Author picture

Matthew Poole (1) (1624–1679)

Author of Matthew Poole's Commentary on the Holy Bible 3 Volume Set

For other authors named Matthew Poole, see the disambiguation page.

23 Works 611 Members 1 Review

Series

Works by Matthew Poole

Tagged

Common Knowledge

Legal name
Poole, Matthew
Other names
Pole, Matthew
Polus, Matthaeus
Birthdate
1624
Date of death
1679
Gender
male

Members

Reviews

 
Flagged
ScottSlaughter | Feb 3, 2010 |

You May Also Like

Associated Authors

Statistics

Works
23
Members
611
Popularity
#41,144
Rating
½ 4.3
Reviews
1
ISBNs
35

Charts & Graphs