HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist

Charles Finch

Author of A Beautiful Blue Death

Includes the names: Charles Finch, Charles Finch, by Charles Finch

Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
A Beautiful Blue Death757592783.503.500.86
The September Society388281383.784.000.76
The Fleet Street Murders27914843.894.000.75
A Stranger in Mayfair20510643.824.000.62
A Burial at Sea16724613.744.000.60
A Death in the Small Hours14623503.693.750.61
An Old Betrayal10218383.954.000.68
The Last Enchantments657153.273.000.85
An East End Murder42173.073.000.42
The Laws of Murder: A Charles Lenox Mystery (Charles Lenox Mysteries)3     
fleet street murders, the1     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.67)
0.5
1 5
1.5 3
2 31
2.5 21
3 179
3.5 97
4 280
4.5 35
5 84

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Charles Finch is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Charles Finch is composed of 4 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 91,699,172 books! | Top bar: Always visible