HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,0041162,2714.044.002.73
Rendezvous with Rama5,867801,6283.974.000.87
Childhood's End5,9441021,5143.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,600411,0343.574.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,409327083.163.000.90
3001: The Final Odyssey3,007346363.153.001.02
Rama II2,843175773.333.501.06
The Garden of Rama2,155114133.443.501.00
The Fountains of Paradise2,041264003.744.000.84
The Songs of Distant Earth2,173304003.664.000.86
Rama Revealed1,912113643.423.501.09
The City and the Stars1,619273193.974.000.87
Time's Eye1,100182403.443.500.93
The Light of Other Days1,109162023.744.000.87
The Hammer of God962201943.303.000.80
A Fall of Moondust1,059191873.714.000.86
Imperial Earth1,381131863.473.500.87
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,164181694.244.000.79
Sunstorm69081453.624.000.87
Tales from the White Hart851201333.754.000.85
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke765111254.174.000.84
Cradle1,08571223.103.001.02
The Nine Billion Names of God62871143.974.000.82
Sands of Mars772111103.573.500.77
Earthlight792141063.423.500.68
The Sentinel70361023.864.000.80
Against the fall of night59910993.774.000.89
The Last Theorem40817913.193.001.06
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6257873.123.000.84
The Deep Range62410863.373.000.86
Expedition to Earth71911853.714.000.71
Firstborn4038823.553.750.76
The Wind from the Sun5446753.513.500.75
Islands in the Sky5647713.443.000.76
Reach for Tomorrow59813713.633.500.89
The Other Side of the Sky6534693.573.500.85
Beyond the Fall of Night4504543.343.250.95
Dolphin Island3867533.503.500.67
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4615524.104.000.79
Tales of Ten Worlds5268523.553.500.80
Requiem5202513.764.000.84
Prelude to Space5009493.423.500.86
The Trigger3395463.654.000.99
The Lost Worlds of 20014511423.393.000.74
Glide Path3105413.553.500.74
Richter 102804413.213.001.01
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5493383.824.000.70
Profiles of the Future3655383.633.500.86
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1111324.004.000.82
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2943323.363.000.73
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2913323.914.000.77
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!2933293.433.501.01
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2611283.273.000.80
Of Time and Stars2273273.153.001.06
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1714263.774.000.97
Tales from Planet Earth2494243.543.500.83
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2335244.004.000.63
Galactic Empires Volume One2594223.323.500.82
The Year's Best Science Fiction : Tenth Annual Collection2823213.714.001.10
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969147 214.004.001.02
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two201 214.174.500.88
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)1965214.124.000.86
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1352213.904.000.72
The World turned Upside Down1545213.794.000.82
2001: A Space Odyssey [film]943204.184.250.86
The View from Serendip1701203.533.250.87
Men of War121 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1021183.614.000.83
Microcosmic Tales943173.974.000.95
The Antarktos Cycle80 153.334.000.79
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories171 154.004.000.55
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1713153.533.001.09
Omnibus of science fiction2262143.573.250.70
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1721143.683.500.97
Futures from Nature933143.363.501.29
The Exploration of Space1903133.884.000.96
Three for Tomorrow1302122.883.000.65
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama91 124.384.500.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1342113.273.001.07
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1353113.684.000.65
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1511103.303.250.60
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1102102.852.501.10
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1043103.653.501.05
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume IV: Nebula Winners 1970-197480 94.174.000.62
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke57293.673.500.58
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short60294.174.000.62
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction74293.893.500.84
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
The Star30893.443.501.28
The Space Trilogy72183.193.251.09
The Frankenstein Omnibus66283.753.750.71
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #192183.633.500.78
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels120184.314.000.43
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
Galactic Empires101274.364.000.58
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction85174.074.000.56
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction45174.144.000.79
Citizens41273.213.000.52
Project Solar Sail62 73.643.500.69
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction80173.433.000.49
Death and the Senator21363.583.250.73
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace26 63.924.000.45
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space116 63.003.251.44
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20964.084.000.73
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction32163.583.500.61
The Expert Dreamers: 16 Stories By Scientists55 63.253.000.90
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197154264.084.501.02
The Promise of Space176363.753.500.80
The Odyssey File49163.083.000.45
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures151163.082.751.10
Voices from the Sky115263.673.501.11
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction39153.904.000.20
Rescue Party13553.903.500.58
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee15154.204.000.40
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)36 53.904.000.80
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195119 44.254.000.43
The Exploration of the Moon6244.504.500.50
Catastrophes!53143.504.001.50
Out Of The Sun9443.383.500.22
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F134 43.253.500.83
Refugee8143.133.000.22
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis23 42.132.000.96
Great Science Fiction Stories80143.754.000.43
The Challenge of the Spaceship53243.383.001.02
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
Great tales of action and adventure60 44.004.000.71
New Writings in SF-2236 43.133.000.22
Voice across the sea22243.253.500.83
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)28143.754.000.43
An ABC of Science Fiction65144.004.000.71
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range40143.633.750.41
Dinosaurs!38 43.753.500.83
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]22934.174.000.62
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F78 33.003.000.82
Venture To The Moon5133.333.500.24
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)67 34.835.000.24
Odissea nello spazio12 33.834.000.62
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village78333.333.000.47
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
Superiority12533.333.500.24
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
Transience9233.003.00 
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars62133.674.000.47
Three in Time27234.334.500.62
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)58234.003.500.71
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
Decade: The 1950s52 33.333.000.47
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction33134.675.000.47
Against Infinity24 33.504.000.71
Interplanetary Flight47134.675.000.47
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194911233.674.000.47
Great Science Fiction Stories28 33.675.001.89
Best SF Five18133.834.000.24
The treasure of the Great Reef30 33.503.500.41
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
Security Check8233.003.00 
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
Inheritance8122.502.50 
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke6223.253.250.25
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
The Shining Ones12323.253.250.25
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
Reunion5222.252.250.25
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
Playback5222.752.750.25
Crusade5223.003.00 
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
The Secret5223.003.000.50
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Nemesis7123.003.00 
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
Whacky2123.253.250.25
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
siseneG3222.752.750.75
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
The songs of distant Earth [short story]5123.253.250.25
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
Spedizione di soccorso8 22.502.500.50
Hate4123.753.750.25
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
The Road to the Sea [short story]7323.753.750.25
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
First Flight34123.753.750.25
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography15124.754.750.25
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)44 24.504.500.50
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen7124.254.250.75
The Human Zero8 24.004.00 
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries34 23.503.500.50
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Loophole8223.003.00 
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
Beyond Tomorrow65124.504.500.50
Encounter At Dawn10323.253.250.25
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
Future Sports23123.753.750.25
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5539224.004.00 
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
Wondrous Beginnings55123.753.750.25
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
From the Ocean, From the Stars50 24.004.00 
The Curse7323.253.250.25
Homicidal Acts7 14.004.00 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
The Lion of Comarre [novella]4 12.002.00 
Odyssee omnibus 18 14.004.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack9 14.004.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III5 13.003.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)21 14.004.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)37 13.003.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 24 14.504.50 
Indian Ocean Treasure2115.005.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow49 12.002.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
Futures Unlimited21 13.503.50 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
By Space Possessed7115.005.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
Clarke's Universe10115.005.00 
Nebula Awards 2115 14.004.00 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)8 12.502.50 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)10113.003.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor [short story]1 13.003.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon19 14.004.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
Life in the 21st century1     
20301     
20201     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke8     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
Mysterious Worlds1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
Space Odessy 301011    
Earthlight - 971     
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Sismo Grado 101     
Into Space2     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale3     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
Las arenas de marte1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Sluneční vítr1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Lumiere cendree1     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet2     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
a mars titka1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
An Arthur C. Clarke Second Omnibus1     
a melyben1     
a mentes1     
mesek1     
isten porolye1     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P1     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Future Visions1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)4     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Islands in the Sky 2nd Print1     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Second Omnibus1     
Science fiction stories1     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Colours of Infinity2     
Proti pádu noci1     
Terra imperial - 21     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
Mo a hvy1     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Os dias futuros1     
Terra Imperial - 11     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, Volume 11, No. 1, July 19564     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth7     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
Reach For Tomorrow1     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama3     
De mens in de ruimte4     
Alter Your Life2     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus3     
The first five fathoms3     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)1     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Mörkrets mur : noveller6     
Song of Songs3     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21     
Now Begins Tomorrow13     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea23     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Playboy Interview1     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19615     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)13     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Lungo esilio1     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
No Place Like Earth20     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
Millemondinverno 19741     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
The Steam-Powered Word Processor [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
Credo [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
S.O.S. Lune1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 33
1 220
1.5 100
2 954
2.5 343
3 3862
3.5 1135
4 5022
4.5 537
5 2884

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 10 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 92,123,579 books! | Top bar: Always visible