Charles Finch

Author of A Beautiful Blue Death

Includes the names: Charles Finch, Charles Finch, by Charles Finch

Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
A Beautiful Blue Death864803223.493.500.85
The September Society444331573.764.000.75
The Fleet Street Murders32115963.854.000.74
A Stranger in Mayfair24412733.824.000.65
A Burial at Sea20625693.754.000.60
A Death in the Small Hours17223593.633.500.69
An Old Betrayal12818513.794.000.81
The Laws of Murder889303.834.000.70
The Last Enchantments1008263.153.001.00
An East End Murder542113.143.000.74
Home by Nightfall: A Charles Lenox Mystery (Charles Lenox Mysteries)22 54.304.500.68
A Burial at Sea (Charles Lenox Mysteries, #5)1 13.003.00 
A Stranger in Mayfair (Charles Lenox Mysteries, #4)1 13.003.00 

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.65)
0.5 1
1 7
1.5 4
2 41
2.5 24
3 219
3.5 128
4 337
4.5 39
5 101

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Charles Finch is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.


Charles Finch is composed of 4 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…


Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 100,912,329 books! | Top bar: Always visible