Picture of author.

R. D. Fulk

Author of The Beowulf Manuscript

13+ Works 242 Members 0 Reviews

About the Author

Includes the name: Robert D. Fulk

Image credit: Indiana University

Works by R. D. Fulk

Associated Works

Eight Old English Poems (1966) — Editor, some editions — 85 copies
A Companion to the History of the English Language (2008) — Contributor — 15 copies
Epic and History (2009) — Contributor — 11 copies

Tagged

Common Knowledge

Other names
Fulk, Robert Dennis
Birthdate
1951
Gender
male

Members

You May Also Like

Associated Authors

Statistics

Works
13
Also by
4
Members
242
Popularity
#93,893
Rating
4.1
ISBNs
26
Languages
1

Charts & Graphs