MemberDavid-Reich-Chadwick

Books
16
Collections
Clouds
Author Cloud, Tag Mirror
Media
Joined
Oct 10, 2018
Real Name
David Reich Chadwick
About My Library
I don't keep many books. Mainly give them away. Keep ones having to do with my work or that friends wrote. Mainly read stuff online. Mainly write online. Books I've written include Crooked Cucumber: the Life and Zen Teaching of Shunryu Suzuki. My books: http://www.cuke.com/bibliography/dc%20books.html
About Me
Writer, archivist focusing on Shunryu Suzuki and those whose paths crossed his. Born Feb. 9, 1945 in Fort Worth Texas. Live in Bali since 2013. See http://www.cuke.com/dchad/writ/misc/dchad.html
Location
Bali
Homepage
http://cuke.com
Also On
Favorite Authors