Picture of author.

Ed Wheat (1926–2001)

Author of Intended for Pleasure

21 Works 3,186 Members 16 Reviews

About the Author

Works by Ed Wheat

Tagged

Common Knowledge

Legal name
Wheat, Marcus Edward, Jr.
Other names
艾德.惠特
Birthdate
1926-09-03
Date of death
2001-09-15
Gender
male
Relationships
Wheat, Gaye (wife)

Members

Reviews

Cogman Crisis Collection POST CHARTER
BONNIE AND BOB COLLECTION

 
Flagged
rbcarver | 5 other reviews | Jul 29, 2023 |
In Love Life for Every Married Couple, he'll help you improve your marriage through sharing, touching, appreciating and focusing healing attention on your mate. Answering physical, psychological and stress-related questions in a Christian context, Dr. Wheat demonstrates how to bring your feelings of love back to life.
 
Flagged
phoovermt | 5 other reviews | Apr 8, 2023 |
This is a book that somehow managed up in my collection I think from my parents when I moved. I don't know that I will ever read it cover to cover, but it's in the collection nonetheless.
 
Flagged
justagirlwithabook | 5 other reviews | Jul 31, 2018 |
A very good book for those who want a practical guide to sexuality from a Christian perspective. This book was required reading during our marriage counseling. Even for those who already have some exposure to the topic it is still good.
 
Flagged
tillywern | 4 other reviews | Nov 6, 2011 |

You May Also Like

Associated Authors

Statistics

Works
21
Members
3,186
Popularity
#8,020
Rating
½ 3.5
Reviews
16
ISBNs
65
Languages
13

Charts & Graphs