This topic is currently marked as "dormant"—the last message is more than 90 days old. You can revive it by posting a reply.
7glwebb
04. The Green Mile by Stephen King
8glwebb
05. All the President's Men by Carl Bernstein and Bob Woodward
12glwebb
09. The Colorado Kid by Stephen King
15glwebb
12. Scoop by Evelyn Waugh
16glwebb
13. No Easy Day by Mark Owen
18glwebb
15. The Outsider by Stephen King
19glwebb
16. American Tabloid by James Ellroy
21glwebb
18. Borderline by Lawrence Block
22glwebb
19. Submission by Michel Houellebecq
23glwebb
20. The Holy Thief by Ellis Peters
25glwebb
22. The Institute by Stephen King
28glwebb
25. The Fisherman by John Langan
29glwebb
26. Bad Chili by Joe R. Lansdale
32glwebb
29. Single & Single by John le Carré
33glwebb
30. The Fight by Norman Mailer
43glwebb
40. Lost Horizon by James Hilton
49glwebb
46. The Pine Barrens by John McPhee
50glwebb
47. Declare by Tim Powers