HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist

Charles Finch

Author of A Beautiful Blue Death

Includes the names: Charles Finch, Charles Finch, by Charles Finch

Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
A Beautiful Blue Death821703063.493.500.85
The September Society425301503.774.000.75
The Fleet Street Murders30814923.894.000.73
A Stranger in Mayfair23111713.814.000.66
A Burial at Sea19024663.774.000.59
A Death in the Small Hours15923563.683.500.64
An Old Betrayal11319493.814.000.82
The Laws of Murder: A Charles Lenox Mystery (Charles Lenox Mysteries)738273.814.000.73
The Last Enchantments937253.163.001.02
An East End Murder522113.143.000.74
Home by Nightfall: A Charles Lenox Mystery (Charles Lenox Mysteries)2     
fleet street murders, the1     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.66)
0.5 1
1 7
1.5 3
2 39
2.5 22
3 205
3.5 121
4 320
4.5 38
5 97

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Charles Finch is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Charles Finch is composed of 4 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Store | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 97,872,850 books! | Top bar: Always visible