14.004.00 
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21 15.005.00 
Homicidal Acts8 14.004.00 
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction2 13.503.50 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12115.005.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon20 14.004.00 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]1 13.003.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
Clarke's Universe9115.005.00 
Nebula Awards 2117 14.004.00 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
Now Begins Tomorrow13 13.003.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19617 14.004.00 
Exploring the Horizons16 13.003.00 
2001: A Space Odyssey (Signet Books #Q3580)1     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
År 2001 - En rymdodyssé1     
Future Visions1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)5     
mesek1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
a mentes1     
Rendezvous With Rama - Special Book Club Edition1     
a mars titka1     
isten porolye1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P2     
a melyben1     
Boy Beneath the Sea1     
Sluneční vítr1     
Report on Planet Three & Other Speculati1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Fontes do Paraiso, As1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
History Lesson; The Sighting;1     
Science fiction stories1     
Second Omnibus1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Wege in den Weltraum1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Profiles of the Future, etc1     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Life in the 21st century1     
20201     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
20301     
Die nächste Begegnung: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 3 - Roman1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
Die andere Seite des Himmels: Erzählungen1     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
El mundo es uno (Spanish Edition)1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke9     
Mysterious Worlds1     
2010 : odyssé to1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Rendezvous mit Übermorgen: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 2 - Roman1     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
Jenseits der Dämmerung: Roman1     
Oko czasu1     
Pierworodni1     
Burza słoneczna1     
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]3     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
Um dia na vida do século XXI1     
A cidade e as estrelas1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
So werden wir leben!1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: A Meeting with Medusa, Volume IV (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)2     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
El alimento de los dioses1     
A Time Odyssey Trilogy Consisting of Time's Eye, Sunstorm, and First Born (A Time Odyssey)1     
The exploration of space (Pelican books)1     
Tales from the White Hart [Kindle Edition]1     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Torbellino1     
Fuentes Del Paraíso1     
Erdlicht: Roman1     
Inseln im All: Roman1     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Mot nya världar : [roman]1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
Lumiere cendree1     
Vergessene Zukunft: Roman1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Rendezvous mit Rama: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 1 - Roman2     
O Fim da Infancia (Em Portugues do Brasil)1     
Terra Imperial1     
Космическая одиссея 2001 года1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
Proti pádu noci1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Colours of Infinity2     
2061: uma odisseia no espaço (Vol 3)1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Las arenas de marte1     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet3     
Terre, Planete Imperiale1     
Linna ja tähed1     
Linn ja t©Þhed1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
10 w skali Richtera1     
O outro lado do céu1     
O terceiro planeta1     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
O fantasma das grandes banquisas1     
As canções da terra distantes1     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
Golden Age SF: Tales of a Bygone Future1     
Mo a hvy1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
The Star {short story}1     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
A Meeting With Medusa and Other Stories/Audio Cassettes1     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
Os dias futuros1     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1956, Vol. 11, No. 14     
Terra Imperial - 11     
Terra imperial - 21     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus2     
The first five fathoms4     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
Alter Your Life2     
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Dunkirk to Alamein • The Winter of Our Discontent • The Day Lincoln Was Shot • A Fall of Moondust1     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden9     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)2     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Song of Songs3     
TIME TO COME: Phoenix; Daxbr Baxbr; White Pinnacle; Jon's World; Keeper of the Dream; Butch; The Pause; No Morning After2     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea24     
Playboy Interview1     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)14     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Mörkrets mur : noveller7     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
No Place Like Earth21     
De mens in de ruimte4     
RDCBLP v043 The Suitcases | The Burning City | Arnie, the Darling Starling | The Nine Billion Names of God1     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
Earthlight - 972     
Space Odessy 301011    
Into Space2     
Sismo Grado 101     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
S.O.S. Lune1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 34
1 240
1.5 105
2 1008
2.5 371
3 4144
3.5 1183
4 5416
4.5 575
5 3067

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 15 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 99,051,247 books! | Top bar: Always visible