HomeGroupsTalkMoreZeitgeist
Search Site
This site uses cookies to deliver our services, improve performance, for analytics, and (if not signed in) for advertising. By using LibraryThing you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your use of the site and services is subject to these policies and terms.

Book awards: Aurealis Award Finalist

Book awards by cover

Works (703)

TitlesOrder
My Beautiful Friend by Venero ArmannoHorror Novel, 1995
The River Ophelia by Justine EttlerHorror Novel, 1995
The White Garden by Carmel BirdHorror Novel, 1995
Mirrorsun Rising by Sean McMullenSF Novel, 1995
Set Piece by Kate OrmanSF Novel, 1995
The Unknown Soldier (Book One of the Cogal) by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 1995
From Whom All Blessings Flow by Stephen DedmanSF Short Story, 1995
A Map of the Mines of Barnath by Sean WilliamsSF Short Story, 1995
Mister Volition by Greg EganSF Short Story, 1995
Wang's Carpets {novelette} by Greg EganSF Short Story, 1995
The House of Balthus by David BrooksFantasy Novel, 1995
The Last Wizard by Tony ShillitoeFantasy Novel, 1995
Mus of Kerbridge by Paul KiddFantasy Novel, 1995
The Wayfarer Redemption by Sara DouglassFantasy Novel, 1995
Angel Thing by Petrina SmithFantasy Short Story, 1995
The Blue Stream by Kaaron WarrenFantasy Short Story, 1995
Sail On, Sail On by John T. StolarcykFantasy Short Story, 1995
Entropy by Leanne FrahmHorror Short Story, 1995
Scaring the Train by Terry DowlingHorror Short Story, 1995
Skin Holes by Kaaron WarrenHorror Short Story, 1995
Ashling by Isobelle CarmodyYoung Adult Novel, 1995
The Third Day, The Frost by John MarsdenYoung Adult Novel, 1995
Witch Bank by Catherine JinksYoung Adult Novel, 1995
Map of power by Tess WilliamsSF Novel, 1996
Privateer by Simon BrownSF Novel, 1996
The Embargo Traders by Geoffrey MaloneySF Short Story, 1996
The Ichneumon and the Dormeuse by Terry DowlingSF Short Story, 1996
The Mark of Thetis by Simon BrownSF Short Story, 1996
Cairo Jim and the Alabastron of Forgotten Gods: A Tale of Disposable Despicableness by Geoffrey McSkimmingFantasy Novel, 1996
Equinox: The Second Book of Ascension by Dirk StrasserFantasy Novel, 1996
The Price of Wisdom by Shannah JayFantasy Novel, 1996
Of Fingers and Foreskins by Sara DouglassFantasy Short Story, 1996
Beckoning Nightframe by Terry DowlingHorror Short Story, 1996
The Hanging People by Kaaron WarrenHorror Short Story, 1996
Never Seen By Waking Eyes {short story} by Stephen DedmanHorror Short Story, 1996
Beyond the Hanging Wall by Sara DouglassYoung Adult Novel, 1996
Mask of Caliban, The by Michael PryorYoung Adult Novel, 1996
At the Edge of the Sea by Keith TaylorYoung Adult Short Story, 1996
The Pipe by James MoloneyYoung Adult Short Story, 1996
The wizard and me by Dave LuckettYoung Adult Short Story, 1996
Diaspora by Greg EganSF Novel, 1997
Winter by Simon BrownSF Novel, 1997
Lucent Carbon by Russell BlackfordSF Short Story, 1997
Merlusine by Lucy SussexSF Short Story, 1997
Reasons to Be Cheerful by Greg EganSF Short Story, 1997
Schrodinger's Dog {novelette} by Damien BroderickSF Short Story, 1997
Black ice by Lucy SussexFantasy Novel, 1997
Darkfall by Isobelle CarmodyFantasy Novel, 1997
Dragonclaw by Kate ForsythFantasy Novel, 1997
Sinner by Sara DouglassFantasy Novel, 1997
Jackie Chan by Chris GregoryFantasy Short Story, 1997
Nicholas Afalling by Jodie KewleyFantasy Short Story, 1997
The Art of Arrow Cutting by Stephen DedmanHorror Novel, 1997
The dark edge by Richard HarlandHorror Novel, 1997
The Mullet That Screwed John West by Bill CongreveHorror Short Story, 1997
Ten Minutes of Midnight by J. M. EarleHorror Short Story, 1997
The Outcast by Patricia BernardYoung Adult Novel, 1997
Shade's Children by Garth NixYoung Adult Novel, 1997
Zones (Moonstone) by Damien BroderickYoung Adult Novel, 1997
The Resurrected Man by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 1998
Singing the Dogstar Blues by Alison GoodmanSF Novel, 1998
Walking to Babylon by Kate OrmanSF Novel, 1998
Australian Visions by Michael PryorSF Short Story, 1998
Oceanic [short story] by Greg EganSF Short Story, 1998
Transit by Stephen DedmanSF Short Story, 1998
Cold Iron by Sophie MassonFantasy Novel, 1998
Pilgrim by Sara DouglassFantasy Novel, 1998
A Shadow on the Glass by Ian IrvineFantasy Novel, 1998
The Bath-house by Keith TaylorFantasy Short Story, 1998
Jetsam by Kerry GreenwoodFantasy Short Story, 1998
Queen of Soulmates by Sean McMullenFantasy Short Story, 1998
To Avalon by Jane RoutleyFantasy Short Story, 1998
Dawn Chorus by Glyn ParryHorror Short Story, 1998
The Marsh Runners by Paul BrandonHorror Short Story, 1998
The Third Rail by Aaron SternsHorror Short Story, 1998
A dark winter by Dave LuckettYoung Adult Novel, 1998
Horsehead Boy by Rory BarnesYoung Adult Novel, 1998
Killing Darcy by Melissa LucashenkoYoung Adult Novel, 1998
The Night is for Hunting by John MarsdenYoung Adult Novel, 1998
Book of Revelation by Rory BarnesSF Novel, 1999
The Letter Girl by Andrew MastersonSF Novel, 1999
Spare Parts by Sally Rogers-DavidsonSF Novel, 1999
Unnatural History by Kate OrmanSF Novel, 1999
Chinese Rooms [short story] by Chris LawsonSF Short Story, 1999
Crusader by Sara DouglassFantasy Novel, 1999
The Cursed Towers by Kate ForsythFantasy Novel, 1999
A dark journey by Dave LuckettFantasy Novel, 1999
Daughter of the Forest by Juliet MarillierFantasy Novel, 1999
The Queen of Erewhon by Lucy SussexFantasy Short Story, 1999
Deadly Sister Love by P. Scot-BernardHorror Novel, 1999
Honest Ghosts by Stephen DedmanHorror Short Story, 1999
Horsehead Man by Rory BarnesYoung Adult Novel, 1999
Into the Dark by Victor KelleherYoung Adult Novel, 1999
The Ivory Trail by Victor KelleherYoung Adult Novel, 1999
Stuck in Fast Forward by Damien BroderickYoung Adult Novel, 1999
The Deep Field by James BradleySF Novel, 2000
The Dying Light by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 2000
Sea As Mirror by Tess WilliamsSF Novel, 2000
The Devotee by Stephen DedmanSF Short Story, 2000
The Land Itself by Sean WilliamsSF Short Story, 2000
Schrodinger's Catamaran by Adam BrowneSF Short Story, 2000
Darkness by Anthony EatonFantasy Novel, 2000
Medalon by Jennifer FallonFantasy Novel, 2000
The Nameless Day by Sara DouglassFantasy Novel, 2000
Vixen by Hoa PhamFantasy Novel, 2000
The Fruits of Habit by Christopher KenworthyFantasy Short Story, 2000
Goddess and the Geek by Louise CusackFantasy Short Story, 2000
The Left Behind by Kaaron WarrenFantasy Short Story, 2000
Blackwater days by Terry DowlingHorror Novel, 2000
Marilyn by Jack DannHorror Short Story, 2000
A Sentiment Open to Doubt by Stephen DedmanHorror Short Story, 2000
Sewercide by Michael PryorHorror Short Story, 2000
That Old Black Graffiti by Robert HoodHorror Short Story, 2000
Ferren and the Angel by Richard HarlandYoung Adult Novel, 2000
The Green Prince by Sophie MassonYoung Adult Novel, 2000
Horsehead Soup by Rory BarnesYoung Adult Novel, 2000
Omega by Christine HarrisYoung Adult Novel, 2000
The Boy Who Didn't Yearn by Margo LanaganYoung Adult Short Story, 2000
Midsummer Mission by Margo LanaganYoung Adult Short Story, 2000
White Time [short story] by Margo LanaganYoung Adult Short Story, 2000
Ark of dreams by Andrew WhitmoreChildren’s Short Fiction, 2001
Sailing to Atlantis by Janeen WebbChildren’s Long Fiction, 2001
Cosmonaut by Peter McAllisterSF Novel, 2001
Crossover by Joel ShepherdSF Novel, 2001
Eyes of the Calculor by Sean McMullenSF Novel, 2001
Absolute Uncertainty [short story] by Lucy SussexSF Short Story, 2001
The Skerricks of Truth by Dirk StrasserSF Short Story, 2001
Trojan Rocks by Michael BarrySF Short Story, 2001
Child of the Prophecy by Juliet MarillierFantasy Novel, 2001
The Stone Mage and the Sea by Sean WilliamsFantasy Novel, 2001
The Diamond Pit {novella} by Jack DannFantasy Short Story, 2001
The Lagan Fishers by Terry DowlingFantasy Short Story, 2001
The Speaker of Heaven by Kaaron WarrenFantasy Short Story, 2001
Tales from the True Desert by Matthew FarrerFantasy Short Story, 2001
Happy Birthday to Me by Alison VenugobanHorror Short Story, 2001
Probable Cause by Stephen DedmanHorror Short Story, 2001
Rotten Times by Robert HoodHorror Short Story, 2001
Lirael by Garth NixYA Novel, 2001
The Music of Razors by Cameron RogersYA Novel, 2001
Terra-Farma by Lian HearnYA Novel, 2001
The Witch in the Lake: A Novel by Anna FienbergYA Novel, 2001
Lightning Bringer by Garth NixYA Short Story, 2001
Blat Magic by Michael StephensChildren’s Long Fiction, 2001
Market Blues by Kirsty MurrayChildren’s Long Fiction, 2001
Hairy legs by Christine HarrisChildren’s Short Fiction, 2001
Saving Aunt Alice by Claire CarmichaelChildren’s Short Fiction, 2001
Zip zap by Kim CaraherChildren’s Short Fiction, 2001
Blue silence by Michelle MarquardtSF Novel, 2002
Echoes of Earth by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 2002
The Imperfect Instantaneous People Mover by Geoffrey MaloneySF Short Story, 2002
Lucy Lucy by Shane M. BrownSF Short Story, 2002
Blood (Ashuak chronicles) by Tony ShillitoeFantasy Novel, 2002
The Crippled Angel by Sara DouglassFantasy Novel, 2002
Hades' Daughter by Sara DouglassFantasy Novel, 2002
The Novice by Trudi CanavanFantasy Novel, 2002
Daughter of the Dark: Book Two of the Shadow Through Time Trilogy by Louise CusackHorror Novel, 2002
The Naming by Alison CroggonHorror Novel, 2002
Shadows Bite by Stephen DedmanHorror Novel, 2002
Fireworks and Darkness by Natalie Jane PriorYA Novel, 2002
Mum, me, the 19C by David Hewitt McRobbieYA Novel, 2002
Starthorn Tree by Kate ForsythYA Novel, 2002
Astrid Spark, Fixologist by Justin D'AthChildren’s Long Fiction, 2002
Eglantine by Catherine JinksChildren’s Long Fiction, 2002
The Girl, the Apprentice, and the Dogs of Iron (The Rhianna Chronicles Book 2) by Dave LuckettChildren’s Long Fiction, 2002
Lily Quench and the Treasure of Mote Ely by Natalie Jane PriorChildren’s Long Fiction, 2002
The Golden Udder (Storymaze 4) by Terry DentonChildren’s Short Fiction, 2002
Old Ridley by Gary CrewChildren’s Short Fiction, 2002
Blue Box by Kate OrmanSF Novel, 2003
Orphans of Earth by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 2003
Terminator Gene by Ian IrvineSF Novel, 2003
Wyrmhole by Jay CaselbergSF Novel, 2003
Acquired Tastes by Stephen DedmanSF Short Story, 2003
Sigmund Freud and the Feral Freeway by Martin LivingsSF Short Story, 2003
The Aware by Glenda LarkeFantasy Novel, 2003
The Etched City by K. J. BishopFantasy Novel, 2003
Grass for His Pillow by Lian HearnFantasy Novel, 2003
Voyage of the Shadowmoon by Sean McMullenFantasy Novel, 2003
Hope Chest by Garth NixFantasy Short Story, 2003
The Autumn Castle by Kim WilkinsHorror Novel, 2003
The Lamplighter by Anthony O'NeillHorror Novel, 2003
Amy's Stars by Sue IsleHorror Short Story, 2003
Blake's Angel by Janeen WebbHorror Short Story, 2003
Kijin Tea by Kyla WardHorror Short Story, 2003
The Silken Road to Samarkand by Janeen WebbYA Novel, 2003
Dragon Keeper by Carole WilkinsonChildren's Long Fiction, 2003
Eustace by Catherine JinksChildren's Long Fiction, 2003
Mission: Hollywood (Spy Force) by Deborah AbelaChildren's Long Fiction, 2003
The Present Never Happens (Timejumpers) by James ValentineChildren's Long Fiction, 2003
Emily Eyefinger and the Balloon Bandits by Duncan BallChildren’s Short Fiction, 2003
Lily Quench and the Magician's Pyramid by Natalie Jane PriorChildren’s Short Fiction, 2003
Tashi and the Royal Tomb by Anna FienbergChildren’s Short Fiction, 2003
Wolfchild by Rosanne HawkeChildren’s Short Fiction, 2003
Heirs Of Earth by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 2004
Nylon Angel by Marianne de PierresSF Novel, 2004
Orbital Burn by K. A. BedfordSF Novel, 2004
The Rebel: An Imagined Life of James Dean by Jack DannSF Novel, 2004
Absolution by Barbara RobsonSF Short Story, 2004
Bush of Ghosts by Geoffrey MaloneySF Short Story, 2004
Home By the Sea by Cat SparksSF Short Story, 2004
Brilliance of the Moon by Lian HearnFantasy Novel, 2004
The Tainted by Glenda LarkeFantasy Novel, 2004
Alsiso by Kaaron WarrenFantasy Short Story, 2004
The Gift of Hindsight by Paul HainesFantasy Short Story, 2004
Tales of Nireym by Lee BattersbyFantasy Short Story, 2004
A Fire In The Shell by Josephine PennicottHorror Novel, 2004
Giants of the Frost by Kim WilkinsHorror Novel, 2004
The Border by Richard HarlandHorror Short Story, 2004
Dr. Who? or the day I learned to love Tom Baker by Ben PeekHorror Short Story, 2004
Twilight of Idols [short fiction] by Stephen DedmanHorror Short Story, 2004
Flesh and Blood by Jackie FrenchYA Novel, 2004
Hot Nights, Cool Dragons by Matt ZurboYA Novel, 2004
Undine by Penni RussonYA Novel, 2004
Rite of Spring by Margo LanaganYA Short Story, 2004
The Shooter At The Heartrock Waterhole by Bill CongreveYA Short Story, 2004
Clair de Lune by Cassandra GoldsChildren’s Long Fiction, 2004
Pearl of Tiger Bay, The by Gabrielle WangChildren’s Long Fiction, 2004
The Ruins of Gorlan by John FlanaganChildren’s Long Fiction, 2004
Snow, Fire, Sword by Sophie MassonChildren’s Long Fiction, 2004
The Boy, the Bear, the Baron, the Bard by Gregory RogersChildren’s Short Fiction, 2004
Emily Eyefinger and the Ghost Ship by Duncan BallChildren’s Short Fiction, 2004
There Once Was a Boy Called Tashi by Anna FienbergChildren’s Short Fiction, 2004
The Very Messy Inspection by Stephen AxelsenChildren’s Short Fiction, 2004
Crash Deluxe by Marianne de PierresSF Novel, 2005
Designated Targets by John BirminghamSF Novel, 2005
Geodesica: Ascent by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 2005
The Interminable Suffering of Mysterious Mr. Wu by Rjurik DavidsonSF Short Story, 2005
The Memory of Breathing by Lyn BattersbySF Short Story, 2005
Skein Dogs by Leanne FrahmSF Short Story, 2005
Terning Tha Weel by Kim WestwoodSF Short Story, 2005
Darkwitch Rising by Sara DouglassFantasy Novel, 2005
The Innocent Mage by Karen MillerFantasy Novel, 2005
Surrender by Sonya HartnettFantasy Novel, 2005
Heart of Saturday Night by Adam BrowneFantasy Short Story, 2005
Doof Doof Doof by Paul HainesHorror Story, 2005
Eight-Beat Bar by Chuck McKenzieHorror Story, 2005
Magic or Madness by Justine LarbalestierYA Novel, 2005
Nightpeople by Anthony EatonYA Novel, 2005
Peeps by Scott WesterfeldYA Novel, 2005
Uglies by Scott WesterfeldYA Novel, 2005
The Red Priest's Homecoming by Dirk FlinthartYA Short Story, 2005
Little Fur: The Legend of Little Fur by Isobelle CarmodyChildren’s Long Fiction, 2005
Sassycat: the Night of the Dead by Richard HarlandChildren’s Long Fiction, 2005
Worm Story by Morris GleitzmanChildren’s Long Fiction, 2005
The Mystery of the Eilean Mor by Gary CrewChildren’s Short Fiction, 2005
The Stinky Cheese Gypsies by Stephen AxelsenChildren’s Short Fiction, 2005
‘The Space Gypsies’ by Goldie Alexander in The School MagazineChildren’s Short Fiction, 2005
A Fox Called Sorrow by Isobelle CarmodyChildren’s Novel, 2006
The Last Days by Scott WesterfeldYA Novel, 2006
Magic Lessons by Justine LarbalestierYA Novel, 2006
The Magic Violin by Victor KelleherChildren’s Short Fiction, 2006
Wildwood Dancing by Juliet MarillierYA Novel, 2006
Geodesica: Descent by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 2006
Hydrogen Steel by K. A. BedfordSF Novel, 2006
Underground by Andrew McGahanSF Novel, 2006
Aftermath by David ConyersSF Short Story, 2006
Blaze of Glory by Michael PryorFantasy Novel, 2006
Heart of the Mirage by Glenda LarkeFantasy Novel, 2006
The silver road by Grace DuganFantasy Novel, 2006
Voidfarer by Sean McMullenFantasy Novel, 2006
Dark Ages by Lee BattersbyFantasy Short Story, 2006
The Revenant by Lucy SussexFantasy Short Story, 2006
See Here See There by Anna TambourFantasy Short Story, 2006
Carnies by Martin LivingsHorror Novel, 2006
The Mother by Brett McBeanHorror Novel, 2006
Dead Sea Fruit [short story] by Kaaron WarrenHorror Short Story, 2006
Hieronymus Boche by Chris LawsonHorror Short Story, 2006
Winkie by Margo LanaganHorror Short Story, 2006
Woman Train by Kaaron WarrenHorror Short Story, 2006
Dark Space by Marianne de PierresSF Novel, 2007
Remote Control (Lab) by Jack HeathSF Novel, 2007
Saturn Returns (Astropolis) by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 2007
Arctica by Cat SparksSF Short Story, 2007
The Eyes of Erebus by Chris McMahonSF Short Story, 2007
Lonely as Life by Simon BrownSF Short Story, 2007
The Gods of Amyrantha by Jennifer FallonFantasy Novel, 2007
The Moving Water by Sylvia KelsoFantasy Novel, 2007
Song of the Shiver Barrens by Glenda LarkeFantasy Novel, 2007
An Account of An Experiment by Adam BrowneFantasy Short Story, 2007
The Angel Wood (in Shimmer 2.1 - WODZINSKI) by Angela SlatterFantasy Short Story, 2007
A Lady of Adestan by Cat SparksFantasy Short Story, 2007
The Perfume Eater by R. J. AstrucFantasy Short Story, 2007
Black Betty by Ben PeekHorror Short Story, 2007
The Dark and What It Said by Rick KennettHorror Short Story, 2007
Special Perceptions [short story] by Richard HarlandHorror Short Story, 2007
Toother by Terry DowlingHorror Short Story, 2007
Cybele's Secret by Juliet MarillierYA Novel, 2007
Extras by Scott WesterfeldYA Novel, 2007
Heart of Gold by Michael PryorYA Novel, 2007
Taste of Lightning by Kate ConstableYA Novel, 2007
Bad Luck, Trouble, Death, and Vampire Sex by Garth NixYA Short Story, 2007
Cast Off by Tracey RolfeYA Short Story, 2007
Holly and Iron [short fiction] by Garth NixYA Short Story, 2007
The Smoke Dragon by Shane Jiraiya CummingsYA Short Story, 2007
Dragon Moon by Carole WilkinsonChildren’s Long Fiction, 2007
The Key to Rondo by Emily RoddaChildren’s Long Fiction, 2007
A Mystery of Wolves by Isobelle CarmodyChildren’s Long Fiction, 2007
Ock Von Fiend by Luke EdwardsChildren’s Short Fiction, 2007
Tashi and the Mixed-Up Monster by Anna FienbergChildren’s Short Fiction, 2007
Chaos Space by Marianne de PierresSF Novel, 2008
The Daughters of Moab by Kim WestwoodSF Novel, 2008
Earth Ascendant by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 2008
Hal Spacejock: No Free Lunch by Simon HaynesSF Novel, 2008
Black and Bitter by Nathan BurrageSF Short Story, 2008
Delivery by Trent JamiesonSF Short Story, 2008
The Fifth Star in the Southern Cross by Margo LanaganSF Short Story, 2008
Fleshy by Tansy Rayner RobertsSF Short Story, 2008
Amberlight by Sylvia KelsoFantasy Novel, 2008
Heir to Sevenwaters by Juliet MarillierFantasy Novel, 2008
The Riven Kingdom by Karen MillerFantasy Novel, 2008
Tender Morsels by Margo LanaganFantasy Novel, 2008
Dresses, Three [short story] by Angela SlatterFantasy Short Story, 2008
The Last Deflowerer by Karen MaricFantasy Short Story, 2008
Nightship [short story] by Kim WestwoodFantasy Short Story, 2008
The Economy of Light by Jack DannHorror Novel, 2008
Ghostlines by Nick GaddHorror Novel, 2008
In From The Snow [short story] by Lee BattersbyHorror Short Story, 2008
Dreaming Again: Thirty-five New Stories Celebrating the Wild Side of Australian Fiction by Jack DannAnthology, 2008
The Year's Best Australian Science Fiction & Fantasy: Volume 4 by Bill CongreveAnthology, 2008
Creeping in Reptile Flesh by Robert HoodCollection, 2008
The Art of Graeme Base by Julie WattsIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2008
The Cloudchasers by Steven HuntIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2008
The Floods: Family Files by Colin ThompsonIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2008
The Changeling (Broken Land) by Sean WilliamsYA Novel, 2008
Eon: Dragoneye Reborn by Alison GoodmanYA Novel, 2008
Monster Blood Tattoo, Book 2: Lamplighter by D. M. CornishYA Novel, 2008
The Stone Key by Isobelle CarmodyYA Novel, 2008
Eye of the Beholder [short story] by Kevin G. MacleanYA Short Story, 2008
Dragon Dawn (Dragonkeeper Trilogy Prequel) by Carole WilkinsonChildren’s Novel, 2008
The dust devils by Sean WilliamsChildren’s Novel, 2008
Rise of the Ninja by Simon HigginsChildren’s Novel, 2008
Thomas Trew and the Island of Ghosts by Sophie MassonChildren’s Novel, 2008
Black Crypt (The Sorcerer's Tower, #3) by Ian IrvineChildren’s Illustrated Work/Picture Book, 2008
Curly and the Fent by Sally MorganChildren’s Illustrated Work/Picture Book, 2008
Giant's lair by Ian IrvineChildren’s Illustrated Work/Picture Book, 2008
Tashi and the Phoenix by Anna FienbergChildren’s Illustrated Work/Picture Book, 2008
Thorn Castle by Ian IrvineChildren’s Illustrated Work/Picture Book, 2008
Twisted Tales: Six Fairy Tales Turned Inside Out by Richard TullochChildren’s Illustrated Work/Picture Book, 2008
Wizardry Crag by Ian IrvineChildren’s Illustrated Work/Picture Book, 2008
The Grand Conjunction by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 2009
Defence Of the Realm by Greg MellorSF Short Story, 2009
To Dream of Stars: An Astronomer’s Lament by Peter M. BallSF Short Story, 2009
The Dark Griffin by K. J. TaylorFantasy Novel, 2009
The Last Stormlord by Glenda LarkeFantasy Novel, 2009
Witches Incorporated by K. E. MillsFantasy Novel, 2009
Siren Beat by Tansy Rayner RobertsFantasy Short Story, 2009
Something Better Than Death by Lucy SussexFantasy Short Story, 2009
Words by Angela SlatterFantasy Short Story, 2009
The Dead Path by Stephen M. IrwinHorror Novel, 2009
Horn by Peter M. BallHorror Novel, 2009
Night's Cold Kiss by Tracey O'HaraHorror Novel, 2009
Slights by Kaaron WarrenHorror Novel, 2009
Eclipse 2: New Science Fiction and Fantasy by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2009
The New Space Opera 2: All-new stories of science fiction adventure by Gardner DozoisAnthology, 2009
X6 : a novellanthology by Keith StevensonAnthology, 2009
A book of endings by Deborah BiancottiCollection, 2009
Johnny Phillips, Werewolf Detective: The Collected Case Files by Robbie MatthewsCollection, 2009
Slice of Life by Paul HainesCollection, 2009
Hollow Fields Volume 1 by Madeleine RoscaIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2009
Secrets Of Deltora by Emily RoddaIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2009
The Silence by Bruce MutardIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2009
The Museum of Mary Child by Cassandra GoldsYA Novel, 2009
The Puzzle Ring by Kate ForsythYA Novel, 2009
The scarecrow by Sean WilliamsYA Novel, 2009
A Small Free Kiss in the Dark by Glenda MillardYA Novel, 2009
Cicada Summer by Kate ConstableChildren's Novel, 2009
The Remarkable Secret of Aurelie Bonhoffen by Deborah AbelaChildren's Novel, 2009
Tensy Farlow and the home for mislaid children by Jen StorerChildren's Novel, 2009
Enigma: A Magical Mystery by Graeme BaseChildren's Illustrated Work/Picture Book, 2009
The hero of Little Street by Gregory RogersChildren's Illustrated Work/Picture Book, 2009
Pilot and Huxley by Dan MacguinessChildren's Illustrated Work/Picture Book, 2009
Tashi and the Golem by Anna FienbergChildren's Illustrated Work/Picture Book, 2009
Mirror Space by Marianne De PierresSF Novel, 2010
Song of Scarabaeus by Sara CreasySF Novel, 2010
Interloper {short story} by Ian McHughSF Short Story, 2010
Relentless Adaptations by Tansy Rayner RobertsSF Short Story, 2010
Heart's Blood by Juliet MarillierFantasy Novel, 2010
The Silence of Medair by Andrea K. HöstFantasy Novel, 2010
Stormlord Rising by Glenda LarkeFantasy Novel, 2010
The Duke of Vertumn’s Fingerling [short fiction] by Elizabeth CarrollFantasy Short Story, 2010
Sister, Sister by Angela SlatterFantasy Short Story, 2010
Death Most Definite by Trent JamiesonHorror Novel, 2010
Her Gallant Needs [short story] by Paul HainesHorror Short Story, 2010
Lollo by Martin LivingsHorror Short Story, 2010
Godlike Machines by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2010
Macabre: A Journey Through Australia's Darkest Fears by Angela ChallisAnthology, 2010
Scenes from the Second Storey by Amanda PillarAnthology, 2010
Sprawl by Alisa KrasnosteinAnthology, 2010
Dead Sea Fruit by Kaaron WarrenCollection, 2010
The Library of Forgotten Books by Rjurik DavidsonCollection, 2010
Sourdough and Other Stories by Angela SlatterCollection, 2010
Under stones by Bob FranklinCollection, 2010
Five Wounds: An Illuminated Novel by Jonathan WalkerIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2010
Hamlet : William Shakespeare's Hamlet staged on the page by Nicki GreenbergIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2010
Horrors: Great Stories of Fear and Their Creators by Written by Rocky WoodIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2010
Behemoth by Scott WesterfeldYA Novel, 2010
The life of a teenage body-snatcher by Doug MacLeodYA Novel, 2010
Merrow by Ananda Braxton-SmithYA Novel, 2010
The Midnight Zoo by Sonya HartnettYA Novel, 2010
Grimsdon by Deborah AbelaChildren's Fiction (words), 2010
Haggis McGregor and the night of the skull moon by Jen StorerChildren's Fiction (words), 2010
Halt's Peril by John FlanaganChildren's Fiction (words), 2010
The vulture of Sommerset by Stephen M. GilesChildren's Fiction (words), 2010
Children of Scarabaeus by Sara CreasySF Novel, 2011
Machine Man by Max BarrySF Novel, 2011
The Waterboys by Peter DockerSF Novel, 2011
Debris by Joanne AndertonFantasy Novel, 2011
The Shattered City by Tansy Rayner RobertsFantasy Novel, 2011
Stormlord's Exile by Glenda LarkeFantasy Novel, 2011
The Undivided by Jennifer FallonFantasy Novel, 2011
The Proving Of Smollett Standforth by Margo LanaganFantasy Short Story, 2011
The Coffin-Maker's Daughter {short story} by Angela SlatterHorror Short Story, 2011
Mulberry Boys by Margo LanaganHorror Short Story, 2011
The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year Volume Five by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2011
Ishtar by Amanda PillarAnthology, 2011
Life on Mars: Tales from the New Frontier by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2011
The Year's Best Australian Fantasy and Horror 2010 by Liz D GrzybAnthology, 2011
Bad power : a Twelve Planets collection by Deborah BiancottiCollection, 2011
The Last Days of Kali Yuga by Paul HainesCollection, 2011
Love and Romanpunk: A Twelve Planets Collection by Tansy Rayner RobertsCollection, 2011
Nightsiders by Sue IsleCollection, 2011
The Eldritch Kid: Whisky & Hate by Christian ReadIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2011
Salsa Invertebraxa by MozchopsIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2011
Torn by Andrew ConstantIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2011
Black Glass by Meg MundellYA Novel, 2011
The Shattering by Karen HealeyYA Novel, 2011
Shift by Em BaileyYA Novel, 2011
Tantony by Ananda Braxton-SmithYA Novel, 2011
"It Began with a Tingle" (Headspinners) by Thalia KalkapsakisChildren's Fiction (words), 2011
The coming of the whirlpool by Andrew McGahanChildren's Fiction (words), 2011
The Outcasts by John FlanaganChildren's Fiction (words), 2011
The Paradise Trap by Catherine JinksChildren's Fiction (words), 2011
A Confusion of Princes by Garth NixSF Novel, 2012
The Last City by Nina D'AleoSF Novel, 2012
Suited by Joanne AndertonSF Novel, 2012
Bitter Greens by Kate ForsythFantasy Novel, 2012
Flame of Sevenwaters by Juliet MarillierFantasy Novel, 2012
Stormdancer by Jay KristoffFantasy Novel, 2012
Winter Be My Shield by Jo SpurrierFantasy Novel, 2012
Blood & Dust (Vampires in the Sunburnt Country) by Jason NahrungHorror Novel, 2012
Bloody Waters by Jason FranksHorror Novel, 2012
Salvage by Jason NahrungHorror Novel, 2012
Elyora by Jodi CleghornHorror Short Story, 2012
Bloodstones by Amanda PillarAnthology, 2012
Edge of Infinity by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2012
Under My Hat: Tales from the Cauldron by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2012
The Year's Best Australian Fantasy and Horror 2011 by Liz GrzybAnthology, 2012
Living with the dead by Martin LivingsCollection, 2012
Metro Winds by Isobelle CarmodyCollection, 2012
Midnight and Moonshine by Lisa L. HannettCollection, 2012
Through Splintered Walls by Kaaron WarrenCollection, 2012
And All the Stars by Andrea K. HöstYA Novel, 2012
The Interrogation of Ashala Wolf by Ambelin KwaymullinaYA Novel, 2012
Into That Forest by Louis NowraYA Novel, 2012
Rats: a short horror story by Jack HeathYA Short Story, 2012
Irina the wolf queen by Leah SwannChildren's Fiction (words), 2012
Princess Betony and the Unicorn by Pamela FreemanChildren's Fiction (words), 2012
The Silver Door (Golden Door) by Emily RoddaChildren's Fiction (words), 2012
The boy who grew into a tree by Gary CrewChildren's Fiction (pictures), 2012
In the beech forest by Gary CrewChildren's Fiction (pictures), 2012
Inside the world of Tom Roberts : a Ben and Gracie art adventure by Mark WilsonChildren's Fiction (pictures), 2012
Rupetta by Nike SulwaySF Novel, 2013
Trucksong by Andrew MacRaeSF Novel, 2013
True Path: Book 2 in the Timesplash series by Graham StorrsSF Novel, 2013
A Wrong Turn at the Office of Unmade Lists by Jane RawsonSF Novel, 2013
Ink Black Magic (Mocklore Chronicles) by Tansy Rayner RobertsFantasy Novel, 2013
Lexicon by Max BarryFantasy Novel, 2013
Newt's Emerald by Garth NixFantasy Novel, 2013
These Broken Stars by Amie KaufmanFantasy Novel, 2013
The First Bird: Episode 1 by Greig BeckHorror Novel, 2013
The Marching Dead by Lee BattersbyHorror Novel, 2013
Path of Night by Dirk FlinthartHorror Novel, 2013
The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year Volume Seven by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2013
Dreaming of Djinn by Liz GrzybAnthology, 2013
Focus 2012: highlights of Australian short fiction by Joanne AndertonAnthology, 2013
Asymmetry : a twelve planets collection by Thoraiya DyerCollection, 2013
The Bride Price by Cat SparksCollection, 2013
Caution : contains small parts by Kirstyn McDermottCollection, 2013
The Year of Ancient Ghosts by Kim WilkinsCollection, 2013
The big dry by Tony DavisYA Novel, 2013
Hunting by Andrea K. HöstYA Novel, 2013
The Sky So Heavy by Claire ZornYA Novel, 2013
Cloud road by Isobelle CarmodyChildren's Book, 2013
Icebreaker (The Icebreaker Trilogy) by Lian TannerChildren's Book, 2013
Refuge by Jackie FrenchChildren's Book, 2013
Rules of Summer by Shaun TanChildren's Book, 2013
Song for a Scarlet Runner by Julie HuntChildren's Book, 2013
MR Unpronounceable Adventures by Tim MolloyIllustrated Book/Graphic Novel, 2013
Aurora: Meridian (Aurora 3) by Amanda BridgemanSF Novel, 2014
Foresight (Timesplash, #3) by Graham StorrsSF Novel, 2014
Nil by Mouth by LyncSF Novel, 2014
The White List by Nina D'AleoSF Novel, 2014
Daughters of the Storm by Kim WilkinsFantasy Novel, 2014
Fireborn by Keri ArthurFantasy Novel, 2014
The Lascar's Dagger by Glenda LarkeFantasy Novel, 2014
This Shattered World by Amie KaufmanFantasy Novel, 2014
Book of the Dead by Greig BeckHorror Novel, 2014
Obsidian by Alan BaxterHorror Novel, 2014
Amok: An Anthology of Asia-Pacific Speculative Fiction by Dominica MalcolmAnthology, 2014
Fearsome Magics by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2014
Kisses by Clockwork by Liz D GrzybAnthology, 2014
Phantazein by Tehani WesselyAnthology, 2014
Reach for Infinity by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2014
Angel Dust by Ian McHughCollection, 2014
The Bitterwood Bible by Angela SlatterCollection, 2014
Black-Winged Angels by Angela SlatterCollection, 2014
Difficult second album : more stories of xenobiology, space elevators, and bats out of hell' by Simon PetrieCollection, 2014
Secret lives of books by Rosaleen LoveCollection, 2014
Awkwood by Jase HarperGraphic Novel/Illustrated Work, 2014
Afterworld by Lynnette LounsburyYA Novel, 2014
Afterworlds by Scott WesterfeldYA Novel, 2014
The Astrologer's Daughter by Rebecca LimYA Novel, 2014
Clariel by Garth NixYA Novel, 2014
The haunting of Lily Frost by Nova WeetmanYA Novel, 2014
The Last Viking Returns by Norman JorgensenChildren's Novel, 2014
Ophelia and the Marvelous Boy by Karen FoxleeChildren's Novel, 2014
Slaves of Socorro by John FlanaganChildren's Novel, 2014
Sunker's Deep (The Icebreaker Trilogy) by Lian TannerChildren's Novel, 2014
Withering-by-Sea by Judith RossellChildren's Novel, 2014
Clade by James BradleySF Novel, 2015
Crossed by Evelyn BlackwellSF Novel, 2015
Hollowgirl (Twinmaker) by Sean WilliamsSF Novel, 2015
Renegade by Joel ShepherdSF Novel, 2015
Their Fractured Light by Amie KaufmanSF Novel, 2015
The Molenstraat Music Festival by Sean MonaghanSF Novella, 2015
The Dagger's Path by Glenda LarkeFantasy Novel, 2015
In the Skin of a Monster by Kathryn BarkerFantasy Novel, 2015
Skin by Ilka TampkeFantasy Novel, 2015
Tower of Thorns by Juliet MarillierFantasy Novel, 2015
Of Sorrow and Such by Angela SlatterFantasy Novella, 2015
The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year Volume Nine by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2015
Focus 2014 : highlights of Australian short fiction by Tehani WesselyAnthology, 2015
Hear Me Roar by Liz GrzybAnthology, 2015
Meeting Infinity by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2015
The Year's Best Australian Fantasy and Horror 2014 by Liz GrzybAnthology, 2015
Cherry crow children : a twelve planets collection by Deborah KalinCollection, 2015
The Fading: Short Stories of Horror & Dark Fantasy by Carole NomarhasCollection, 2015
The Finest Ass in the Universe by Anna TambourCollection, 2015
Striking Fire by Dirk FlinthartCollection, 2015
The Diemenois : being the correct and true account of the sensational escape, seclusion, and cruel demise of a most infamous man by J. W. ClennettGraphic Novel/Illustrated Work, 2015
The Undertaker Morton Stone Vol. 1 by Gary ChalonerGraphic Novel/Illustrated Work, 2015
Unmasked by Christian ReadGraphic Novel/Illustrated Work, 2015
The Dark Days Club by Alison GoodmanYoung Adult Novel, 2015
Day Boy by Trent JamiesonYA Novel, 2015
The Fire Sermon by Francesca HaigYA Novel, 2015
The Hush by Skye Melki-WegnerYA Novel, 2015
Illuminae by Amie KaufmanYA Novel, 2015
Welcome to Orphancorp by Marlee Jane WardYA Short Story, 2015
Bella and the Wandering House by Meg McKinlayChildren’s Fiction, 2015
The Cut-Out by Jack HeathChildren’s Fiction, 2015
Prisoner of the Black Hawk by A. L. TaitChildren’s Fiction, 2015
A Week without Tuesday (Tuesday McGillycuddy Adventures) by Angelica BanksChildren’s Fiction, 2015
Confluence (A Linesman Novel) by S. K. DunstallSF Novel, 2016
Squid's Grief by DK MokSF Novel, 2016
Stiletto by Daniel O'MalleySF Novel, 2016
Threader by Rebekah TurnerSF Novel, 2016
Watershed by Jane AbbottSF Novel, 2016
The Baby Eaters {short story} by Ian McHughSF Short Story, 2016
The Fall of the Dagger by Glenda LarkeFantasy Novel, 2016
Den of Wolves by Juliet MarillierFantasy Novel, 2016
The Road to Winter by Mark SmithFantasy Novel, 2016
Sisters of the fire by Kim WilkinsFantasy Novel, 2016
Vigil by Angela SlatterFantasy Novel, 2016
The Bonobo's Dream by Rose MulreadyFantasy Novella, 2016
Finnegan's Field by Angela SlatterFantasy Novella, 2016
Dune Time: A Tor.com Original by Jack NichollsFantasy Short Story, 2016
Fear Is The Rider by Kenneth CookHorror Novel, 2016
My Sister Rosa by Justine LarbalestierHorror Novel, 2016
Box of Bones by Jeremy BatesHorror Novella, 2016
Served Cold by Alan BaxterHorror Novella, 2016
Waking in Winter by Deborah BiancottiHorror Novella, 2016
The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year Volume Ten by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2016
Defying Doomsday by Tsana DolichvaAnthology, 2016
Dreaming in the Dark by Jack DannAnthology, 2016
In Your Face by Tehani WesselyAnthology, 2016
Concentration by Jack DannCollection, 2016
Crow Shine by Alan BaxterCollection, 2016
A Feast of Sorrows by Angela SlatterCollection, 2016
Brobot by James FoleyGraphic Novel/Illustrated Work, 2016
Mechanica by Lance BalchinGraphic Novel/Illustrated Work, 2016
The Spider King by Josh VannGraphic Novel/Illustrated Work, 2016
The Bone Queen (The Five Books of Pellinor) by Alison CroggonYA Novel, 2016
Elegy by Jane AbbottYA Novel, 2016
Gemina by Amie KaufmanYA Novel, 2016
Goldenhand by Garth NixYA Novel, 2016
The other side of summer by Emily GaleYA Novel, 2016
Blueberry pancakes forever by Angelica BanksChildren's Fiction, 2016
The Hungry Isle by Emily RoddaChildren's Fiction, 2016
Magrit by Lee BattersbyChildren's Fiction, 2016
Somebody Stop Ivy Pocket by Caleb KrispChildren's Fiction, 2016
The Turners by Mick ElliottChildren's Fiction, 2016
Closing down by Sally AbbottSF Novel, 2017
Lotus Blue by Cat SparksSF Novel, 2017
Terra Nullius by Claire G. ColemanSF Novel, 2017
An Uncertain Grace by Krissy KneenSF Novel, 2017
Year of the orphan by Daniel FindlaySF Novel, 2017
Matters Arising from the Identification of the Body by Simon PetrieSF Novella, 2017
Cassandra by Kathryn GossowFantasy Novel, 2017
Crossroads of Canopy: Book One in the Titan's Forest Trilogy by Thoraiya DyerFantasy Novel, 2017
Gap Year in Ghost Town by Michael PryorFantasy Novel, 2017
Gwen by Goldie GoldbloomFantasy Novel, 2017
Wellside by Robin ShorttFantasy Novel, 2017
The Book Club by Alan BaxterFantasy Novella, 2017
Humanity for Beginners by Faith MudgeFantasy Novella, 2017
Aletheia: A Supernatural Thriller by J. S. BreukelaarHorror Novel, 2017
Who's Afraid Too? by Maria LewisHorror Novel, 2017
Hope and Walker by Andrew CullHorror Novella, 2017
The Mailman by Jeremy BatesHorror Novella, 2017
No Good Deed: A Sourdough Tale by Angela SlatterHorror Novella, 2017
The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year Volume Eleven by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2017
Midnight Echo issue 12 by Shane Jiraiya CummingsAnthology, 2017
The Year's Best Australian Fantasy and Horror 2015 by Liz GrzybAnthology, 2017
Beneath the Floating City: And other science fiction stories by Donna Maree HansonCollection, 2017
Perfect Little Stitches and Other StoriesCollection, 2017
Please Look After This Angel: and other winged stories by Tansy Rayner RobertsCollection, 2017
Singing my sister down and other stories by Margo LanaganCollection, 2017
Frogkisser! by Garth NixYA Novel, 2017
Ida by Alison EvansYA Novel, 2017
PSYNODE by Marlee Jane WardYA Novel, 2017
This Mortal Coil by Emily SuvadaYA Novel, 2017
The Undercurrent by Paula WestonYA Novel, 2017
Dyschronia by Jennifer MillsSF Novel, 2018
Obsidio by Amie KaufmanSF Novel, 2018
Scales of Empire by Kylie ChanSF Novel, 2018
The second cure by Margaret MorganSF Novel, 2018
A Superior Spectre by Angela MeyerSF Novel, 2018
Static Ruin by Corey J. WhiteSF Novella, 2018
The Dark Days Deceit by Alison GoodmanFantasy Novel, 2018
Devouring Dark by Alan BaxterFantasy Novel, 2018
We Ride the Storm (The Reborn Empire Book 1) by Devin MadsonFantasy Novel, 2018
The Dragon's Child by Janeen WebbFantasy Novella, 2018
Merry Happy Valkyrie: A Holiday Novella by Tansy Rayner RobertsFantasy Novella, 2018
The Bus on Thursday by Shirley BarrettHorror Novel, 2018
The Years of the Wolf by Craig CormickHorror Novel, 2018
Triquetra: A Tor.com Original by Kirstyn McDermottHorror Novella, 2018
Aurum: A golden anthology of original Australian fantasy by Russell FarrAnthology, 2018
Infinity's End by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2018
Mother of Invention by Rivqa RafaelAnthology, 2018
Sword and Sonnet by Aidan DoyleAnthology, 2018
Exploring Dark Short Fiction #2: A Primer to Kaaron Warren by Kaaron WarrenCollection, 2018
Not Quite The End Of The World Just Yet: Short Stories & Strange Futures (Brain Jar Press Short Story Collections Book 2) by Peter M. BallCollection, 2018
Phantom Limbs by Margo LanaganCollection, 2018
Tales From the Inner City by Shaun TanGraphic Novel/Illustrated Work, 2018
A Curse of Ash and Embers by Jo SpurrierYA Novel, 2018
His Name Was Walter by Emily RoddaYA Novel, 2018
Impostors by Scott WesterfeldYA Novel, 2018
Lifel1k3 by Jay KristoffYA Novel, 2018
Small Spaces by Sarah EpsteinYA Novel, 2018
Ottilie Colter and the Narroway Hunt by Rhiannon WilliamsChildren's Fiction, 2018
The Relic of the Blue Dragon: Children of the Dragon 1 (CHILDREN OF THE DRAGON)Children's Fiction, 2018
Secret Guardians: the Rogues 2 by Lian TannerChildren's Fiction, 2018
The Slightly Alarming Tale of the Whispering Wars Wars by Jaclyn MoriartyChildren's Fiction, 2018
Ting Ting the ghosthunter by Gabrielle WangChildren's Fiction, 2018
Angel Mage by Garth NixFantasy Novel, 2019
Aurora Rising by Amie KaufmanScience Fiction Novel, 2019
Darkdawn by Jay KristoffFantasy Novel, 2019
Daughter of Bad Times by Rohan WilsonScience Fiction Novel, 2019
The glad shout by Alice RobinsonScience Fiction Novel, 2019
Graveyard Shift in Ghost Town (Gap Year in Ghost Town) by Michael PryorFantasy Novel, 2019
The Harp of Kings by Juliet MarillierFantasy Novel, 2019
Remains by Andrew CullHorror Novel, 2019
The Rich Man's House by Andrew McGahanHorror Novel, 2019
Shadowscent by P. M. FreestoneFantasy Novel, 2019
The Subjects by Sarah HopkinsScience Fiction Novel, 2019
The Trespassers by Meg MundellScience Fiction Novel, 2019
The Wailing Woman by Maria LewisFantasy Novel, 2019
The Year of the Fruit Cake: or Aliens With Irony by Gillian PolackScience Fiction Novel, 2019
Across the Risen Sea by Bren MacDibbleChildren's Fiction, 2020
The Chicken's Curse by Frances WattsChildren's Fiction, 2020
Her Perilous Mansion by Sean WilliamsChildren's Fiction, 2020
Hodgepodge: How to Make a Pet Monster 1Children's Fiction, 2020
The Lost Soul Atlas by Zana FraillonChildren's Fiction, 2020
Tricky Nick by Nicholas J. JohnsonChildren's Fiction, 2020
The Attic Tragedy by J. Ashley-SmithHorror Novella, 2020
The Cockroach King by Andrew CullHorror Novella, 2020
The Case of the Somewhat Mythic Sword by Garth NixFantasy Short Story, 2020
The Frost Fair Affair by Tansy Rayner RobertsFantasy Novella, 2020
Castle Charming by Tansy Rayner RobertsCollection, 2020
Dark Harvest by Cat SparksCollection, 2020
The Heart is a Mirror for Sinners & Other Stories by Angela SlatterCollection, 2020
Songs for Dark Seasons by Lisa L. HannettCollection, 2020
Unreal Alchemy (Belladonna U) by Tansy Rayner RobertsCollection, 2020
After AustraliaAnthology, 2020
Black Cranes: Tales of Unquiet Women by Murray LeeAnthology, 2020
Made To Order: Robots and Revolution by Jonathan StrahanAnthology, 2020
Rebuilding Tomorrow by Tsana DolichvaAnthology, 2020
Unnatural Order (CSFG Anthologies) by The Canberra Speculative Fiction GuildAnthology, 2020
The Erasure Initiative by Lili WilkinsonYoung Adult Novel, 2020
Future Girl by Asphyxia (Puppeteer),Young Adult Novel, 2020
The Other Side of the Sky by Amie KaufmanYoung Adult Novel, 2020
Truel1f3 by Jay KristoffYoung Adult Novel, 2020
Gutterbreed by Marty YoungHorror Novel, 2020
None Shall Sleep by Ellie MarneyHorror Novel, 2020
Hollow Empire: A Poison War Novel (The Poison Wars, 2) by Sam HawkeFantasy Novel, 2020
The Left-Handed Booksellers of London by Garth NixFantasy Novel, 2020
Monstrous Heart by Claire McKennaFantasy Novel, 2020
The Ninth Sorceress by Bonnie WynneFantasy Novel, 2020
The Vanishing Deep by Astrid ScholteFantasy Novel, 2020
The Animals in That Country by Laura Jean McKayScience Fiction Novel, 2020
Aurora Burning by Amie KaufmanScience Fiction Novel, 2020
Fauna by Donna MazzaScience Fiction Novel, 2020
Ghost Species by James BradleyScience Fiction Novel, 2020
The Mother Fault by Kate MildenhallScience Fiction Novel, 2020
Repo Virtual by Corey J. WhiteScience Fiction Novel, 2020

Award description

The Aurealis Awards were established in 1995 by Chimaera Publications, the publishers of Aurealis Magazine, to recognise the achievements of Australian science fiction, fantasy and horror writers. LibraryThing also tracks the awards.

Logo/Picture

Related book awards

Related new series

Related series