HomeGroupsTalkExploreZeitgeist
Search Site
This site uses cookies to deliver our services, improve performance, for analytics, and (if not signed in) for advertising. By using LibraryThing you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your use of the site and services is subject to these policies and terms.

Book awards: CBCA Honour Book

Book awards by cover

Works (338)

TitlesOrder
The Australian Book of Trains by J. H. MartinHighly Commended, 1948
Beetles Ahoy! by Ada JacksonHighly Commended, 1948
Bush cobbers by Musette MorellHighly Commended, 1948
The Story of Shadow the Rock Wallaby by Leslie ReesHighly Commended, 1948
Bluecap and Bimbi by Leslie ReesHighly Commended ∙ 1950
Bonza the bull by Dora BirtlesHighly Commended ∙ 1950
Little brown piccaninnies of Tasmania by Jane FletcherHighly Commended, 1950
The Story of Kurri Kurri the Kookaburra by Leslie ReesHighly Commended, 1950
Wild river by Bernard O'ReillyHighly Commended, 1950
Churinga tales : stories of Alchuringa - the Dream-time of the Australian Aborigines by Erle WilsonCommended, 1951
Kiewa adventure by Allan AldousCommended, 1951
Spear and Stockwhip by Richard H. GravesCommended, 1951
Starland of the South by William Allan McNairHighly Commended, 1951
Cousins Come Lately by Eve PownallHighly Commended ∙ 1952
Wild dog frontier by William HatfieldCommended ∙ 1952
Southward ho with the Hentys : the adventures of a pioneer family who sailed from Sussex, England, abroad the barque Caroline in the spring of the year 1829 and with Edward Henty established the first permanent settlement in Victoria at Portland Bay 19th Nov., 1834 by Fitzmaurice HillHighly Commended, 1954
The first hundred years by Helen G. PalmerCommended, 1955
Wild Brother by Mary E. PatchettHighly Commended, 1955
John of the Sirius by Doris ChadwickHighly Commended, 1956
Penguin Road by Ken DalzielHighly Commended, 1956
The boomerang book of australian poetry by Enid Moodie Heddle (Ed)Highly Commended, 1957
The Brown Land Was Green by Mavis Thorpe ClarkHighly Commended, 1957
It Happened One Summer by Joan PhipsonHighly Commended, 1958
Australian and New Zealand ships of today by Frank NortonHighly Commended, 1959
The Bunyip Hole by Patricia WrightsonHighly Commended, 1959
Exploring Australia by Eve PownallHighly Commended, 1959
The Silver Brumby by Elyne MitchellHighly Commended, 1959
Rangatira, the High Born: A Polynesian Saga by Norman B. TindaleCommended, 1960
The summer in between by Eleanor SpenceCommended, 1960
Doctor with wings by Allan AldousCommended, 1961
Lillipilly Hill by Eleanor SpenceCommended, 1961
Silver Brumby's Daughter by Elyne MitchellCommended, 1961
The summer in between ; Lillipilly Hill by Eleanor SpenceCommended, 1961
The Forbidden Bridge by Betty RolandCommended, 1962
The Hole in the Hill by Ruth ParkCommended, 1962
Sun on the Stubble by Colin ThieleCommended, 1962
Bushland and Seashore. An Australian Nature Adventure (English Edition) by Robin HillHighly Commended, 1963
The feather star by Patricia WrightsonCommended, 1963
A Picture History of Australia by R. M. CrawfordCommended, 1963
The Quest for Golden Dan by Frank KellawayCommended, 1963
flip the flying possum by Noela YoungCommended Picture Book, 1964
Jamie's discovery by Betty RolandCommended, 1964
The Roaring 40 by Nan ChauncyHighly Commended, 1964
Storm Boy by Colin ThieleCommended, 1964
Threat to the Barkers by Joan PhipsonCommended, 1964
The courteous savage : Yagan of Swan River by Mary DurackCommended, 1965
High and Haunted Island by Nan ChauncyCommended, 1965
Jamie's Summer Visitor by Betty RolandHighly Commended, 1965
Winged skis by Elyne MitchellHighly Commended, 1965
The wonderland of nature by Nuri MassCommended, 1965
By the sandhills of Yamboorah (Republished as: Boy alone) by Reginald OttleyHighly Commended, 1966
February Dragon by Colin ThieleCommended, 1966
Indonesian Journey by Ivan SouthallCommended, 1966
The Year of the Currawong by Eleanor SpenceCommended, 1966
Beat of the City by Hesba BrinsmeadSpecial Mention, 1967
Cocky's Castle by Celia M. SyredHighly Commended, 1967
The Golden Lamb by Irene GoughCommended, 1967
Naughty Agapanthus by Barbara MacfarlaneHonourable Mention, 1967
The River Kings by Max FatchenCommended, 1967
The Roan Colt by Reginald OttleyCommended, 1967
The wish cat by Jean ChapmanCommended, 1967
Blue above the trees by Mavis Thorpe ClarkCommended, 1968
The Fox Hole by Ivan SouthallCommended, 1968
Mathinna's People by Nan ChauncyCommended, 1968
Midnite: The Story of a Wild Colonial Boy by Randolph StowHighly Commended, 1968
Sharpur the carpet snake by Lydia PenderPicture book, Commended ∙ 1968
Wandjina: Children of the Dreamtime: Aboriginal Myths & Legends by Roland Edward RobinsonCommended, 1968
Children of the desert by Phyl Wallacecommended, 1969
Cricket: the Australian way by Jack PollardCommended, 1969
Let the Balloon Go by Ivan SouthallCommended, 1969
The Loyall Virginian by George FinkelCommended, 1969
I Own the Racecourse by Patricia WrightsonHighly Commended, 1969
Wood, wire and fabric; a saga of Australian flying by John GoodeCommended, 1969
Blue Fin by Colin ThieleHighly Commended, 1970
Finn's Folly by Ivan SouthallCommended, 1970
John the Mouse Who Learned to Read (Picture Puffin) by Beverley RandellCommended Picture Book, 1970
Obstreperous by Ted GreenwoodCommended Picture Book, 1970
The Ombley-Gombley by Peter Wesley-SmithCommended, 1970
SIX DAYS BETWEEN A SECOND. by Marjory O'DeaCommended, 1970
Climb a Lonely Hill by Lilith NormanCommended, 1971
James Cook, Royal Navy by George FinkelCommended, 1971
Story of China by Lo Hui-MinHighly Commended, 1971
Hughie by David MartinCommended, 1972
Minnie by Annette Macarthur-OnslowFavourable Mention, 1972
The Windmill at Magpie Creek by Christobel MattingleyHighly Commended, 1972
Barnaby and the Rocket by Lydia PenderCommended Picture Book, 1973
Everyday Inventions by Meredith HooperCommended, 1973
Joseph and Lulu and the Prindiville House Pigeons by Ted GreenwoodCommended Picture Book, 1973
An Older Kind of Magic by Patricia WrightsonHighly Commended, 1973
The Bunyip of Berkeley's Creek by Jenny WagnerSpecial Award, 1974
The Fire in the Stone by Colin ThieleCommended, 1974
The Giant Devil-Dingo by Dick RoughseyCommended, 1974
The Spirit Wind by Max FatchenHighly Commended, 1974
Callie's Castle by Ruth ParkHighly Commended, 1975
Djugurba : tales from the spirit time by Marcie MuirCommended, 1975
Magpie Island by Colin ThieleCommended, 1975
Uncle Gustav's ghosts by Colin ThieleWorthy of Mention, 1975
Annie's Rainbow by Ron BrooksHighly Commended Picture Book, 1976
Aranea: A Story About a Spider (Picture Puffin) by Jenny WagnerCommended Picture Book, 1976
A Dog Called George by Margaret BaldersonHighly Commended, 1976
Hey phantom singlet by Simon FrenchSpecial Mention ∙ 1976
Mister P and his remarkable flight by David MartinWorthy of Mention, 1976
Patchwork grandmother by Nance DonkinWorthy of Mention, 1976
Terry's Brrrmmm GT by Ted GreenwoodCommended Picture Book, 1976
ABC of monsters by Deborah NilandHighly Commended Picture Book, 1977
The Cats by Joan PhipsonHighly Commended, 1977
Hebe's Daughter by Celia SyredCommended, 1977
Tell Us Tales: Stories, Songs, Verses and Things to Do: a Selection from Tell Me a Tale and Tell Me Another Tale by Jean ChapmanCommended Picture Book, 1977
The Aboriginal children's history of Australia by Australia's Aboriginal ChildrenCommended PIcture Book, 1978
A Candle for Saint Anthony by Eleanor SpenceHighly Commended, 1978
The curse of the turtle by Thomas Albert RoyCommended, 1978
The lieutenant : an epic tale of courage and endurance on the high seas by Jack BennettCommended, 1978
The Lighthouse Keeper's Lunch by Ronda ArmitageHighly Commended Picture Book, 1978
The Sugar-Plum Christmas Book by Jean ChapmanCommended Picture Book, 1978
Boori by Bill ScottHighly Commended, 1979
Come Danger, Come Darkness by Ruth ParkCommended, 1979
The Oath of Bad Brown Bill by Stephen AxelsenCommended Picture Book, 1979
The Pochetto Coat by Ted GreenwoodCommended, 1979
The Trouble with Mr Harris by Ronda ArmitageHighly Commended Picture Book, 1979
The Gould League book of Australian birds by Don GoodsirCommended, 1980
Once there was a swagman by Hesba BrinsmeadCommended, 1980
River Murray Mary by Colin ThieleCommended. 1980
Sinabouda Lily: A Folk Tale from Papua New Guinea by Robin AndersonCommended Picture Book, 1980
The useless donkeys by Lydia PenderCommended Picture Book, 1980
Darkness under the hills by William Neville ScottHighly Commended, 1981
Jandy Malone and the nine o'clock tiger by Barbara BoltonCommended, 1981
Mr. Archimedes' Bath by Pamela AllenCommended Picture Book, 1981
The Seventh Pebble by Eleanor SpenceCommended Picture Book, 1981
Bumble's Dream by Bruce TreloarCommended Picture Book, 1982
Cannily, Cannily by Simon FrenchCommended, 1982
Journey Behind the Wind by Patricia WrightsonHighly Commended, 1982
The Tram to Bondi Beach by Libby HathornHighly Commended Picture Book, 1982
Whistle Up the Chimney by Nan HuntCommended Picture Book, 1982
Five Times Dizzy by Nadia WheatleyCommended, 1983
The left overs by Eleanor SpenceHighly Commended, 1983
Tin Lizzie and Little Nell (1990 Reading Rainbow) by David CoxCommended Picture Book, 1983
Toby's MillionsCommended, 1983
The train by Witold GenerowiczHighly Commended Picture Book, 1983
Turramulli the giant Quinkin by Percy TreziseCommended Picture Book, 1983
Breaking up by Frank WillmottCommended, 1984
The Devil's stone by Helen FrancesCommended, 1984
The Friends of Emily Culpepper (Piccolo Books) by Ann ColeridgeCommended Picture Book, 1984
Penny Pollard's Diary by Robin KleinHighly Commended, 1984
Possum Magic by Mem FoxHighly Commended Picture Book, 1984
The white crane by Junko MorimotoCommended Picture Book, 1984
Ayu and the Perfect Moon by David CoxCommended Picture book, 1985
Dancing in the Anzac Deli by Nadia WheatleyCommended, 1985
Eleanor, Elizabeth by Libby GleesonHighly Commended, 1985
Home in the Sky by Jeannie BakerCommended Picture Book, 1985
The Inch Boy by Junko MorimotoHighly Commended Picture Book, 1985
Me and Jeshua by Eleanor SpenceCommended, 1985
The changelings of Chaan by David J. LakeCommended, 1986
Clive Eats Alligators (Sandpiper Houghton Mifflin Books) by Alison LesterCommended Picture Book, 1986
First there was Frances by Bob GrahamCommended Picture Book, 1986
The House That Was Eureka by Nadia WheatleyCommended, 1986
Little Brother by Allan BaillieHighly Commended, 1986
A Piece of Straw by Junko MorimotoHighly Commended Picture Book, 1986
All about Anna and Harriet and Christopher and Me by Libby HathornYounger Readers, 1987
Animalia by Graeme BasePicture Book, 1987
Murgatroyd's Garden by Judy ZavosPicture Book, 1987
Sister Madge's Book of Nuns by Doug MacLeodYounger Readers, 1987
Space Demons by Lian HearnOlder Readers ∙ 1987
Taronga by Victor KelleherOlder Readers, 1987
I Am Susannah by Libby GleesonOlder Readers, 1988
Deezle Boy by Eleanor SpenceOlder Readers, 1988
The Long Red Scarf by Nette HiltonPicture Book, 1988
Looking out for Sampson by Libby HathornYounger Readers, 1988
A Paddock of Poems (Puffin story books) by Max FatchenYounger Readers, 1988
Where the Forest Meets the Sea by Jeannie Bakerpicture book, 1988
Answers to Brut by Lian HearnOlder Readers, 1989
The Australopedia: How Australia works after 200 years of other people living here by Joan GrantYounger Readers, 1989
The Lake at the End of the World by Caroline MacdonaldOlder Readers, 1989
Melanie and the night animal by Lian HearnYounger Readers, 1989
My Place in Space by Robin HirstPicture Book, 1989
The Dragon of Mith by Kate WalkerYounger Readers, 1990
Grandad's Magic by Bob GrahamPicture Book, 1990
The Journey Home by Alison LesterPicture Book, 1990
Merryll of the Stones by Brian CaswellOlder Readers, 1990
Papa and the olden days by Rachel TonkinYounger Readers, 1990
Thunderwith by Libby HathornOlder Readers, 1990
Boris and Borsch by Robin KleinYounger Readers, 1991
Brother Night by Victor KelleherOlder Readers, 1991
Counting on Frank by Rod ClementPicture Book, 1991
The family book of Mary Claire by Eleanor SpenceOlder Readers, 1991
The Farseekers by Isobelle CarmodyOlder Readers, 1991
Hector & Maggie by Janet McLeanPicture Book, 1991
Change the Locks by Simon FrenchOlder Readers, 1992
Hist! by C. J. DennisPicture Book, 1992
Misery Guts by Morris GleitzmanYounger Readers, 1992
Peter by Kate WalkerOlder Readers, 1992
William Tell by Margaret EarlyPicture Book, 1992
Belinda by Pamela AllenPicture Book, 1993
Blabber Mouth by Morris GleitzmanYounger Readers, 1993
Galax-Arena by Lian HearnOlder Readers, 1993
A long way to Tipperary (UQP young adult fiction) by Sue GoughOlder Readers, 1993
The Web by Nette HiltonYounger Readers, 1993
Where's Mum? by Libby GleesonPicture Book, 1993
Australian owls, frogmouths & nightjars by Jill MorrisEve Pownall Award, 1994
Dog Tales by Janet McLeanPicture Book, 1994
Dougy by James MoloneyOlder Readers, 1994
Honey Sandwich by Elizabeth HoneyYounger Readers, 1994
Life in a rotten log by Kathie AtkinsonEve Pownall Award, 1994
Lucy in the leap year by Nadia WheatleyYounger Readers, 1994
The Paw by Natalie Jane PriorPicture Book, 1994
Bamboozled by David LeggePicture Book, 1995
The Burnt Stick by Anthony HillYounger Readers, 1995
The Deliverance of Dancing Bears by Elizabeth StanleyPicture Book, 1995
Gracey by James MoloneyOlder Readers, 1995
The night Tolkien died by Nadia WheatleyOlder Readers, 1995
Somewhere Around the Corner by Jackie FrenchYounger Readers, 1995
Too many Captain Cooks by Alan TuckerEve Pownall Award, 1995
Woodlore by Cameron MillerEve Pownall Award, 1995
45 & 47 Stella Street and Everything That Happened by Elizabeth HoneyYounger Readers, 1996
The Big Bazoohley by Peter CareyYounger Readers, 1996
The First Book of Samuel by Ursula DubosarskyOlder Readers, 1996
Johnny Hart's Heroes by David MetzenthenOlder Readers, 1996
Peeling the Onion by Wendy OrrOlder Readers, 1996
The race by Christobel MattingleyPicture Book, 1996
Sleeping Dogs by Sonya HartnettOlder Readers, 1996
The Story of Rosy Dock by Jeannie BakerPicture Book, 1996
Yakkinn the swamp tortoise: the most dangerous year by Guundie KuchlingEve Pownall Award, 1996
Don't Pat the Wombat! by Elizabeth HoneyYounger Readers, 1997
Let's Eat! by Ana ZamoranoPicture Book, 1997
The Midnight Gang by Margaret WildPicture Book, 1997
Reptiles (Nature Company Discoveries Libraries) by Carson CreaghEve Pownall Award, 1997
Rowan and the Keeper of the Crystal by Emily RoddaYounger Readers, 1997
Antonio S and the Mystery of Theodore Guzman by Odo HirschYounger Readers, 1998
Detective Donut and the Wild Goose Chase by Bruce WhatleyPicture Book, 1998
Gilbert's ghost train by David MetzenthenOlder Readers, 1998
Josh by Janet McLeanPicture Book, 1998
Lockie Leonard, Legend by Tim WintonOlder Readers, 1998
One Less Fish by Kim Michelle ToftEve Pownall Award, 1998
Rattler's Place by Patricia WrightsonYounger Readers, 1998
Bob the builder & the elves by Emily RoddaYounger Readers, 1999
Camphor Laurel by Sarah WalkerOlder Readers, 1999
Grandpa by Lilith NormanPicture Book, 1999
Highway by Nadia WheatleyPicture Book, 1999
Night Train by Judith ClarkeOlder Readers, 1999
Borrowed Light by Anna FienbergOlder Readers, 2000
Captain Mack by James RoyYounger Readers, 2000
Hannah and the Tomorrow Room by Libby GleesonYounger Readers, 2000
Inside The Australian Ballet by Diana LawrensonEve Pownall Award, 2000
Killing Aurora by Helen BarnesOlder Readers, 2000
Luke's Way of Looking by Nadia WheatleyPicture Book, 2000
Memorial by Gary CrewPicture Book, 2000
Away with the birds by Errol BroomeYounger Readers, 2001
Building the Sydney Harbour Bridge by John NicholsonEve Pownall Award, 2001
Dogs by Bill CondonOlder Readers, 2001
Fighting Ruben Wolfe by Markus ZusakOlder Readers, 2001
A is for Aunty by Elaine RussellEve Pownall Award, 2001
The Lost Thing by Shaun TanPicture Book, 2001
Max by Bob GrahamEarly Childhood, 2001
Nips XI by Ruth StarkeYounger Readers, 2001
Pog by Lyn LeeEarly Childhood, 2001
The Singing Hat by Tohby RiddlePicture Book, 2001
Baby Bilby, Where Do You Sleep? by Narelle OliverEve Pownall, 2002
The Deadly Flu by Kerry GreenwoodYounger Readers, 2002
Getting The Girl by Markus ZusakOlder Readers, 2002
Have Courage, Hazel Green by Odo HirschYounger Readers, 2002
Mahalia by Joanne HornimanOlder Readers, 2002
My dog by John HeffernanPicture Book, 2002
The Red Tree by Shaun TanPicture Book, 2002
Soldier Boy: The True Story of Jim Martin, The Youngest ANZAC by Anthony HillEve Pownall, 2002
Where Does Thursday Go? by Janeen BrianEarly Childhood, 2002
The Barrumbi Kids by Leonie NorringtonYounger Readers, 2003
Black snake : the daring of Ned Kelly by Carole WilkinsonEve Pownall, 2003
Diary of a Wombat by Jackie FrenchPicture Book, 2003
Horrendo's Curse by Anna FienbergYounger Readers, 2003
Mighty Murray by John NicholsonEve Pownall, 2003
Painted Love Letters by Catherine BatesonOlder Readers, 2003
Potato People by Pamela AllenEarly Childhood, 2003
Too Loud Lily by Sofie LagunaEarly Childhood, 2003
Walking Naked by Alyssa BrugmanOlder Readers, 2003
A Year on Our Farm by Penny MatthewsPicture Book, 2003
Art, History, Place by Christine NichollsEve Pownall, 2004
Boys Of Blood & Bone by David MetzenthenOlder Readers, 2004
Do-Wrong Ron by Steven HerrickYounger Readers, 2004
Little Humpty by Margaret WildEarly Childhood, 2004
Mister Monday by Garth NixOlder Readers, 2004
The Naming of Tishkin Silk by Glenda MillardYounger Readers, 2004
Reggie Queen of the Street by Margaret BarbaletEarly Childhood, 2004
Shutting the chooks in by Libby GleesonPicture Books, 2004
The Story Of Gallipoli by Patrick CarlyonEve Pownall, 2004
The violin man by Colin ThompsonPicture Book, 2004
Belonging by Jeannie BakerPicture Book, 2005
Billy Mack's war by James RoyYounger Readers, 2005
By the River by Steven HerrickOlder Readers, 2005
Fireshadow by Anthony EatonOlder Readers, 2005
Gogo Fish!: The Story of the Western Australian State Fossil Emblem by John A. LongEve Pownall Award, 2005
The Grief Book: Strategies for Young People by Elizabeth VercoeEve Pownall Award, 2005
A horse called Elvis by John HeffernanYounger Readers, 2005
Mutt Dog! by Stephen Michael KingEarly Childhood, 2005
Refugees by David MillerPicture Book, 2005
Seven More Sleeps by Margaret WildEarly Childhood, 2005
The Glory Garage: Growing up Lebanese Muslim in Australia by Nadia JamalEve Pownall Award, 2006
Hoosh! camels in Australia by Janeen BrianEve Pownall Award, 2006
The island by John HeffernanPicture Book, 2006
Kisses for Daddy by Frances WattsEarly Childhood, 2006
Lost Property by James MoloneyOlder Readers, 2006
Millie And the Night Heron by Catherine BatesonYounger Readers, 2006
No Worries by Bill CondonOlder Readers, 2006
Once by Morris GleitzmanYounger Readers, 2006
The Sound of the Sea by Jacqueline HarveyPicture Book, 2006
What the sky knows by Nike BourkeEarly Childhood, 2006
The Red Shoe by Ursula Dubosarskynot in English Common KnowledgeOlder Readers, 2007
Clancy & Millie and the Very Fine House by Libby GleesonEarly Childhood, 2010
Fox and fine feathers by Narelle OliverPicture Book, 2010
Kip by Christina BoothEarly Childhood, 2010
Maralinga : the An̲angu story by Yalata Aboriginal Community.Eve Pownall Award, 2010
Polar eyes : a journey to Antarctica by Tanya PatrickEve Pownall Award, 2010
Come down, cat! by Sonya HartnettEarly Childhood, 2012
The Dream of the Thylacine by Margaret WildPicture Book, 2012
Flood by Jackie FrenchPicture Book, 2012
The Little Refugee by Anh DoEve Pownall, 2012
Nanberry: Black Brother White by Jackie FrenchYounger Readers, 2012
A Straight Line to My Heart by Bill CondonOlder Readers, 2012
That's Not a Daffodil! by Elizabeth HoneyEarly Childhood, 2012
The truth about Verity Sparks by Susan GreenYounger Readers, 2012
When We Were Two by Robert NewtonOlder Readers, 2012
Friday Brown by Vikki WakefieldOlder Readers, 2013
Herman and Rosie by Gus GordonPicture Book, 2013
The Ink Bridge by Neil GrantOlder Readers, 2013
Pennies For Hitler by Jackie FrenchYounger Readers, 2013
Sophie Scott Goes South by Alison LesterPicture Book, 2013
The Tender Moments of Saffron Silk by Glenda MillardYounger Readers, 2013
Topsy-turvy world : how Australian animals puzzled early explorers by Kirsty MurrayEve Pownall, 2013
A true story : Lyrebird! by Jackie KerinEve Pownall, 2013
Banjo and Ruby Red by Libby GleesonEarly Childhood, 2014
The Categorical Universe of Candice Phee by Barry JonsbergYounger Readers, 2014
Fairytales for Wilde girls by Allyse NearOlder Readers, 2014
Ice, wind, rock : Douglas Mawson in the Antarctic by Peter GouldthorpeEve Pownall, 2014
King Pig by Nick BlandPicture Book, 2014
Light Horse Boy by Dianne WolferYounger Readers ∙ 2014
The Silver Button by Bob GrahamPicture Book, 2014
The Sky So Heavy by Claire ZornOlder Readers, 2014
Welcome to My Country by Lak Lak BurarrwangaEve Pownall, 2014
The Minnow by Diana SweeneyOlder Readers, 2015
Nona and Me by Clare AtkinsOlder Readers, 2015

Award description

Runner-up books selected by the Children's Book Council of Australia during the annual Book of the Year Award, including earlier books which were "commended" rather than "honour books."

Logo/Picture

Related book awards

Helpers

kaffles (556), bergs47 (143), davidgn (137), Herenya (62), stephmo (33), alasen (9), KimB (8), gilroy (8), avatiakh (7), ablachly (7), BookLizard (6), hdcclassic (5), loremistress (5), aeclark (4), SimoneA (3), andyl (3), Uyulala (3), chinatowne (3), innermurk (3), supersidvicious (3), Shortride (3), kimby365 (3), Eurydice2 (2), JonHutchings (2), zmeischa (2), casaloma (2), ltfl_uniofcanberra (2), GwynethM (2), KingRat (1), leselotte (1), guyalice (1), wookiebender (1), foggidawn (1), meggyweg (1), labfs39 (1), quigui (1), justablondemoment (1), Collectorator (1), DisassemblyOfReason (1), bookel (1), al.vick (1), europhile (1), r.orrison (1), soraki (1), theeclecticreview (1), conceptDawg (1), Cynfelyn (1)
About | Contact | Privacy/Terms | Help/FAQs | Blog | Store | APIs | TinyCat | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | Common Knowledge | 170,052,959 books! | Top bar: Always visible