Memberlittlebookworm

Profile Picture
Collections
Tags
unread (570), fantasy (558), historical fiction (523), historical romance (331), read 2009 (283), non-fiction (268), read 2010 (249), ya (239), read 2011 (187), read 2008 (184), ebook (184), arc (162), borrowed (157), kindle unread (154), read 2013 (141), england (140), school (137), read 2012 (132), history (131), medieval (130), classics (130), read 2007 (129), read 2014 (119), literary fiction (104), sci-fi (96), read 2015 (91), romance (79), book 1 (75), contemporary (67), book 2 (59), in england (58), read 2006 (57), memoir (52), book 3 (48), favorites (48), english literature (48), mystery (34), women's fiction (33), urban fantasy (29), horror (26), stories (25), book 4 (25), russian literature (24), dear america (22), american literature (22), read 2005 (21), tudor (20), victorian (19), poc (19), sa (19), france (19), dislike (19), anthology (18), america (18), paranormal romance (18), netgalley (17), graphic novel (16), multiple reads (15), russia (15), biography (15), unfinished (15), cookbook (15), lt-inspired (14), arthurian (14), player's guide (14), contemporary fiction (13), the wheel of time (12), french literature (12), lt early reviewers (12), musical (12), anglo-saxon (11), book 5 (11), china (10), contemporary romance (10), wwii (10), redwall (10), read 2004 (9), elizabeth (9), gift from keith (9), ireland (9), utopia (9), plays (9), books about books (8), ancient (8), read 2016 (8), sword of truth (8), time travel (8), harry potter (8), keith's (7), henry viii (7), booker (7), british literature (7), kitty norville (7), omnibus (7), book 6 (7), mzpr (7), languages (6), symphony of ages (6), thriller (6), funny (6), discworld (6), crusades (6), dystopia (6), kushiel's legacy (6), vikings (6), prehistoric (6), fashion (6), suspense (6), given away (6), scotland (6), dragons (5), book 7 (5), modern (5), earth's children (5), fairy tale (5), library (5), contemporary literature (5), anne of green gables (5), chick lit (5), read 2003 (5), the wayfarer redemption (5), russian (5), autobiography (5), richard iii (5), gift from parents (5), london (5), temeraire (5), the wars of the roses (4), the dark is rising (4), memory sorrow & thorn (4), gift from daniel (4), rome (4), abhorsen trilogy (4), edward iii (4), short stories (4), fantasy france (4), ranger's apprentice (4), nightrunner (4), crown of stars (4), a song of ice and fire (4), steampunk (4), humor (4), signed (4), arthurian saga (4), saxon chronicles (4), wales (4), the troy game (4), gender identity (4), italian literature (4), napoleon (4), soldier son (3), malazan (3), riftwar (3), mistborn (3), celtic (3), subtle and beautiful (3), black jewels trilogy (3), pictures (3), rhapsody (3), edward iv (3), henry ii (3), grail quest (3), deverry (3), book 9 (3), ascension (3), chicago (3), voyage of the jerle shannara (3), coldfire (3), fionavar tapestry (3), farseer (3), book 10 (3), demon child (3), the runelords (3), josephine bonaparte trilogy (3), liveship traders (3), japan (3), civil war (3), inkheart (3), tawny man (3), dream trilogy (3), currently reading (3), arthur (3), egypt (3), the dark tower (3), science fiction (3), historical fantasy (3), book 8 (3), new york (3), slavery (3), crochet (3), literary theory (3), the last herald-mage (3), mesoamerica (3), renaissance (3), sevenwaters (3), bartimaeus (3), tamir (3), born in (3), vampires (3), read 2001 (3), green dragon (3), alfred the great (3), science (3), irish literature (2), primary source (2), epic poem (2), mythology (2), to be re-read (2), germany (2), middle east (2), afghanistan (2), star wars (2), australia (2), box set (2), medieval romance (2), children's (2), 19th century (2), the black prince (2), santathing gift (2), diary (2), reincarnation (2), trash (2), biblical (2), sword of shannara (2), santathing (2), stuart (2), lady julia grey (2), the unicorn chronicles (2), e-arc (2), archaeology (2), mercy thompson (2), donated (2), prequel (2), anthropology (2), satire (2), gift from grandma (2), africa (2), lvf (2), gift from jenny z (2), gift from dominique (2), romantic suspense (2), anne boleyn (2), red dwarf (2), time quartet (2), brandeis author (2), ephemera (2), gift from mr hood (2), gift from carol (2), read 2000 (2), book 11 (2), fantasy byzantium (2), eleanor of aquitaine (2), sarantine mosaic (2), dragon prince (2), gift from thene (2), gift from jenny b (2), thursday next (2), camulod (2), pulitzer prize (2), the sundering (2), rincewind (2), gentleman bastards (2), chile (2), maude (2), plague (2), sharpe (2), pink carnation (2), paranormal (1), literary (1), william the conqueror (1), epic (1), film (1), grief (1), spanish literature (1), medieval history (1), religion (1), programming (1), scottish literature (1), edward ii (1), mexico (1), travel guide (1), amsterdam (1), chivalric (1), southern fiction (1), booker prize (1), epistolary (1), ancient literature (1), novellas (1), india (1), art (1), poetry (1), welsh literature (1), fable (1), ebooks (1), nobel prize (1), miles vorkosigan (1), orange prize (1), philosophy (1), europe (1), fiction (1)
Clouds
Tag Cloud, Author Cloud, Tag Mirror
Media
Groups
Joined
Dec 7, 2006
Real Name
Meghan
About My Library
I read almost everything.
About Me
Not sure where I'm going in life these days, but I know I'll be reading.
Location
York, UK
Homepage
http://medievalbookworm.com
Memberships
Also On
("princessmarle12"), Last.fm, Pandora, Ravelry, Twitter
Favorite Authors
Local Favorites

Bookstores: Back Pages Books, The Harvard Coop, Waterstone's York (old location)

Libraries: Central library, York, University of York - Borthwick Institute for Archives, York Minster Library

Member Connections

Friends
Interesting Library