Author picture

About the Author

Bob Hostetler was a teenager working at Camp Swoneky in Ohio when he fully surrendered his life to Jesus-and they've been best friends ever since. Today Bob is an award-winning and best-selling author with more than 4 million copies of his books in print. Some of his favorites include Don't Check show more Your Brains at the Door (with Josh McDowell), Life Stinks and Then You Die, and Take Time to Be Holy. Find mote about this happy camper at BobHostetler.com. show less

Includes the name: Bob Hostetler

Series

Works by Bob Hostetler

The Love Killer (1993) 100 copies
The Bone Box: A Novel (2008) 40 copies
Quit Going to Church (2012) 30 copies
Northkill (2014) 11 copies

Tagged

Common Knowledge

Canonical name
Hostetler, Bob
Legal name
Hostetler, Robert
Other names
鲍勃.哈斯泰特勒
Birthdate
1958
Gender
male

Members

Reviews

Don't Check Your Brains at the Door gives teens answers that make sense, even for the toughest of questions. Internationally known defender of the faith Josh McDowell and co-author Bob Hostetler offer clarity laced with humor to expose common myths about God, the Bible, religion, and life to show how Christianity stands up to the test of fact and reason. Teens will be better equipped to stick with their faith as they begin to understand why they believe and why it's important to make a lifetime commitment to Christ and the church.… (more)
 
Flagged
PlumfieldCH | 5 other reviews | Sep 21, 2023 |
 
Flagged
WBCLIB | 1 other review | Feb 19, 2023 |
 
Flagged
WBCLIB | Feb 19, 2023 |
Don't Close Your Eyes - A Silly Bedtime Story by Bob Hostetler is just that a silly bedtime story your children will cherish for years to come. This sweet little board book is filled with so many baby animals trying to nod off, but being told by their mama's not to close their eyes. "But if you really think you must, then close your eyes real tight, and dream a dream of me because I dream of you each night" I received this book free from the publisher through the BookLook Bloggers book review program. I was not required to write a positive review. The opinions I have expressed are my own.


[b:Don't Close Your Eyes: A Silly Bedtime Story|40591265|Don't Close Your Eyes A Silly Bedtime Story|Bob Hostetler|https://images.gr-assets.com/books/1532543844s/40591265.jpg|63036209]

[bc:Don't Close Your Eyes: A Silly Bedtime Story|40591265|Don't Close Your Eyes A Silly Bedtime Story|Bob Hostetler|https://images.gr-assets.com/books/1532543844s/40591265.jpg|63036209]
… (more)
 
Flagged
JKJ94 | Jul 13, 2019 |

Lists

You May Also Like

Associated Authors

Statistics

Works
34
Members
2,419
Popularity
#10,599
Rating
3.8
Reviews
30
ISBNs
58
Languages
5

Charts & Graphs