HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist

Charles Finch

Author of A Beautiful Blue Death

Includes the names: Charles Finch, Charles Finch, by Charles Finch

Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
A Beautiful Blue Death922803333.493.500.84
The September Society480361693.754.000.74
The Fleet Street Murders348191073.884.000.72
A Stranger in Mayfair26313793.794.000.66
A Burial at Sea22329763.764.000.60
A Death in the Small Hours19027643.643.500.72
An Old Betrayal14022563.794.000.81
The Laws of Murder10810373.914.000.69
The Last Enchantments1019273.193.000.99
Home by Nightfall623213.904.000.63
An East End Murder632163.313.000.86

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.66)
0.5 1
1 7
1.5 4
2 42
2.5 25
3 245
3.5 131
4 377
4.5 41
5 112

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Charles Finch is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Charles Finch is composed of 4 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 105,253,992 books! | Top bar: Always visible