HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist

Charles Finch

Author of A Beautiful Blue Death

Includes the names: Charles Finch, Charles Finch, by Charles Finch

Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
A Beautiful Blue Death811713013.493.500.86
The September Society416301483.774.000.75
The Fleet Street Murders30514903.894.000.74
A Stranger in Mayfair22911703.814.000.66
A Burial at Sea18924653.774.000.59
A Death in the Small Hours15924563.683.500.64
An Old Betrayal11120483.804.000.83
The Laws of Murder: A Charles Lenox Mystery (Charles Lenox Mysteries)679243.854.000.73
The Last Enchantments847233.263.000.95
An East End Murder512113.143.000.74
Charles Finch'sA Stranger in Mayfair (Charles Lenox Mysteries) [Hardcover](2010)1     
fleet street murders, the1     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.66)
0.5 1
1 6
1.5 3
2 39
2.5 22
3 202
3.5 116
4 313
4.5 37
5 97

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Charles Finch is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Charles Finch is composed of 4 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 96,251,591 books! | Top bar: Always visible