HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist

Charles Finch

Author of A Beautiful Blue Death

Includes the names: Charles Finch, Charles Finch, by Charles Finch

Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
A Beautiful Blue Death767602843.493.500.86
The September Society391281403.784.000.76
The Fleet Street Murders28314853.894.000.74
A Stranger in Mayfair21110653.824.000.62
A Burial at Sea17224613.764.000.58
A Death in the Small Hours15223533.663.500.64
An Old Betrayal10619423.814.000.85
The Last Enchantments698193.133.000.94
An East End Murder43182.943.000.53
The Laws of Murder: A Charles Lenox Mystery (Charles Lenox Mysteries)5114.004.00 
fleet street murders, the1     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.65)
0.5 1
1 6
1.5 3
2 34
2.5 21
3 186
3.5 100
4 288
4.5 35
5 84

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Charles Finch is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Charles Finch is composed of 4 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 92,668,946 books! | Top bar: Always visible