Author picture
37+ Works 1,911 Members 4 Reviews

About the Author

Series

Works by Alan M. Stibbs

Search the Scriptures (1949) 583 copies
Spirit Within You (1967) — Author — 75 copies
The New Bible Handbook (1947) — Editor — 58 copies
Understanding God's Word (1950) 57 copies
God's Church (1725) 51 copies
Expounding God's Word (1960) 41 copies
Obeying God's word (1955) 34 copies
The Finished Work of Christ (1952) 15 copies

Associated Works

The New Bible Commentary (1953) — Editor, some editions — 1,940 copies

Tagged

Common Knowledge

Legal name
Stibbs, Alan M. (Alan Marshall)
Other names
斯提比
Birthdate
1901
Date of death
1971-07
Gender
male

Members

Reviews

You May Also Like

Associated Authors

Andrew F. Walls Introduction

Statistics

Works
37
Also by
1
Members
1,911
Popularity
#13,466
Rating
3.9
Reviews
4
ISBNs
43
Languages
5

Charts & Graphs