HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist

Charles Finch

Author of A Beautiful Blue Death

Includes the names: Charles Finch, Charles Finch, by Charles Finch

Ratings statistics
Click a column to sort by it.
Star Ratings
TitleCopiesReviewsRatingsAverageMedianStd. dev.
A Beautiful Blue Death771602873.503.500.86
The September Society397301423.784.000.76
The Fleet Street Murders28514873.904.000.74
A Stranger in Mayfair21411663.834.000.63
A Burial at Sea17724623.784.000.59
A Death in the Small Hours15523543.693.750.65
An Old Betrayal10919443.834.000.85
The Last Enchantments718213.263.001.00
An East End Murder44193.173.000.82
The Laws of Murder: A Charles Lenox Mystery (Charles Lenox Mysteries)7234.334.000.47
fleet street murders, the1     

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (3.67)
0.5 1
1 6
1.5 3
2 34
2.5 21
3 187
3.5 102
4 292
4.5 35
5 94

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Charles Finch is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Charles Finch is composed of 4 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 93,304,801 books! | Top bar: Always visible