HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
2001: A Space Odyssey8,2661202,3704.044.002.68
Rendezvous with Rama6,079891,7233.974.000.88
Childhood's End6,1521171,5803.944.000.90
2010: Odyssey Two4,708421,0653.584.000.85
2061: Odyssey Three3,489327323.173.000.90
3001: The Final Odyssey3,075356553.153.001.01
Rama II2,908185933.333.501.05
The Fountains of Paradise2,121284293.734.000.84
The Garden of Rama2,203124273.433.501.00
The Songs of Distant Earth2,233314103.654.000.87
Rama Revealed1,958113733.413.501.09
The City and the Stars1,688293483.964.000.86
Time's Eye1,127182483.443.500.92
The Light of Other Days1,150172133.724.000.88
The Hammer of God984202043.303.000.81
A Fall of Moondust1,105191953.704.000.85
Imperial Earth1,414141933.463.500.88
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume One: The Greatest Science Fiction Stories of All Time1,195201754.254.000.79
Sunstorm71481503.624.000.87
Tales from the White Hart876201363.734.000.86
Cradle1,11471293.103.001.02
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke795111294.174.000.84
The Nine Billion Names of God65371193.934.000.85
Sands of Mars798111133.553.500.76
Earthlight815151123.463.500.71
The Sentinel70761063.844.000.80
Against the fall of night623101043.784.000.88
The Last Theorem41417933.223.001.02
The Deep Range63810923.383.000.85
The Ghost from the Grand Banks6457903.113.000.84
Expedition to Earth74012893.694.000.69
Firstborn4269863.553.500.76
The Wind from the Sun5576773.483.500.77
Islands in the Sky5837753.463.500.74
Reach for Tomorrow60913723.633.500.89
The Other Side of the Sky6664703.543.500.86
Dolphin Island3917583.513.250.73
Beyond the Fall of Night4634573.363.500.93
Tales of Ten Worlds5348533.563.500.80
The Hugo Winners: Volumes One and Two (1955-1970)4725524.104.000.79
Prelude to Space5149513.403.500.85
Requiem5412513.764.000.84
The Trigger3435473.634.001.00
The Lost Worlds of 20014631453.423.000.74
Richter 102914433.203.000.99
Glide Path3125413.553.500.74
Profiles of the Future3745403.653.500.84
The World Treasury of Science Fiction5633393.824.000.69
Rendezvous With Rama (Macmillan Readers)1111333.974.000.83
Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations2983323.363.000.73
The Lion of Comarre & Against the Fall of Night2912324.024.000.73
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds!2963303.453.501.00
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: The Medusa Encounter2741293.263.000.78
Of Time and Stars2363283.183.001.05
The Penguin Science Fiction Omnibus1744273.674.001.09
Tales from Planet Earth2554253.503.500.84
Galactic Empires Volume One2854243.383.500.81
First on the Moon: a Voyage With Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins [and] Edwin E. Aldrin, Jr.2415244.004.000.63
The City and the Stars and the Sands of Mars1443233.894.000.72
A Treasury Of Great Science Fiction, Volume Two2082224.114.250.89
The Year's Best Science Fiction : Tenth Annual Collection2924223.734.001.07
The World turned Upside Down1545213.794.000.82
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume Three: Nebula Winners 1965-1969149 214.004.001.02
The Hugo Winners: Volume One (1955-1961)1995214.124.000.86
The View from Serendip1801203.533.250.87
2001: A Space Odyssey973204.184.250.86
A Treasury of Great Science Fiction [2-vol. set]2163203.904.000.85
Men of War127 193.473.500.90
Blood and Iron1071183.614.000.83
Microcosmic Tales953173.974.000.95
The Antarktos Cycle81 153.334.000.79
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction1782153.703.500.95
Space Opera1872153.233.001.28
Prelude to Mars : An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and Sixteen Short Stories174 154.004.000.55
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World1813143.433.001.05
Futures from Nature923143.363.501.29
Omnibus of science fiction2352143.573.250.70
The Exploration of Space1913133.884.000.96
Arthur C. Clarke: 2001/A Space Odyssey, the City and the Stars, the Deep Range, a Fall of Moondust, Rendevous With Rama92 124.384.500.65
Three for Tomorrow1322122.883.000.65
Tales from the Spaceport Bar1363113.684.000.65
A Meeting With Medusa/Green Mars1382113.273.001.07
The Star318103.403.251.22
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF1531103.303.250.60
Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)1122102.852.501.10
Astounding Days: A Science Fictional Autobiography1063103.653.501.05
Across the Sea of Stars: An Omnibus Containing the Complete Novels of Childhood's End and Earthlight and Eighteen Short64294.174.000.62
Time Probe: The Sciences in Science Fiction78293.893.500.84
The Science Fiction Hall of Fame, Volume IV: Nebula Winners 1970-197482 94.174.000.62
More Than One Universe : The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke58293.673.500.58
The Collected Jorkens, Vol. 1: The Travel Tales of Mr. Joseph Jorkens and Jorkens Remembers Africa71194.334.000.67
The Frankenstein Omnibus68393.784.000.67
The Space Trilogy77193.113.001.05
Other worlds, other gods : adventures in religious science fiction81183.313.000.56
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #194183.633.500.78
Four Great SF Novels26184.004.000.75
The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Novels122184.314.000.43
The Arbor House Treasury of Modern Science Fiction89174.074.000.56
Tomorrow's Worlds: Ten Stories of Science Fiction34173.644.000.58
Nine Billion Names of God [short story]20974.074.000.68
Project Solar Sail64 73.643.500.69
Citizens42273.213.000.52
A Century of Science Fiction 1950-1959 : The Greatest Stories of the Decade40273.434.000.86
The Best of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-197155273.934.001.02
Other Dimensions: Ten Stories of Science Fiction47174.144.000.79
The Promise of Space178373.934.000.86
1984: Spring - A Choice of Futures152163.082.751.10
The expert dreamers57 63.253.000.90
Rescue Party14563.923.750.53
The Odyssey File51163.083.000.45
2001-3001, les odyssées de l'espace25 63.924.000.45
Death and the Senator22363.583.250.73
Voices from the Sky118263.673.501.11
LIFE Science Library: Man and Space124 63.003.251.44
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II12 54.004.000.89
Catastrophes!55153.004.001.67
2001: A Space Odyssey (adapted, Penguin Readers Level 5)37 53.904.000.80
Galactic Empires {complete}74254.304.000.60
Rama: The Complete Rama Omnibus. by Arthur C. Clarke, Gentry Lee16154.204.000.40
Science Fiction for People Who Hate Science Fiction40153.904.000.20
Great Science Fiction Stories82253.504.000.63
Time Travelers (Fiction in the Fourth Dimension)45253.604.001.02
Out Of The Sun9443.383.500.22
The Sentinel [short story]151143.253.500.83
New Writings in SF-2237 43.133.000.22
Earthlight and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke 1950-195120 44.254.000.43
Refugee8143.133.000.22
Voice across the sea22243.253.500.83
The Exploration of the Moon6244.504.500.50
Great tales of action and adventure63 44.004.000.71
The Ghost from the Grand Banks and the Deep Range41143.633.750.41
An ABC of Science Fiction66144.004.000.71
10th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F137 43.253.500.83
Dinosaurs!40 43.753.500.83
From Narnia to a Space Odyssey : The War of Letters Between Arthur C. Clarke and C.S. Lewis25 42.132.000.96
The Challenge of the Spaceship54243.383.001.02
Superiority13543.253.250.25
Best of Arthur C.Clarke: 1956-72 v. 2 (Sphere science fiction)30143.754.000.43
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954)69 34.835.000.24
Interplanetary Flight47134.675.000.47
Cosmic Casanova6132.833.000.24
Before Eden20733.333.000.47
Great Science Fiction Stories31 33.675.001.89
Security Check8233.003.00 
A Meeting With Medusa [Short story]22934.174.000.62
De andere zijde van de hemel [SS]5133.173.000.24
All the Time in the World8333.173.000.24
The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed8 33.334.001.70
The Deep Range [short story]6233.173.000.62
Odissea nello spazio13 33.834.000.62
The Road to the Sea [short story]8333.834.000.24
Classic Science Fiction33133.834.000.24
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949)62234.003.500.71
The Wesleyan Anthology of Science Fiction39134.675.000.47
The Lion of Comarre and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1937-194913233.674.000.47
Wall Of Darkness7133.003.00 
Patent Pending6433.503.001.08
Spedizione di soccorso9 32.673.000.47
Venture To The Moon5133.333.500.24
No Morning After8332.833.000.62
Decade: The 1950s52 33.333.000.47
Three in Time28234.334.500.62
Best SF Five19133.834.000.24
The treasure of the Great Reef32 33.503.500.41
6th Annual Edition: The Year's Best S-F81 33.003.000.82
A Slight Case Of Sunstroke7232.503.001.08
Summertime On Icarus15433.173.500.85
Who's There?13833.003.000.41
Transience9233.003.00 
The Technical Error [short story]5133.333.000.85
Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons39233.834.000.62
How the World Was One: Beyond the Global Village82333.333.000.47
Transit Of Earth [short story]8533.503.50 
Out Of The Cradle, Endlessly Orbiting7233.173.000.62
The Snows of Olympus: A Garden on Mars65133.674.000.47
Sunjammer [short story]7424.254.250.75
What Goes Up6222.752.750.25
Cold War [Short story]5123.003.00 
Saturn Rising6223.003.00 
The Neutron Tide5222.752.750.75
The Last Command5223.003.000.50
Reunion5222.252.250.25
The Cruel Sky [Short story]4123.253.250.25
Playback5222.752.750.25
Crusade5223.003.00 
The Secret5223.003.000.50
Going into space.12 24.004.001.00
The Shining Ones13323.253.250.25
Maelstrom II6323.753.750.25
The Light Of Darkness5223.003.000.50
Inheritance8122.502.50 
The Lion of Comarre8 23.003.001.00
The Food Of The Gods5222.502.500.50
Dial F For Frankenstein6323.503.50 
Travel By Wire2123.003.00 
The songs of distant Earth [short story]5123.253.250.25
Big Game Hunt [Short story]5123.003.00 
How We Went To Mars2123.003.00 
Retreat From Earth2123.253.250.25
Love That Universe5223.003.00 
The Man Who Ploughed the Sea [Short story]5123.253.250.25
Hate4123.753.750.25
Publiciteitsstunt [SS]5 22.752.750.25
The Defenestration of Ermintrude Inch [Short story]4123.503.50 
Breaking Strain [short story]4123.253.250.25
Asimov's Science Fiction, April 2000 (291)4222.752.750.75
Summertime on Icarus [short story]5 23.253.250.25
Whacky2123.253.250.25
I Remember Babylon9422.502.500.50
siseneG3222.752.750.75
The Parasite [Short story]5122.752.750.25
The Call Of The Stars5223.253.250.25
The Awakening [Short story]5122.752.750.25
A Fall of Moondust, Part 15 23.003.001.50
The Other Tiger6123.003.00 
Castaway [short story]2123.253.250.25
Against Infinity25 23.253.250.75
The Hammer of God [short story]4223.503.50 
Improving the Neighbourhood2123.503.50 
Let There Be Light6223.003.00 
The Ultimate Melody [Short story]5123.003.00 
Time's Arrow5223.503.50 
Second Dawn8223.253.250.25
History Lesson10422.752.750.25
Future Sports23123.753.750.25
From the Ocean, From the Stars52 24.004.00 
Best of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-5539224.004.00 
Loophole8223.003.00 
Vintage Science Fiction: Stories Inspired by Landmark Films31124.254.250.25
Hide And Seek10423.503.50 
The Fires Within5223.253.250.25
Into The Comet8422.752.750.75
Trouble with the Natives8323.503.50 
An Ape About The House7323.003.00 
Wondrous Beginnings56123.753.750.25
Aliens19 22.252.251.75
Moving Spirit [Short story]5123.253.250.25
The Human Zero9 24.004.00 
Quarantine5323.003.001.00
First Flight37123.753.750.25
Arthur C. Clarke's Mysteries36 23.503.500.50
If I Forget Thee Oh Earth13623.503.500.50
Sleeping Beauty [short story]4123.253.250.25
Beyond Tomorrow68124.504.500.50
Nemesis7123.003.00 
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951)47 24.504.500.50
Arthur C. Clarke & Lord Dunsany: A Correspondence4124.004.001.00
Een nieuwe dageraad en andere verhalen7124.254.250.75
Best SF Two67 23.503.500.50
The Longest Science-Fiction Story Ever Told7323.253.250.75
The Possessed8423.253.250.25
The Forgotten Enemy9323.503.500.50
Dog Star8323.753.750.25
Armaments Race6123.253.250.25
The Reluctant Orchid9423.753.750.25
The Coming of the Space Age28124.004.00 
Critical Mass [Short story]5123.003.000.50
Encounter At Dawn10323.253.250.25
Trouble With Time7322.752.750.75
Ascent to Orbit: A Scientific Autobiography16124.754.750.25
Silence Please [short story]7123.503.50 
The Curse7323.253.250.25
Jupiter V5123.003.00 
A Walk In The Dark9523.503.50 
The Next Tenants7123.253.250.25
The Pacifist7123.253.250.25
A Question Of Residence4113.503.50 
Tajemnica Ramy2 13.003.00 
The Nine Billion Names of God5 14.004.00 
Watch This Space4113.003.00 
Passer-by3113.003.00 
Transit of Earth (Playboy Science Fiction)39 13.003.00 
Moon Dog1 14.004.00 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories2 14.004.00 
Infinity Science Fiction - November 1955 - Vol. 1, No. 1 (THE STAR)2 14.004.00 
Special Delivery3113.003.00 
Feathered Friends4213.503.50 
The Starting Line4113.503.50 
When The Twerms Came1113.003.00 
Freedom Of Space3113.003.00 
Take A Deep Breath4113.503.50 
A Meeting with Medusa and other stories7 15.005.00 
Guardian Angel [novelette]2 13.003.00 
Homicidal Acts7 14.004.00 
Odyssee im Weltraum: 2001 - Odyssee im Weltraum / 2010 - Das Jahr in dem wir Kontakt aufnehmen1 15.005.00 
The Wind from the Sun [novelette]1 13.503.50 
The Steam-Powered Word Processor {short story}2 13.003.00 
The War of the Worlds (Everyman's Library (Paper))5 13.503.50 
The Songs of Distant Earth [novelette]1 13.003.00 
Earthlight [novella]1 13.503.50 
Coast of Coral (The Blue Planet Trilogy, Volume 1)21 14.004.00 
Expedition to Earth [short story]4213.503.50 
On Golden Seas [short story]2 12.002.00 
The Wire Continuum [short story]2 13.003.00 
Indian Ocean adventure3115.005.00 
A Fall of Moondust, Part 25 14.504.50 
Odyssee omnibus 19 14.004.00 
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1961 v049 13.003.00 
Ombre sulla luna - Urania 5221 14.004.00 
The Futurists1 15.005.00 
By Space Possessed8115.005.00 
S. o. s. lune tome 12 14.004.00 
Les enfants d'Icare / La cité et les astres1 14.004.00 
Technology 2001: The Future of Computing and Communications4 14.004.00 
Udenfor rummet1114.004.00 
The Ninth Science Fiction Megapack: Classic and Modern Science Fiction2 13.503.50 
Gateway to Tomorrow9 14.004.00 
Green Fingers6213.503.50 
Clarke's Universe10115.005.00 
Crime on Mars1113.503.50 
Le sabbie di Marte - Urania 11 15.005.00 
The Scottie Book of Space Travel1115.005.00 
Canticos De La Lejana Tierra1 13.503.50 
Nebula Awards 2115 14.004.00 
The reefs of Taprobane; underwater adventures around Ceylon19 14.004.00 
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]1 13.003.00 
Arthur C. Clarke teljes űrodisszeia univerzuma1 15.005.00 
Lejonet från Comarre1112.502.50 
Childhood's End / A Fall of Moondust / Rendezvous with Rama4 14.004.00 
Směr času1 14.004.00 
Robin Hood, F.R.S.5213.503.50 
Rendezvous with Rama / Rama II / The Garden of Rama / Rama Revealed6 15.005.00 
Now Begins Tomorrow12 13.003.00 
Technology "The Fun They Had" , "It's Such a Beautiful Day" , "There Will Come Soft Rains" , "If I Forget Thee, O Earth"5 14.004.00 
Future Histories (Award-winning Science Fiction Writers Predict Twenty Tomorrows for Communications)9 12.502.50 
Exploring the Horizons16 13.003.00 
All That Glitters [Short story]4113.003.00 
Frontline of Discovery: Science on the Brink of Tomorrow54 12.002.00 
Arthur C. Clarke's Calendar: 20011 14.504.50 
Cuentos galacticos/ Galactic Stories (Letra Grande) (Spanish Edition)1 13.003.00 
Le Porte dell'Oceano - Urania 3731 14.004.00 
Fantascienza gamma1 13.503.50 
Herbert George Morley Robert Wells, Esq [essay]3 12.502.50 
Indian Ocean Treasure4115.005.00 
Солнечный ветер2115.005.00 
Il fantasma del Titanic. 2010 il Titanic riaffiora dagli abissi1 14.004.00 
The Full Story of the Firstborn Assault on Mars1114.004.00 
The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces27214.004.00 
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Star, Volume III8 13.003.00 
Holiday on the Moon [short story]1 13.503.50 
The Sixth Science Fiction Megapack11 14.004.00 
Futures Unlimited22 13.503.50 
Tales of Ten Worlds: Elementary (Macmillan Readers)13113.003.00 
Rendezvous With Rama - Special Book Club Edition1     
Verdens 3 store mysterier ; Atlantis ; Bermuda-triangelet ; Tankeoverføring1     
Second Omnibus1     
Předehra k vesmíru1     
Venus Prime VI Los Seres Radiantes2     
Sluneční vítr1     
Pathak asman (The hammer of sky)1     
Collected Stories Volume 51     
Profil du futur - encyclopédie planète, publiée par les editions retz paris 1964 -1     
Galileo no. 1 (1976)1     
Sua altezza spaziale e altri racconti1     
isten kilencmilliard eve1     
isten porolye1     
a mentes1     
a melyben1     
a mars titka1     
mesek1     
A SPACE ODYSSEY: THE COMPLETE SET (2001: A Space Odyssey; 2010: Odyssey Two; 2061: Odyssey Three; 3001: The Final Odyssey)5     
Startling Stories, September 1949 (Vol. 20, No. 1)1     
Startling Stories, July 1952 (Vol. 26, No. 3)1     
Science fiction stories1     
Seri Pustaka Alam Life: Man and Sea1     
Into Space2     
20301     
20201     
Life in the 21st century1     
20世紀SF〈3〉1960年代・砂の檻 (河出文庫)1     
Sismo Grado 101     
Das Treffen mit Medusa und andere 'Nebula'-Preis-Stories.3     
Les Montagnes Hallucinogènes1     
Alien Earth and Other Science Fiction Stories1     
2001 and beyond by Arthur C Clarke,Ray Bradbury,Isaac Asimov,Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley (3 vol Stock no.307)2     
Naufragés de la lune, entre la folie et la mort1     
The Case for Going to the Moon3     
Rendezvous With Rama (Excerpt)1     
Algol: A Magazine about Science Fiction #24 (12.2) (Summer 1975)1     
The Best Short Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke8     
Report on Planet Three [essay]1     
Worlds of Tomorrow G-163: The Dead Planet; McIlvaine's Star; The Great Cold; The Fires Within; Brothers Beyond the Void; The Gentleman is an Epwa; The Enchanted Forest; The Business, As Usual; The Martian and the Moron; Null-P1     
Future Visions1     
Space Odyssey Trilogy. Three Volume Set comprising 2001 A Space Odyssey, 2010: Odyssey Two, and 2061: Odyssey Three1     
Mysterious Worlds1     
Rendevous mit Übermorgen: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 2 - Roman1     
Fuentes Del Paraíso1     
Torbellino1     
Tales from the White Hart [Kindle Edition]1     
The Exploration of Space, 13 plates., Pelican edition1     
Reach for Tomorrow - B1351     
The Garden of Rama (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Rama)1     
A Voice across THE SEA1     
Jenseits der Dämmerung: Roman1     
Nodus: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 4 - Roman1     
Inseln im All: Roman1     
Erdlicht: Roman1     
PRELUDE TO MARS An Omnibus Including Sands of Mars, Prelude to Space and Sixteen Short Stories1     
Havsfarmen2     
The Promise of Space1     
Odyssées : L'Intégrale des nouvelles1     
Lumiere cendree1     
Tajemnica Ramy część druga1     
Thrilling Wonder Stories, August 19511     
Manusia dan Antariksa (Pustaka Ilmu Life)1     
Venus Prime Vol. 2 Maelstrom1     
Islands in the Sky 2nd Print1     
Rendezvous mit Rama: Der Rama-Zyklus Band 1 - Roman1     
Vergessene Zukunft: Roman1     
Terra Imperial1     
O outro lado do céu1     
O Fim da Infancia (Em Portugues do Brasil)1     
A cidade e as estrelas1     
So werden wir leben!1     
Um dia na vida do século XXI1     
O terceiro planeta1     
Technology: The Fun They Had: It's Such A Beautiful Day: There Will Come Soft Rains: If I Forget Thee, O Earth1     
THE SONG OF DISTANT EARTH1     
Linna ja tähed1     
As canções da terra distantes1     
O fantasma das grandes banquisas1     
10 w skali Richtera1     
The Fountains Of Paradise (S.F. MASTERWORKS) by Clarke, Arthur C. (2000) Paperback1     
The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: A Meeting with Medusa, Volume IV (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Short Stories)2     
Lejonet från Comarre : [roman]3     
Mot nya världar : [roman]1     
Die sieben Sonnen ; Ein utopisch-technischer Abenteuerroman1     
El alimento de los dioses1     
A Time Odyssey Trilogy Consisting of Time's Eye, Sunstorm, and First Born (A Time Odyssey)1     
Pierworodni1     
Burza słoneczna1     
Oko czasu1     
An Arthur C. Clarke Second Omnibus1     
The Exploration of Space [essay]1     
Susitikimas su Rama: fantastinis romanas1     
Proti pádu noci1     
Miestas ir žvaigždės: mokslinis fantastinis romanas ir apsakymas1     
The Dead Astronaut (Playboy Science Fiction)3     
Summer Time on Icarius & Into the Comet3     
Beyond the Fall of Night (Arthur C. Clarke Collection: Vanamonde)2     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection - The City and the Stars / Childhood's End / 2001: A Space Odyssey / Rendezvous with Rama HARDCOVER BOOK IN RUSSIAN1     
Космическая одиссея 2001 года1     
Galaxy Magazine, September 1973 (Vol. 34, No. 8)2     
Colours of Infinity2     
Les Prairies Bleues1     
La trilogie de l'espace : L'intégrale4     
Sands of Mars. 1952. Cloth with dustjacket.1     
Tempête solaire: L'Odyssée du Temps, T21     
L'esplorazione dello spazio1     
Las arenas de marte1     
Robot Speciale 2 : Vento Solare1     
Millemondi Inverno 1974: Tre romanzi completi di Arthur C. Clarke1     
Sniegi Olimpu: Ogrod Na Marsie - The Snows of Olimpus: A Garden on Mars1     
The songs of distant earth short stories3     
The Snows of Olympus [essay]1     
The Exploration of the Moon [essay]1     
If Worlds of Science Fiction, Vol. 2, No. 2 (May, 1953)1     
Penguin Readers Level 5: 2001: a Space Odyssey: Audio Cassette (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)2     
Saturn im Morgenlicht3     
Le livre d'or de la Science-Fiction : Arthur C. Clarke1     
Mo a hvy1     
Science Fiction Stories 373     
3001 The Final Odyssey / The Songs Of Distant Earth8     
HAL's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality2     
The Shining Ones and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1961-19991     
Reach For Tomorrow2     
Ombre sulla luna-Terra imperiale-La città e le stelle1     
Zvezdnyi͡ mech: " Zvezdnyi͡ viking". " Zvezdnye koroli". " Gorod i zvezdy". (Sbornik).1     
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction July 1956, Vol. 11, No. 14     
Arthur C. Clarke : Anthologie (Presses pocket)2     
The Star {short story}1     
Os dias futuros1     
Terra Imperial - 11     
Terra imperial - 21     
13 Vintage Books By Arthur C. Clark (The Wind from the Sun,Rendezvous with RAma, Glide Path, Other Side of the Sky, Foun2     
Selections from The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke: 1937-19991     
Storie di terra e spazio3     
National Geographic Magazine 1983 v164 #2 August16     
An Arthur C. Clarke omnibus3     
The first five fathoms3     
Alter Your Life2     
The Mountain and the Stars1     
Østenfor sol : 38 fantastiske fortellinger fra hele verden9     
Vikram Sarabhai memorial lectures3     
Das große Arthur C. Clarke Lesebuch. Die sieben Sonnen - Die letzte Generation - Im Mondstaub versunken.7     
Transit of Earth,the Nine Billion Names of God,the Star (Swc 1566)2     
Beyond Jupiter: The Worlds of Tomorrow12     
Tider skal komme : 15 langtidsvarsler : en science fiction-antologi3     
Maailman 3 suurinta mysteeriä : Atlantis, Bermudan kolmio, ajatustensiirto1     
Prelude to Space AND The Sands of Mars1     
Song of Songs3     
Venus Prime Vol1 - from: The Nine Billion Names of God1     
TIME TO COME: Phoenix; Daxbr Baxbr; White Pinnacle; Jon's World; Keeper of the Dream; Butch; The Pause; No Morning After2     
The Young Oxford Book of Timewarp Stories (Young Oxford Books)21     
Worlds to Come2     
The Challenge of the Sea23     
The Telephone's first century--and beyond: Essays on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of telephone communicati1     
Playboy Interview1     
Kleine Science Fiction Omnibus 21     
Mörkrets mur : noveller7     
The making of a moon, the story of the earth satellite program9     
The Songs of Distant Earth and Other Stories: The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke, 1956-19616     
Analog science fiction/science fact. No. 548 (July 1976)14     
More of the Best of Science Fiction & Fantasy4     
The Arthur C. Clarke Collection: 2001 A Space Odyssey/Transit of Earth/Fountains of Paradise/Childhood's End1     
De mens in de ruimte4     
Tell Me a Story: Science Fiction One (Unabridged)1     
No Place Like Earth21     
Millemondinverno 19741     
Lungo esilio1     
" Lunnai͡a pyl' "." Rasskazy".1     
Credo [essay]1     
Close Encounters with Cosmonauts [essay]1     
The Century Syndrome [essay]1     
Life in the Fax Lane [essay]1     
The Power of Compression [essay]1     
Back to 2001 [essay]1     
Co-authors and Other Nuisances [essay]1     
Who's Afraid of Leonard Woolf? [essay]1     
My Four Feet on the Ground [essay]1     
A Choice of Futures [essay]1     
Gene Roddenberry [essay]1     
Save the Giant Squid! [essay]1     
Marconi Symposium [essay]1     
Satyajit and Stanley [essay]1     
Graduation Address: International Space University [essay]1     
Message to Comsat, February 18, 1988 [essay]1     
The Playing Fields of Space [essay]1     
Kalinga Prize Speech [essay]1     
The Uses of the Moon [essay]1     
Space and the Spirit of Man [essay]1     
Rocket to the Renaissance [essay]1     
The Obsolescence of Man [essay]1     
More Than Five Senses [essay]1     
Son of Dr. Strangelove [essay]1     
Writing to Sell [essay]1     
Mother Nature Got There First [essay]1     
Willy and Chesley [essay]1     
The Sea of Sinbad [essay]1     
Satellites and Saris [essay]1     
Mars and the Mind of Man [essay]1     
Scenario for a Civilized Planet [essay]1     
NASA Sutra: Eros in Orbit [essay]1     
The Twenty-First Century: A (Very) Brief History [essay]1     
The Social Consequences of Communications Satellites [essay]1     
Is There Life After Television? [essay]1     
Science and Society [essay]1     
More Last Words on UFOs [essay]1     
Carl Sagan [essay]11    
Tidssonde : videnskaberne i science fiction1     
The Project Physics Course : Reader 3 : The Triumph of Mechanics2     
Space Odessy 301011    
Earthlight - 972     
The Gay Warlords [essay]1     
Eyes on the Universe [essay]1     
Message to Mars [essay]1     
The Joy of Maths [essay]1     
Letter from Sri Lanka [essay]1     
Encyclical [essay]1     
Minehead Made Me [essay]1     
Good-bye, Isaac [essay]1     
Tribute to Robert Bloch [essay]1     
Spaceguard [essay]1     
Toilets of the Gods [essay]1     
When Will the Real Space Age Begin? [essay]1     
The Coming Cyberclysm [essay]1     
The Birth of HAL [essay]1     
Bucky [essay]1     
Greetings, Carbon-Based Bipeds [essay]1     
We'll Never Conquer Space [essay]1     
Failures of Nerve and Imagination [essay]1     
Of Mind and Matter [essay]1     
Which Way Is Up? [essay]1     
Question Time [essay]1     
Oh for the wings [essay]1     
What Can We Do about the Weather [essay]1     
Things in the Sky [essay]1     
Man in the Moon [essay]1     
Possible, That's All [essay]1     
God and Einstein [essay]1     
When the Aliens Come [essay]1     
Next -- the Planets! [essay]1     
Radio Universe [essay]1     
Of Space and the Spirit [essay]1     
The Sun [essay]1     
Where's Everybody [essay]1     
New Worlds Science Fiction : Volume 42, No.124 : November 19621     
Best of Science Fiction and Fantasy2     
S.O.S. Lune1     
The Challenge of the Spaceship [essay]1     
Meteors [essay]1     
The Star of the Magi [essay]1     
The Planets Are Not Enough [essay]1     
So You're Going to Mars? [essay]1     
Vacation in Vacuum [essay]1     
Journey by Earthlight [essay]1     
The Mind of the Machine [essay]1     
Tehcnology and the Future [essay]1     
Capricorn to Cancer [essay]1     
Keeping House in Colombo [essay]1     
Eclipse [essay]1     
Voyages to the Moon [essay]1     
The Conquest of Space [essay]1     
ARTHUR C CLARKE LOT,VENUS PRIME,THE PROMISE OF SPACE,THE NINE MILLION NAMES OF GOD,PRELUDE TO SPACE,CRADLE,RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA2     
The Reefcombers' Derby [essay]1     
The Great Reef [essay]1     
Winding Up [essay]1     
The Isle of Taprobane [essay]1     
A Clear Run to the South Pole [essay]1     
Rest Houses, Catamarans, and Sharks [essay]1     
The First Wreck [essay]1     
Undersea Holiday [essay]1     
Flying Saucers [essay]1     
Extraterrestrial Relays [essay]1     
The Moon and Mr. Farnsworth [essay]1     
The Coming of Age of Rocket Power [essay]1     
Rockets [essay]1     
Beyond Babel [essay]1     
Dunsany, Lord of Fantasy [essay]1     
First Men in the Moon [essay]1     
The Problem of Dr. Campbell [essay]1     
Space Travel in Fact and Fiction [essay]1     
Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
The Effect of Interplanetary Flight [essay]1     
Morphological Astronomy [essay]1     
The Lackeys of Wall Street [essay]1     
You're on the Glide Path, I Think [essay]1     

Member ratings

Average: (3.69)
0.5 33
1 234
1.5 104
2 988
2.5 368
3 4036
3.5 1162
4 5280
4.5 561
5 2994

Author pictures (2)

   

(see all 2 author pictures)

Improve this author

Combination issues. This author has combination issues that need to be cleared up.

Combine/separate works

Author division

Arthur C. Clarke is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Arthur C. Clarke is composed of 13 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 96,197,483 books! | Top bar: Always visible