Picture of author.
204+ Works 9,465 Members 58 Reviews 3 Favorited

About the Author

Dr. Neil T. Anderson is the founder and president emeritus of Freedom in Christ Ministries, which has offices and representatives in forty countries. Dr. Anderson has authored more than seventy books on Christ-centered living, including Discipleship Counseling and The Bondage Breaker. He was show more formerly chairman of the Practical Theology Department at Talbot School of Theology and has five earned degrees including two doctorates. Dr. Anderson lives in Franklin, Tennessee. For more information, see www.ficm.org. show less

Series

Works by Neil T. Anderson

Stomping Out the Darkness (1993) 255 copies
The Common Made Holy (1997) 246 copies, 3 reviews
Living Free in Christ (1993) 219 copies, 3 reviews
The Bondage Breaker Study Guide (1992) 171 copies, 1 review
Released from Bondage (1991) 166 copies
Setting Your Church Free (1994) 136 copies
Helping Others Find Freedom in Christ (1995) 107 copies, 1 review
Finding Hope Again; Overcoming Depression (1999) 86 copies, 1 review
Daily in Christ (1993) 79 copies
Christ-Centered Therapy (2000) 71 copies
God's Power at Work in You (2001) 53 copies
Purity Under Pressure (1995) 52 copies
Restored (2007) 40 copies
The Biblical Guide to Alternative Medicine (2003) 38 copies, 1 review
The Daily Discipler (2005) 38 copies
Extreme Church Makeover (2005) 33 copies
Righteous Pursuit (2000) 32 copies
Radical Image! (1998) 27 copies, 1 review
Stomping Out Depression (2001) 25 copies
Busting Free (1994) 25 copies, 1 review
Know Light, No Fear (1995) 24 copies
Higher Ground: Taking Faith to the Edge! (1999) 22 copies, 1 review
Rough Road to Freedom: A Memoir (2012) 19 copies, 7 reviews
Freedom from Addiction Workbook (1997) 15 copies, 1 review
Letting Go of Fear (2018) 13 copies
The Power of Presence: A Love Story (2016) 5 copies, 2 reviews
Rios de Avivamineto (1998) 4 copies
Avanzando Hacia la Madurez Espiritual (2001) 3 copies, 1 review
Libertando a su iglesia (1997) 3 copies
Viviendo Libre en Cristo (2001) 3 copies
¡Libre De Ataduras! (1995) 2 copies, 1 review
Beta 1 copy
The Bondage Breaker (2019) 1 copy
Hersteld 1 copy

Associated Works

Rivers of Revival (1997) — Author — 97 copies

Tagged

Common Knowledge

Canonical name
Anderson, Neil T.
Other names
尼爾.安德生
Birthdate
1942-05-07
Gender
male
Nationality
USA
Occupations
Pastor
Seelsorger
Organizations
Freedom in Christ

Members

Reviews

The Bible's answer to depression. The author and renowned pastor teams up with clinical psychologist Hal Baumchen to offer a biblically-based and Christ-centred answer that addresses the whole person.
 
Flagged
MenoraChurch | Mar 4, 2024 |
There is also a DVD available in this library.
 
Flagged
MenoraChurch | 12 other reviews | Mar 4, 2024 |
A 120-day devotional, for all of us who fight temptation daily. These inspirational readings are a dose of reinforcement, enlightenment and encouragement - all to be taken "One day at a Time" :)
 
Flagged
MenoraChurch | Feb 3, 2024 |
 
Flagged
MenoraChurch | Jan 26, 2024 |

You May Also Like

Associated Authors

Statistics

Works
204
Also by
1
Members
9,465
Popularity
#2,539
Rating
½ 3.6
Reviews
58
ISBNs
390
Languages
13
Favorited
3

Charts & Graphs