HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
This site uses cookies to deliver our services, improve performance, for analytics, and (if not signed in) for advertising. By using LibraryThing you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your use of the site and services is subject to these policies and terms.
Hide this

Results from Google Books

Click on a thumbnail to go to Google Books.

Conways All the Worlds Fighting Ships…
Loading...

Conways All the Worlds Fighting Ships 1922-1946

by Roger Chesneau

MembersReviewsPopularityAverage ratingConversations
763234,631 (4.38)None

None.

None
Loading...

Sign up for LibraryThing to find out whether you'll like this book.

No current Talk conversations about this book.

Showing 3 of 3
Comphrehensive and stil readable ( )
  jamespurcell | May 15, 2008 |
Comprehensive, particularly on the obscure fleet functions or countries. ( )
  jontseng | Jan 4, 2007 |
Very detailed and contains all the statistics on the warships of the age. A lot of photo's too. Highly recommended. ( )
  bleacher | Dec 13, 2005 |
Showing 3 of 3
no reviews | add a review
You must log in to edit Common Knowledge data.
For more help see the Common Knowledge help page.
Series (with order)
Canonical title
Original title
Alternative titles
Original publication date
People/Characters
Important places
Important events
Related movies
Awards and honors
Epigraph
Dedication
First words
Quotations
Last words
Disambiguation notice
Publisher's editors
Blurbers
Publisher series
Original language
Canonical DDC/MDS

References to this work on external resources.

Wikipedia in English (904)

250t-class torpedo boat

Abdiel-class minelayer

Acre-class destroyer

Admiral Hipper-class cruiser

Admiralen-class destroyer

Admiralty type flotilla leader

Adua-class submarine

Aichi AB-3

Aigle-class destroyer

Algerine-class minesweeper

Almirante Grau-class cruiser

American Flower-class corvettes

Andrea Doria-class battleship

ARA Piedra Buena (P-36)

Archimede-class submarine

Argonaute-class submarine

Asama-class cruiser

Asashio-class destroyer

Ateliers et Chantiers de Bretagne

Ateliers et Chantiers de la Loire

Aurore-class submarine

Avenger-class escort carrier

Bagley-class destroyer

Balilla-class submarine

Bangor-class minesweeper

Barnegat-class seaplane tender

Basset-class trawler

Battle of Sept-Îles

Battle of the Bay of Biscay

Battleships in World War II

Benson-class destroyer

Bougainville-class aviso

Brazilian battleship Minas Geraes

Bretagne-class battleship

Brin-class submarine

Cachalot-class submarine

Caldwell-class destroyer

Cantiere Navale Triestino

Cantieri Riuniti dell'Adriatico

Capitani Romani-class cruiser

Casa Grande-class dock landing ship

Casco-class cutter

CB-class midget submarine

Chacal-class destroyer

Chilean submarine Fresia

Chilean submarine Guacolda

Chilean submarine Guale

Chilean submarine Quidora

Chilean submarine Tegualda

Chitose-class aircraft carrier

Circé-class submarine

Courbet-class battleship

Cybele-class mine destructor vessel

Danae-class cruiser

Derzky-class destroyer

Design 1047 battlecruiser

Design A-150 battleship

Design B-65 cruiser

Deutschland-class battleship

Deutschland-class cruiser

Dnieper Flotilla

Douro-class destroyer

Dreadnought

Ehrensköld-class destroyer

Emerald-class cruiser

Enns-class river monitor

Etorofu-class escort ship

Fairmile D motor torpedo boat

Farragut-class destroyer (1934)

Fast battleship

Fidonisy-class destroyer

Fish-class trawler

Flight deck cruiser

Flores-class gunboat

Foca-class submarine

French 600 Series submarines

French aircraft carrier Béarn

French battleship Courbet (1911)

French battleship Dunkerque

French battleship France

French battleship Jean Bart (1911)

French battleship Lorraine

French battleship Paris

French battleship Provence

French cruiser Gueydon

French cruiser La Galissonnière

French cruiser Montcalm (1900)

French cruiser Pothuau

French destroyer Aigle

French destroyer Albatros

French destroyer Épée

French destroyer Basque

French destroyer Bison

French destroyer Bordelais

French destroyer Boulonnais

French destroyer Bourrasque

French destroyer Brestois

French destroyer Casque

French destroyer Cassard (1933)

French destroyer Chacal

French destroyer Cyclone

French destroyer Fantasque

French destroyer Fleuret

French destroyer Forbin

French destroyer Foudroyant (1929)

French destroyer Fougueux

French destroyer Frondeur

French destroyer Gerfaut

French destroyer Guépard

French destroyer Jaguar

French destroyer Kersaint

French destroyer L'Adroit

French destroyer L'Alcyon

French destroyer La Palme

French destroyer La Railleuse

French destroyer Lansquenet

French destroyer Léopard

French destroyer Le Chevalier Paul

French destroyer Le Flibustier

French destroyer Le Fortuné

French destroyer Le Hardi

French destroyer Le Mars

French destroyer Lion

French destroyer Lynx

French destroyer Maillé Brézé (1931)

French destroyer Mameluk

French destroyer Mistral

French destroyer Orage

French destroyer Ouragan

French destroyer Panthère

French destroyer Simoun

French destroyer Siroco

French destroyer Siroco (1939)

French destroyer Tartu

French destroyer Tempête

French destroyer Tigre

French destroyer Tornade

French destroyer Tramontane

French destroyer Trombe

French destroyer Typhon

French destroyer Valmy

French destroyer Vauban

French destroyer Vauquelin

French destroyer Vautour

French destroyer Verdun

French destroyer Volta

French Flower-class corvette

French seaplane carrier Commandant Teste

French submarine La Sibylle (1932)

French submarines of World War II

Fundy-class minesweeper

G-5-class motor torpedo boat

G-class destroyer (1944)

Gabbiano-class corvette

Göteborg-class destroyer

German aircraft carrier II

German aviso Grille (1935)

German cruiser Admiral Graf Spee

German cruiser Blücher

German cruiser Emden

German cruiser Karlsruhe

German cruiser Köln

German cruiser Königsberg

German cruiser Lützow (1939)

German cruiser Leipzig

German cruiser Nürnberg

German destroyer Z31

German destroyer Z32

German submarine U-704

German torpedo boats of World War II

German World War II destroyers

Glauco-class submarine

Gleaves-class destroyer

Gnevny-class destroyer

Graf Zeppelin-class aircraft carrier

Greek battleship Lemnos

Gridley-class destroyer

Grimsby-class sloop

Grom-class destroyer (1939)

H-class battleship proposals

Ha-101-class submarine

Hastings-class sloop

Hatsuharu-class destroyer

Hårsfjärden

Hårsfjärden disaster

High Seas Fleet

Hill-class trawler

Hiyō-class aircraft carrier

HM Motor Gun Boat 2007

HMAS Vampire (D68)

HMAS Vendetta (D69)

HMAS Waterhen (D22)

HMCS Agassiz (K129)

HMCS Alberni (K103)

HMCS Algoma (K127)

HMCS Amherst (K148)

HMCS Arrowhead (K145)

HMCS Arvida (K113)

HMCS Asbestos (K358)

HMCS Atholl (K15)

HMCS Baddeck (K147)

HMCS Barrie (K138)

HMCS Battleford (K165)

HMCS Beauharnois (K540)

HMCS Belleville (K332)

HMCS Bittersweet (K182)

HMCS Brandon (K149)

HMCS Brantford (K218)

HMCS Brockville (J270)

HMCS Calgary (K231)

HMCS Camrose (K154)

HMCS Chambly (K116)

HMCS Charlottetown (1941)

HMCS Chicoutimi (K156)

HMCS Chilliwack (K131)

HMCS Cobalt (K124)

HMCS Cobourg (K333)

HMCS Collingwood (K180)

HMCS Comox (J64)

HMCS Crusader (R20)

HMCS Dauphin (K157)

HMCS Dawson (K104)

HMCS Drumheller (K167)

HMCS Dundas (K229)

HMCS Dunvegan (K177)

HMCS Edmundston (K106)

HMCS Eyebright (K150)

HMCS Fennel (K194)

HMCS Fergus (K686)

HMCS Forrest Hill (K486)

HMCS Fort Frances (J396)

HMCS Fredericton (K245)

HMCS Frontenac (K335)

HMCS Galt (K163)

HMCS Giffard (K402)

HMCS Guelph (K687)

HMCS Halifax (K237)

HMCS Hawkesbury (K415)

HMCS Hepatica (K159)

HMCS Kamloops (K176)

HMCS Kamsack (K171)

HMCS Kapuskasing (J326)

HMCS Kenogami (K125)

HMCS Kitchener (K225)

HMCS La Malbaie (K273)

HMCS Lachine (J266)

HMCS Lachute (K440)

HMCS Lévis (K115)

HMCS Lethbridge (K160)

HMCS Lindsay (K338)

HMCS Long Branch (K487)

HMCS Louisburg (K143)

HMCS Louisburg (K401)

HMCS Lunenburg (K151)

HMCS Matapedia (K112)

HMCS Mayflower (K191)

HMCS Melville (J263)

HMCS Merrittonia (K688)

HMCS Middlesex (J328)

HMCS Midland (K220)

HMCS Mimico (K485)

HMCS Moncton (K139)

HMCS Moose Jaw (K164)

HMCS Morden (K170)

HMCS Nanaimo (K101)

HMCS Napanee (K118)

HMCS New Liskeard (J397)

HMCS New Westminster (K228)

HMCS Norsyd (K520)

HMCS North Bay (K339)

HMCS Orillia (K119)

HMCS Oshawa (J330)

HMCS Owen Sound (K340)

HMCS Parry Sound (K341)

HMCS Peterborough (K342)

HMCS Port Arthur (K233)

HMCS Portage (J331)

HMCS Prescott (K161)

HMCS Quesnel (K133)

HMCS Regina (K234)

HMCS Rimouski (K121)

HMCS Rockcliffe (J335)

HMCS Rosthern (K169)

HMCS Saskatoon (K158)

HMCS Sault Ste. Marie (J334)

HMCS Shawinigan (K136)

HMCS Shediac (K110)

HMCS Sherbrooke (K152)

HMCS Smiths Falls (K345)

HMCS Snowberry (K166)

HMCS Sorel (K153)

HMCS Spikenard (K198)

HMCS St. Boniface (J332)

HMCS St. Lambert (K343)

HMCS St. Thomas (K488)

HMCS Stellarton (K457)

HMCS Strathroy (K455)

HMCS Sudbury (K162)

HMCS Summerside (K141)

HMCS The Pas (K168)

HMCS Thorlock (K394)

HMCS Trail (K174)

HMCS Trentonian (K368)

HMCS Trillium (K172)

HMCS Vancouver (K240)

HMCS Ville de Quebec (K242)

HMCS Wallaceburg (J336)

HMCS West York (K369)

HMCS Wetaskiwin (K175)

HMCS Weyburn (K173)

HMCS Whitby (K346)

HMCS Windflower (K155)

HMCS Winnipeg (J337)

HMCS Woodstock (K238)

HMCyS Vijaya

HMIS Baluchistan (J182)

HMIS Bihar (J247)

HMIS Carnatic (J199)

HMIS Deccan (J129)

HMIS Hindustan (L80)

HMIS Indus (U67)

HMIS Kathiawar (J155)

HMIS Khyber (J190)

HMIS Konkan (J228)

HMIS Kumaon (J164)

HMIS Malwa (J55)

HMIS Orissa (J200)

HMIS Oudh (J245)

HMIS Rajputana (J197)

HMIS Rohilkhand (J180)

HMNZS Moa (T233)

HMS Abyssinia (1870)

HMS Adventure (M23)

HMS Agamemnon (1879)

HMS Alacrity (U60)

HMS Albrighton (L12)

HMS Algerine (1895)

HMS Ambuscade (D38)

HMS Arabis (K73)

HMS Ardrossan (J131)

HMS Aurora (12)

HMS Battleaxe (D118)

HMS Begonia (K66)

HMS Bellwort (K114)

HMS Berwick (65)

HMS Bideford (L43)

HMS Birmingham (C19)

HMS Borage (K120)

HMS Bridgewater (L01)

HMS Caicos (K505)

HMS Caledon (D53)

HMS Calendula (K28)

HMS Calypso (D61)

HMS Campbell (D60)

HMS Candytuft (K09)

HMS Carnarvon Bay (K630)

HMS Charybdis (88)

HMS Chevron (R51)

HMS Clacton (J151)

HMS Colombo (D89)

HMS Cornwall (56)

HMS Cromer (J128)

HMS Cumberland (57)

HMS Curlew (D42)

HMS Despatch (D30)

HMS Dianthus (K95)

HMS Douglas

HMS Eggesford (L15)

HMS Electra (H27)

HMS Felixstowe (J126)

HMS Flamingo (L18)

HMS Flint Castle (K383)

HMS Frobisher (D81)

HMS Galatea (71)

HMS Gay Viking

HMS Gleaner (J83)

HMS Gloucester (62)

HMS Godetia (1916)

HMS Grimsby (U16)

HMS Guildford Castle (K378)

HMS Halcyon (J42)

HMS Hart (U58)

HMS Hawkins (D86)

HMS Hebe (J24)

HMS Hedingham Castle (K491)

HMS Hero (1885)

HMS Hever Castle (K521)

HMS Hound (J307)

HMS Hydra (J275)

HMS Hythe (J194)

HMS Kingfisher (L70)

HMS Lowestoft (U59)

HMS Loyal (G15)

HMS Lyme Regis (J193)

HMS Maenad (J335)

HMS Mallard (L42)

HMS Mariner (J380)

HMS Medway (1928)

HMS Mermaid (U30)

HMS Meteor (G73)

HMS Milne (G14)

HMS Norham Castle (K447)

HMS Nunney Castle (K446)

HMS Oakley (L98)

HMS Oberon (P21)

HMS Orion (1879)

HMS Owen (K640)

HMS Oxlip (K123)

HMS P222

HMS Panther (G41)

HMS Pathfinder (G10)

HMS Peacock (U96)

HMS Pembroke Castle (K450)

HMS Penelope (97)

HMS Penn (G77)

HMS Peterhead (J59)

HMS Pickle (J293)

HMS Plover (M26)

HMS Polyanthus (K47)

HMS Postillion (J296)

HMS Proteus (N29)

HMS Providence (J325)

HMS Racehorse (H11)

HMS Raider (H15)

HMS Rainbow (N16)

HMS Redoubt (H41)

HMS Regulus (N88)

HMS Rising Castle (K398)

HMS Rotherham (H09)

HMS Rye (J76)

HMS Saga (P257)

HMS Scotsman (P243)

HMS Scourge (G01)

HMS Scythian (P237)

HMS Sea Devil (P244)

HMS Sea Nymph (P223)

HMS Sea Rover (P218)

HMS Sea Scout (P253)

HMS Seahorse (98S)

HMS Seal (N37)

HMS Selene (P254)

HMS Seneschal (P255)

HMS Sentinel (P256)

HMS Shalimar (P242)

HMS Shearwater (1900)

HMS Sheffield (C24)

HMS Sherborne Castle (K453)

HMS Sleuth (P261)

HMS Solent (P262)

HMS Spark (P236)

HMS Spearhead (P263)

HMS Speedy (J17)

HMS Spirit (P245)

HMS Spur

HMS Squirrel (J301)

HMS Starfish (19S)

HMS Starling (U66)

HMS Stoic (P231)

HMS Stonehenge (P232)

HMS Sturdy (P248)

HMS Sturgeon (73S)

HMS Stygian (P249)

HMS Subtle (P251)

HMS Suffolk (55)

HMS Supreme (P252)

HMS Surf (P239)

HMS Sussex (96)

HMS Swordfish (61S)

HMS Taku (N38)

HMS Talisman (N78)

HMS Tamworth Castle (K393)

HMS Tarpon (N17)

HMS Teme (K458)

HMS Terpsichore (R33)

HMS Tetrarch (N77)

HMS Thistle (N24)

HMS Token (P328)

HMS Trusty (N45)

HMS Tudor (P326)

HMS Tumult (R11)

HMS Tyrian (R67)

HMS Unicorn (I72)

HMS Union (N56)

HMS Valhalla (1917)

HMS Valorous (L00)

HMS Vancouver (1917)

HMS Vanessa (D29)

HMS Vanity (D28)

HMS Vanoc (H33)

HMS Vanquisher (D54)

HMS Vansittart (D64)

HMS Vectis (D51)

HMS Vega (L41)

HMS Velox (D34)

HMS Venetia (D53)

HMS Venomous (D75)

HMS Verdun (L93)

HMS Verity (D63)

HMS Veronica (K37)

HMS Versatile (D32)

HMS Vesper (D55)

HMS Veteran (D72)

HMS Viceroy (D91)

HMS Vimiera (1917)

HMS Viscount (D92)

HMS Vivacious (D36)

HMS Vivien (L33)

HMS Volunteer (D71)

HMS Vortigern (D37)

HMS Wakeful (H88)

HMS Walker (D27)

HMS Walmer Castle (K405)

HMS Walpole (D41)

HMS Walrus (D24)

HMS Wanderer (D74)

HMS Warwick (D25)

HMS Watchman (D26)

HMS Welcome (J386)

HMS Wessex (D43)

HMS Westminster (L40)

HMS Whirlwind (D30)

HMS Whitehall

HMS Whitley (L23)

HMS Whitshed (D77)

HMS Wild Swan (D62)

HMS Winchelsea (D46)

HMS Windsor (D42)

HMS Wishart (D67)

HMS Witch (D89)

HMS Witherington (D76)

HMS Wivern (D66)

HMS Wolfhound (L56)

HMS Wolsey

HMS Woolston (1918)

HMS Woolvesey Castle (K461)

HMS Worcester (D96)

HMS Wren (1919)

HMS Wrestler (1918)

HMS Wryneck (D21)

HMT Almond

HNLMS Abraham van der Hulst (1937)

HNLMS De Zeven Provinciën (C802)

HNLMS Soemba

HNoMS Stord (G26)

HNoMS Svenner (G03)

Hrabri-class submarine

HTMS Maeklong

Huszár-class destroyer

Ibuki-class cruiser

Invasion of Yugoslavia

Ise-class battleship

Italian 600 Series submarines

Italian battleship Andrea Doria

Italian battleship Caio Duilio

Italian battleship Impero

Italian battleship Littorio

Italian battleship Vittorio Veneto

Italian cruiser Fiume

Italian cruiser Pola

Italian cruiser Quarto

Italian cruiser Zara

Italian destroyer Audace (1916)

Italian R-class submarine

Italian submarine Acciaio

Italian submarine Archimede

Italian submarine Axum

Italian submarine Berillo

Italian submarine Comandante Faà di Bruno

Italian submarine Durbo

Italian submarine Ettore Fieramosca

Italian submarine Flutto

Italian submarine Lafolè

Italian submarine Leonardo da Vinci

Italian submarine Luigi Torelli

Italian submarine Uebi Scebeli

Italian submarines of World War II

Izumo-class cruiser

Izyaslav-class destroyer

Jade-class aircraft carrier

Japanese aircraft carrier Akitsu Maru

Japanese aircraft carrier Amagi

Japanese aircraft carrier Chūyō

Japanese aircraft carrier Hiyō

Japanese aircraft carrier Jun'yō

Japanese aircraft carrier Kaiyō

Japanese aircraft carrier Katsuragi

Japanese aircraft carrier Kumano Maru

Japanese aircraft carrier Ryūhō

Japanese aircraft carrier Ryūjō

Japanese aircraft carrier Shin'yō

Japanese aircraft carrier Un'yō

Japanese aircraft carrier Unryū

Japanese cruiser Asama

Japanese cruiser Azuma

Japanese cruiser Ibuki (1943)

Japanese cruiser Iwate

Japanese cruiser Izumo

Japanese cruiser Kasuga

Japanese cruiser Nisshin

Japanese cruiser Tokiwa

Japanese cruiser Yakumo

Japanese destroyer Akigumo

Japanese destroyer Akishimo

Japanese destroyer Akizuki

Japanese destroyer Amatsukaze (1939)

Japanese destroyer Arashi

Japanese destroyer Ōnami (1942)

Japanese destroyer Fumizuki (1925)

Japanese destroyer Hagikaze

Japanese destroyer Hamakaze (1940)

Japanese destroyer Hamanami

Japanese destroyer Hanazuki

Japanese destroyer Harutsuki

Japanese destroyer Hatsukaze

Japanese destroyer Hatsuzuki

Japanese destroyer Hayanami

Japanese destroyer Hayashimo

Japanese destroyer Hayashio

Japanese destroyer Isokaze (1939)

Japanese destroyer Kaede (1944)

Japanese destroyer Kagerō (1938)

Japanese destroyer Kaya (1944)

Japanese destroyer Kazagumo

Japanese destroyer Kikuzuki (1926)

Japanese destroyer Kisaragi (1925)

Japanese destroyer Kishinami

Japanese destroyer Kiyonami

Japanese destroyer Kiyoshimo

Japanese destroyer Kuroshio

Japanese destroyer Maikaze

Japanese destroyer Makigumo (1942)

Japanese destroyer Makinami (1942)

Japanese destroyer Mikazuki (1926)

Japanese destroyer Minazuki (1926)

Japanese destroyer Mochizuki

Japanese destroyer Mutsuki

Japanese destroyer Naganami

Japanese destroyer Nagatsuki (1926)

Japanese destroyer Natsushio

Japanese destroyer Natsuzuki

Japanese destroyer Niizuki

Japanese destroyer Nowaki (1940)

Japanese destroyer Okinami

Japanese destroyer Oyashio

Japanese destroyer Shimotsuki

Japanese destroyer Shiranui (1938)

Japanese destroyer Suzunami (1943)

Japanese destroyer Suzutsuki

Japanese destroyer Tachibana (1944)

Japanese destroyer Takanami (1942)

Japanese destroyer Tamanami

Japanese destroyer Tanikaze (1940)

Japanese destroyer Teruzuki

Japanese destroyer Tokitsukaze (1939)

Japanese destroyer Urakaze (1940)

Japanese destroyer Uzuki (1925)

Japanese destroyer Wakatsuki

Japanese destroyer Yayoi (1925)

Japanese destroyer Yūgumo

Japanese destroyer Yūzuki

Japanese destroyer Yoizuki

Japanese escort Hachijo

Japanese escort Ishigaki

Japanese escort Kunashiri

Japanese escort Shimushu

Japanese escort ship Amakusa

Japanese escort ship Etorofu

Japanese escort ship Matsuwa

Japanese escort ship Tsushima

Japanese gunboat Hashidate

Japanese gunboat Uji (1940)

Japanese submarine chaser No. 2

Japanese submarine I-10

Japanese submarine I-11

Japanese submarine I-13

Japanese submarine I-14

Japanese submarine I-156

Japanese submarine I-157

Japanese submarine I-158

Japanese submarine I-159

Japanese submarine I-165

Japanese submarine I-174

Japanese submarine I-179

Japanese submarine I-181

Japanese submarine I-182

Japanese submarine I-183

Japanese submarine I-184

Japanese submarine I-185

Japanese submarine I-201

Japanese submarine I-22 (1938)

Japanese submarine I-24 (1939)

Japanese submarine I-28

Japanese submarine I-31

Japanese submarine I-53 (1925)

Japanese submarine I-54 (1926)

Japanese submarine I-55 (1925)

Japanese submarine I-55 (1943)

Japanese submarine I-60

Japanese submarine I-63

Japanese submarine I-73

Japanese submarine I-9

Japanese submarine Ro-102

Japanese submarine Ro-106

Japanese submarine Ro-110

Japanese submarine Ro-33

Japanese submarine Ro-34

Japanese submarine Ro-45

Jaskółka-class minesweeper

JDS Wakaba (DE-261)

Joffre-class aircraft carrier

Königsberg-class cruiser (1927)

Kingfisher-class sloop

L'Adroit-class destroyer

La Melpomène-class torpedo boat

Last battle of the battleship Bismarck

Le Fantasque-class destroyer

Le Hardi-class destroyer

Leipzig-class cruiser

Leninets-class submarine

Leningrad-class destroyer leader

Lexington-class battlecruiser

List of aircraft carriers of Germany

List of battlecruisers

List of battlecruisers of the United States

List of battleships of Greece

List of battleships of the Second World War

List of cruisers of Germany

List of French modern frigates

List of heavy cruisers of Germany

List of ironclads of the Royal Navy

List of light cruisers of Germany

List of longest naval ships

List of major surface ships of the Turkish Navy

List of maritime disasters in World War I

List of Peruvian Navy ships

List of protected cruisers of Italy

List of ship classes of the Second World War

List of ships of the Royal Yugoslav Navy

List of ships of the Yugoslav Navy

List of shipwrecks in February 1939

List of shipwrecks in October 1941

List of submarines of the Turkish Navy

Littorio-class battleship

M-class cruiser

Mackerel-class submarine

Malinska-class mining tender

Malta-class aircraft carrier

Military-class trawler

Mogador-class destroyer

Motor Launch

Nagato-class battleship

Najaden-class torpedo boat

Naval trawler

Navy of the Independent State of Croatia

Neptun-class submarine

Normandie-class battleship

NRP Gonçalo Velho

O-class battlecruiser

Odin-class submarine

Ognevoy-class destroyer

Orfey-class destroyer

Orjen-class torpedo boat

ORP Czajka

ORP Orkan (G90)

ORP Warszawa (1920)

Osvetnik-class submarine

P-class cruiser

PA-class patrol ships (Germany)

Parthian-class submarine

PCE-842-class patrol craft

Perla-class submarine

Plan Z

Porter-class destroyer

Portuguese destroyer Dão

Rainbow-class submarine

Redoutable-class submarine (1931)

Regele Ferdinand-class destroyer

Regie voor Maritiem Transport

Ro-100-class submarine

Robert H. Smith-class destroyer

Rosolino Pilo-class destroyer

Round Table-class trawler

Royal Yugoslav Navy

Russian submarine Krab (1912)

Sampson-class destroyer

Sava-class river monitor

SC-1-class submarine chaser

Scharnhorst-class battleship

Shimane Maru-class escort carrier

Shimushu-class escort ship

Shiratsuyu-class destroyer

Sirène-class submarine

Sleipner-class destroyer

SMS Arcona

SMS Graudenz

SMS Körös

SMS Medusa

SMS Niobe

SMS Nymphe

SMS Schlesien

SMS V1

Soldati-class destroyer

Somers-class destroyer

Soobrazitelnyy-class destroyer

South American dreadnought race

Soviet cruiser Chervona Ukraina

Soviet cruiser Kaganovich

Soviet cruiser Kalinin

Soviet cruiser Kirov

Soviet cruiser Krasnyi Kavkaz

Soviet cruiser Krasnyi Krym

Soviet cruiser Voroshilov

Soviet destroyer leader Baku

Soviet destroyer Yakov Sverdlov

Soviet World War II destroyers

Spanish cruiser Baleares

Spanish cruiser Canarias

Squalo-class submarine

SS Walnut

Submarine chaser

Submarine No.71

Taiyō-class escort carrier

TCG Demirhisar (H80)

TCG Sultanhisar (1940)

Thonburi-class coastal defence ship

Thornycroft type destroyer leader

Torpedoboot Ausland

Type 1936B destroyer

Type 23 torpedo boat

Type 24 torpedo boat

Type 3 submergence transport vehicle

Type 35 torpedo boat

Type 37 torpedo boat

Type A1 submarine

Type AM submarine

Type B1 submarine

Type D escort ship

Type D submarine

Uragan-class guard ship

USCGC Icarus (WPC-110)

Uskok-class torpedo boat

USS Alaska (CB-1)

USS Barataria (AVP-33)

USS Barnegat (AVP-10)

USS Bering Strait (AVP-34)

USS Biscayne

USS Casco (AVP-12)

USS Castle Rock (AVP-35)

USS Chincoteague (AVP-24)

USS Cook Inlet (AVP-36)

USS Coos Bay (AVP-25)

USS Corson (AVP-37)

USS Duxbury Bay (AVP-38)

USS Floyds Bay (AVP-40)

USS Gardiners Bay (AVP-39)

USS Guam (CB-2)

USS Half Moon (AVP-26)

USS Horace A. Bass (APD-124)

USS Humboldt (AVP-21)

USS Mackinac (AVP-13)

USS Mahan (DD-364)

USS Matagorda (AVP-22)

USS Mobjack (AGP-7)

USS Onslow (AVP-48)

USS Orca (AVP-49)

USS Oyster Bay (AGP-6)

USS PCS-1379

USS Rehoboth (AVP-50)

USS Rockaway (AVP-29)

USS San Carlos (AVP-51)

USS San Pablo (AVP-30)

USS Shelikof (AVP-52)

USS Suisun (AVP-53)

USS Surprise (PG-63)

USS Timbalier (AVP-54)

USS Tucker (DD-374)

USS Unimak (AVP-31)

USS Valcour (AVP-55)

USS Wachapreague (AGP-8)

USS Wantuck (APD-125)

USS Watson (DD-482)

USS Willoughby (AGP-9)

USS Yakutat (AVP-32)

Vauquelin-class destroyer

Visby-class destroyer

War Emergency Programme destroyers

Wikipedia:WikiProject Military history/Peer review/HMS Royal Oak (08)

Yamashio Maru-class escort carrier

Yastreb-class guard ship

Yūgumo-class destroyer

Yugoslav destroyer Beograd

Yugoslav destroyer Dubrovnik

Yugoslav destroyer Ljubljana

Yugoslav destroyer Zagreb

Yugoslav monitor Drava

Yugoslav monitor Sava

Yugoslav monitor Vardar

Yugoslav order of battle prior to the invasion of Yugoslavia

Yugoslav submarine Hrabri

Yugoslav submarine Nebojša

Yugoslav submarine Osvetnik

Yugoslav submarine Smeli

Yugoslav torpedo boat T1

Yugoslav torpedo boat T3

Book description
Haiku summary

No descriptions found.

No library descriptions found.

Quick Links

Popular covers

Rating

Average: (4.38)
0.5
1
1.5
2
2.5
3 3
3.5
4 4
4.5
5 9

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

 

About | Contact | Privacy/Terms | Help/FAQs | Blog | Store | APIs | TinyCat | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | Common Knowledge | 134,915,808 books! | Top bar: Always visible