HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist

A. T. Fitzroy

Author of Despised and Rejected

MembersReviewsPopularityRatingFavorited   Events   
361249,775 (3.9)00
Disambiguation Notice

Real name: Rose Laure Allatini. Has also published books as Mrs Cyril Scott and Eunice Buckley.

No events listed. (add an event)
You must log in to edit Common Knowledge data.
For more help see the Common Knowledge help page.
Canonical name
Legal name
Other names
Date of birth
1890 ()
Date of death
1980 ()
Burial location
Gender
Nationality
Country (for map)
Birthplace
Place of death
Places of residence
Education
Occupations
Relationships
Organizations
Awards and honors
Agents
Short biography
Disambiguation notice
Real name: Rose Laure Allatini. Has also published books as Mrs Cyril Scott and Eunice Buckley.

Member ratings

Average: (3.9)
0.5
1
1.5
2
2.5
3 1
3.5
4 3
4.5 1
5

Related places

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

A. T. Fitzroy is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

A. T. Fitzroy is composed of 1 name.

Combine with…

 

You are using the new servers! | About | Privacy/Terms | Help/FAQs | Blog | Store | APIs | TinyCat | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | Common Knowledge | 116,155,303 books! | Top bar: Always visible