Picture of author.
11+ Works 188 Members 0 Reviews

About the Author

Harold Shank has spent over fifty years in ministry and leadership across the country. As a national spokesperson for Network 1:27, Harold speaks and writes to promote Christian child care, raising awareness among churches and Christians nationwide. Harold and his wife, Sally, have two adult sons show more and four grandchildren. show less

Works by Harold Shank

Associated Works

It's All About God (2004) — some editions — 5 copies

Tagged

Common Knowledge

Other names
Shank, Harold Leroy (birth name)
Birthdate
1950-09-05
Gender
male
Occupations
Evangelist, Churches of Christ
Short biography
Harold Shank began preaching at age sixteen and has served churches in Pennsylvania, Oklahoma, Wisconsin, and Tennessee. He has done short-term mission work in Belize and Ukraine. For a period of time, he taught at Harding School of Theology, South Pacific Bible College, and Professor of Old Testament Oklahoma Christian. He also worked as a college president. He has published eight books and has written for Truth for Today since 2014.

Members

You May Also Like

Statistics

Works
11
Also by
1
Members
188
Popularity
#115,783
Rating
4.0
ISBNs
10
Languages
1

Charts & Graphs