New South Wales Premier's Literary Award

Given by NSW Government

Other Names: Christina Stead Prize for Fiction Nominee, Christina Stead Prize for Fiction Shortlist, Ethel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature, New South Wales Premier's Literary Award Shortlist, NSW Premier's Literary Award, Patricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature
489 Works / 531 Items 82,285 Books 3,895 Reviews ½ 3.9
The NSW Premier's Literary Awards were established by Premier Neville Wran in 1979. They were the first comprehensive awards of their kind in Australia and remain the most comprehensive and best show more remunerated in the country.

List of Winners (wikipedia) show less
Stages:
All, Winner (257), Shortlist (271), Nominee (1), No Stage (2)
Categories:
Years:
All, 2024 (54), 2023 (5), 2022 (11), 2021 (33), 2020 (43), 2019 (34), 2018 (17), 2017 (20), 2016 (29), 2015 (22), 2014 (23), NSW Premier's Literary Awards 2013 (1), 2013 (13), 2012 (13), 2011 (11), 2010 (23), 2009 (10), 2008 (8), 2007 (8), 2006 (7), 2005 (7), 2004 (6), 2003 (7), 2002 (7), 2001 (4), 2000 (5), 1999 (8), 1998 (1), 1997 (6), 1996 (7), 1995 (6), 1994 (5), 1993 (6), 1992 (5), 1991 (6), 1990 (4), 1989 (3), 1988 (4), 1987 (5), 1986 (7), 1985 (5), 1984 (4), 1983 (6), 1982 (5), 1981 (6), 1980 (6), 1979 (4)
Announced:
May 6: Shortlist2024 Recent

Winner 257

WorkCategoryYear
We Come With This Place by Debra DankBook of the Year2023
Women I Know by Katerina GibsonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2023
The Upwelling by Lystra RoseEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2023
The Singer and Other Poems by Kim Cheng BoeyKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2023
The First Scientists: Deadly Inventions and Innovations from Australia's First Peoples by Corey TuttPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2023
Still Alive: Notes from Australia’s Immigration Detention System by Safdar AhmedBook of the Year2022
Dark As Last Night by Tony BirchChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2022
The Winter Road: A Story of Legacy, Land and a Killing at Croppa Creek by Kate HoldenDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2022
The Gaps by Leanne HallEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2022
accelerations & inertias by Dan DisneyKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2022
My Brother Ben by Peter CarnavasPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2022
Bedlam at Botany Bay by James DunkAustralian history prize2020
The Yield by Tara June WinchChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
Tiberius with a Telephone: the life and stories of William McMahon by Patrick MullinsDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2020
Lenny's Book of Everything by Karen FoxleeEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
The Warrior, the Voyager, and the Artist: Three Lives in an Age of Empire by Kate FullagarGeneral History2020
The Pillars by Peter PolitesMulticultural NSW Award2020
The White Girl by Tony BirchNSW Premier’s Prize for Indigenous writing2020
Surviving New England : a history of Aboriginal resistance & resilience through the first forty years of the colonial apocalypse by Callum Clayton-DixonNSW regional and community history2020
Real Differences by S.L. LimUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2020
The Good Son: A Story from the First World War, Told in Miniature by Pierre-Jacques OberYoung people’s history2020
The Life to Come by Michelle De KretserChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
Deep Time Dreaming: Uncovering Ancient Australia by Billy GriffithsDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
The Trauma Cleaner by Sarah KrasnosteinDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
Amelia Westlake by Erin GoughEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2019
Boy Swallows Universe by Trent DaltonGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2019
Interval by Judith BishopKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2019
The Lebs by Michael Mohammed Ahmad (Editor)Multicultural NSW Award2019
Dingo by Claire SaxbyPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2019
Passchendaele : requiem for doomed youth by Paul HamDouglas Stewart Prize2018
Taboo by Kim ScottIndigenous Writers Prize2018
The permanent resident by Roanna GonsalvesMulticultural NSW Award2018
The Book of Dirt by Bram PresserUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2018
The Museum of Modern Love by Heather RoseChristina Stead Prize2017
Our Man Elsewhere: In Search of Alan Moorehead by Thornton McCamishDouglas Stewart Prize2017
Vancouver by Nick EarlsPeople's Choice Award2017
Letter to Pessoa by Michelle CahillUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2017
Locust Girl: A Lovesong by Merlinda BobisChristina Stead Prize2016
Reckoning: A Memoir by Magda SzubanskiDouglas Stewart Prize2016
Heat and Light (David Unaipon Award Winners Series) by Ellen van NeervenIndigenous Writers Prize2016
Dark Emu by Bruce PascoeIndigenous Writers Prize2016
Brush by Joanne BurnsKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2016
The Life of Houses by Lisa GortonPeople's Choice Award2016
An Astronaut's Life by Sonja DechianUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
The Snow Kimono by Mark HenshawChristina Stead Prize2015
The secret river by Kate Grenville : an adaptation for the stage by Andrew BovellCommunity Relations Commission Award2015
The bush : travels in the heart of Australia by Don WatsonDouglas Stewart Prize2015
Earth Hour by David MaloufKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2015
Only the Animals: Stories by Ceridwen DoveyPeople's Choice Award2015
The Golden Age by Joan LondonPeople's Choice Award2015
An Elegant Young Man by Luke CarmanUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
Broken Nation: Australians in the Great War by Joan BeaumontAustralian History2014
Questions of Travel by Michelle De KretserCommunity Relations Commission Award2014
Encountering the Pacific in the Age of the Enlightenment by John GascoigneGeneral History2014
The Railwayman's Wife: A Novel by Ashley HayPeople's Choice Award2014
Mateship With Birds by Carrie TiffanyChristina Stead Prize2013
Don't Go Back to Where You Came From by Tim SoutphommasaneCommunity Relations Commission Award2013
The Office: A Hardworking History by Gideon HaighDouglas Stewart Prize2013
A Corner of White by Jaclyn MoriartyEthel Turner Prize2013
Ruby Moonlight by Ali Cobby EckermannKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2013
Animal people by Charlotte WoodPeople's Choice Award2013
The Last Thread by Michael SalaUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2013
That Deadman Dance by Kim ScottChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
Good Living Street: Portrait of a Patron Family, Vienna 1900 by Tim BonyhadyCommunity Relations Commission Award2012
An eye for eternity : the life of Manning Clark by Mark McKennaDouglas Stewart Prize2012
Only Ever Always by Penni RussonEthel Turner Prize2012
Crow Country by Kate ConstablePatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2012
Five Bells by Gail JonesPeople's Choice Award2012
The Roving Party by Rohan WilsonUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2012
The English Class by Ouyang YuCommunity Relations Commission Award2011
Malcolm Fraser: The Political Memoirs by Malcolm FraserDouglas Stewart Prize2011
Graffiti Moon by Cath CrowleyEthel Turner Prize2011
Pirate rain by Jennifer MaidenKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2011
The hunt for Ned Kelly by Sophie MassonPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2011
Lovesong by Alex MillerPeople's Choice Award2011
Traitor by Stephen DaisleyUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2011
Summertime: Scenes from Provincial Life by J. M. CoetzeeChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2010
Leave to remain : a memoir by Abbas El-ZeinCommunity Relations Commission Award2010
Kill Khalid: The Failed Mossad Assassination of Khalid Mishal and the Rise of Hamas by Paul McGeoughDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
When the Hipchicks Went to War by Pamela RushbyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2010
The sonnet according to 'M' by Jordie AlbistonKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2010
Krakatoa lighthouse by Allan BailliePatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2010
The World Beneath by Cate KennedyPeople's Choice Award2010
Macquarie PEN anthology of Australian literature by Nicholas JoseSpecial Award2010
Document Z: A Novel by Andrew CroomeUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2010
The Good Parents by Joan LondonChristina Stead Prize2009
Tall Man: The Death of Doomadgee by Chloe HooperDouglas Stewart Prize2009
A Brief History of Montmaray by Michelle CooperEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2009
Unfinished Business: Paul Keating's Interrupted Revolution by David LoveGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing2009
Man wolf man by L. K. HoltKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2009
The word spy : activity book by Ursula DubosarskyPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2009
A Fraction of the Whole by Steve ToltzPeople's Choice Award2009
The Boat by Nam LeUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2009
Feather Man by Rhyll McMasterUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2009
The Lost Dog by Michelle de KretserChristina Stead Prize2008
Sunrise West by Jacob G. RosenbergCommunity Relations Commission Award2008
Slicing the Silence: Voyaging to Antarctica by Tom GriffithsDouglas Stewart Prize2008
Town by James RoyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2008
Race and the Crisis of Humanism by Kay AndersonGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing2008
Two kinds of silence by Kathryn LomerKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2008
The Peasant Prince by Cunxin LiPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2008
Theft: A Love Story by Peter CareyChristina Stead Prize2007
The Arrival by Shaun TanCommunity Relations Commission Award2007
Things I Didn't Know: A Memoir by Robert HughesDouglas Stewart Prize2007
The Red Shoe by Ursula DubosarskyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2007
Asbestos House: The Secret History of James Hardie Industries by Gideon HaighGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing2007
Home by Narelle OliverPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2007
Picnic by Fay ZwickyPoetry2007
Swallow the Air by Tara June WinchUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2007
The Secret River by Kate GrenvilleCommunity Relations Commission Award2006
East of Time by Jacob G. RosenbergDouglas Stewart Prize2006
Theodora's gift by Ursula DubosarskyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2006
Latecomers by Jaya SavigeKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2006
In the Monkey Forest by Kierin MeehanPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2006
An accidental terrorist by Steven LangUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2006
The Turning: Stories by Tim WintonChristina Stead Prize2005
A certain maritime incident : the sinking of SIEV X by Tony KevinCommunity Relations Commission Award2005
The idea of home : autobiographical essays by John HughesDouglas Stewart Prize2005
By the River by Steven HerrickEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2005
Smoke encrypted whispers by Samuel Wagan WatsonKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2005
Farm kid by Sherryl ClarkPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2005
The Last Ride by Denise YoungUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2005
Shanghai Dancing by Brian CastroChristina Stead Prize2004
Against Paranoid Nationalism: Searching for Hope in a Shrinking Society by Ghassan HageCommunity Relations Commission Award2004
Dancing With Strangers: Europeans and Australians at First Contact by Inga ClendinnenDouglas Stewart Prize2004
Boys Of Blood & Bone by David MetzenthenEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2004
Dear Deliria: New and Selected Poems by Pam BrownKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2004
Night Singing (Touch-&-Feel) by Kierin MeehanPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2004
Moral Hazard by Kate JenningsChristina Stead Prize2003
Secrets and Spies by Mara MoustafineCommunity Relations Commission Award2003
Looking for Blackfellas' Point : an Australian history of place by Mark McKennaDouglas Stewart Prize2003
The Messenger by Markus ZusakEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2003
Screens Jets Heaven: New and Selected Poems (Salt Modern Poets) by Jill JonesKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2003
Where in the World by Simon FrenchPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2003
The Barrumbi Kids by Leonie NorringtonShortlist2003
Dirt Music by Tim WintonChristina Stead Prize2002
Visits Home : Migration Experiences between Italy and Australia by Loretta BaldassarCommunity Relations Commission Award2002
The Poison Principle: A Memoir of Family Secrets and Literary Poisonings by Gail BellDouglas Stewart Prize2002
Soldier Boy: The True Story of Jim Martin, The Youngest ANZAC by Anthony HillEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2002
The Lovemakers: Saying All the Great Sexy Things by Alan WearneKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2002
The Red Tree by Shaun TanPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2002
Conditions of Faith by Alex MillerChristina Stead Prize2001
Craft for a Dry Lake by Kim MahoodDouglas Stewart Prize2001
Feeling Sorry for Celia by Jaclyn MoriartyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2001
Fox by Margaret WildPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2001
The Salt of Broken Tears by Michael MeehanChristina Stead Prize2000
Rabbit-Proof Fence: The Screenplay (Current Theatre) by Christine OlsenCommunity Relations Commission Award2000
Stravinsky's Lunch by Drusilla ModjeskaDouglas Stewart Prize2000
The Binna Binna Man by Meme McDonaldEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2000
The Spangled Drongo: a verse novel by Steven HerrickPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2000
Mr. Darwin's Shooter by Roger McDonaldChristina Stead Prize1999
Mortal divide : the autobiography of Yiorgos Alexandroglou by George AlexanderCommunity Relations Commission Award1999
H. M. Bark Endeavour by Ray ParkinDouglas Stewart Prize1999
The Divine Wind by Garry DisherEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1999
Ngarrindjeri Wurruwarrin: A World That Is, Was and Will Be by Diane BellGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing1999
Race against time : poems by Lee CataldiKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1999
Antonio S and the Mystery of Theodore Guzman by Odo HirschPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature1999
Weeping for lost Babylon by Eric BeachKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1998
The Drowner by Robert DreweChristina Stead Prize1997
The Fiftieth Gate by Mark Raphael BakerCommunity Relations Commission Award1997
The Europeans in Australia : a history by Alan AtkinsonDouglas Stewart Prize1997
The Two Bullies by Junko MorimotoEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1997
Love and Freedom: Professional Women and the Reshaping of Personal Life by Alison MackinnonGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing1997
The Viewfinder by Anthony LawrenceKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1997
Leaning Towards Infinity by Sue WoolfeChristina Stead Prize1996
Caravanserai: Journeys Among Australian Muslims (Arab & Islamic Studies) by Hanifa DeenCommunity Relations Commission Award1996
Hunters and Collectors: The Antiquarian Imagination in Australia (Studies in Australian History) by Tom GriffithsDouglas Stewart Prize1996
Johnny Hart's Heroes by David MetzenthenEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1996
Artful Histories: Modern Australian Autobiography by David McCooeyGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing1996
Selected poems by J. S. HarryKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1996
Just Like That by Lily BrettChristina Stead Prize1995
The First Book of Samuel by Ursula DubosarskyCommunity Relations Commission Award1995
The Orchard by Drusilla ModjeskaDouglas Stewart Prize1995
Mr Enigmatic by Jenny PausackerEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1995
Volatile Bodies: Toward a Corporeal Feminism by Elizabeth GroszGleebooks Prize for Critical Writing1995
Coming home from the world by Peter BoyleKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1995
Seasonal Adjustments by Adib KhanChristina Stead Prize1994
Aphrodite & the Others by Gillian BourasCommunity Relations Commission Award1994
Australias Spies & Their Secrets: Australias Spies and Their Secrets by David McKnightDouglas Stewart Prize1994
The White Guinea Pig by Ursula DubosarskyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1994
Ghosting William Buckley (WHA poetry) by Barry HillKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1994
Remembering Babylon by David MaloufChristina Stead Prize1993
The Crocodile Fury by Beth YahpCommunity Relations Commission Award1993
Robert Menzies' Forgotten People by Judith BrettDouglas Stewart Prize1993
Put your whole self in by Meme McDonaldDouglas Stewart Prize1993
Tjarany Roughtail: The Dreaming of the Roughtail Lizard and Other Stories told by the Kukatja by Gracie GreenEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1993
Translations from the Natural World by Les MurrayKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1993
The Death of Napoleon by Simon LeysChristina Stead Prize1992
Inside Outside: Life Between Two Worlds (Imprint Lives) by Andrew RiemerCommunity Relations Commission Award1992
Patrick White: A Life by David MarrDouglas Stewart Prize1992
All in the Blue Unclouded Weather by Robin KleinEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1992
Selected Poems (Imprint poetry) by Elizabeth RiddellKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1992
JF was here by Nigel KrauthChristina Stead Prize1991
Jewels and Ashes by Arnold ZableCommunity Relations Commission Award1991
Sitting in by Barry HillDouglas Stewart Prize1991
Poppy by Drusilla ModjeskaDouglas Stewart Prize1991
Strange Objects by Gary CrewEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1991
Winter Baby by Jennifer MaidenKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1991
Reaching Tin River by Thea AstleyChristina Stead Prize1990
The Snowy : the people behind the power by Siobhan McHughDouglas Stewart Prize1990
The Blue Chameleon by Katherine ScholesEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1990
The Clean Dark by Robert AdamsonKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1990
Broken Words by Helen HodgmanChristina Stead Prize1989
You Take the High Road by Mary K. PershallEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1989
Under Berlin: New Poems 1988 (UQP Poetry) by John TranterKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1989
Final Things by John SligoChristina Stead Prize1988
Louisa by Brian MatthewsDouglas Stewart Prize1988
Answers to Brut by Lian HearnEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1988
The Domesticity of Giraffes by Judith BeveridgeKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1988
Dreamtime nightmares by Bill RosserCommunity Relations Commission Award1987
The Irish in Australia by Patrick O'FarrellDouglas Stewart Prize1987
A Rabbit named Harris by Nan/Ogden HuntEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1987
Blood and Bone by Philip HodginsKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1987
Dancing on Coral by Glenda AdamsSpecial Award1987
Away (Currency Plays) by Michael GowBest Play1986
Postcards from Surfers by Helen GarnerChristina Stead Prize1986
No Snow in December by Maria LewittCommunity Relations Commission Award1986
A Paper Prince by George MunsterDouglas Stewart Prize1986
The Kurnai of Gippsland by Phillip PepperDouglas Stewart Prize1986
The True Story of Spit Macphee by James AldridgeEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1986
Selected poems 1963-1983 by Robert GrayKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1986
Milk and Honey by Elizabeth JolleyChristina Stead Prize1985
Oh lucky country by Rosa R. CappielloCommunity Relations Commission Award1985
The moon man : a biography of Nikolai Miklouho-Maclay by E. M. WebsterDouglas Stewart Prize1985
The House That Was Eureka by Nadia WheatleyEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1985
Your shadow: Poems 1980-83 by Kevin HartKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1985
Milk: Stories by Beverley FarmerChristina Stead Prize1984
A universe of clowns by Serge LibermanCommunity Relations Commission Award1984
The Archibald Paradox: A Strange Case of Authorship by Sylvia LawsonDouglas Stewart Prize1984
Possum Magic by Mem FoxEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1984
The cure by Peter KocanChristina Stead Prize1983
Faith of Our Fathers by Spiro Bernard ZavosCommunity Relations Commission Award1983
Robert Hawke by Blanche d'AlpugetDouglas Stewart Prize1983
Five Times Dizzy by Nadia WheatleyEthel Turner Prize Special Children's Book1983
Tide Country by Vivian SmithKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1983
Who Sank the Boat? by Pamela Allen1983
Bliss by Peter CareyChristina Stead Prize1982
The long farewell by Don CharlwoodCommunity Relations Commission Award1982
Rebels and precursors : the revolutionary years of Australian art by Richard HaeseDouglas Stewart Prize1982
Whistle Up the Chimney by Nan HuntEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1982
Kaddish and other poems by Fay ZwickyKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1982
The Only Daughter by Jessica AndersonChristina Stead Prize1981
For the Patriarch by Angelo LoukakisCommunity Relations Commission Award1981
A Fortunate Life by A. B. FaceyDouglas Stewart Prize1981
When the Wind Changed by Ruth ParkEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1981
The Seventh Pebble by Eleanor SpenceEthel Turner Prize Special Children's Book1981
Astral sea : poems by Alan GouldKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1981
War Crimes by Peter CareyChristina Stead Prize1980
Australia through Italian eyes : a study of settlers returning from Australia to Italy by Stephanie Lindsay ThompsonCommunity Relations Commission Award1980
Barwick by David MarrDouglas Stewart Prize1980
Mr. Archimedes' Bath by Pamela AllenEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1980
Land of the Rainbow Snake by Catherine BerndtEthel Turner Prize Special Children's Book1980
The man in the honeysuckle : poems by David CampbellKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry1980
An Imaginary Life by David MaloufChristina Stead Prize1979
A History of Australia, Vol. 4: The Earth Abideth for ever 1851-1888 by Manning ClarkDouglas Stewart Prize1979
John Brown, Rose and the Midnight Cat by Jenny WagnerEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature1979
The Dark Bright Water by Patricia WrightsonEthel Turner Prize Special Children's Book1979

Shortlist 271

WorkCategoryYear
The Sun Walks Down by Fiona McFarlaneChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
Prima Facie by Suzie MillerChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
The Sitter by Angela O’KeeffeChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
Shirley by Ronnie ScottChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
The Crying Room by Gretchen ShirmChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
Praiseworthy by Alexis WrightChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2024
Childhood by Shannon BurnsDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2024
Ghosts of the Orphanage: A True Story of Murder, a Conspiracy of Silence, and a Search for Justice by Christine KenneallyDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2024
Here be Monsters by Richard KingDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2024
Personal Score by Ellen van NeervenDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2024
The God of No Good by Sita WalkerDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2024
Grace Notes by Karen ComerEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2024
The Quiet and the Loud by Helena FoxEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2024
We Could Be Something by Will KostakisEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2024
We Didn't Think It Through by Gary LonesboroughEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2024
Selfie by Allayne L. WebsterEthel Turner Prize for Young People's Literature2024
Close to the Subject: Selected Works by Daniel BrowningIndigenous Writers Prize2024
She is the Earth by Ali Cobby EckermannIndigenous Writers Prize2024
We Didn't Think It Through by Gary LonesboroughIndigenous Writers Prize2024
Firelight by John MorrisseyIndigenous Writers Prize2024
Personal Score by Ellen van NeervenIndigenous Writers Prize2024
Praiseworthy by Alexis WrightIndigenous Writers Prize2024
Hunger and Predation by Pooja Mittal BiswasKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2024
Burn by Callie HartKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2024
Non-Essential Work by Omar SakrKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2024
Anam by Andre DaoMulticultural NSW Award2024
The Shape of Dust by hamoudalamisseMulticultural NSW Award2024
Stay for Dinner by Sandhya ParappukkaranMulticultural NSW Award2024
God Forgets About the Poor by Peter PolitesMulticultural NSW Award2024
Non-Essential Work by Omar SakrMulticultural NSW Award2024
Songs for the Dead and the Living by Sara M SalehMulticultural NSW Award2024
Leaf-light by Trace BallaPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
Picasso and the Greatest Show on Earth by Anna FienbergPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
Songlines: The Power and Promise by Margo NealePatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
Paradise Sands: A Story of Enchantment by Levi PinfoldPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
Australia: Country of Colour by Jess RacklyeftPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
The Raven's SongPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2024
Childhood by Shannon BurnsPeople's Choice Award2024
Ghosts of the Orphanage: A True Story of Murder, a Conspiracy of Silence, and a Search for Justice by Christine KenneallyPeople's Choice Award2024
Here be Monsters by Richard KingPeople's Choice Award2024
The Sun Walks Down by Fiona McFarlanePeople's Choice Award2024
Prima Facie by Suzie MillerPeople's Choice Award2024
Personal Score by Ellen van NeervenPeople's Choice Award2024
The Sitter by Angela O’KeeffePeople's Choice Award2024
Shirley by Ronnie ScottPeople's Choice Award2024
The Crying Room by Gretchen ShirmPeople's Choice Award2024
The God of No Good by Sita WalkerPeople's Choice Award2024
Praiseworthy by Alexis WrightPeople's Choice Award2024
Elegy for an Elephant by abramowitzryanUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
the body country by Susie AndersonUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
Childhood by Shannon BurnsUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
Grace Notes by Karen ComerUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
Anam by Andre DaoUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
Firelight by John MorrisseyUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2024
The Kindness of Birds by Merlinda BobisChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2022
The Shut Ins by Katherine BrabonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2022
The Dogs by John HughesChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2022
The Performance by Claire ThomasChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2022
Tiger Daughter by Rebecca LimMulticultural NSW Award2022
A Room Made of Leaves by Kate GrenvilleChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
Murmurations by Carol LefevreChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
Cherry Beach by Laura McPhee-BrowneChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
The Dictionary of Lost Words by Pip WilliamsChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
The Weekend by Charlotte WoodChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
The Bass Rock by Evie WyldChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2021
Father of the Lost Boys by Yuot A. AlaakDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2021
In the time of the Manaroans by bilbroughmiroDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2021
Womerah Lane : lives and landscapes by Tom CarmentDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2021
The Warrior, the Voyager, and the Artist: Three Lives in an Age of Empire by Kate FullagarDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2021
A Question of Colour: My Journey to Belonging by Patti LeesDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2021
The Trials of Portnoy: How Penguin Brought Down Australia's Censorship System by Patrick MullinsDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2021
The F team by Rawah ArjaEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
The End of the World Is Bigger than Love by Davina BellEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
Ghost Bird by Lisa FullerEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
Metal Fish, Falling Snow by Cath MooreEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
Where We Begin by Christie NiemanEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
Loner by Georgina YoungEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2021
Ask me about the future by Rebecca JessenKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2021
Throat by Ellen van NeervenKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2021
Change Machine by Jaya SavigeKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2021
After Australia by Michael Mohammed Ahmad (Editor)Multicultural NSW Award2021
This Tilting World by Colette FellousMulticultural NSW Award2021
The Coconut Children by Vivian PhamMulticultural NSW Award2021
A Lonely Girl is a Dangerous Thing by Jessie TuMulticultural NSW Award2021
Across the Risen Sea by Bren MacDibblePatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2021
I Heart The World by Tania McCartneyPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2021
The Grandest Bookshop in the World by Amelia MellorPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2021
Her Perilous Mansion by Sean WilliamsPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2021
The Octopus and I by Erin HortleUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2021
A Couple of Things Before the End: Stories by Sean O'BEIRNEUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2021
Song of the Crocodile by Nardi SimpsonUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2021
The Inland Sea by Madeleine WattsUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2021
The White Girl by Tony BirchChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
The Palace of Angels by Mohammed Massoud MorsiChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
The Electric Hotel by Dominic SmithChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
Exploded view by Carrie TiffanyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
Wolfe Island by Lucy TreloarChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2020
The Seventies: The personal, the political and the making of modern Australia by Michelle ArrowDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2020
Enchantment of the Long-haired Rat, The by Tim BonyhadyDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2020
Dr Space Junk vs The Universe: Archaeology and the Future (The MIT Press) by Alice GormanDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2020
The World Was Whole by Fiona WrightDouglas Stewart Prize for Nonfiction2020
How It Feels to Float by Helena FoxEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
The little wave by Pip HarryEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
It Sounded Better In My Head by Nina KenwoodEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
This Is How We Change the Ending by Vikki WakefieldEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
Impossible Music by Sean WilliamsEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2020
Room for a Stranger by Melanie ChengMulticultural NSW Award2020
Growing Up African in Australia by Maxine Beneba ClarkeMulticultural NSW Award2020
White Tears/Brown Scars: How White Feminism Betrays Women of Color by Ruby HamadMulticultural NSW Award2020
Australianama: The South Asian Odyssey by Samia KhatunMulticultural NSW Award2020
The lost arabs by Omar SakrMulticultural NSW Award2020
Alfred's War by Rachel Bin SallehNSW Premier’s Prize for Indigenous writing2020
Too Much Lip by Melissa LucashenkoNSW Premier’s Prize for Indigenous writing2020
Detention by Tristan BancksPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2020
Catch a Falling Star by Meg McKinlayPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2020
Birrarung Wilam: A Story from Aboriginal Australia by Aunty Joy MurphyPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2020
Young Dark Emu: A Truer History by Bruce PascoePatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2020
Apparently by Joanne BurnsPoetry2020
After The Demolition by Zenobia FrostPoetry2020
Empirical by Lisa GortonPoetry2020
An open book by David MaloufPoetry2020
Lucky Ticket by Joey BuiUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2020
Dolores by Lauren Aimee CurtisUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2020
The House of Youssef by Yumna KassabUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2020
Little Stones by Elizabeth KuiperUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2020
Man out of time by Stephanie BishopChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
Boy Swallows Universe by Trent DaltonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
The Everlasting Sunday by Robert LukinsChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
Border districts by Gerald MurnaneChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
The Shepherd's Hut by Tim WintonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2019
Saga Land by Richard FidlerDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
The Erratics by Vicki Laveau-HarvieDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
Axiomatic by Maria TumarkinDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
Tracker: Stories of Tracker Tilmouth by Alexis WrightDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2019
Between Us by Clare AtkinsEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2019
Small Spaces by Sarah EpsteinEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2019
I Am Out with Lanterns by Emily GaleEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2019
Stone girl by Eleni HaleEthel Turner Prize for Young Adult's Literature2019
Flames by Robbie ArnottGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2019
Scrublands by Chris HammerGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2019
Pink Mountain on Locust Island by Jamie Marina LauGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2019
The Lucky Galah by Tracy SorensenGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2019
I love poetry by Michael FarrellKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2019
Rainforest by Eileen ChongMulticultural NSW Award2019
Home Is Nearby by Magdalena McGuireMulticultural NSW Award2019
Always Another Country by Sisonke MsimangMulticultural NSW Award2019
Miss Ex-Yugoslavia: A Memoir by Sofija StefanovicMulticultural NSW Award2019
Shine Mountain by Julie HuntPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2019
Maya and cat by Caroline MagerlPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2019
Nevermoor: The Trials of Morrigan Crow by Jessica TownsendPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2019
The dog with seven names by Dianne WolferPatricia Wrightson Prize for Children's Literature2019
Common People by Tony BirchChristina Stead Prize2018
Seabirds crying in the harbour dark by Catherine ColeChristina Stead Prize2018
Pulse Points by Jennifer DownChristina Stead Prize2018
The Restorer by Michael SalaChristina Stead Prize2018
Taboo by Kim ScottChristina Stead Prize2018
Victoria: The Queen by Julia BairdDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2018
'A Passion for Exploring New Countries' - Matthew Flinders & George Bass by Josephine BastianDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2018
The Enigmatic Mr Deakin by Judith BrettDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2018
The Green Bell by Paula KeoghDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2018
The Boy Behind the Curtain by Tim WintonDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2018
Finding Eliza : power and colonial storytelling by Larissa BehrendtIndigenous Writers Prize2018
Barbed wire and cherry blossoms by Anita HeissIndigenous Writers Prize2018
The Drover's wife by Leah PurcellIndigenous Writers Prize2018
Vancouver by Nick EarlsChristina Stead Prize2017
Their Brilliant Careers: The Fantastic Lives of Sixteen Extraordinary Australian Writers by Ryan O'NeillChristina Stead Prize2017
Where the light falls by Gretchen ShirmChristina Stead Prize2017
After the Carnage by Tara June WinchChristina Stead Prize2017
The Natural Way of Things by Charlotte WoodChristina Stead Prize2017
The Natural Way of Things by Charlotte WoodChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2017
Everywhere I Look by Helen GarnerDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2017
Talking to my country by Stan GrantDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2017
The Art of Time Travel: Historians and Their Craft by Tom GriffithsDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2017
Avalanche: A Love Story by Julia LeighDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2017
Prince of Darkness: The Untold Story of Jeremiah G. Hamilton, Wall Street's First Black Millionaire by Shane WhiteDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2017
The memory artist by Katherine BrabonGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2017
Dodge Rose (Australian Literature) by Jack CoxGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2017
Our Magic Hour by Jennifer DownGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2017
Portable Curiosities by Julie KohGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2017
The Bonobo's Dream by Rose MulreadyGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2017
Clade by James BradleyChristina Stead Prize2016
A Guide to Berlin by Gail JonesChristina Stead Prize2016
The World without Us by Mireille JuchauChristina Stead Prize2016
Ghost River by Tony BirchChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2016
Clade by James BradleyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2016
The Life of Houses by Lisa GortonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2016
A Guide to Berlin by Gail JonesChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2016
The World without Us by Mireille JuchauChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2016
The Nashos' War: Australian National Servicemen and Vietnam by Mark DapinDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2016
One Life: My Mother's Story by Kate GrenvilleDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2016
Across the Seas by Klaus NeumannDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2016
Island Home: A Landscape Memoir by Tim WintonDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2016
Small Acts of Disappearance by Fiona WrightDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2016
Fever of animals by Miles AllinsonGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
Relativity by Antonia HayesGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
In the Quiet by Eliza Henry-JonesGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
When There's Nowhere Else to Run by Murray MiddletonGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
Hot Little Hands: Fiction by Abigail UlmanGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2016
Inside my mother by Ali Cobby EckermannIndigenous Writers Prize2016
Dirty Words by Natalie HarkinIndigenous Writers Prize2016
Not Just Black and White by Lesley WilliamsIndigenous Writers Prize2016
Ghost River by Tony BirchIndigenous Writers Prize, Christina Stead Prize2016
Only the Animals: Stories by Ceridwen DoveyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2015
In Certain Circles by Elizabeth HarrowerChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2015
Golden Boys by Sonya HartnettChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2015
The Golden Age by Joan LondonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2015
A Million Windows by Gerald MurnaneChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2015
The Europeans in Australia: Volume 3: Nation by Alan AtkinsonDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2015
Citizen Emperor: Napoleon in Power by Philip DwyerDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2015
This House of Grief: The Story of a Murder Trial by Helen GarnerDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2015
The Reef: A Passionate History: The Great Barrier Reef from Captain Cook to Climate Change by Iain McCalmanDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2015
In My Mother's Hands: A Disturbing Memoir of Family Life by Biff WardDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2015
The tribe by Michael Mohammed Ahmad (Editor)Glenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
The Strays by Emily BittoGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
Foreign Soil by Maxine Beneba ClarkeGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
Here Come the Dogs: A Novel by Omar MusaGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
Heat and Light (David Unaipon Award Winners Series) by Ellen van NeervenGlenda Adams Award for New Writing for Fiction2015
The Secret Lives of Men by Georgia BlainChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
Questions of Travel by Michelle De KretserChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
The Narrow Road to the Deep North by Richard FlanaganChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
The Railwayman's Wife: A Novel by Ashley HayChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
Game by Trevor ShearstonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
The Swan Book by Alexis WrightChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2014
Stillways: A Memoir by Steve BisleyDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
Who killed Dr Bogle & Mrs Chandler? by Peter ButtDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
Rendezvous with Destiny: How Franklin D. Roosevelt and Five Extraordinary Men Took America into the War and into the World by Michael FulliloveDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
On Warne by Gideon HaighDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
Girt: The Unauthorised History of Australia by David HuntDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
Boy, Lost by Kristina OlssonDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2014
The Night Guest by Fiona McFarlaneGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2014
Holiday in Cambodia by Laura Jean McKayGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2014
The First Week by Margaret MerrileesGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2014
Letters to the End of Love by Yvette WalkerGlenda Adams Award for New Writing2014
The Mundiad by Justin ClemensKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2014
The Stone Garden: Poems from Clare by Diane FaheyKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2014
The Narrow Road to the Deep North by Richard Flanagan2014
The Voyage by Murray BailChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
The Daughters of Mars by Thomas KeneallyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
Foal's Bread by Gillian MearsChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
Cold Light by Frank MoorhouseChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
Mateship With Birds by Carrie TiffanyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
Animal people by Charlotte WoodChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2013
All windows open : and other stories by Hariklia HeristanidisCommunity Relations Commission for Mmulticultural NSWNSW Premier's Literary Awards 2013
All That I Am by Anna FunderChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
Sarah Thornhill by Kate GrenvilleChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
Five Bells by Gail JonesChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
The Life by Malcolm KnoxChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
That Deadman Dance by Kim ScottChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
The Roving Party by Rohan WilsonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2012
Parrot and Olivier in America by Peter CareyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2011
Traitor by Stephen DaisleyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2011
The Piper's Son by Melina MarchettaEthel Turner Prize2011
The Body in the Clouds: A Novel by Ashley HayUTS Glenda Adams Award for New Writing2011
Wanting by Richard FlanaganChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2010
88 lines about 44 women by Steven LangChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2010
Ransom by David MaloufChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2010
Jasper Jones by Craig SilveyChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2010
The Water Dreamers: The Remarkable History of Our Dry Continent by Michael CathcartDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
Churchill and Australia by Graham FreudenbergDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
Piano Lessons: A Memoir by Anna GoldsworthyDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
The Wolf: How One German Raider Terrorized the Allies in the Most Epic Voyage of WWI by Richard GuilliattDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
Up from the mission : selected writings by Noel PearsonDouglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction2010
John Belushi Is Dead by Kathy CharlesEthel Turner Prize2010
Worldshaker by Richard HarlandEthel Turner Prize2010
Liar by Justine LarbalestierEthel Turner Prize2010
A Small Free Kiss in the Dark by Glenda MillardEthel Turner Prize2010
Vulture's Gate by Kirsty MurrayEthel Turner Prize2010
Aria (UQP Poetry Series) by Sarah Holland-BattKenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry2008
Gilgamesh by Joan LondonChristina Stead Prize for Fiction2002
Candy: A Novel of Love and Addiction by Luke DaviesChristina Stead Prize for Fiction1999
Queen Kat, Carmel & St Jude Get A Life by Maureen McCarthyEthel Turner Prize1996

Nominee 1

No Stage 2

Descriptions

The NSW Premier's Literary Awards were established by Premier Neville Wran in 1979. They were the first comprehensive awards of their kind in Australia and remain the most comprehensive and best remunerated in the country.

List of Winners (wikipedia) (English, Member-written)
Awarded annually as part of the New South Wales Premier's Literary Awards. (English, Member-written)
The New South Wales Premier's Literary Awards, also known as the NSW Premier's Literary Awards, were first awarded in 1979. They are among the richest literary awards in Australia. Notable prizes include the Christina Stead Prize for Fiction, the Kenneth Slessor Prize for Poetry, and the Douglas Stewart Prize for Non-Fiction (English, Member-written)

Tags

Top Members

thewordygecko (113 works), winteralli (99), shawjonathan (98), sargesita (90), therebelprince (85), eatsnacksreadbooks (84), anzlitlovers (83), jean-sol (71), lucy.depalma (71), AnnetteFreeman (69), HelenBaker (66), phoebekw (65), judylou (63), harrietlouise (62), Hansford (60), emaestra (56), VirginibusPuerisque (56), TePuruBeach (53), aeclark (52), alo1224 (52), buriedinprint (52), martinh1 (52), craignew (51), dmit131 (50), PaulDalton (50), upancholi (50), Colesa (49), crimson-tide (49), vernaye (49), Faradaydon (48), petergw (48), aabdelrahmanm (47), Janzz (47), Chris-86 (46), mjlivi (45), lesleynicol (44), Robert3167 (44), jeniwren (43), minerva2607 (43), RLNunezKPL (43), tandah (43), apkl4350 (42), Milly72 (42), skullduggery (41), bastbooks (40), Lee-AnneCarton (40), punkinmuffin (40), kday_working (39), MiriamSaunders (39), mrspenny (39), ogreatwebbo (39), Picola43 (39), RobinDawson (38), TamaraReadsBooks (38), telopea (38), bujeya (37), jenmitchell53 (37), Jullou (37), PaulCranswick (37), Sharkell (37), avatiakh (36), cerievans1 (36), polyreaderamy (36), RalphKiel (36), Rivaton (36), SamanthaD-KR (36), words_read (36), Danaesapple (35), georgebexley (35), libraryofj (35), littlesquirrel (35), Cfraser (34), GeniAus. (34), rdurie (34), TheWasp (34), vermilliongate (34), anniww (33), gimboid13 (33), KimB (33), Littlehome (33), parramarist (33), stephen99 (33), Geoffr (32), james61 (32), littleread (32), Lynn77 (32), PaperboundPeregrine (32), SueD (32), wookiebender (32), bigship (31), elkiedee (31), emmybee (31), jody12 (31), smm_1964 (31), Carole888 (30), ClarendonLibrary (30), heycart (30), HillaryGail (30), marnie05 (30), pamelad (30), rsa (30), SamQTrust (30), Steven1958 (30), tuppence14 (30), Kaethe (29), Lit.Lover (29), nandadevi (29), pilgrimess (29), StanSmith108 (29), aemoore (28), amandameale (28), Caroline_McElwee (28), driftwords (28), hivetrick (28), JanetWS (28), jarfield (28), koalakt (28), Literarily.Speaking (28), mffowler (28), moonsail42 (28), PennyAnne (28), scm_library (28), dablackwood (27), David_Semaphore (27), davlap (27), jess64au (27), redtedari (27), relah (27), rubyredbooks (27), TSCLibrary (27), ahblake (26), Anjreana (26), bookishbill (26), fred_mouse (26), kauders (26), lizaandpaul (26), LizMo (26), pellethepoet (26), Shugsdite (26), whirled (26), whitreidtan (26), AidaDee (25), Amzzz (25), anxovert (25), arubabookwoman (25), cctesttc1 (25), framji (25), gjky (25), jll1976 (25), merry10 (25), michelestjohn (25), socialpages (25), susanlowry (25), waltonlibrary (25), Cockleshells (24), Elcee (24), fi_wilkes (24), HColquhoun (24), HoltMcAuliffe (24), lamars (24), margen (24), NazarethLibrary (24), nswprc3_4 (24), snowyzoe8 (24), SoschaF (24), fhamzi (23), SWade0126 (23)