Picture of author.

Kyle M. Yates (1895–1975)

Author of Preaching From the Prophets

17 Works 626 Members 0 Reviews

About the Author

Disambiguation Notice:

Do not combine Kyle M. Yates, Sr. (1895-1975) with Kyle M. Yates, Jr. (1924-2002).

Works by Kyle M. Yates

Tagged

Amos (6) Bible (12) Bible Study (11) BIBOT (3) Commentaries (4) Commentary (10) Elijah (5) Ezekiel (6) grammar (4) Habakkuk (6) Haggai (6) Hebrew (28) Hebrew Grammar (7) Homiletics (9) Hosea (6) Isaiah (6) Jeremiah (5) Joel (6) John (3) Jonah (6) language (7) languages (6) Malachi (7) Micah (6) Minor Prophets (3) Moses (5) Nahum (6) Obadiah (5) Old Testament (22) OT Commentary (5) Preaching (18) Prophets (14) Psalms (16) reference (9) religion (5) Removed (4) Samuel (5) Sermons (15) Zechariah (6) Zephaniah (6)

Common Knowledge

Legal name
Yates, Kyle Monroe
Other names
Yates, Kyle M., Sr.
Birthdate
1895-02-07
Date of death
1975-02-15
Gender
male
Relationships
Yates, Kyle M., Jr. (son)
Disambiguation notice
Do not combine Kyle M. Yates, Sr. (1895-1975) with Kyle M. Yates, Jr. (1924-2002).

Members

You May Also Like

Associated Authors

Statistics

Works
17
Members
626
Popularity
#40,249
Rating
½ 3.7
ISBNs
9
Languages
1

Charts & Graphs