Picture of author.

Adam Clarke (1) (1762–1832)

Author of Adam Clarke's Commentary on the Bible

For other authors named Adam Clarke, see the disambiguation page.

57 Works 1,070 Members 15 Reviews

Series

Works by Adam Clarke

Christian theology (1845) 30 copies
Entire Sanctification (2010) 6 copies
Holiness Heart Talk (1986) 4 copies
Sanctification (1907) 1 copy

Tagged

Common Knowledge

Other names
Clark, Adam
Birthdate
1762
Date of death
1832-08-21
Gender
male
Nationality
UK
Place of death
London, England, UK
Occupations
Methodist Theologian

Members

Reviews

The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments Including the Marginal Readings and Parallel Texts with A Commentary and Critical Notes
 
Flagged
Gordon_C_Olson_Libr | 1 other review | Apr 5, 2022 |
The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments Including the Marginal Readings and Parallel Texts with A Commentary and Critical Notes
 
Flagged
Gordon_C_Olson_Libr | 1 other review | Apr 5, 2022 |
The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments Including the Marginal Readings and Parallel Texts with A Commentary and Critical Notes
 
Flagged
Gordon_C_Olson_Libr | Apr 5, 2022 |
The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments Including the Marginal Readings and Parallel Texts with A Commentary and Critical Notes
 
Flagged
Gordon_C_Olson_Libr | 1 other review | Apr 5, 2022 |

You May Also Like

Statistics

Works
57
Members
1,070
Popularity
#24,041
Rating
½ 3.5
Reviews
15
ISBNs
54
Languages
1

Charts & Graphs