Author picture

Peter Lyon (1915–1996)

Author of Eisenhower: Portrait of the Hero

10+ Works 110 Members 0 Reviews

About the Author

Includes the name: Lyon Peter

Works by Peter Lyon

Associated Works

American Heritage Magazine Vol 09 No 4 1958 June (1958) — Contributor — 20 copies
Great Stories of American Businessmen (1972) — Contributor — 15 copies

Tagged

Common Knowledge

Other names
Lyon, Robert Crawford (birth name)
Birthdate
1915
Date of death
1996-10-14
Gender
male
Nationality
USA
Birthplace
Madison, Wisconsin, USA
Place of death
Kingston, New York, USA
Places of residence
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Education
Williams College
Occupations
author
scriptwriter

Members

Awards

You May Also Like

Associated Authors

Statistics

Works
10
Also by
2
Members
110
Popularity
#176,729
Rating
½ 3.5
ISBNs
10

Charts & Graphs