HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist

Charles Finch

Author of A Beautiful Blue Death

Includes the names: Charles Finch, Charles Finch, by Charles Finch

Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
A Beautiful Blue Death760602823.493.500.86
The September Society388281393.774.000.76
The Fleet Street Murders28114853.894.000.74
A Stranger in Mayfair20710653.824.000.62
A Burial at Sea16924613.764.000.58
A Death in the Small Hours14823523.693.750.60
An Old Betrayal10318393.864.000.86
The Last Enchantments677173.093.000.97
An East End Murder42173.073.000.42
The Laws of Murder: A Charles Lenox Mystery (Charles Lenox Mysteries)4     
fleet street murders, the1     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.66)
0.5 1
1 6
1.5 3
2 32
2.5 21
3 182
3.5 99
4 284
4.5 35
5 84

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Charles Finch is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Charles Finch is composed of 4 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 92,148,603 books! | Top bar: Always visible