HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist

Book awards: Wyoming Indian Paintbrush Nominee

Book awards by cover

1–7 of 461 ( next | show all )
 
 

Works (461)

TitlesOrder
4B Goes Wild by Jamie Gilson1986
Anastasia, Ask your Analyst (Anastasia) by Lois Lowry1986
Banana Blitz by Florence Parry Heide1986
The Celery Stalks at Midnight by James Howe1986
The Curse of the Blue Figurine by John Bellairs1986
Dear Mr. Henshaw by Beverly Cleary1986
The Girl With the Silver Eyes by Willo Davis Roberts1986
In the Year of the Boar and Jackie Robinson by Bette Bao Lord1986
The Indian in the Cupboard by Lynne Reid Banks1st Runner-up 1986
Jelly Belly by Robert Kimmel Smith1986
Naya Nuki: Shoshoni Girl Who Ran by Kenneth ThomasmaWinner 1986
Night of the Twisters by Ivy Ruckman1986
Nothing's Fair in Fifth Grade by Barthe DeClements2nd Runner-up 1986
Sarah, Plain and Tall by Patricia MacLachlan1986
Save Queen of Sheba by Louise Moeri1986
The Sign of the Beaver by Elizabeth George Speare1986
Summer Switch by Mary Rodgers1986
Toad Food and Measle Soup (Chapter, Puffin) by Christine McDonnell1986
Turn Homeward, Hannalee by Patricia Beatty1986
The Wild Children by Felice Holman1986
Behind the Attic Wall by Sylvia Cassedy1987
Blair's Nightmare by Zilpha Keatley Snyder1987
Building Blocks by Cynthia Voigt1987
Come Sing, Jimmy Jo by Katherine Paterson1987
Cracker Jackson by Betsy Byars1987
The Dancing Cats of Applesap by Janet Taylor Lisle1987
The Great Rescue Operation by Jean Van Leeuwen1st Runner-up 1987
The Hot and Cold Summer by Johanna HurwitzWinner 1987
Lenny Kandell, Smart Aleck by Ellen Conford1987
The Monster's Ring by Bruce Coville2nd Runner-up 1987
Omega Station by Alfred Slote1987
One-Eyed Cat by Paula Fox1987
Prairie Songs by Pam Conrad1987
Raising a Mother Isn't Easy by Elisabeth McHugh1987
The Sheep-Pig by Dick King-Smith1987
The Song of Pentecost by W.J. Corbett1987
The Terrible Truth (A Dell Yearling Book) by Stephen Roos1987
Too Much Trouble by Dorothy Haas1987
Your Former Friend, Matthew by LouAnn Gaeddert1987
Back Yard Angel by Judy Delton1988
The Castle in the Attic by Elizabeth Winthrop1st Runner-up 1988
Christmas With Ida Early by Robert Burch1988
The Cuckoo Sister by Vivien Alcock1988
Daphne's Book by Mary Downing Hahn1988
Devil's Race (Trophy Chiller) by Avi1988
The Dollhouse Murders by Betty Ren WrightWinner 1988
Invisible Lissa by Natalie Honeycutt1988
Just Tell Me When We're Dead by Eth Clifford1988
Nutty and the Case of the Mastermind Thief by Dean Hughes1988
Oh Honestly, Angela! by Nancy K. Robinson1988
The Oscar J. Noodleman Television Network by Stephen Manes1988
Pets, Vets, and Marty Howard by Joan Carris1988
Rich Mitch by Marjorie Weinman Sharmat1988
Soup on Ice by Robert Newton Peck1988
Trapped in the Slickrock Canyon by Gloria Skurzynski1988
Who Put That Hair in My Toothbrush? by Jerry Spinelli1988
The Witches by Roald Dahl2nd Runner-up 1988
Yesterday's horses by Jean Slaughter Doty1988
Black Suits in Outer Space by Gene DeWeese1989
The Great Mom Swap by Betsy Haynes1989
Halfback Tough by Thomas J. Dygard1989
Janet Hamm Needs a Date for the Dance by Eve Bunting1989
Kevin Corbett Eats Flies by Patricia Hermes1989
Love, From the Fifth Grade Celebrity (Casey, Tracey, & Company) by Patricia Reilly Giff1989
The Magic Book by Willo Davis Roberts1989
Me and My Veggies by Isaac Whitlatch1989
Mostly Michael by Robert Kimmel Smith1989
Nighty-Nightmare by James Howe2nd Runner-up 1989
On My Honor by Marion Dane Bauer1989
Rabble Starkey by Lois Lowry1989
Ramona Forever by Beverly Cleary1989
Red Dog by Bill Wallace1st Runner-up 1989
The Return of the Indian by Lynne Reid BanksWinner 1989
The Secret Life of Dilly McBean by Dorothy Haas1989
Sixth Grade Can Really Kill You by Barthe DeClements1989
Valentine Rosy by Sheila Greenwald1989
The Whipping Boy by Sid Fleischman1989
Who's Reading Darci's Diary? by Martha Tolles1989
Birthday Burglar and a Very Wicked Headmistress (A Magnet Book) by Margaret Mahy1990
The Facts and Fictions of Minna Pratt by Patricia MacLachlan1990
Fran Ellen's House by Marilyn Sachs1990
The happiest ending by Yoshiko Uchida1990
Harry's Mad by Dick King-Smith1990
Hatchet by Gary Paulsen1st Runner-up 1990
Hobie Hanson, You're Weird by Jamie Gilson1990
Josie's Beau by Natalie Honeycutt1990
Just as Long as We're Together by Judy Blume2nd Runner-up 1990
The Not-Just-Anybody Family by Betsy Byars1990
Nutty Can't Miss by Dean Hughes1990
Paul's Volcano (Camelot) by Beatrice Gormley1990
Quentin Corn by Mary Stolz1990
Racso and the Rats of NIMH by Jane Leslie Conly1990
The Remembering Box by Eth Clifford1990
A Royal Pain by Ellen Conford1990
Soup on Fire by Robert Newton Peck1990
Stinker from Space by Pamela F. Service1990
There's a Boy in the Girls' Bathroom by Louis SacharWinner 1990
This is your captain speaking by Ivy Ruckman1990
Amy's Eyes by Richard Kennedy1991
Angel's Mother's Wedding by Judy Delton1991
Beauty by Bill Wallace1991
The Canada Geese Quilt by Natalie Kinsey-Warnock1991
Catwings by Ursula K. Le Guin1991
Dangerous Ground by Gloria Skurzynski1991
Don't Call Me Toad! by Mary Francis Shura1991
The Ghost Drum by Susan Price1991
Glass Slippers Give You Blisters by Mary Jane Auch1991
Maggie Too by Joan Lowery Nixon1991
Matilda by Roald DahlWinner 1991
No Place for Me by Barthe DeClements1991
Number the Stars by Lois Lowry2nd Runner-up 1991
Park's Quest by Katherine Paterson1991
Prisoner of Vampires by Nancy Garden1991
The Rainbow People by Laurence Yep1991
The Show-And-Tell War: And Other Stories About Adam Joshua by Janice Lee Smith1991
Ten Kids, No Pets by Ann M. Martin1991
Wait Till Helen Comes by Mary Downing Hahn1st Runner-up 1991
You've Been Away All Summer by Sheila Hayes1991
38 Weeks Till Summer Vacation by Mona Kerby1992
Afternoon of the Elves by Janet Taylor Lisle1992
Awfully Short for the Fourth Grade by Elvira Woodruff1992
The Basement Baseball Club by Jeffrey Kelly1992
Beetles, Lightly Toasted by Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1992
Cricket and the Crackerbox Kid by Alane Ferguson1992
Fudge by Charlotte Towner Graeber2nd Runner-up 1992
Fudge-a-Mania by Judy Blume1st Runner-up 1992
Great Male Conspiracy, The by Betty Bates1992
High Wizardry by Diane Duane1992
Horrible Harry in Room 2B by Suzy Kline1992
It's a Dog's Life #3 (Hank the Cowdog) by John R. Erickson1992
Lone Star by Barbara Barrie1992
Maniac Magee by Jerry SpinelliWinner 1992
The Shadowmaker by Ron Hansen1992
All About Sam by Lois Lowry1993
The Doll in the Garden: A Ghost Story by Mary Downing Hahn1st Runner-up 1993
Ghost Cadet by Elaine Marie Alphin1993
Missing by James Duffy1993
On the Far Side of the Mountain by Jean Craighead George1993
Pathki Nana: Kootenai Girl Solves a Mystery by Kenneth ThomasmaWinner 1993
The Practical Joke War by Alane Ferguson1993
The Secret of the Indian by Lynne Reid Banks1993
Shoebag (Apple Paperbacks) by Mary James1993
Soup's Hoop (Soup) by Robert Newton Peck1993
Strider by Beverly Cleary1993
Teacher's Pet by Johanna Hurwitz1993
Totally Disgusting! by Bill Wallace2nd Runner-up 1993
Who Invited the Undertaker? by Ivy Ruckman1993
The Young Black Stallion by Walter Farley1993
Aldo Peanut Butter by Johanna Hurwitz1994
D-Poems of Jeremy Bloom: A Collection of Poems About School, Homework, and Life by Gordon Korman1994
Dew Drop Dead by James Howe1994
Ghost Brother by Carole S. Adler1994
Humbug by Nina Bawden1994
The Knights of the Kitchen Table by Jon Scieszka1994
The River by Gary Paulsen1994
Shiloh by Phyllis Reynolds NaylorWinner 1994
Stepping on the Cracks by Mary Downing Hahn1994
Stonewords: A Ghost Story by Pam Conrad1994
There's a Girl in My Hammerlock by Jerry Spinelli1994
Wanted...Mud Blossom by Betsy Byars1994
Wayside School is Falling Down by Louis Sachar1st Runner-up 1994
Weasel by Cynthia DeFelice2nd Runner-up 1994
The Boggart by Susan Cooper1995
The Dark-Thirty: Southern Tales of the Supernatural by Patricia McKissack1995
Fourth Grade Rats (Apple Paperbacks) by Jerry Spinelli1995
Goblins in the Castle (Minstrel Book) by Bruce Coville1995
If You're Not Here, Please Raise Your Hand: Poems About School by Kalli Dakos1995
Jim Ugly by Sid Fleischman1995
The Legend of Jimmy Spoon by Kristiana Gregory1995
Mama, Let's Dance by Patricia Hermes1995
Missing May by Cynthia Rylant1995
The Mystery of the Cupboard by Lynne Reid Banks1995
Rescue Josh McGuire by Ben MikaelsenWinner 1995
Sharing Susan by Eve Bunting1995
Somewhere Just Beyond by Barbara A. Smith1995
Tuck Triumphant by Theodore Taylor1995
Woodsong by Gary Paulsen1995
Addy's Surprise: A Christmas Story by Connie Porter1996
Aliens Ate My Homework by Bruce Coville1996
Beardance by Will Hobbs1996
The Boys Start the War (Boy/Girl Battle) by Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1996
End of the Race by Dean Hughes1996
Frankie Murphy's Kiss List by Donna Guthrie1996
The Giver by Lois Lowry1996
The Haymeadow by Gary Paulsen1996
The Journey Home by Isabelle Holland1996
Letters From a Slave Girl: The Story of Harriet Jacobs by Mary E. Lyons1996
The Magic School Bus Lost in the Solar System by Joanna Cole1996
Moho Wat: Sheepeater Boy Attempts a Rescue by Kenneth ThomasmaWinner 1996
Monster Blood III by R. L. Stine1996
Nasty, Stinky Sneakers by Eve Bunting1996
White Hare's Horses by Penina Keen Spinka1996
The Absolutely True Story... by Willo Davis Roberts1997
Catherine, Called Birdy by Karen Cushman1997
A Christmas Sonata by Gary Paulsen1997
Dear Levi: Letters from the Overland Trail by Elvira Woodruff1997
The Girls Get Even (Boy/Girl Battle) by Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1997
Lostman's River by Cynthia DeFelice1997
Math Curse by Jon Scieszka1997
Mick Harte Was Here by Barbara Park2nd Runner-up 1997
Pink and Say by Patricia Polacco1997
Stranded by Ben Mikaelsen1st Runner-up 1997
Time for Andrew: A Ghost Story by Mary Downing Hahn1997
Walk Two Moons by Sharon Creech1997
Watchdog and the Coyotes: Watchdog and the Coyotes by Bill WallaceWinner 1997
Yang the Youngest and his Terrible Ear by Lensey Namioka1997
Zlata's Diary: A Child's Life in Sarajevo by Zlata Filipovic1997
The Best School Year Ever by Barbara Robinson1998
Brian's Winter by Gary Paulsen2nd Runner-up 1998
Countdown by Ben Mikaelsen1998
Crash by Jerry SpinelliWinner 1998
Cyberstorm by Gloria Skurzynski1998
Dinosaurs Alive (An Avon Camelot Book) by Shelly Ritthaler1998
Far North by Will Hobbs1998
The Ghost of Popcorn Hill by Betty Ren Wright1998
The Light on Hogback Hill by Cynthia DeFelice1998
Moose Tracks by Mary Casanova1998
Poppy by Avi1998
The Richest Kids in Town by Peg Kehret1998
See You Around, Sam! by Lois Lowry1998
Shiloh Season by Phyllis Reynolds Naylor1st Runner-up 1998
The Tarantula in My Purse by Jean Craighead George1998
Amber Brown Goes Fourth by Paula Danziger1999
Amee-Nah: Zuni Boy Runs the Race of His Life by Kenneth Thomasma1999
The Backward Bird Dog by Bill Wallace2nd Runner-up 1999
Bad, Badder, Baddest by Cynthia Voigt1999
Call Me Francis Tucket by Gary Paulsen1999
Falling Up by Shel Silverstein1st Runner-up 1999
Frindle by Andrew Clements1999
Help! I'm Trapped in My Sister's Body by Todd Strasser1999
The Music of Dolphins by Karen Hesse1999
The Return of Santa Paws by Nicholas Edwards1999
Saving Shiloh by Phyllis Reynolds NaylorWinner 1999
Sees Behind Trees by Michael Dorris1999
Titanic Crossing by Barbara Williams1999
The View from Saturday by E. L. Konigsburg1999
Wagon Train 911 by Jamie Gilson1999
Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie : the Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell by Kristiana Gregory2000
The Ballad of Lucy Whipple by Karen Cushman2000
Ghost Canoe by Will Hobbs2000
The Ghost of Fossil Glen by Cynthia DeFelice2nd Runner-up 2000
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1) by J. K. RowlingWinner 2000
Out of the Dust by Karen Hesse2000
Pleasing the Ghost by Sharon Creech2000
Rage Of Fire (Mysteries in Our National Park, 2) by Gloria Skurzynski2000
Running Out of Time by Margaret Peterson Haddix2000
There's an Owl in the Shower by Jean Craighead George2000
Thunder Cave by Roland Smith2000
Upchuck And The Rotten Willy by Bill Wallace1st Runner-up 2000
Wolf Shadows by Mary Casanova2000
The World's Worst Fairy Godmother by Bruce Coville2000
Wringer by Jerry Spinelli2000
The Apprenticeship of Lucas Whitaker by Cynthia DeFelice2001
Captain Underpants and the Perilous Plot of Professor Poopypants by Dav Pilkey1st Runner-up 2001
Doe Sia: Bannock Girl and the Handcart Pioneers by Kenneth Thomasma2001
Eye of the Great Bear by Bill Wallace2001
The Girls' Revenge (Boy/Girl Battle) by Phyllis Reynolds Naylor2001
Holes by Louis SacharWinner 2001
The Landry News by Andrew Clements2001
The Maze by Will Hobbs2001
My Heart is on the Ground : the Diary of Nannie Little Rose, a Sioux Girl by Ann Rinaldi2001
P.S. Longer Letter Later by Ann M. Martin2001
Perloo the Bold by Avi2001
Rosa Parks: My Story by Rosa Parks2001
Sasquatch by Roland Smith2nd Runner-up 2001
The Skull of Truth by Bruce Coville2001
Soldier's Heart by Gary Paulsen2001
The Bad Beginning by Lemony Snicket1st Runner-up 2002
Because of Winn-Dixie by Kate DiCamillo2nd Runner-up 2002
A Blizzard Year by Gretel Ehrlich2002
Bud, Not Buddy by Christopher Paul Curtis2002
The Case of the Measled Cowboy #33 (Hank the Cowdog) by John R. Erickson2002
Color Me Dark: the Diary of Nellie Lee Love, the Great Migration North by Patricia C. Mckissack2002
Ella Enchanted by Gail Carson Levine2002
Ghost Horses (Mysteries in Our National Parks, Book 6) by Gloria Skurzynski2002
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire by J. K. RowlingWinner 2002
Jason's Gold by Will Hobbs2002
Lily's Crossing by Patricia Reilly Giff2002
My Louisiana Sky by Kimberly Willis Holt2002
Ramona's World by Beverly Cleary2002
The Truth About Sacajawea by Kenneth Thomasma2002
The Wanderer by Sharon Creech2002
Among the Hidden by Margaret Peterson HaddixWinner 2003
Choosing up sides by John H. Ritter2003
The Doll People by Ann M. Martin2003
Down the Yukon by Will Hobbs2003
The Giggler Treatment by Roddy Doyle2nd Runner-up 2003
Ice Story: Shackleton's Lost Expedition by Elizabeth Cody Kimmel2003
Jaguar by Roland Smith2003
The Lake of Tears by Emily Rodda2003
A Mouse Called Wolf by Dick King-Smith2003
My Life in Dog Years by Gary Paulsen2003
Nory Ryan's Song by Patricia Reilly Giff2003
Promises to the Dead by Mary Downing Hahn2003
Pure Dead Magic by Debi Gliori2003
The Reptile Room by Lemony Snicket1st Runner-up 2003
Westward to Home : Joshua's Oregon Trail Diary, Book One, St. Joseph, Missouri, 1848 by Patricia Hermes2003
Artemis Fowl by Eoin Colfer2004
The Breadwinner by Deborah Ellis2004
The Captain's Dog: My Journey with the Lewis and Clark Tribe by Roland Smith2004
The Carnivorous Carnival by Lemony Snicket2004
The Contest by Gordon Korman2004
Dread Mountain by Emily Rodda2004
The Good Dog by Avi2004
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban by J. K. RowlingWinner 2004
The Hideout by Peg Kehret2004
Hope Was Here by Joan Bauer2004
The Hunted (National Parks Mystery Series, 5) by Gloria Skurzynski2004
The Janitor's Boy by Andrew Clements2004
Loser by Jerry Spinelli1st Runner-up 2004
Ruby Holler by Sharon Creech2004
The Thief Lord by Cornelia Funke2nd Runner-up 2004
The Capture by Kathryn Lasky2005
Double Fudge by Judy Blume1st Runner-up 2005
Everything on a Waffle by Polly Horvath2005
The Field Guide by Holly Black2005
Granny Torrelli Makes Soup by Sharon Creech2005
Leon and the Spitting Image by Allen Kurzweil2005
Midnight for Charlie Bone by Jenny Nimmo2005
Partners In the Wilderness: Travis's Choice by Ed Kienzle2nd Runner-up 2005
Parvana's Journey by Deborah Ellis2005
Pictures of Hollis Woods by Patricia Reilly Giff2005
Saffy's Angel by Hilary McKay2005
Talon and the Dragons of Crinnelia by Diana Metz2005
What Would Joey Do? by Jack Gantos2005
Wishes, Kisses, and Pigs by Betsy Hearne2005
The Best Halloween Ever by Barbara Robinson2006
Blue Fingers: A Ninja's Tale by Cheryl Aylward Whitesel2006
Chasing Vermeer by Blue Balliett2006
Circle of Doom by Tim Kennemore2006
The Dark Hills Divide by Patrick Carman2006
Hoot by Carl Hiaasen2nd Runner-up 2006
Ida B ... by Katherine Hannigan2006
The Merchant of Death by D. J. MacHale2006
No Dogs Allowed! by Bill WallaceWinner 2006
Once Upon a Marigold by Jean Ferris1st Runner-up 2006
The Ravenmaster's Secret: Escape from the Tower of London by Elvira Woodruff2006
Rodzina by Karen Cushman2006
The School Story by Andrew Clements2006
Secret of the Black Widow by Eugene M. Gagliano2006
TruckDogs by Graeme Base2006
The Amulet of Samarkand: Graphic Novel by Jonathan Stroud2007
Buttermilk Hill by Ruth White2007
Dragon Rider by Cornelia FunkeWinner 2007
Heroic Adventures of Hercules Amsterdam by Melissa Glenn Haber2007
Lightland by H. L. McCutchen2007
Maggie's Door by Patricia Reilly Giff2007
Maxx Comedy: Funniest Kid in America by Gordon Korman2007
Molly Moon's Incredible Book of Hypnotism by Georgia Byng2nd Runner-up 2007
The Perils of Peppermints by Barbara Brooks Wallace2007
The River Between Us by Richard Peck2007
The Silent Boy by Lois Lowry2007
Stranded in Boringsville by Catherine Bateson2007
Survival in the Storm : the Dust Bowl Diary of Grace Edwards by Katelan Janke2007
Toad Rage by Morris Gleitzman1st Runner-up 2007
Worth by A. LaFaye2007
Beyond the Deepwoods by Paul Stewart2008
Cracker!: The Best Dog in Vietnam by Cynthia Kadohata2nd Runner-up 2008
A Dog's Life: The Autobiography of a Stray by Ann M. Martin1st Runner-up 2008
The Fire Within by Chris D'Lacey2008
The Frog Princess by E. D. Baker2008
The Homework Machine by Dan Gutman2008
Midnight Rider by Joan Hiatt Harlow2008
Miracle on 49th Street by Mike Lupica2008
The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane by Kate DiCamilloWinner 2008
Mud City by Deborah Ellis2008
Niagara Falls, or Does It? by Henry Winkler2008
Peter and the Starcatchers by Dave Barry2008
Room One: A Mystery or Two by Andrew Clements2008
Takini Lakota Boy Alerts Sitting Bull by Kenneth Thomasma2008
Wenny Has Wings by Janet Lee Carey2008
Diary of a Wimpy Kid by Jeff KinneyWinner 2009
Fablehaven by Brandon Mull2009
The Fairy-Tale Detectives by Michael Buckley2009
Getting Air by Dan Gutman2009
Hattie Big Sky by Kirby Larson2009
Heat by Mike Lupica2009
The Invention of Hugo Cabret by Brian Selznick1st Runner-up 2009
The Legend of Bass Reeves by Gary Paulsen2009
The Legend Of The Wandering King by Laura Gallego Garcia2009
The Lightning Thief by Rick Riordan2nd Runner-up 2009
No Talking by Andrew Clements2009
Rules by Cynthia Lord2009
Swindle by Gordon Korman2009
Toby Wheeler: Eighth-Grade Benchwarmer by Thatcher Heldring2009
Weedflower by Cynthia Kadohata2009
The Battle of the Labyrinth by Rick Riordan1st Runner-up 2010
Deep and Dark and Dangerous by Mary Downing HahnWinner 2010
Elephant Run by Roland Smith2010
Elijah Of Buxton by Christopher Paul Curtis2010
Football Hero by Tim Green2nd Runner-up 2010
Gossamer by Lois Lowry2010
Jackie's Wild Seattle by Will Hobbs2010
Kenny & the Dragon by Tony DiTerlizzi2010
Lawn Boy by Gary Paulsen2010
Listen! by Stephanie S. Tolan2010
The Magic Thief by Sarah Prineas2010
The Mysterious Benedict Society by Trenton Lee Stewart2010
The Penderwicks by Jeanne Birdsall2010
War Horse by Michael Morpurgo2010
The Wednesday Wars by Gary D. Schmidt2010
The Candy Shop War by Brandon MullWinner 2011
Everything for a Dog by Ann M. Martin2011
Found by Margaret Peterson Haddix2011
Heart of a Shepherd by Rosanne Parry2011
How to Steal a Dog by Barbara O'Connor2011
Kickoff! by Tiki Barber2011
Lost and Found by Andrew Clements2011
Mudshark by Gary Paulsen2011
The Name Of This Book Is Secret by Pseudonymous Bosch1st Runner-up 2011
The Ruins of Gorlan by John Flanagan2011
Savvy by Ingrid Law2nd Runner-up 2011
Schooled by Gordon Korman2011
Valley Of The Wolves by Laura Gallego Garcia2011
When You Reach Me by Rebecca Stead2011
Wild Girl by Patricia Reilly Giff2011
11 Birthdays by Wendy Mass2012
The Clockwork Three by Matthew J. Kirby2012
Extra Credit by Andrew Clements2012
Flawed Dogs: The Novel: The Shocking Raid on Westminster by Berkeley Breathed2012
Hero by Mike Lupica2012
I Survived the Sinking of the Titanic, 1912 by Lauren Tarshis2nd Runner-up 2012
Lone Wolf by Kathryn Lasky2012
Masters of Disaster by Gary Paulsen2012
The Red Pyramid by Rick RiordanWinner 2012
Secret of the Night Ponies by Joan Hiatt Harlow2012
Storm Runners by Roland Smith2012
Storyteller by Patricia Reilly Giff2012
The Strange Case of Origami Yoda by Tom Angleberger1st Runner-up 2012
Tango: The Tale of an Island Dog by Eileen Beha2012
Touch Blue by Cynthia Lord2012
Because of Mr. Terupt by Rob Buyea2nd runner-up 2013
Bull Rider by Suzanne Morgan Williams2013
Dead End in Norvelt by Jack Gantos2013
Dog Lost by Ingrid Lee2013
Drizzle by Kathleen Van Cleve2013
The Flint Heart by Katherine Paterson2013
The Fourth Stall by Chris Rylander2013
A Long Walk to Water: Based on a True Story by Linda Sue Park2013
Love, Aubrey by Suzanne LaFleur2013
Okay for Now by Gary D. Schmidt2013
Out of My Mind by Sharon M. Draper1st Runner-up 2013
Powerless by Matthew Cody2013
Saving Zasha by Randi BarrowWinner 2013
The Thirteen Treasures by Michelle Harrison2013
Wonderstruck by Brian Selznick2013
Bliss by Kathryn Littlewood2014
Bulu: African Wonder Dog by Dick Houston2014
Eight Keys by Suzanne LaFleur2014
Game Changers: Book 1 by Mike Lupica2014
Grounded by Kate Klise2014
Ninth Ward by Jewell Parker Rhodes2014
The One and Only Ivan by Katherine Applegate2014
Pie by Sarah Weeks2014
Sophia's War by Avi2014
Turtle in Paradise by Jennifer L. Holm2014
Wild Life by Cynthia DeFelice2014
Wolf Storm by Dee Garretson2014
Wonder by R. J. Palacio2014
Woods Runner by Gary Paulsen2014
Zero to Hero by Henry Winkler2014

Related tags

adventure(7,962) animals(1,693) chapter book(4,064) children(6,596) children's(13,087) children's books(1,678) children's fiction(4,007) children's literature(5,790) coming of age(1,403) dogs(1,385) England(1,532) family(4,074) fantasy(39,612) fiction(43,202) friendship(4,736) Harry Potter(9,974) historical fiction(6,211) humor(3,533) juvenile(3,755) juvenile fiction(2,889) kids(2,176) magic(9,685) mystery(4,188) Newbery(3,684) Newbery Honor(1,935) Newbery Medal(3,382) novel(3,554) orphans(1,814) own(2,615) read(6,909) realistic fiction(5,617) school(3,113) science fiction(2,881) series(6,802) survival(1,699) to-read(1,911) witches(1,760) wizards(3,905) young adult(20,023) young adult fiction(1,714)

Recommendations

Award description

Related book awards

Related series

Related people/characters

Related places

Helpers

innermurk (558), Collectorator (57), zmccarty (22), ablachly (21), SimoneA (16), SJaneDoe (15), foggidawn (15), ericb34 (13), chinatowne (7), colatiger (6), gilroy (5), cbl_tn (5), souloftherose (4), bergs47 (4), rretzler (3), avatiakh (3), kimby365 (3), andyl (2), ringman (2), justablondemoment (2), Sylvia.Nosworthy (2), LamontCranston (2), xuesheng (2), IslandDave (1), lquilter (1), eclecticdodo (1), Agrammatos (1), dara85 (1), amysisson (1), Johann.Partuschke (1), Mexxbooks (1), bakabaka84 (1), zmeischa (1), raizel (1)
Help/FAQs | About | Privacy/Terms | Blog | Contact | LibraryThing.com | APIs | WikiThing | Common Knowledge | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | 85,093,663 books! | Top bar: Always visible
Cached: 2413ed2a906aee0f46fe042dc509c75e / 1380603225