HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Check out the Pride Celebration Treasure Hunt!
This site uses cookies to deliver our services, improve performance, for analytics, and (if not signed in) for advertising. By using LibraryThing you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your use of the site and services is subject to these policies and terms.
Hide this

Results from Google Books

Click on a thumbnail to go to Google Books.

The Greenhill Napoleonic Wars Data Book by…
Loading...

The Greenhill Napoleonic Wars Data Book

by Digby Smith

MembersReviewsPopularityAverage ratingConversations
452381,880 (4.5)None

None.

None
Loading...

Sign up for LibraryThing to find out whether you'll like this book.

No current Talk conversations about this book.

Showing 2 of 2
Exactly as described in the title. Comforting to have such an authorative book in ones library. Covers ALL the world so actions in the Gulf of Bothnia and other seas is covered. ( )
  dieseltaylor | Aug 31, 2010 |
Showing 2 of 2
no reviews | add a review
You must log in to edit Common Knowledge data.
For more help see the Common Knowledge help page.
Series (with order)
Canonical title
Original title
Alternative titles
Original publication date
People/Characters
Important places
Important events
Related movies
Awards and honors
Epigraph
Dedication
First words
Quotations
Last words
Disambiguation notice
Publisher's editors
Blurbers
Publisher series
Original language
Canonical DDC/MDS

References to this work on external resources.

Wikipedia in English (513)

1st Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)

27th (Inniskilling) Regiment of Foot

2nd Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)

3rd Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)

4th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)

5th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)

6th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)

7th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)

Abensberg 1809 Order of Battle

Adam Bajalics von Bajahaza

Albert Gyulay

Alexandre Camille Taponier

Alexandre, vicomte Digeon

Alois von Gavasini

Amédée Willot

André Joseph Boussart

André Poncet

Andreas O'Reilly von Ballinlough

Andrei Rosenberg

Anne Gilbert de Laval

Anne-François-Charles Trelliard

Antoine Balland

Antoine Digonet

Antoine Louis Popon de Maucune

Antoine Marc Augustin Bertoletti

Antoine Maurin

Antoine Morlot

Antoine-Guillaume Rampon

Anton Ferdinand Mittrowsky

Anton Lipthay de Kisfalud

Anton Schübirz von Chobinin

Antonio Ricardos

Armand Lebrun de La Houssaye

Armand von Nordmann

Army of the Coasts of Brest

Army of the Coasts of La Rochelle

Army of the Danube order of battle

Army of the Eastern Pyrenees

Army of the Moselle

Army of the North (France)

Army of the Rhine and Moselle

Army of the Western Pyrenees

Auguste François-Marie de Colbert-Chabanais

Augustin de Lespinasse

Éloi Laurent Despeaux

Étienne Charlet

Étienne Deprez-Crassier

Étienne Heudelet de Bierre

Étienne Pierre Sylvestre Ricard

Balthazar Alexis Henri Schauenburg

Baptiste Pierre Bisson

Battle of Alba de Tormes

Battle of Alcañiz

Battle of Alcantara (1809)

Battle of Aldenhoven (1793)

Battle of Alkmaar (1799)

Battle of Altafulla

Battle of Altenkirchen

Battle of Arlon (1793)

Battle of Arnhem (1813)

Battle of Arroyo dos Molinos

Battle of Arzobispo

Battle of Évora (1808)

Battle of Bascara (1795)

Battle of Bassano

Battle of Bassignana (1799)

Battle of Bayonne

Battle of Baza (1810)

Battle of Belchite (1809)

Battle of Benavente

Battle of Biberach (1796)

Battle of Biberach (1800)

Battle of Borghetto

Battle of Bornos (1811)

Battle of Bornos (1812)

Battle of Braga (1809)

Battle of Caesar's Camp

Battle of Caldiero (1796)

Battle of Caldiero (1809)

Battle of Caldiero (1813)

Battle of Calliano

Battle of Campo Maior

Battle of Campo Tenese

Battle of Cardedeu

Battle of Cassano (1799)

Battle of Castalla

Battle of Castalla (1812)

Battle of Castelfranco Veneto

Battle of Castiglione

Battle of Cervera (1811)

Battle of Chantonnay

Battle of Chashniki

Battle of Collioure

Battle of Coron (1793)

Battle of Courtrai (1794)

Battle of Courtrai (1814)

Battle of Czarnowo

Battle of Dürenstein

Battle of Dürenstein order of battle

Battle of Ebelsberg

Battle of El Pla

Battle of Elchingen

Battle of Emmendingen

Battle of Entrames

Battle of Epierre

Battle of Erquelinnes

Battle of Ettlingen

Battle of Faenza

Battle of Famars

Battle of Fère-Champenoise

Battle of Feistritz

Battle of Feldkirch

Battle of Friedberg

Battle of García Hernández

Battle of Garris

Battle of Günzburg

Battle of Genola

Battle of Gerona (1808)

Battle of Gosselies

Battle of Grandreng

Battle of Graz

Battle of Gué-à-Tresmes

Battle of Guttstadt-Deppen

Battle of Haguenau (1793)

Battle of Halle

Battle of Handschuhsheim

Battle of Höchst (1795)

Battle of Kaiserslautern

Battle of Kaiserslautern (1794)

Battle of Kehl (1796)

Battle of Krasnoi

Battle of La Bisbal

Battle of La Rothière

Battle of Lambusart

Battle of Lübeck

Battle of Le Cateau (1794)

Battle of Limburg

Battle of Limonest

Battle of Linz-Urfahr

Battle of Lissa (1811)

Battle of Loano

Battle of Lonato

Battle of Luckau

Battle of Magnano

Battle of Maguilla

Battle of Majadahonda

Battle of Mannheim (1799)

Battle of Manresa (1810)

Battle of Mansilla

Battle of María

Battle of Mariazell

Battle of Mas Deu

Battle of Mâcon (1814)

Battle of Menin (1793)

Battle of Millesimo

Battle of Mir (1812)

Battle of Modena (1799)

Battle of Mohrungen

Battle of Molins de Rei

Battle of Mondovì

Battle of Montebello (1800)

Battle of Montenotte

Battle of Mouscron

Battle of Neuburg (1800)

Battle of Neumarkt-Sankt Veit

Battle of Orbaitzeta

Battle of Ordal

Battle of Orthez

Battle of Ostrach

Battle of Pancorbo (1808)

Battle of Perpignan (1793)

Battle of Peyrestortes

Battle of Pfeddersheim (1795)

Battle of Piave River (1809)

Battle of Pirmasens

Battle of Pont-Barré

Battle of Prenzlau

Battle of Puente Sanpayo

Battle of Puerto de Baños

Battle of Raab

Battle of Reims (1814)

Battle of Rovereto

Battle of Sahagún

Battle of Saint-Fulgent

Battle of Saint-Julien (1814)

Battle of San Millan-Osma

Battle of Sankt Michael

Battle of Sans Culottes Camp

Battle of Saorgio

Battle of Saorgio (1793)

Battle of Saumur (1793)

Battle of Schleiz

Battle of Schliengen

Battle of Smoliani

Battle of Sobral

Battle of Stockach (1799)

Battle of Tarvis (1797)

Battle of Tarvis (1809)

Battle of Teugen-Hausen

Battle of the Baztan Valley

Battle of the Bidassoa

Battle of the Black Mountain

Battle of the Nive

Battle of the Pyrenees

Battle of Tolosa (1813)

Battle of Tordesillas (1812)

Battle of Tory Island

Battle of Truillas

Battle of Usagre

Battle of Valls

Battle of Valmaseda

Battle of Valvasone (1797)

Battle of Venta del Pozo

Battle of Verona (1799)

Battle of Verona (1805)

Battle of Vic

Battle of Vihiers

Battle of Villafranca (1809)

Battle of Villagarcia

Battle of Villers-en-Cauchies

Battle of Vitoria order of battle

Battle of Voltri

Battle of Vyazma

Battle of Waren-Nossentin

Battle of Wörgl

Battle of Würzburg

Battle of Wertingen

Battle of Wetzlar (1796)

Battle of Winterthur (1799)

Battle of Zújar

Battle record of Arthur Wellesley, 1st Duke of Wellington

Battles of Bergisel

Benjamin D'Urban

Bernhard Erasmus von Deroy

Blockade of Almeida

Capitulation of Dornbirn

Capitulation of Erfurt

Capitulation of Pasewalk

Capitulation of Stettin

Castiglione 1796 Campaign Order of Battle

Charles Aimé de Royrand

Charles Lefebvre-Desnouettes

Charles Louis Dieudonné Grandjean

Claude Dallemagne

Claude François Ferey

Claude Ignace François Michaud

Claude-Étienne Guyot

Dalmatian Campaign (1809)

Daniel Mécsery

David-Maurice-Joseph Mathieu de La Redorte

Duke Ferdinand Frederick Augustus of Württemberg

Eleazer Oswald

Eloi Charlemagne Taupin

Ernst von Rüchel

Ettlingen

Eugène-Casimir Villatte

Eugène-Guillaume Argenteau

Eustache Charles d'Aoust

Evacuation of the La Romana Division

Expédition d'Irlande

Eylau order of battle

Feldkirch, Vorarlberg

First Battle of Bar-sur-Aube

First Battle of Dego

First Battle of Polotsk

First Battle of Wissembourg (1793)

Fleurus 1794 Order of Battle

Florent Joseph Duquesnoy

François Amédée Doppet

François Antoine Louis Bourcier

François Jean Baptiste Quesnel

François Joseph Drouot de Lamarche

François Macquard

François Muller

François Nicolas Fririon

François Werlé

François Xavier de Schwarz

Francisco da Silveira Pinto da Fonseca Teixeira, 1st Count of Amarante

Francisco Taboada y Gil

Franjo Jelačić

Franz Joseph, Count Kinsky

Franz Joseph, Marquis de Lusignan

Franz Seraph of Orsini-Rosenberg

Franz von Lauer

Franz von Werneck

Frédéric Henri Walther

Friedrich Freiherr von Hotze

Friedrich Karl Wilhelm, Fürst zu Hohenlohe

Gabriel Venance Rey

Gaspard Amédée Gardanne

Gaspard Jean-Baptiste Brunet

Georg Wilhelm von dem Bussche

Gilbert Bachelu

Giovanni Marchese di Provera

Gregorio García de la Cuesta

Guilin Laurent Bizanet

Henri Christian Michel de Stengel

Henri François Delaborde

Henri François Marie Charpentier

Henry Fane (British Army officer)

HMS Minotaur (1793)

Hohenlinden Order of Battle

I Corps (Grande Armée)

Ignác Gyulay

II Cavalry Corps (Grande Armée)

III Cavalry Corps (Grande Armée)

Invasion of Naples (1806)

Invasion of Portugal (1807)

IV Cavalry Corps (Grande Armée)

IX Corps (Grande Armée)

Izpegi Pass

Jacob François Marulaz

Jacques Desjardin

Jacques Fromentin

Jacques Gilles Henri Goguet

Jacques Léonard Muller

Jacques Louis François Delaistre de Tilly

Jacques Philippe Bonnaud

Jacques Thomas Sarrut

James Leith (British Army officer)

József Alvinczi

Jean Antoine de Collaert

Jean Augustin Ernouf

Jean Baptiste Brunet

Jean François Graindorge

Jean François Leval

Jean Gabriel Marchand

Jean Guillaume Barthélemy Thomières

Jean Hardy

Jean Henri Becays Ferrand

Jean Joseph Magdeleine Pijon

Jean Léchelle

Jean Mathieu Seras

Jean René Moreaux

Jean Reynier

Jean Victor Tharreau

Jean-Baptiste Cervoni

Jean-Baptiste Cyrus de Valence

Jean-Baptiste Dominique Rusca

Jean-Baptiste Meynier

Jean-Baptiste Salme

Jean-Jacques Ambert

Jean-Jacques Causse

Jean-Jacques Germain Pelet-Clozeau

Jean-Louis Dubreton

Jean-Mathieu-Philibert Sérurier

Jean-Pierre Doumerc

Jean-Pierre Firmin Malher

Jean-Pierre-Antoine Rey

Jemappes 1792 Order of Battle

Jena–Auerstedt campaign order of battle

Jerónimo Girón-Moctezuma, Marquis de las Amarillas

Joaquín Ibáñez, Baron de Eroles

Johann Gabriel Chasteler de Courcelles

Johann Ludwig Alexius von Loudon

Johann Mészáros von Szoboszló

Johann Nepomuk von Nostitz-Rieneck

Johann Peter Beaulieu

Johann Sigismund Riesch

Johann von Hinrichs

Johann von Klenau

John Hope, 4th Earl of Hopetoun

John Ormsby Vandeleur

José María Santocildes

Josef Philipp Vukassovich

Joseph Nikolaus De Vins

Joseph O'Donnell (younger)

Joseph Ocskay von Ocsko

Juan de Courten (elder)

Juan de Courten (younger)

Juan Miguel de Vives y Feliu

Karl Ludwig von Lecoq

Karl Philipp Sebottendorf

Karl Philipp von Wrede

Karl Wilhelm von Stutterheim

Konstantin Ghilian Karl d'Aspré

List of books about the Napoleonic Wars

Louis Auguste Marchand Plauzonne

Louis Baraguey d'Hilliers

Louis Charbonnier

Louis Emmanuel Rey

Louis François Félix Musnier

Louis Fursy Henri Compère

Louis Henri Loison

Louis Jean Nicolas Abbé

Louis Klein

Louis Lemoine

Louis Michel Antoine Sahuc

Louis Partouneaux

Louis-Charles de Flers

Ludwig Wolff de la Marselle

Luigi Gaspare Peyri

Luis Firmín de Carvajal, Conde de la Unión

Luis González Torres de Navarra, Marquess of Campoverde

Marc Antoine de Beaumont

Marengo Order of Battle

Marie François Rouyer

Mathias Rukavina von Boynograd

Maximilian, Count of Merveldt

Messkirch 1800 Order of Battle

Michael von Kienmayer

Michelangelo Alessandro Colli-Marchi

Military career of Napoleon Bonaparte

Montenotte 1796 Campaign Order of Battle

Montenotte Campaign

Nicholas Trant

Nicolas Bernard Guiot de Lacour

Nicolas François Conroux

Nicolas Léonard Beker

Nikolaus Heinrich von Schönfeld

Olivier Macoux Rivaud de la Raffinière

Olivier, Count of Wallis

Order of Battle at the Austerlitz campaign

Order of battle at the Battle of Stockach (1799)

Order of battle at the Battle of the Nile

Order of battle at the Glorious First of June

Pascal Antoine Fiorella

Paul Davidovich

Paul Grenier

Paul Kray

Paul von Radivojevich

Paul-Alexis Dubois

Pedro Agustín Girón

Pedro Sarsfield

Peter Karl Ott von Bátorkéz

Peter Mikhailovich Kaptzevich

Philipp Pittoni von Dannenfeld

Piave River 1809 order of battle

Pierre Belon Lapisse

Pierre Benoît Soult

Pierre Dominique Garnier

Pierre François Joseph Durutte

Pierre François Sauret

Pierre Garnier de Laboissière

Pierre Hugues Victoire Merle

Pierre Jadart Dumerbion

Pierre Raphaël Paillot de Beauregard

Pierre-Joseph Habert

Pierre-Louis Binet de Marcognet

Prince Friedrich Franz Xaver of Hohenzollern-Hechingen

Prince Heinrich XV of Reuss-Plauen

Principality of Erfurt

Reserve Cavalry Corps (Grande Armée)

Rhine Campaign of 1795

Rhine Campaign of 1796

Robert Thomas Wilson

Rudolf Ritter von Otto

Russian Army order of battle (1812)

Sacile 1809 order of battle

Second Battle of Bassano

Second Battle of Dego

Second Battle of Kehl (1796)

Second Battle of Polotsk

Second Battle of Porto

Second Battle of Wissembourg (1793)

Second Siege of Badajoz (1811)

Second Siege of Gerona

Siege of Bellegarde (1793)

Siege of Bergen op Zoom (1814)

Siege of Burgos

Siege of Cattaro

Siege of Collioure (1794)

Siege of Condé (1793)

Siege of Dunkirk (1793)

Siege of Figueras (1811)

Siege of Fort-Louis (1793)

Siege of Gaeta (1806)

Siege of Hameln

Siege of Hüningen (1796–97)

Siege of Kehl (1796–97)

Siege of Kolberg (1807)

Siege of Landau (1793)

Siege of Lérida

Siege of Le Quesnoy (1793)

Siege of Lille (1792)

Siege of Mainz (1792)

Siege of Mannheim (1795)

Siege of Mantua (1796–97)

Siege of Maubeuge (1793)

Siege of Mequinenza

Siege of Pamplona (1813)

Siege of Ragusa

Siege of Roses (1794–95)

Siege of Roses (1808)

Siege of Stralsund (1807)

Siege of Tarifa (1812)

Siege of Tarragona (1811)

Siege of Tarragona (1813)

Siege of Toulon

Siege of Valencia (1812)

Siege of Ypres (1794)

Sir John Murray, 8th Baronet

Sir John Slade, 1st Baronet

Sir William Erskine, 2nd Baronet

Timeline of the Adriatic campaign of 1807–14

Toulouse 1814 Order of Battle

Tyrol 1809 order of battle

Ulm Campaign

V Cavalry Corps (Grande Armée)

VI Cavalry Corps (Grande Armée)

VI Corps (Grande Armée)

Vicente Cañas y Portocarrero

VII Corps (Grande Armée)

VIII Corps (Grande Armée)

Vincent Martel Deconchy

Vinko Knežević

Wikipedia:Featured article candidates/Battle of Winterthur (1799)/archive1

Wilhelm Lothar Maria von Kerpen

XI Corps (Grande Armée)

XII Corps (Grande Armée)

XIII Corps (Grande Armée)

XIV Corps (Grande Armée)

Zakhar Dmitrievich Olsufiev

Book description
Haiku summary

No descriptions found.

No library descriptions found.

Quick Links

Popular covers

Rating

Average: (4.5)
0.5
1
1.5
2
2.5
3
3.5
4 2
4.5 1
5 2

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

 

About | Contact | Privacy/Terms | Help/FAQs | Blog | Store | APIs | TinyCat | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | Common Knowledge | 135,504,333 books! | Top bar: Always visible