HomeGroupsTalkExplore
Search Site
This site uses cookies to deliver our services, improve performance, for analytics, and (if not signed in) for advertising. By using LibraryThing you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your use of the site and services is subject to these policies and terms.
MembersReviewsPopularityRatingFavorited   Events   
4,712 (4,762)274,749 (4.22)1
Anne Graham Lotz was born on May 21, 1948 in Montreat, North Carolina. She is the daughter of evangelist Billy Graham and Ruth Graham. Her revival ministry was launched in 2000 and she has spoken in more than twenty foreign countries. She has been awarded six honorary doctorates for her extensive work in the area of Bible study and exposition. Currently she is the president and CEO of AnGeL Ministries. She is the author of over eleven books. Four of her books received the Gold Medallion Book Award from the Evangelical Christian Publishers Association, Just Give me Jesus, The Vision of his Glory, My Heart's Cry and God's Story. Her 2016 New York Times Bestseller is entitled The Daniel Prayer: Prayer That Moves Heaven and Changes Nations. (Bowker Author Biography)
— biography from Just Give Me Jesus
… (more)
Just Give Me Jesus 672 copies, 2 reviews
God's Story 595 copies
My Heart's Cry 514 copies
My Jesus is . . . Everything! 62 copies, 2 reviews
Jesus in Me 6 copies
The Time is Now - Joel 1 1 copy, 1 review
God's Peace Plan 1 copy, 1 review
Success Amid The Ailure 1 copy, 1 review
How To Know God's Voice 1 copy, 1 review
The Harbingers 1 copy, 1 review
Facing Death 1 copy, 1 review
The Fragrance of Love 1 copy, 1 review
Christmas Memories [compilation] (Contributor) 50 copies
You must log in to edit Common Knowledge data.
For more help see the Common Knowledge help page.
Canonical name
Legal name
Other names
Information from the Chinese, traditional Common Knowledge. Edit to localize it to your language.
Date of birth
Date of death
Burial location
Gender
Nationality
Country (for map)
Birthplace
Place of death
Cause of death
Places of residence
Education
Occupations
Relationships
Agents
Organizations
Awards and honors
Short biography
Disambiguation notice

Is this you?

Become a LibraryThing Author.

Member ratings

Average: (4.22)
0.5
1 1
1.5
2 2
2.5
3 15
3.5 7
4 29
4.5 4
5 46

Improve this author

Combine/separate works

Author division

Anne Graham Lotz is currently considered a "single author." If one or more works are by a distinct, homonymous authors, go ahead and split the author.

Includes

Anne Graham Lotz is composed of 10 names. You can examine and separate out names.

Combine with…

 

About | Contact | Privacy/Terms | Help/FAQs | Blog | Store | APIs | TinyCat | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | Common Knowledge | 182,782,012 books! | Top bar: Always visible