Real Name
Björn Roose
About My Library
Veel strips, veel boeken over politieke bewegingen, filosofie, (auto)biografieën en (wetenschappelijke) fictie, maar eigenlijk geïnteresseerd in ... zowat alles :-)

Many comics, many books on political movements, philosophy, (auto)biographies and (science) fiction, but actually interested in ... just about everything :-)
About Me
Mijn naam is Björn Roose, geboren in 1972 in Roeselare, woonachtig in Moerzeke (beide in de Zuidelijke Nederlanden gelegen), en lichtjes "verslaafd" aan het verzamelen van boeken en strips.

My name is Björn Roose, born in 1972 in Roeselare, living in Moerzeke (both in the southern Netherlands), and slightly "addicted" to collection books and comics.
Location
Moerzeke
Homepage
http://portfoliobjornroose.blogspot.com
Memberships
Also On

Member Connections

Friends