HomeGroupsTalkZeitgeist
Check out the Pride Celebration Treasure Hunt!
This site uses cookies to deliver our services, improve performance, for analytics, and (if not signed in) for advertising. By using LibraryThing you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your use of the site and services is subject to these policies and terms.

Publisher Series: DAW Book Collectors

Publisher Series by cover

1–8 of 1,675 ( next | show all )
 
 

Works (1,675)

TitlesOrder
Spell of the Witch World by Andre Norton1
The mind behind the eye by Joseph Green2
The Probability Man (Daw UQ1003) by Brian N. Ball3
The Book of van Vogt by A. E. Van Vogt4
The 1972 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim5
The day star by Mark S. Geston6
To Challenge Chaos by Brian M. Stableford7
The Mindblocked Man by Jeff Sutton8
Tactics of Mistake by Gordon R. Dickson9
At the Seventh Level by Suzette Haden Elgin10
The day before tomorrow by Gérard Klein11
A Darkness in My Soul by Dean Koontz12
The year's best horror stories : no. 1 by Richard Davis13
We Can Build You by Philip K. Dick14
The World Menders by Lloyd Jr. Biggle15
Genius unlimited by John Rackham16
Blue Face by G. C. Edmondson17
Century of the Manikin by E. C. Tubb18
The Regiments of Night by Brian N. Ball19
Ole Doc Methuselah by L. Ron Hubbard20
Dinosaur Beach by Keith Laumer21
The Return of the Time Machine by Egon Friedell22
The stardroppers by John Brunner23
The city machine by Louis Trimble24
Mention My Name in Atlantis by John Jakes25
Entry to Elsewhen by John Brunner26
Green phoenix by Thomas Burnett Swann27
Sleepwalker's World by Gordon R. Dickson28
The Book of Brian Aldiss by Brian W. Aldiss29
Under the Green Star by Lin Carter30
Mirror Image by Michael G. Coney31
Halcyon Drift by Brian M. Stableford32
Transit to Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer33
The wandering variables by Louis Trimble34
Baphomet's meteor by Pierre Barbet35
Darkover Landfall by Marion Zimmer Bradley36
A talent for the invisible by Ron Goulart37
The Lion Game by James H. Schmitz38
The Book of Frank Herbert by Frank Herbert39
Planet Probability by Brian N. Ball40
Changeling Earth by Fred Saberhagen41
King David's Spaceship by Jerry Pournelle42
A Spaceship for the King by Jerry Pournelle42
Collision Course by Barrington J. Bayley43
The Book of Philip K. Dick by Philip K. Dick44
Garan the Eternal by Andre Norton45
King of Argent by John Rackham46 and 447
Time Story by Stuart Gordon47
The Other Log of Phileas Fogg by Philip José Farmer48
The Suns of Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer49
Strange doings by R. A. Lafferty50
Where Were You Last Pluterday? by Paul van Herck51
The Light That Never Was by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.52
The 1973 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim53
Mayenne by E. C. Tubb54
The Book of Gordon Dickson by Gordon R. Dickson55
Friends Come in Boxes by Michael G. Coney56
Ocean on Top by Hal Clement57
Bernhard the Conqueror by Sam J. Lundwall58
Rhapsody in Black by Brian Stableford59
What's become of Screwloose? and other inquiries by Ron Goulart60
The Wrong End of Time by John Brunner61
When the Green Star Calls by Lin Carter62
The book of Philip Jose Farmer, or, the wares of Simple Simon's custard pie and space man by Philip José Farmer63
Testament XXI by Guy Snyder64
Warrior of Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer65
Pandora's Planet by Christopher Anvil66
The lord's pink ocean by David Walker67
Starmasters' gambit by Gérard Klein68
The Pritcher Mass by Gordon R. Dickson69
The hero of Downways by Michael G. Coney70
Hunters of the red moon by Marion Zimmer Bradley71
From This Day Forward by John Brunner72
Breaking Point by James Gunn73
Jondelle by E. C. Tubb74
The Crystal Gryphon by Andre Norton75
One-eye by Stuart Gordon76
The end of the dream by Philip Wylie77
Beanstalk by John Rackham78
The Orchid Cage by Herbert W. Franke79
The Tin Angel by Ron Goulart80
Swordships of Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer81
The Telzey toy and other stories by James H. Schmitz82
Games psyborgs play by Pierre Barbet83
Singularity station by Brian N. Ball84
Polymath by John Brunner85
The Bodelan Way by Louis Trimble86
The book of Fritz Leiber by Fritz Leiber87
A Quest for Simbilis by Michael Shea88
Midsummer Century by James Blish89
Mindship by Gerard F. Conway90
The Burrowers Beneath by Brian Lumley91
Promised Land by Brian Stableford92
The Overlords of War by Gérard Klein93
How Are the Mighty Fallen by Thomas Burnett Swann94
Identity Seven by Robert Lory95
Hunters of Gor by John Norman96
Prince of Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer97
As the Curtain Falls by Robert Chilson98
Can You Feel Anything When I Do This? by Robert Sheckley99
Hadon of ancient Opar by Philip José Farmer100 and 442
The 1974 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim101
The Continuous Katherine Mortenhoe (New York Review Books Classics) by David G. Compton102
The Hawks of Arcturus by Cecil Snyder103
The Weathermonger by Peter Dickinson104
The Fall of Chronopolis by Barrington J. Bayley105
The Metallic Muse by Lloyd Biggle, Jr.106
Flux by Ron Goulart107
All Times Possible by Gordon Eklund108
The year's best horror stories : series II by Richard Davis109
By the light of the Green Star by Lin Carter110
The Paradise Game by Brian Stableford111
Give Warning to the World by John Brunner112
Manhounds of Antares by Kenneth Bulmer113
The Man with a Thousand Names by A. E. Van Vogt114
Zenya by E. C. Tubb115
The Star Road by Gordon R. Dickson116
To Die in Italbar by Roger Zelazny117
Triple Detente by Piers Anthony118
The Spell Sword by Marion Zimmer Bradley119
Monitor Found in Orbit by Michael G. Coney120
Here Abide Monsters by Andre Norton121
Two Eyes by Stuart Gordon122
The Mind Net by Herbert W. Franke123
A Touch of Infinity by Howard Fast124
The Warrior of World's End by Lin Carter125
Hard to be a god by Arkady Strugatsky126
A Voyage to Dari by Ian Wallace127
Stress Pattern by Neal Barrett, Jr.128
Arena of Antares by Kenneth Bulmer129
The Fenris Device by Brian Stableford130
Conscience Interplanetary by Joseph Green131
Spacehawk, Inc. by Ron Goulart132
The Stone That Never Came Down by John Brunner133
The Mote in Time's Eye by Gérard Klein134
The Warriors of Dawn by M. A. Foster135
The Book of Saberhagen by Fred Saberhagen136
The R-Master by Gordon R. Dickson137
As the Green Star rises by Lin Carter138
The Big Black Mark by A. Bertram Chandler139
The Not-World by Thomas Burnett Swann140
Marauders of Gor by John Norman141
2018 A. D. or the King Kong Blues by Sam J. Lundwall142
Eloise by E. C. Tubb143
The Jaws that Bite, the Claws that Catch by Michael G. Coney144
Fliers of Antares by Kenneth Bulmer145
Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said by Philip K. Dick146 and 438
Berserker's Planet by Fred Saberhagen147
The 1975 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim148
Swan Song by Brian M. Stableford149
The Enchantress of World's End by Lin Carter150
The Transition of Titus Crow by Brian Lumley151
Merlin's Mirror by Andre Norton152
The Book of Poul Anderson by Poul Anderson153
The Birthgrave by Tanith Lee154 and 463
The Year's Best Horror Stories, Series III by Richard Davis155
The Enchanted Planet by Pierre Barbet156
The Whenabouts of Burr by Michael Kurland157
The Twilight of Briareus by Richard Cowper158
Bladesman of Antares by Kenneth Bulmer159
The Heritage of Hastur by Marion Zimmer Bradley160
The Star-Crowned Kings by Robert Chilson161
Total Eclipse by John Brunner162
Eye of the Zodiac by E. C. Tubb163
The second book of Fritz Leiber by Fritz Leiber164
The Many Worlds of Andre Norton by Andre Norton165
Star (Psi Cassiopeia) by Charlemagne Ischir Defontenay167
Warlord's World by Christopher Anvil168
Time Slave by John Norman169
Hello Summer, Goodbye by Michael G. Coney170
Three-eyes by Stuart Gordon171
Soldier, Ask Not by Gordon R. Dickson172
Avenger of Antares by Kenneth Bulmer173
The Green Gene by Peter Dickinson174
When the waker sleeps by Ron Goulart175
Beyond the Galactic Lens by Gregory Kern176
The Book of John Brunner by John Brunner177
The Land Leviathan by Michael Moorcock178
The Witling by Vernor Vinge179
In the Green Stars Glow by Lin Carter180
Dorsai! by Gordon R. Dickson181
The Minikins of Yam by Thomas Burnett Swann182
Tomorrow Knight by Michael Kurland183
Don't Bite the Sun by Tanith Lee184
Tribesmen of Gor by John Norman185
The wrath of Fu Manchu by Sax Rohmer186
Ironcastle by Philip José Farmer187
Gate of Ivrel (Morgaine Cycle) by C. J. Cherryh188
Armada of Antares by Kenneth Bulmer189
Ancient, My Enemy by Gordon R. Dickson190
The Shattered Chain by Marion Zimmer Bradley191
The 1976 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim192
The Storm Lord by Tanith Lee193
The Mind Riders by Brian Stableford194
Aldair in Albion by Neal Barrett Jr.195
Perilous Dreams by Andre Norton196
Flight to Opar by Philip José Farmer197
Jack of Swords by E. C. Tubb198
The Napoleons of Eridanus by Pierre Barbet199
The DAW science fiction reader by Donald A. Wollheim200
Bunduki by J. T. Edson201
A World Called Camelot by Arthur H. Landis202
Quicksand by John Brunner203
The Tides of Kregen by Kenneth Bulmer204
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 2 by Lin Carter205
Earth Factor X by A. E. Van Vogt206
A whiff of madness by Ron Goulart207
Interstellar Empire by John Brunner208
Kioga of the Wilderness by William L. Chester209
The Immortal of World's End by Lin Carter210
The Florians by Brian M. Stableford211
Brothers of Earth by C. J. Cherryh212
The disciples of Cthulhu by Edward P. Berglund213
Elric of Melniboné by Michael Moorcock214
The Second War of the Worlds by George H. Smith215
The World Asunder by Ian Wallace216
The Year's Best Horror Stories Series IV by Gerald W. Page217
The Final Circle of Paradise by Arkadi Strugatski218
Spectrum Of A Forgotten Sun by E. C. Tubb219
The Sailor on the Seas of Fate by Michael Moorcock220
Renegade of Kregen by Kenneth Bulmer221
The gods abide by Thomas Burnett Swann222
Walkers on the sky by David J. Lake223
Supermind by A. E. Van Vogt224
The Jewel in the Skull by Michael Moorcock225
Drinking Sapphire Wine by Tanith Lee226
Naked to the stars by Gordon R. Dickson227
One against a wilderness by William L. Chester228
Legends from the End of Time by Michael Moorcock229
Critical Threshold by Brian M. Stableford230
The Panchronicon Plot by Ron Goulart231
Slave Girl of Gor by John Norman232
The Weird of the White Wolf by Michael Moorcock233
Star Courier by A. Bertram Chandler234
Diadem from the Stars by Jo Clayton235
Gameplayers of Zan by M. A. Foster236
Krozair of Kregen by Kenneth Bulmer237
The Mad God's Amulet by Michael Moorcock238
The Right Hand of Dextra by David J. Lake239
The 1977 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim240
Earthchild by Doris Piserchia241
Haven of Darkness by E. C. Tubb242
The Barbarian of World's End by Lin Carter243
Best of John Jakes by John Jakes244
The Vanishing Tower by Michael Moorcock245
Beneath the Shattered Moons by Michael Bishop246
The Wildings of Westron by David J. Lake247
The Realms of Tartarus by Brian M. Stableford248
The Sword of the Dawn by Michael Moorcock249
The year's best horror stories : series V by Gerald W. Page250
Volkhavaar by Tanith Lee251
Hunter of Worlds by C. J. Cherryh252
Warlord of Ghandor by Del Dowdell253
The Bane of the Black Sword by Michael Moorcock254
The Grand Wheel by Barrington J. Bayley255
The Forbidden Tower by Marion Zimmer Bradley256
The Runestaff by Michael Moorcock257
The siege of wonder by Mark S. Geston258
Aldair, Master of Ships by Neal Barrett259
Dream Chariots by Manning Norvil260
Productions of Time by John Brunner261
Passing for Human by Jody Scott262
Wildeblood's empire by Brian M. Stableford263
Stormbringer by Michael Moorcock264
Monday Begins on Saturday by Arkadi Strugatski265
None But Man by Gordon R. Dickson266
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 3 by Lin Carter267
The Best from the Rest of the World by Donald A. Wollheim268
Secret Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer269
Cry Silver Bells by Thomas Burnett Swann270
Prison of Night by E. C. Tubb271
Vazkor Son of Vazkor by Tanith Lee272
The way back by A. Bertram Chandler273
Necromancer by Gordon R. Dickson274
Lamarchos by Jo Clayton275
Quest for the White Witch by Tanith Lee276
A Messiah at the End of Time (Daw UW1358) by Michael Moorcock277
A Specter Is Haunting Texas by Fritz Leiber278
The Gods of Xuma by David J. Lake279
Beasts of Gor by John Norman280
Whetted Bronze by Manning Norvil281
Moorcock's Book of Martyrs by Michael Moorcock282
Calling Dr. Patchwork by Ron Goulart283
Well of Shiuan by C. J. Cherryh284
Savage Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer285
A Touch of Strange by Theodore Sturgeon286
Joan of Arc Replay by Pierre Barbet287
The 1978 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim288
The City of the Sun by Brian M. Stableford289
Kioga of the Unknown Land by William L. Chester290
The Warlord of the Air by Michael Moorcock291
Stormqueen! by Marion Zimmer Bradley292
The Wizard of Zao by Lin Carter293
Star Winds by Barrington J. Bayley294
To Keep the Ship by A. Bertram Chandler295
Pursuit of the Screamer by Ansen Dibell296
The year's best horror stories : series VI by Gerald W. Page297
The Island Snatchers by George Henry Smith298
Incident on Ath by E. C. Tubb299
The Faded Sun: Kesrith by C. J. Cherryh300
Captive Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer301
The Panorama Egg by A. E. Silas302
Hour of the Horde by Gordon R. Dickson303
Yurth Burden by Andre Norton304
The Star King by Jack Vance305
Irsud by Jo Clayton306
The Wrecks of Time by Michael Moorcock307
Z-Sting by Ian Wallace308
The Killing Machine by Jack Vance309
The pirate of World's End by Lin Carter310
The Wicked Cyborg by Ron Goulart311
Wyst: Alastor 1716 by Jack Vance312
Night's Master by Tanith Lee313
War Gamers' World by Hugh Walker314
Camelot in orbit by Arthur H. Landis315
Pendulum by A. E. Van Vogt316
Golden Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer317
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 4 by Lin Carter318
The Quillian Sector by E. C. Tubb319
The Survivors by Marion Zimmer Bradley320
City of the Beast by Michael Moorcock321
Balance of Power by Brian M. Stableford322
Army of Darkness: Magira II by Hugh Walker323
Death's Master by Tanith Lee324
The Palace of Love by Jack Vance325
Lord of the Spiders by Michael Moorcock326
The Far Traveler by A. Bertram Chandler327
Explorers of Gor by John Norman328
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 1 (1939) by Isaac Asimov329
The Masters of the Pit by Michael Moorcock330
Hello, Lemuria, hello by Ron Goulart331
Messenger of Darkness by Hugh Walker332
The Faded Sun: Shon'jir by C. J. Cherryh333
Heroic Fantasy by Gerald W. Page334
A Life for Kregen by Dray Prescot335
Space Opera by Jack Vance336
The 1979 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim337
Spaceling by Doris Piserchia338
City of the Chasch by Jack Vance339
Saga of Lost Earths and The Star Mill by Emil Petaja340
Fires of Azeroth by C. J. Cherryh341
Servants of the Wankh by Jack Vance342
Morlock Night by K. W. Jeter343
Maeve by Jo Clayton344
Heller's Leap by Ian Wallace345
The year's best horror stories : series VII by Gerald W. Page346
The Dirdir by Jack Vance347
Web of Sand by E. C. Tubb348
Electric Forest by Tanith Lee349
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 2 (1940) by Isaac Asimov350
The Pnume by Jack Vance351
A Sword for Kregen by Kenneth Bulmer352
Quag Keep by Andre Norton353
Hestia by C. J. Cherryh354
The Time Dweller by Michael Moorcock355
The Stolen Sun by Emil Petaja356
The Day of the Klesh by M. A. Foster357
The Paradox of the Sets by Brian M. Stableford358
Douglas Convolution by Edward Llewellyn359
The broken cycle by A. Bertram Chandler360
The Face by Jack Vance361
Journey to the underground world by Lin Carter362
Iduna's Universe by E. C. Tubb363
Amazons! by Jessica Amanda Salmonson364
Emphyrio by Jack Vance365
A Fortune for Kregen by Kenneth Bulmer366
Golden Gryphon Feather by Richard Purtill367
One on Me by Tim Huntley368
The Avengers of Carrig by John Brunner369
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 5 by Lin Carter370
The Bright Companion by Edward Llewellyn371
The Faded Sun: Kutath by C. J. Cherryh372
The Keeper's Price by Marion Zimmer Bradley373
The Five Gold Bands by Jack Vance374
The Garments of Caean by Barrington J. Bayley375
Fighting Slave of Gor by John Norman376
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 3 (1941) by Isaac Asimov377
Aldair, Across the Misty Sea by Neal Barrett379
Sabella by Tanith Lee380
The Many Worlds of Magnus Ridolph by Jack Vance381
A Victory for Kregen by Kenneth Bulmer382
The Terra Data by E. C. Tubb383
The 1980 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim384
Rogue Ship by A. E. Van Vogt385
The People Beyond the Wall by Stephen Tall386
The green gods by N. C. Henneberg387
Two to Conquer by Marion Zimmer Bradley388
The Languages of Pao by Jack Vance389
Crown of the Sword God by Manning Norvil390
Zanthodon by Lin Carter391
The Spinner by Doris Piserchia392
The year's best horror stories : series VIII by Karl Edward Wagner393
Star Hunters by Jo Clayton394
A wizard in Bedlam by Christopher Stasheff395
Serpent's Reach by C. J. Cherryh396
Beasts of Antares by Kenneth Bulmer397
Lost Worlds by Lin Carter398
Hail Hibbler by Ron Goulart399
Lore of the Witch World by Andre Norton400
Kill the Dead by Tanith Lee401
Star Loot by A. Bertram Chandler403
Waves by M. A. Foster404
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 4 (1942) by Isaac Asimov405
Optiman by Brian M. Stableford406
The Golden Barge by Michael Moorcock407
Day by Night by Tanith Lee408
The Fluger by Doris Piserchia409
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 6 by Lin Carter410
World of Promise (Dumarest of Terra #23) by E. C. Tubb411
The Lucifer Comet by Ian Wallace412
Rebel of Antares by Kenneth Bulmer413
Cosmic Crusaders by Pierre Barbet414
The Stolen Goddess by Richard Purtill415
The Book of Dreams by Jack Vance416
Dust of Far Suns by Jack Vance417
Trullion: Alastor 2262 by Jack Vance418
Marune: Alastor 933 by Jack Vance419
Downbelow Station by C. J. Cherryh420
Terra SF: The Year's Best European SF by Richard D. Nolane421
To Conquer Chaos by John Brunner422
Hurok of the Stone Age by Lin Carter423
Rogue of Gor by John Norman424
Circle, Crescent, Star (History of the King of Kantmorie, Bk. 2) by Ansen Dibell425
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 5 (1943) by Isaac Asimov426
Daystar and Shadow by James B. Johnson427
The Castaways of Tanagar by Brian M. Stableford428
Lycanthia : or the children of wolves by Tanith Lee429
Pilgrimage by Drew Mendelson430
Nectar of Heaven by E. C. Tubb431
The 1981 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim432
Sunfall by C. J. Cherryh433
Doomtime by Doris Piserchia434
Second Game by Charles V. de Vet435
Blood County by Curt Selby436
Magick of Camelot by Arthur H. Landis437
The robot in the closet by Ron Goulart439
Horn Crown by Andre Norton440
Banners of the Sa' Yen by B. R. Stateham441
The repairmen of Cyclops by John Brunner443
Wave Without a Shore by C. J. Cherryh444
The year's best horror stories : series IX by Karl Edward Wagner445
Legions of Antares by Kenneth Bulmer446
Delusion's Master by Tanith Lee448
The Anarch Lords by A. Bertram Chandler449
Now Wait for Last Year by Philip K. Dicknot in English Common Knowledge450
Darya of the Bronze Age by Lin Carter451
Sharra's Exile by Marion Zimmer Bradley452
Showboat World by Jack Vance453
The year's best fantasy stories : 7 by Arthur W. Saha454
The Terridae by E. C. Tubb455
Guardsman of Gor by John Norman456
The Nowhere Hunt by Jo Clayton457
Earth in twilight by Doris Piserchia458
Imaro by Charles Saunders459
The Morphodite by M. A. Foster460
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 6 (1944) by Isaac Asimov461
Allies of Antares by Kenneth Bulmer462
The Pride of Chanur by C. J. Cherryh464
The Silkie by A. E. Van Vogt465
Aldair: The Legion of Beasts by Neal Barrett466
Upside Downside by Ron Goulart467
Rape of the Sun by Ian Wallace468
Hecate's Cauldron by Susan M. Shwartz469
The Warrior Within by Sharon Green470
The Werewolf Principle by Clifford D. Simak471
Savages of Gor by John Norman472
The Gray Prince by Jack Vance473
Pillars of Eternity by Barrington J. Bayley474
The Silver Metal Lover by Tanith Lee476
Sword of Chaos and other stories by Marion Zimmer Bradley477
The Darkness on Diamondia by A. E. Van Vogt478
The Coming Event by E. C. Tubb479
The 1982 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim480
Moongather by Jo Clayton481
The Goblin Reservation by Clifford D. Simak482
Eric of Zanthodon by Lin Carter483
The Crystals of Mida by Sharon Green484
Amazons II by Jessica Amanda Salmonson485
The Dimensioneers by Doris Piserchia486
Mazes of Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer487
Merchanter's Luck by C. J. Cherryh488
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 7 (1945) by Isaac Asimov489
The Narrow Land by Jack Vancenot in English Common Knowledge490
Big Bang by Ron Goulart491
Journey to the Center by Brian M. Stableford492
The year's best horror stories : series X by Karl Edward Wagner493
The Battle of Forever by A. E. Van Vogt494
Summer Fair by Ansen Dibell495
Hawkmistress! by Marion Zimmer Bradley496
I, Zombie by Curt Selby497
Manshape by John Brunner498
Cyrion by Tanith Lee499
Port Eternity by C. J. Cherryh500
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 8 by Arthur W. Saha501
Destiny Doll by Clifford D. Simak502
The Steel Tsar by Michael Moorcock503
Blood Brothers of Gor by John Norman504
Home to Avalon by Arthur H. Landis505
Kesrick by Lin Carter506
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 8 (1946) by Isaac Asimov507
Nifft the Lean by Michael Sheanot in English Common Knowledge508
Delia of Vallia by Kenneth Bulmer509
Earth is Heaven by E. C. Tubb510
To Live Forever by Jack Vance511
The Warrior Enchained by Sharon Green512
Red as blood; or, tales from the Sisters Grimmer by Tanith Lee513
Out of Their Minds by Clifford D. Simak514
The Deadly Sky by Doris Piserchia515
Moonscatter by Jo Clayton516
Prelude to chaos by Edward Llewellyn517
The gates of Eden by Brian M. Stableford518
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 9 (1947) by Isaac Asimov519
Kajira of Gor by John Norman520
The Dreamstone by C. J. Cherryh521
Mutants by Gordon R. Dickson522
The Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch by Philip K. Dick523
Transformer by M. A. Foster524
Greyhaven by Marion Zimmer Bradley525
Fires of Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer526
The Blue World by Jack Vance527
The 1983 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim528
Ghosthunt by Jo Clayton529
Sung in Shadow by Tanith Lee530
Cemetery World by Clifford D. Simak531
An Oath to Mida by Sharon Green532
A Maze of Death by Philip K. Dick533
Melome by E. C. Tubb534
Warlords of Xuma by David J. Lake535
The Blackcollar by Timothy Zahn536
Terra SF II: The Year's Best European SF by Richard D. Nolane537
Matilda's Stepchildren by A. Bertram Chandler538
The Galactiad by Gregory Kern539
The Tree of Swords and Jewels by C. J. Cherryh540
The zen gun by Barrington J. Bayley541
The Diamond Contessa by Kenneth Bulmer542
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 10 (1948) by Martin Harry Greenberg543
Thendara House by Marion Zimmer Bradley544
Search for the Sun by Colin Kapp545
Ubik by Philip K. Dick546
Emperor of Eridanus by Pierre Barbet547
Anackire by Tanith Lee548
The Mirror of Helen by Richard Purtill549
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories : 9 by Arthur W. Saha550
An Xt Called Stanley by Robert Trebor551
Cheon of Weltanland 1: Four Wishes by Charlotte Stone552
The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XI by Karl Edward Wagner553
Computerworld by A. E. Van Vogt554
Our Children's Children by Clifford D. Simak555
Channel's Destiny by Jean Lorrah556
Lost Worlds of Cronus by Colin Kapp557
Talons of Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer558
Deus Irae by Philip K. Dick559
The Warrior Rearmed by Sharon Green560
Manna by Lee Correy561
Salvage and destroy by Edward Llewellyn562
The Book of Shai by Daniel Walther563
Shapechangers by Jennifer Roberson564
Angado by E. C. Tubb565
The Quest for Cush: Imaro II by Charles R. Saunders566
The Beast by A. E. Van Vogt567
Players of Gor by John Norman568
Tamastara, or, The Indian Nights by Tanith Lee569
The Jagged Orbit by John Brunner570
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 11 (1949) by Isaac Asimov571
The Tyrant of Hades by Colin Kapp572
Voyager in Night by C. J. Cherryh573
The Crystal Crown by B. W. Clough574
A Scanner Darkly by Philip K. Dick575
Masks of Scorpio by Kenneth Bulmer576
The Chosen of Mida (Daw UE1927) by Sharon Green577
Sword and Sorceress I by Marion Zimmer Bradley578
Star anchored, star angered by Suzette Haden Elgin579
Masters of Time by A. E. Van Vogt580
The 1984 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim581
The Ring of Truth by David J. Lake582
The Last Amazon by A. Bertram Chandler583
Down to a Sunless Sea by Lin Carter584
Demon in the Skull by Frederik Pohl585
The Man of Gold by M. A. R. Barker586
The Parallel Man by Richard Purtill587
Star Search by Colin Kapp588
Native Tongue by Suzette Haden Elgin589
The Ceres Solution by Bob Shaw590
Habitats by Susan Schwartz591
Hellquad by Ron Goulart592
Forty Thousand in Gehenna (Alliance-Union Universe) by C. J. Cherryh593
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 12 (1950) by Isaac Asimov594
The Color Out of Time by Michael Shea595
Symbol of Terra by E. C. Tubb596
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 10 by Arthur W. Saha597
Seg the Bowman by Kenneth Bulmer598
Timescoop by John Brunner599
City of Sorcery by Marion Zimmer Bradley600
Mind Guest by Sharon Green601
The Snares of Ibex by Jo Clayton602
The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XII by Karl Edward Wagner603
The Karma Corps by Neal Barrett Jr.604
Armor by John Steakley605
Rensime by Jacqueline Lichtenberg606
Dragonrouge by Lin Carter607
Countdown to Midnight by H. Bruce Franklin608
Chanur's Venture by C. J. Cherryh609
The Serpent by Jane Gaskell610
Werewolves of Kregen by Kenneth Bulmer611
Owl Time by M. A. Foster612
A Bait of Dreams by Jo Clayton613
Fugitive in Transit by Edward Llewellyn614
The Gorgon and Other Beastly Tales by Tanith Lee615
The Vizier's Second Daughter by Robert F. Young616
Mercenaries of Gor by John Norman617
The Windrider by Stephanie Hoppe618
The Dragon by Jane Gaskell619
Liberty's World by Lee Killough620
Age of Miracles by John Brunner621
Orbitsville Departure by Bob Shaw622
The Wild Ones by A. Bertram Chandler623
Witches of Kregen by Kenneth Bulmer624
Shai's Destiny by Daniel Walther625
The Will of the Gods by Sharon Green626
Elric at the End of Time by Michael Moorcock627
Sword and Sorceress II by Marion Zimmer Bradley628
Brainz, Inc. by Ron Goulart629
The 1985 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim630
Tik-Tok by John Sladek631
Atlan by Jane Gaskell632
Found Wanting by Lin Carter633
Null -A Three by A. E. Van Vogt634
Song of Homana by Jennifer Roberson635
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 13 (1951) by Isaac Asimov636
The Temple of Truth by E. C. Tubb637
Changer's Moon by Jo Clayton638
Kelly Country by A. Bertram Chandlernot in English Common Knowledge639
The Forest of Peldain by Barrington J. Bayley640
Storm Over Vallia by Kenneth Bulmer641
Warrior Woman by Marion Zimmer Bradley642
Flamesong (Tekumel) by M. A. R. Barker643
Ibis by Linda Steele644
Dragon of Mishbil by B. W. Clough645
Cuckoo's Egg by C. J. Cherryh646
The City by Jane Gaskell647
The Year's Best Horror Stories: Series XIII by Karl Edward Wagner648
The Trail of Bohu (Imaro III) by Charles R. Saunders649
Dancer of Gor by John Norman650
Days of Grass by Tanith Lee651
Preserver by M. A. Foster652
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 11 by Arthur W. Saha653
In Yana, the Touch of Undying by Michael Shea654
Gateway to Xanadu (Diana Santee Spaceways Agent, No 2) by Sharon Green655
The Omens of Kregen by Kenneth Bulmer656
Free Amazons of Darkover by Marion Zimmer Bradley657
The Kif Strike Back by C. J. Cherryh658
The Book of the River by Ian Watson659
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 14 (1952) by Isaac Asimov660
Sentience by Terry A. Adams661
Ambrov Keon by Jean Lorrah662
Yonder Comes the Other End of Time by Suzette Haden Elgin663
Renegades of Gor by John Norman664
Dark Castle, White Horse by Tanith Lee665
Some Summer Lands by Jane Gaskell666
Drinker of Souls by Jo Clayton668
Legacy of the Sword by Jennifer Roberson669
Redworld by Charles L. Harness670
To Battle the Gods by Sharon Green671
Visible Light by C. J. Cherryh672
The Book of the Stars by Ian Watson673
Delirium's Mistress by Tanith Lee674
The 1986 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim675
The Realm Beneath (Daw science fiction) by B. W. Clough676
Quester's Endgame by Jo Clayton677
Sword and Sorceress III by Marion Zimmer Bradley678
Word-Bringer by Edward Llewellyn679
Angel with the Sword by C. J. Cherryh680
The Warrior Challenged by Sharon Green681
Zelerod's Doom by Jacqueline Lichtenberg682
Blackcollar: The Backlash Mission by Timothy Zahn683
Sword-Dancer by Jennifer Roberson684
The Book of Being by Ian Watson685
Lythande by Marion Zimmer Bradley686
A Matter of Metalaw (Daw UE2155) by Lee Correy687
The Year's Best Horror Stories 14 by Karl Edward Wagner688
Tailchaser's Song by Tad Williams689
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 12 by Arthur W. Saha690
Fire Pattern by Bob Shaw691
Skeen's Leap by Jo Clayton692
Downtime by Cynthia Felice693
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 15 (1953) by Isaac Asimov694
Chanur's Homecoming by C. J. Cherryh695
The Horse Lord by Peter Morwood696
Mandricardo by Lin Carter697
The Other Side of the Mirror by Marion Zimmer Bradley698
The Judas Rose by Suzette Haden Elgin699
More Things in Heaven by John Brunner700
Vagabonds of Gor by John Norman701
Arrows of the Queen by Mercedes Lackey702
Vamps: An Anthology of Female Vampire Stories by Martin Harry Greenberg703
Festival Moon by C. J. Cherryh704
Track of the White Wolf by Jennifer Roberson705
Night's Sorceries by Tanith Lee706
In Conquest Born by C. S. Friedman707
The Rebel Prince by Sharon Green708
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 16 (1954) by Isaac Asimov709
Skeen's Return by Jo Clayton710
The 1987 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim711
The Demon Lord by Peter Morwood712
Solar Kill by R.A.V. Salsitz713
Sword and Sorceress IV by Marion Zimmer Bradley714
Double Nocturne (Daw science fiction) by Cynthia Felice715
Godslayer by Mickey Zucker Reichert716
The Far Side of Forever by Sharon Green717
Sundrinker by Zach Hughes718
Trekmaster by James B. Johnson719
Arrow's Flight by Mercedes Lackey720
House Shudders by Martin H. Greenberg721
Fever Season by C. J. Cherryh722
Matters of Form by Scott Wheeler723
The Year's Best Horror 15 by Karl Edward Wagner724
Red Sun of Darkover by Marion Zimmer Bradley725
Fire Get by Cheryl J. Franklin726
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 13 by Arthur W. Saha727
Skeen's Search by Jo Clayton728
Lady Blade Lord Fighter by Sharon Green729
The Dragon Lord by Peter Morwood730
Exile's Gate (Morgaine Saga, Book 4) by C. J. Cherryh731
Arrow's Fall by Mercedes Lackey732
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 17 (1955) by Isaac Asimov733
A Pride of Princes by Jennifer Roberson734
Lasertown Blues (Sand Wars) by R.A.V. Salsitz735
Callipygia by Lin Carter736
The Warrior Victorious (Terrillian V) by Sharon Green737
Mindhopper (Daw Book Collectors, No. 738) by James B. Johnson738
Hunger for Horror by Robert Adams739
The white serpent by Tanith Lee740
The Best of Marion Zimmer Bradley by Marion Zimmer Bradley741
Warlord of Antares by Kenneth Bulmer742
Blue Magic by Jo Clayton743
Troubled Waters by C. J. Cherryh744
Child of the Grove by Tanya Huff745
Magicians of Gor by John Norman746
The 1988 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim747
The Name of the Sun by B. W. Clough748
Shadow Climber by Mickey Zucker Reichert749
The Oathbound by Mercedes Lackey750
Snow Eyes by Stephanie A. Smith751
The Warriors of Spider by W. Michael Gear752
Sword and Sorceress V by Marion Zimmer Bradley753
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 18 (1956) by Isaac Asimov754
Sword-Singer by Jennifer Roberson755
Mists of the Ages (Daw science fiction) by Sharon Green756
Life Force by Zach Hughes757
Shadow of the Warmaster by Jo Clayton758
Smuggler's Gold by C. J. Cherryh759
The Year's Best Horror 16 by Karl Edward Wagner760
Four Moons of Darkover by Marion Zimmer Bradley761
Celestial Hit List (Sand Wars) by R.A.V. Salsitz762
The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 14 by Arthur W. Saha763
Dragon Prince by Melanie Rawn764
The Spell Singers by Alan Bard Newcomer765
Red Jack by Martin H. Greenberg766
The Way of Spider by W. Michael Gear767
Oathbreakers by Mercedes Lackey768
The Boy Who Was Thrown Away by Stephanie A. Smith769
Daughter of the Lion by Jennifer Roberson770
The Gate of Ivory by Doris Egan771
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 19 (1957) by Isaac Asimov772
Alien Salute (Sand Wars) by R.A.V. Salsitz773
Delan the Mislaid by Laurie J. Marks774
The Last Wizard by Tanya Huff775
A Gathering of Stones by Jo Clayton776
The Master of Chaos by Terry A. Adams777
Phantoms by Martin H. Greenberg778
The Star Scroll by Melanie Rawn779
Habu by James B. Johnson780
Megalomania by Ian Wallace781
Magic's Pawn by Mercedes Lackey782
The 1989 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim783
Fire Lord by Cheryl J. Franklin784
Catfantastic by Andre Norton785
The Web of Spider by W. Michael Gear786
Catastrophe's Spell (Dance of the Gods, Bk. 1) by Mayer Alan Brenner787
A Heroine of the World by Tanith Lee788
Return Fire (Sand Wars Series, # 5) by R.A.V. Salsitz789
Quest for Apollo by Michael Lahey790
Empire's Horizon by John Brizzolara791
Dragonrank Master by Mickey Zucker Reichert792
Spells of Wonder by Marion Zimmer Bradley793
Sword-Maker by Jennifer Roberson794
Divine Right by C. J. Cherryh795
The Year's Best Horror 17 by Karl Edward Wagner796
The Dragonbone Chair by Tad Williams797
Gate of Darkness, Circle of Light by Tanya Huff798
Hellhound Magic by Sharon Green799
The Heirs of Hammerfell by Marion Zimmer Bradley800
Marked Man by R.A.V. Salsitz801
Shadowlight by Jackie Hyman802
Magic's Promise (The Last Herald-Mage Series, Book 2) by Mercedes Lackey803
The Light In Exile by Cheryl J. Franklin804
Intensive Scare (Daw science fiction) by Karl Edward Wagner805
Sunrunner's Fire by Melanie Rawn806
Freemaster by Kris Jensen807
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 20 (1958) by Isaac Asimov808
The Artifact by W. Michael Gear809
Domains of Darkover by Marion Zimmer Bradley810
Expediter (Daw science fiction) by J. Brian Clarke811
Shadowplay by Jo Clayton812
Moonbane Mage by Laurie J. Marks813
Scor Sting (Daw science fiction) by Frank A. Javor814
An Abyss of Light by Kathleen M. O'Neal815
Shadow's Realm by Mickey Zucker Reichert816
Devil Worshipers (Daw science fiction) by Martin H. Greenberg817
Flight of the Raven by Jennifer Roberson818
Sword and Sorceress VI by Marion Zimmer Bradley819
The 1990 Annual World's Best SF by Donald A. Wollheim820
Magic's Price by Mercedes Lackey821
Starstrike by W. Michael Gear822
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 21 (1959) by Isaac Asimov823
Stone of Farewell by Tad Williams824
Challenge Met (Sand Wars) by R.A.V. Salsitz825
Cults of Horror by Martin H. Greenberg826
Shadowspeer by Jo Clayton827
Ice Beast (Eli Pike Space Adventure) by Frank A. Javor828
The Madness Season by C. S. Friedman829
The Fire's Stone by Tanya Huff830
The Year's Best Horror 18 by Karl Edward Wagner831
Stronghold by Melanie Rawn832
Flood Tide by C. J. Cherryh833
Spell of Intrigue (Dance of the Gods) by Mayer Alan Brenner834
Treasure of Light by Kathleen M. O'Neal835
Sword and Sorceress VII by Marion Zimmer Bradley836
The Warlord's Domain by Peter Morwood837
The Last Recall (Marked Man) by R.A.V. Salsitz838
Catfantastic II by Andre Norton839
By the Sword by Mercedes Lackey840
Mentor by Kris Jensen841
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 22 (1960) by Isaac Asimov842
Fire Crossing by Cheryl J. Franklin843
Renunciates of Darkover by Marion Zimmer Bradley844
Back from the Dead by Martin H. Greenberg845
The Initiate Brother by Sean Russell846
Shadowkill by Jo Clayton847
The Night Fantastic by Poul Anderson848
Redemption of Light by Kathleen M. O'Neal849
Blood Price by Tanya Huff850
Ara's Field by Laurie J. Marks851
By Chaos Cursed by Mickey Zucker Reichert852
Hellflower by Eluki Bes Shahar853
Sword-Breaker by Jennifer Roberson854
Requiem for the Conqueror by W. Michael Gear855
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 23 (1961) by Isaac Asimov856
Endgame (Merovingen Nights #7) by C. J. Cherryh857
A World Lost by James B. Johnson858
Sword and Sorceress VIII by Marion Zimmer Bradley859
The Rim-World Legacy by F. A. Javor860
Winds of Fate by Mercedes Lackey861
Radius of Doubt by R.A.V. Salsitz862
The Year's Best Horror 19 by Karl Edward Wagner863
Black Sun Rising by C. S. Friedman864
Leroni of Darkover by Marion Zimmer Bradley865
Horse Fantastic by Martin Harry Greenberg866
Wild Magic by Jo Clayton867
Mother Lode by Zach Hughes868
The Last of the Renshai by Mickey Zucker Reichert869
Two-Bit Heroes by Doris Egan870
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 24 (1962) by Isaac Asimov871
The Dragon Token by Melanie Rawn872
Blood Trail by Tanya Huff873
Phoenix Fire by Elizabeth Forrest874
Darktraders by Eluki Bes Shahar875
Spell of Fate (The Dance of Gods, #3) by Mayer Alan Brenner876
Relic of Empire by W. Michael Gear877
Sword and Sorceress IX by Marion Zimmer Bradley878
Dragon Fantastic by Rosalind M. Greenberg879
The Inquisitor by Cheryl J. Franklin880
Jaran by Kate Elliott881
Wildfire by Jo Clayton882
Microcosmic Tales by Isaac Asimov883
The Bushido Incident by Betty Anne Crawford884
Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories 25 (1963) by Isaac Asimov885
Chanur's Legacy by C. J. Cherryh886
The Western Wizard by Mickey Zucker Reichert887
The Watcher's Mask by Laurie J. Marks888
Dracula: Prince of Darkness by Martin H. Greenberg889
Guilt-Edged Ivory by Doris Egan890
Winds of Change by Mercedes Lackey891
Whatdunits by Mike Resnick892
The Year's Best Horror 20 by Karl Edward Wagner893
Gatherer of Clouds by Sean Russell894
Christmas Bestiary by Rosalind M. Greenberg895
Deep Freeze by Zach Hughes896
A Tapestry of Lions by Jennifer Roberson897
Path of Fire by R.A.V. Salsitz898
Aladdin: Master of the Lamp by Martin H. Greenberg899
Journeys to the Twilight Zone by Carol Serling900
Blood Lines by Tanya Huff901
The Sleep of Stone by Louise Cooper902
Skybowl by Melanie Rawn903
Archangel Blues by Eluki Bes Shahar904
Under African Skies (Future Earths) by Mike Resnick905
To Green Angel Tower by Tad Williams906
An Earthly Crown by Kate Elliott907
The Magic Wars by Jo Clayton908
Rediscovery by Marion Zimmer Bradley909
Child of Thunder by Mickey Zucker Reichert910
Urban Horrors by William F. Nolan911
Finders-Seekers by Gayle Greeno912
Jaydium by Deborah Wheeler913
More Whatdunits by Mike Resnick914
His Conquering Sword by Kate Elliott915
The sword and the lion by Roberta Cray916
Sword and Sorceress X by Marion Zimmer Bradley917
Forests of the Night by S. Andrew Swann918
Towers of Darkover by Marion Zimmer Bradley919
Dinosaur Fantastic by Mike Resnick920
Winds of Fury by Mercedes Lackey921
Countermeasures by W. Michael Gear922
Under South American Skies (Future Earths) by Mike Resnick923
Dark Tide by Elizabeth Forrest924
Dancer's Rise by Jo Clayton925
When True Night Falls by C. S. Friedman926
Healer by Kris Jensen927
The Year's Best Horror 21 by Karl Edward Wagner928
Marion Zimmer Bradley's Darkover by Marion Zimmer Bradley929
Isaac's Universe, Volume 4: Fossil by Hal Clement930
Blood Pact by Tanya Huff931
Dancing Jack by Laurie J. Marks932
Christmas Ghosts (Anthology 27-in-1) by Mike Resnick933
The Legend of Nightfall by Mickey Zucker Reichert934
Frankenstein: The Monster Wakes (Anthology) by Martin H. Greenberg935
Turning Point by Lisanne Norman936
The Black Gryphon by Mercedes Lackey937
Emperors of the Twilight by S. Andrew Swann938
The Omnificence Factor by Zach Hughes939
By Any Other Fame by Mike Resnick940
Foreigner by C. J. Cherryh941
Catfantastic III by Andre Norton942
Earthsong by Suzette Haden Elgin943
The Bloody Sun by Marion Zimmer Bradley944
Outworld Cats by Jack Lovejoy945
Serpent Waltz by Jo Clayton946
Siege: To Green Angel Tower, Part 1 by Tad Williams947
Storm: To Green Angel Tower, Part 2 by Tad Williams948
Snows of Darkover by Marion Zimmer Bradley949
Changing Fate by Elisabeth Waters950
The Unknown Soldier by Mickey Zucker Reichert951
Mind-Speaker's Call by Gayle Greeno952
Spell of Apocalypse (Dance of the Gods) by Mayer Alan Brenner953
Sable, Shadow and Ice by Cheryl J. Franklin954
Alien Pregnant by Elvis by Esther Friesner955
Weird tales from Shakespeare by Katharine Kerr956
Star of Danger by Marion Zimmer Bradley957
Storm Warning by Mercedes Lackey958
Specters of the Dawn by S. Andrew Swann959
Sword and Sorceress XI by Marion Zimmer Bradley960
The Downfall Matrix by R.A.V. Salsitz961
Dance Down the Stars by Jo Clayton962
The Law of Becoming by Kate Elliott963
The Sword of Maiden's Tears by Rosemary Edghill964
Deals with the Devil by Mike Resnick965
The Ruins of Ambrai by Melanie Rawn966
The World Wreckers by Marion Zimmer Bradley967
The Year's Best Horror 22 (Year's Best Horror Stories) by Karl Edward Wagner968
Sing the Four Quarters by Tanya Huff970
The Glass Dragon by Irene Radford971
Isaac's Universe, Volume 5: Murder at the Galactic Writers' Society by Janet Asimov972
Witch Fantastic by Mike Resnick973
The Book of Earth by Marjorie B. Kellogg974
Northlight by Deborah Wheeler975
Sherlock Holmes in Orbit by Mike Resnick976
World without End by Sean Russell977
The Secret Prophecies of Nostradamus by Cynthia Sternau979
The White Gryphon by Mercedes Lackey980
Profiteer by S. Andrew Swann981
The Winds of Darkover & The Planet Savers by Marion Zimmer Bradley982
Vampire Detectives by Martin H. Greenberg983
Invader by C. J. Cherryh984
Exiles' Return by Gayle Greeno985
Fire in the Sky by Jo Clayton986
Heaven Sent: 18 Glorious Tales of the Angels by Peter Crowther987
Death Watch by Elizabeth Forrest988
Season of Shadows (Summerlands) by Ellen Foxxe989
Werewolves by Martin H. Greenberg990
Ring of Lightning by Jane S. Fancher991
The Fugitive Stars by Daniel Ransom992
Sword and Sorceress XII by Marion Zimmer Bradley993
Beyond Ragnarok by Mickey Zucker Reichert994
Fifth Quarter by Tanya Huff995
Fortune's Wheel by Lisanne Norman996
Ancient Enchantresses by Kathleen M. Massie-Ferch997
The Burning Ground by Jo Clayton998
Adventures in the Twilight Zone by Carol Serling999
Storm Rising by Mercedes Lackey1000
Crown of Shadows by C. S. Friedman1001
Hunter's Oath by Michelle West1002
Soulfire by R.A.V. Salsitz1003
Celebrity Vampires by Martin H. Greenberg1004
The War Minstrels by Karen Haber1005
The Perfect Princess by Irene Radford1006
Partisan by S. Andrew Swann1007
The Cup of Morning Shadows by Rosemary Edghill1008
Enchanted Forests by Martin Harry Greenberg1009
Eye of the Daemon by Camille Bacon-Smith1010
Return to Avalon by Jennifer Roberson1011
Crystal Heat by Jo Clayton1012
Sea without a Shore by Sean Russell1013
It Came from the Drive-In by Norman Partridge1014
The Silver Gryphon by Mercedes Lackey1015
City of Diamond by Jane Emerson1016
Castle Fantastic by John DeChancie1017
Inheritor by C. J. Cherryh1018
No Quarter by Tanya Huff1019
Warrior Enchantresses by Kathleen M. Massie-Ferch1020
Killjoy by Elizabeth Forrest1021
Season of Storms (Summerlands) by Ellen Foxxe1022
The Time of the Vampires by P. N. Elrod1023
Exile's Song by Marion Zimmer Bradley1024
Hunter's Death by Michelle West1025
Revolutionary by S. Andrew Swann1026
Phantoms of the Night by Martin Harry Greenberg1027
Sword and Sorceress XIII by Marion Zimmer Bradley1028
Sister Blood by Karen Haber1029
Catfantastic 4 by Andre Norton1030
The Golden Key by Kate Elliott1031
The Eyes of Light and Darkness (Daw Book Collectors) by Ivan Cat1032
The Loneliest Magician by Irene Radford1033
White House Horrors (Anthology) by Martin H. Greenberg1034
Storm Breaking by Mercedes Lackey1035
Ghost Shadow by Cheryl J. Franklin1036
Future Net by Martin H. Greenberg1037
Prince of Demons by Mickey Zucker Reichert1038
Fire Margins by Lisanne Norman1039
Raven by S. A. Swiniarski1040
Miskatonic University by Martin H. Greenberg1041
The Face of Time by Camille Bacon-Smith1042
Zone Soldiers by Daniel Ransom1043
Space Opera by Anne McCaffrey1044
City of Golden Shadow by Tad Williams1045
The Cloak of Night and Daggers by Rosemary Edghill1046
Sword of Ice: And Other Tales of Valdemar by Mercedes Lackey1047
King's Dragon by Kate Elliott1048
Ring of Intrigue by Jane S. Fancher1049
Tarot Fantastic by Martin Harry Greenberg1050
The Mageborn Traitor by Melanie Rawn1051
Sword and Sorceress XIV by Marion Zimmer Bradley1052
The Stone Prince by Fiona Patton1053
Elf Fantastic by Martin Harry Greenberg1054
The Shadow Matrix by Marion Zimmer Bradley1055 and 1065
Blood Debt by Tanya Huff1056
Return of the Dinosaurs by Mike Resnick1057
God's Dice by S. Andrew Swann1058
The Dragon's Touchstone by Irene Radford1059
Highwaymen: Robbers and Rogues by Jennifer Roberson1060
The Broken Crown by Michelle West1061
First Contact by Martin H. Greenberg1062
Beneath the Vaulted Hills by Sean Russell1063
The Fortune Teller by Martin H. Greenberg1064
The Book of Water by Marjorie B. Kellogg1066
Mind Snare by Gayle Greeno1067
Zodiac Fantastic by Martin H. Greenberg1068
Owlflight by Mercedes Lackey1069
A Thousand Words for Stranger by Julie E. Czerneda1070
Elf Magic by Martin Harry Greenberg1071
Wizard Fantastic by Martin Harry Greenberg1072
Razor's Edge by Lisanne Norman1073
The Dreaming Tree by C. J. Cherryh1074
Black Mist: And Other Japanese Futures (Daw Book Collectors :, No. 1075) by Orson Scott Card1075
The Last Battlemage by Irene Radford1076
Sword and Sorceress XV by Marion Zimmer Bradley1077
Prince of Dogs by Kate Elliott1078
The UFO Files by Ed Gorman1079
Olympus by Martin H. Greenberg1080
Sword-Born by Jennifer Roberson1081
Oathblood by Mercedes Lackey1082
A Point of Honor by Dorothy J. Heydt1083
Retribution by Elizabeth Forrest1084
Summon the Keeper by Tanya Huff1085
Warrior Princesses by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough1086
Black Cats and Broken Mirrors by Martin Harry Greenberg1089
Camelot Fantastic by Lawrence Schimel1092
The compass of the soul by Sean Russell1093
Eyes of the Empress by Camille Bacon-Smith1094
This Alien Shore by C. S. Friedman1096
Owlsight by Mercedes Lackey1099
Beholder's Eye by Julie E. Czerneda1100
Battle Magic by Martin Harry Greenberg1101
Green Rider by Kristen Britain1102
Spirit Fox by Mickey Zucker Reichert1105
Alien Pets [Anthology] by Denise Little1108
Traitor's Sun by Marion Zimmer Bradley1109
Wizard of the Grove (Child of the Grove / The Last Wizard) by Tanya Huff1110
Legends: Tales from the Eternal Archives #1 by Margaret Weis1111
A Dangerous Magic [Anthology 15-in-1] by Denise Little1112
Guardian of the Balance by Irene Radford1113
Dark Nadir by Lisanne Norman1114
My Favorite Science Fiction Story by Martin H. Greenberg1115
The Burning Stone by Kate Elliott1116
Fearful Symmetries: The Return of Noha Rajasthan by S. Andrew Swann1117
Twice upon a Time by Denise Little1119
The Black Swan by Mercedes Lackey1120
The Quartered Sea by Tanya Huff1121
Prom Night by Nancy Springer1122
The Granite Shield by Fiona Patton1123
Sword and Sorceress XVI by Marion Zimmer Bradley1124
Moon Shots by Peter Crowther1125
Teek by Steven Krane1126
The Shining Court by Michelle West1127
Catfantastic 5 by Andre Norton1128
Mountain of Black Glass by Tad Williams1129
Merlin by Martin Harry Greenberg1130
Owlknight by Mercedes Lackey1131
Blood Moon by Sharman DiVono1132
Future Crimes by Martin H. Greenberg1133
Death Storm by Anne Knight1134
Ties of Power by Julie E. Czerneda1135
Alien Abductions (Daw Book Collectors) by Martin H. Greenberg1136
Precursor by C. J. Cherryh1137
The Renegade Dragon by Irene Radford1138
Earth, Air, Fire, Water (Tales from the Eternal Archives, 2) by Margaret Weis1139
Ring of Destiny by Jane S. Fancher1140
Flights of Fantasy by Mercedes Lackey1141
Zimmerman's Algorithm by S. Andrew Swann1142
The Faded Sun Trilogy by C. J. Cherryh1143
New Amazons by Margaret Weis1144
Guardian of the Trust by Irene Radford1145
The Morgaine Saga (Daw Book Collectors) by C. J. Cherryh1146
Spell Fantastic by Martin Harry Greenberg1147
Valor's Choice by Tanya Huff1148
Perchance to Dream [Anthology] by Denise Little1149
Brightly Burning by Mercedes Lackey1150
Sword and Sorceress XVII by Marion Zimmer Bradley1152
The Farthest Seeking by Gayle Greeno1153
Stronghold Rising by Lisanne Norman1154
Star Colonies by Ed Gorman1155
The Flightless Falcon by Mickey Zucker Reichert1156
The Book of Fire by Marjorie B. Kellogg1157
The Bifrost Guardians Volume One by Mickey Zucker Reichert1158
Civil War Fantastic by Martin Greenberg1159
Changing Vision by Julie E. Czerneda1160
My Favorite Fantasy Story by Martin H. Greenberg1161
Far Frontiers by Martin H. Greenberg1163
Child of Flame by Kate Elliott1164
The Wizard's Treasure by Irene Radford1165
My Favorite Horror Story by Martin H. Greenberg1166
The Bifrost Guardians Volume Two by Mickey Zucker Reichert1167
Alternate Realities by C. J. Cherryh1168
Warrior Fantastic by Martin Harry Greenberg1170
Special Effects by Kevin McCarthy1171
Single White Vampire Seeks Same by Martin Harry Greenberg1172
The Sand Wars, Volume One by R.A.V. Salsitz1173
Red Moon Rising: A Vampire Novel by Billie Sue Mosiman1174
The Sand Wars, Volume Two by R.A.V. Salsitz1175
Oceans of Magic by Brian M. Thomsen1176
The Serpent's Shadow by Mercedes Lackey1177
The Second Summoning by Tanya Huff1178
Shapechanger's Song by Jennifer Roberson1179
Historical Hauntings by Jean Rabe1180
Sea of Silver Light by Tad Williams1181
Villains Victorious by Martin Harry Greenberg1182
Guardian of the Vision by Irene Radford1183
Sea of Sorrows by Michelle West1184
Sword and Sorceress XVIII by Marion Zimmer Bradley1185
The Magickers by Emily Drake1186
In the Company of Others by Julie E. Czerneda1187
Legacy of the Wolf by Jennifer Roberson1188
The Fall of Neskaya by Marion Zimmer Bradley1189
Assassin Fantastic by Martin Harry Greenberg1191
The Golden Sword by Fiona Patton1192
Children of the Lion by Jennifer Roberson1193
The Mutant Files by Martin H. Greenberg1194
The Prince of Shadow by Curt Benjamin1195
The Plutonium Blonde by John Zakour1196
The Complete Ivory by Doris Egan1197
Creature Fantastic [Anthology] by Denise Little1198
Take a Thief by Mercedes Lackey1199
The Dragons of the Cuyahoga by S. Andrew Swann1200
The Lion Throne by Jennifer Roberson1201
Past Imperfect (Daw Book Collectors) by Martin Harry Greenberg1202
Defender by C. J. Cherryh1203
A Constellation of Cats [Anthology] by Denise Little1204
The Valdemar Companion: A Guide to Mercedes Lackey's World of Valdemar by Mercedes Lackey1205
Of Darkness, Light, and Fire by Tanya Huff1206
Silicon Dreams by Martin H. Greenberg1207
The Eyes of God by John Marco1208
Malachi's Moon (Daw Book Collectors) by Billie Sue Mosiman1209
Sword and Sorceress XIX by Marion Zimmer Bradley1210
Radius of Doubt & Path of Fire (Patterns of Chaos, Omnibus 1) by R.A.V. Salsitz1211
Sword-Sworn by Jennifer Roberson1212
Rituals by Ed Gorman1213
The Hidden Dragon by Irene Radford1214
The Downfall Matrix & Soulfire (Patterns of Chaos: Omnibus 2) by R.A.V. Salsitz1215
The Better Part of Valor by Tanya Huff1216
Oceans of Space by Brian M. Thomsen1217
The Gates of Sleep by Mercedes Lackey1218
Heritage and Exile by Marion Zimmer Bradley1219
Knight Fantastic by Martin Harry Greenberg1220
Science Fiction: DAW 30th Anniversary by Elizabeth R. Wollheim1221
DAW 30th Anniversary Fantasy Anthology by Betsy Wolheim1222
The Ages of Chaos by Marion Zimmer Bradley1223
The Curse of Arkady: The Magickers #2 by Emily Drake1224
To Trade the Stars by Julie E. Czerneda1225
Mars Probes by Peter Crowther1226
Sorcery Rising (Fool's Gold, Book 1) by Jude Fisher1227
The Burning Heart of Night by Ivan Cat1228
Familiars by Denise Little1229
The Lost Dragons of Barakhai by Mickey Zucker Reichert1230
The Saga of the Renunciates by Marion Zimmer Bradley1231
Sol's Children by Martin Harry Greenberg1232
The Prince of Dreams by Curt Benjamin1233
Once Upon a Galaxy by Wil McCarthy1234
Exile's Honor by Mercedes Lackey1235
Into the Darkness by Kevin McCarthy1236
Vengeance Fantastic [Anthology] by Denise Little1237
Explorer by C. J. Cherryh1238
The Forbidden Circle by Marion Zimmer Bradley1239
Apprentice Fantastic by Martin Harry Greenberg1240
The Marked Man Omnibus by R.A.V. Salsitz1241
Pharaoh Fantastic by Martin Harry Greenberg1242
Holder of Lightning by S. L. Farrell1243
Between Darkness and Light by Lisanne Norman1244
Wondrous Beginnings by Steven H. Silver1245
The Gathering Storm by Kate Elliott1246
Stranger Inside by Steven Krane1247
Magical Beginnings by Steven H. Silver1248
Joust by Mercedes Lackey1249
Horrible Beginnings by Steven H. Silver1250
Guardian of the Promise by Irene Radford1251
Magic's Silken Snare by Elizabeth Gilligan1252
Hidden in Sight by Julie E. Czerneda1253
Future Wars by Martin H. Greenberg1254
The War Of The Flowers by Tad Williams1255
Long Hot Summoning by Tanya Huff1256
Zandru's Forge by Marion Zimmer Bradley1257
Craven Moon by Billie Sue Mosiman1258
Women Writing Science Fiction as Men by Mike Resnick1259
Wild Magic by Jude Fisher1260
The Dragon Guard: The Magickers #3 by Emily Drake1261
The Riven Shield by Michelle West1262
Space, Inc by Julie E. Czerneda1263
First Rider's Call by Kristen Britain1264
Stars: Stories Based on Janis Ian Songs by Janis Ian1265
Moreau Omnibus by S. Andrew Swann1266
Sword and Sorceress XX by Marion Zimmer Bradley1267
The Gates of Heaven by Curt Benjamin1268
At The Edge Of Space by C. J. Cherryh1269
The Sorcerer's Academy by Denise Little1270
Exile's Valor by Mercedes Lackey1271
Inheritance by Simon Brown1272
The Repentant by Brian M. Thomsen1273
The Devil's Armor by John Marco1274
The Book of Air by Marjorie B. Kellogg1275
Men Writing Science Fiction As Women by Mike Resnick1276
Sun in Glory by Mercedes Lackey1277
A World Divided by Marion Zimmer Bradley1278
New Voices In Science Fiction by Mike Resnick1279
Mage of Clouds by S. L. Farrell1280
The Sun Sword by Michelle West1281
Microcosms by Gregory Benford1282
The Collected Short Fiction of C.J. Cherryh by C. J. Cherryh1283
The Doomsday Brunette by John Zakour1284
The Magic Shop by Denise Little1285
Alta by Mercedes Lackey1286
Fire and Sword by Simon Brown1287
Space Stations by Martin H. Greenberg1288
Smoke and Shadows by Tanya Huff1289
The Silken Shroud by Elizabeth Gilligan1290
Conqueror Fantastic by Pamela Sargent1291
Survival by Julie E. Czerneda1292
Broken Crescent by S. Andrew Swann1293
Faerie Tales by Martin H. Greenberg1294
Sirius The Dog Star by Martin H. Greenberg1295
The Wilding by C. S. Friedman1296
Grasp the Stars by Jennifer Wingert1297
Little Red Riding Hood in the Big Bad City by Martin Harry Greenberg1298
A Flame in Hali by Marion Zimmer Bradley1299
Fitzpatrick's War by Theodore Judson1300
The Dragon Circle by Irene Radford1301
Revisions by Julie E. Czerneda1302
The Return of Nightfall by Mickey Zucker Reichert1303
The Gate of Bones by Emily Drake1304
Phoenix and Ashes by Mercedes Lackey1306
Sovereign by Simon Brown1307
Haunted Holidays (Daw Book Collectors) by Martin H. Greenberg1308
Shadowmarch by Tad Williams1309
Hostile Takeover by S. Andrew Swann1310
Sword and Sorceress XXI by Diana L. Paxson1311
To Save A World (Darkover Omnibus #7) by Marion Zimmer Bradley1312
Rotten Relations [Anthology 15-in-1] by Denise Little1313
The Myriad by R. M. Meluch1314
Heir of Stone by S. L. Farrell1315
Tales of the Taormin by Cheryl J. Franklin1316
Constellations by Peter Crowther1317
Destroyer by C. J. Cherryh1318
The Rose of the World by Jude Fisher1319
Renaissance Faire by Andre Norton1320
Empire's Daughter by Simon Brown1322
You Bet Your Planet by Martin H. Greenberg1323
Lords of Grass and Thunder by Curt Benjamin1324
Guardian of the Freedom by Irene Radford1325
Sanctuary by Mercedes Lackey1326
Migration by Julie E. Czerneda1327
Heartwood by Barbara Campbell1328
Maiden, Matron, Crone by Martin Harry Greenberg1329
Smoke and Mirrors by Tanya Huff1330
The Book of Years, Vol. 1 by Peter Morwood1331
Gateways by Martin H. Greenberg1332
The Book of Years, Vol. 2 by Peter Morwood1333
Women of War by Alexander Potter1334
In the Ruins by Kate Elliott1335
The Deep Beyond by C. J. Cherryh1336
In the Shadow of Evil (Daw Fantasy Anthology) by Martin H. Greenberg1337
The Sword of Angels by John Marco1338
Magic Tails by Martin H. Greenberg1339
The Wizard of London by Mercedes Lackey1340
The Dwarves of Whiskey Island by S. Andrew Swann1341
Dragon's Revenge by Irene Radford1344
Time After Time [Anthology 16-in-1] by Denise Little1345
Crossroads and Other Tales of Valdemar by Mercedes Lackey1346
The Radioactive Redhead by John Zakour1347
The Dragon Quartet: Volume One by Marjorie B. Kellogg1348
Wolf Star by R. M. Meluch1349
The Skewed Throne by Joshua Palmatier1350
The Dragon Quartet: Volume Two by Marjorie B. Kellogg1351
Crown of Stars by Kate Elliott1352
The Novels of Tiger and Del, Volume I by Jennifer Roberson1353
Millennium 3001 by Martin H. Greenberg1354
Pretender by C. J. Cherryh1355
Rival's Son (The Chronicles of Kydan, Book 2) by Simon Brown1356
The Novels of Tiger and Del, Volume II by Jennifer Roberson1357
Novel Ideas-Fantasy by Brian M. Thomsen1358
Karavans by Jennifer Roberson1359
The Novels of Tiger and Del, Volume III by Jennifer Roberson1360
Novel Ideas-Science Fiction by Brian M. Thomsen1361
Regeneration by Julie E. Czerneda1362
The Four Forges by Jenna Rhodes1363
Slipstreams by Martin H. Greenberg1364
Smoke and Ashes by Tanya Huff1365
Children of Magic by Martin H. Greenberg1366
The Gold Falcon by Katharine Kerr1367
The Mirror Prince by Violette Malan1368
The Blood Books Volume 1: Blood Price, Blood Trail by Tanya Huff1369
Hags, Sirens, and Other Bad Girls of Fantasy [Anthology] by Denise Little1370
Inda by Sherwood Smith1371
Bloodstone by Barbara Campbell1372
The Blood Books Volume 2: Blood Lines, Blood Pact by Tanya Huff1373
The Magic Toy Box [Anthology] by Denise Little1374
Hounding the Moon by P. R. Frost1375
The Blood Books Volume 3: Blood Debt, Blood Bank by Tanya Huff1376
Fantasy Gone Wrong by Martin Harry Greenberg1377
Aerie by Mercedes Lackey1378
Lost in Translation by Edward Willett1379
The Book of The Ler by M. A. Foster1380
Furry Fantastic by Jean Rabe1381
The Cracked Throne by Joshua Palmatier1382
Goblin Quest by Jim C. Hines1383
The Transformer Trilogy by M. A. Foster1384
Forbidden Planets by Peter Crowther1385
The Frost-Haired Vixen by John Zakour1386
A Confederation of Valor by Tanya Huff1387
Cosmic Cocktails [Anthology 15-in-1] by Denise Little1388
Feast of Souls by C. S. Friedman1389
Time Twisters by Jean Rabe1390
Deliverer by C. J. Cherryh1391
Under Cover of Darkness by Julie E. Czerneda1392
Shadowplay by Tad Williams1393
Blood and Rust: Two Novels of the Cleveland Undead by S. A. Swiniarski1394
If I Were An Evil Overlord by Martin Harry Greenberg1395
The Name of the Wind by Patrick Rothfuss1396
Daughter of Independence (The Chronicles of Kydan, Book 3) by Simon Brown1397
The Secret History Of Vampires by Darrell Schweitzer1398
The Spirit Stone by Katharine Kerr1399
Goblin Hero by Jim C. Hines1400
At Twilight's Fall by Elizabeth Forrest1401
Army of the Fantastic by John Marco1402
The Alton Gift by Marion Zimmer Bradley1403
The Heart of Valor by Tanya Huff1404
Chanur's Endgame by C. J. Cherryh1405
Places To Be, People To Kill by Martin H. Greenberg1406
Deepwood by Jennifer Roberson1407
Daemon Eyes by Camille Bacon-Smith1408
Man Vs Machine by Martin H. Greenberg1409
The Fox by Sherwood Smith1410
The Sleeping God by Violette Malan1411
Pandora's Closet by Martin H. Greenberg1412
Reap the Wild Wind by Julie E. Czerneda1413
Moon in the Mirror by P. R. Frost1414
The Quarters Novels: Volume I by Tanya Huff1415
Heroes in Training by Martin H. Greenberg1416
Reserved for the Cat by Mercedes Lackey1417
The Dragon Nimbus Novels: Volume I by Irene Radford1418
Fate Fantastic by Martin H. Greenberg1419
The High King’s Tomb by Kristen Britain1420
The Sagittarius Command by R. M. Meluch1421
The Quarters Novels: Volume II by Tanya Huff1422
Wizards, Inc. by Martin H. Greenberg1423
The Blue-Haired Bombshell by John Zakour1424
The Dragon Nimbus Novels: Volume II by Irene Radford1425
The Future We Wish We Had by Martin H. Greenberg1426
The Vacant Throne by Joshua Palmatier1427
The Dragon Nimbus Novels: Volume III by Irene Radford1428
Fellowship Fantastic by Martin H. Greenberg1429
A Magic of Twilight by S. L. Farrell1430
Marseguro by Edward Willett1431
Mystery Date [Anthology] by Denise Little1432
The Hidden City by Michelle West1433
Goblin War by Jim C. Hines1434
Alliance Space (2-in-1) by C. J. Cherryh1435
Something Magic This Way Comes by Martin H. Greenberg1436
Dangerous Dames by John Zakour1437
Misspelled by Julie E. Czerneda1438
The Shadow Isle by Katharine Kerr1439
Blood Bank by Tanya Huff1440
Front Lines [Anthology 21-in-1] by Denise Little1441
Valor's Trial by Tanya Huff1442
The Dark Ferryman by Jenna Rhodes1443
Future Americas by John Helfers1444
King's Shield by Sherwood Smith1445
The Dimension Next Door by Martin H. Greenberg1446
Harmony by C. F. Bentley1447
Enchantment Place [Anthology 17-in-1] by Denise Little1448
Riders of the Storm by Julie E. Czerneda1449
The Soldier King by Violette Malan1450
Imaginary Friends by John Marco1451
Foundation by Mercedes Lackey1452
Witch High by Denise Little1453
The Golden Tower by Fiona Patton1454
Strength and Honor by R. M. Meluch1455
Better Off Undead by Martin H. Greenberg1456
Moving Targets and Other Tales of Valdemar by Mercedes Lackey1457
The Flaxen Femme Fatale by John Zakour1458
Catopolis by Martin H. Greenberg1459
Regenesis by C. J. Cherryh1460
The Stepsister Scheme by Jim C. Hines1461
We Think, Therefore We Are by Peter Crowther1462
Lear's Daughters by Marjorie Bradley Kellogg1463
Wings of Wrath by C. S. Friedman1464
Foxfire by Barbara Campbell1465
Crime Spells by Martin H. Greenberg1466
A Magic of Nightfall by S. L. Farrell1467
Living With Ghosts by Kari Sperring1468
Prophets by S. Andrew Swann1469
Ages of Wonder by Julie E. Czerneda1470
Ballistic Babes by John Zakour1471
Other Earths by Nick Gevers1472
Starfinder by John Marco1473
Conspirator by C. J. Cherryh1474
Terra Insegura by Edward Willett1475
Terribly Twisted Tales by Martin H. Greenberg1476
The Enchantment Emporium by Tanya Huff1477
Faery Moon by P. R. Frost1478
Swordplay [Anthology] by Denise Little1479
Rift in the Sky by Julie E. Czerneda1480
Gamer Fantastic by Martin H. Greenberg1481
Treason's Shore by Sherwood Smith1482
Enigma by C. F. Bentley1483
Dragons and Dwarves: Novels of the Cleveland Portal by S. Andrew Swann1484
Flight of the Renshai (Renshai Chronicles) by Mickey Zucker Reichert1485
The Storm Witch by Violette Malan1486
Rosemary and Rue by Seanan McGuire1487
Intelligent Design [Anthology] by Denise Little1488
Gwenhwyfar: The White Spirit by Mercedes Lackey1489
The Mermaid's Madness by Jim C. Hines1490
Zombie Raccoons & Killer Bunnies by Martin H. Greenberg1491
The Silver Mage by Katharine Kerr1492
The Trouble With Heroes [Anthology] by Denise Little1493
Changing the World: All-New Tales of Valdemar by Mercedes Lackey1494
The Sapphire Sirens by John Zakour1495
Spells of the City by Jean Rabe1496
Hastur Lord by Marion Zimmer Bradley1497
Doppelgangster by Laura Resnick1498
City of Night by Michelle West1499
Shadowrise by Tad Williams1500
Heretics: Apotheosis: Book Two by S. Andrew Swann1501
A Girl's Guide to Guns and Monsters by Martin H. Greenberg1502
A Local Habitation by Seanan McGuire1503
Timeshares (Daw Science Fiction) by Jean Rabe1504
A Magic of Dawn by S. L. Farrell1505
Touched by an Alien by Gini Koch1506
Cthulhu’s Reign by Darrell Schweitzer1507
Deceiver by C. J. Cherryh1508
Well of Sorrows by Benjamin Tate1509
A Legacy of Daemons by Camille Bacon-Smith1510
The Dragon and the Stars (Daw Book Collectors) by Derwin Mak1511
Who Fears Death by Nnedi Okorafor1512
Is Anybody Out There? by Nick Gevers1513
Song of the Dragon by Tracy Hickman1514
Red Hood's Revenge by Jim C. Hines1515
The Magickers Chronicles: Volume One by Emily Drake1516
Omnitopia Dawn: Omnitopia #1 by Diane Duane1517
Unsympathetic Magic by Laura Resnick1518
Shades of Gray by Lisanne Norman1519
The Truth of Valor by Tanya Huff1520
Coronets and Steel by Sherwood Smith1521
Path of the Sun by Violette Malan1522
An Artificial Night by Seanan McGuire1523
Intrigues by Mercedes Lackey1524
The Magickers Chronicles: Volume Two by Emily Drake1525
Shadowheart by Tad Williams1526
Trolls in the Hamptons by Celia Jerome1527
Steampunk'd by Jean Rabe1528
Finding the Way and Other Tales of Valdemar by Mercedes Lackey1529
Alien Tango by Gini Koch1530
Love and Rockets by Martin H. Greenberg1531
House Name by Michelle West1532
Secrets of the Demon by Diana Rowland1533
Boondocks Fantasy by Jean Rabe1534
Once Broken Faith by Seanan McGuire1534
Blackveil by Kristen Britain1535
Forest Moon Rising by P. R. Frost1536
License to Ensorcell by Katharine Kerr1537
Messiah: Apotheosis: Book Three by S. Andrew Swann1538
Zombiesque by Stephen L. Antczak1539
The Wise Man's Fear by Patrick Rothfuss1540
Late Eclipses by Seanan McGuire1541
After Hours: Tales from Ur-Bar by Joshua Palmatier1542
Betrayer by C. J. Cherryh1543
The Shining City: Book Three of the Warriors of Estavia by Fiona Patton1544
Alien in the Family by Gini Koch1545
Shadow Raiders by Margaret Weis1546
Night Mares in the Hamptons by Celia Jerome1547
Spellcast by Barbara Ashford1548
Unnatural Issue by Mercedes Lackey1549
Thistle Down by Irene Radford1550
Hot and Steamy: Tales of Steampunk Romance by Jean Rabe1551
Citadels of the Lost: The Annals of Drakis: Book Two by Tracy Hickman1552
The Snow Queen's Shadow by Jim C. Hines1553
My Life as A White Trash Zombie by Diana Rowland1554
The Diviner by Melanie Rawn1555
Water to Burn by Katharine Kerr1557
Legacy of Kings by C. S. Friedman1558
Blood Spirits by Sherwood Smith1559
One Salt Sea by Seanan McGuire1560
Changes by Mercedes Lackey1561
Vamparazzi by Laura Resnick1562
Magebane by Lee Arthur Chane1563
The Wild Ways by Tanya Huff1564
The Ninth Circle by R. M. Meluch1565
Fire Works in the Hamptons by Celia Jerome1566
Courts of the Fey by Martin H. Greenberg1567
Under the Vale and Other Tales of Valdemar by Mercedes Lackey1568
Alien Proliferation by Gini Koch1569
Human for a Day by Martin H. Greenberg1570
Skirmish by Michelle West1571
City of the Lost by Stephen Blackmoore1572
Leaves of Flame by Benjamin Tate1573
Sins of the Demon by Diana Rowland1574
Throne of the Crescent Moon by Saladin Ahmed1575
Apocalypse to Go (Nola O'Grady) by Katharine Kerr1576
Westward Weird by Martin H. Greenberg1577
Intruder by C. J. Cherryh1578
Discount Armageddon by Seanan McGuire1579
The Modern Fae's Guide to Surviving Humanity by Joshua Palmatier1580
Banner of the Damned by Sherwood Smith1581
Alien Diplomacy by Gini Koch1583
The Helix War by Edward Willett1584
Silence by Michelle Sagara1585
Chicory Up by Irene Radford1586
Life Guards in the Hamptons by Celia Jerome1587
Home from the Sea by Mercedes Lackey1588
Spellcrossed by Barbara Ashford1589
Disappearing Nightly by Laura Resnick1590
Blood of the Emperor: The Annals of Drakis: Book Three by Tracy Hickman1591
The Legend of Jig Dragonslayer by Jim C. Hines1592
Even White Trash Zombies Get the Blues by Diana Rowland1593
Libriomancer by Jim C. Hines1594
The Wild Road: Book Three of Karavans by Jennifer Roberson1595
Shadowlands by Violette Malan1596
The Grass King's Concubine by Kari Sperring1597
Love on the Run by Katharine Kerr1598
The Dirty Streets of Heaven: Volume One of Bobby Dollar by Tad Williams1599
Revenant Eve by Sherwood Smith1600
Ashes of Honor by Seanan McGuire1601
Redoubt by Mercedes Lackey1602
Sand Witches in the Hamptons by Celia Jerome1603
The Silvered by Tanya Huff1604
The Forever Knight: A Novel of the Bronze Knight (Books of the Bronze Knight) by John Marco1605
Polterheist by Laura Resnick1606
The Complete Keeper Chronicles by Tanya Huff1607
Elemental Magic: All-New Tales of the Elemental Masters by Mercedes Lackey1608
Alien vs. Alien by Gini Koch1609
Battle by Michelle West1610
Touch of the Demon by Diana Rowland1611
Sword-Bound by Jennifer Roberson1612
Dead Things by Stephen Blackmoore1613
The Silent Dragon by Irene Radford1614
The Children of Kings by Marion Zimmer Bradley1615
A Turn of Light by Julie E. Czerneda1616
Midnight Blue-Light Special by Seanan McGuire1617
Protector by C. J. Cherryh1619
Touch by Michelle Sagara1620
Alien in the House by Gini Koch1621
Assassins' Dawn by Stephen Leigh1622
Steadfast by Mercedes Lackey1623
The Seven-Petaled Shield by Deborah J. Ross1624
Elisha Barber: (Book One of the Dark Apostle) by E. C. Ambrose1625
The Initiate Brother Duology by Sean Russell1626
The D'neeran Factor by Terry A. Adams1627
White Trash Zombie Apocalypse by Diana Rowland1628
Codex Born by Jim C. Hines1629
Happy Hour in Hell by Tad Williams1630
Chimes at Midnight by Seanan McGuire1631
Bastion by Mercedes Lackey1632
Battleground by Terry A. Adams1633
Tour of the Merrimack, Volume One by R. M. Meluch1634
Masks by E. C. Blake1635
The Misfortune Cookie by Laura Resnick1636
Tour of the Merrimack, Volume Two by R. M. Meluch1637
Elementary: All-New Tales of the Elemental Masters by Mercedes Lackey1638
Alien Research by Gini Koch1639
Shannivar by Deborah J. Ross1640
Fury of the Demon by Diana Rowland1641
The Broken Dragon by Irene Radford1642
Dreamwalker by C. S. Friedman1643
Broken Homes by Ben Aaronovitch1644
Immortal Muse by Stephen Leigh1646
Half-Off Ragnarok by Seanan McGuire1647
Peacemaker by C. J. Cherryh1648
Mirror Sight by Kristen Britain1649
Sparrow Hill Road by Seanan McGuire1650
Alien Collective by Gini Koch1651
Dragon Princess by S. Andrew Swann1652
Blood Red by Mercedes Lackey1653
The Heir of Khored by Deborah J. Ross1654
Shattering the Ley by Joshua Palmatier1655
Elisha Magus (The Dark Apostle) by E. C. Ambrose1656
How the White Trash Zombie Got Her Groove Back by Diana Rowland1657
Shadows (The Masks of Aygrima) by E. C. Blake1658
Broken Souls by Stephen Blackmoore1659
The Wandering Dragon (Children of the Dragon Nimbus) by Irene Radford1660
Sleeping Late on Judgement Day by Tad Williams1661
Species Imperative by Julie E. Czerneda1662
The Winter Long by Seanan McGuire1663
Closer to Home by Mercedes Lackey1665
Foxglove Summer by Ben Aaronovitch1666
King of Assassins: The Elven Ways: Book Three by Jenna Rhodes1668
The Future Falls by Tanya Huff1669
The Slow Regard of Silent Things by Patrick Rothfuss1670
A Play of Shadow by Julie E. Czerneda1671
Empire of Dust: A Psi-Tech Novel by Jacey Bedford1672
Abracadaver by Laura Resnick1673
No True Way: All-New Tales of Valdemar by Mercedes Lackey1674
Universal Alien by Gini Koch1675
The Tess Noncoiré Chronicles: Volume II (The Tess Noncoire Chronicles) by P. R. Frost1676
Unbound by Jim C. Hines1677
The Stargods Trilogy by Irene Radford1678
Impulse: The Lightship Chronicles, Book One by Dave Bara1679
Fields of Wrath: A Renshai Novel (Renshai Chronicles) by Mickey Zucker Reichert1680
The Thorn of Dentonhill: A Novel of Maradaine (Maradaine Novels) by Marshall Ryan Maresca1681
The Dhulyn and Parno Novels: Volume One by Violette Malan1682
The Crow of Connemara by Stephen Leigh1683
Pocket Apocalypse by Seanan McGuire1684
Tracker by C. J. Cherryh1685
Vengeance of the Demon by Diana Rowland1686
Dragon Thief by S. Andrew Swann1687
The Book of Phoenix by Nnedi Okorafor1688
Oracle by Michelle West1689
Alien Separation by Gini Koch1690
Nova by Margaret Fortune1692
From a High Tower by Mercedes Lackey1693
Faces: The Masks of Aygrima: Book Three by E. C. Blake1694
Dreamseeker: Book Two of Dreamwalker by C. S. Friedman1695
A Murder of Mages: A Novel of the Maradaine Constabulary by Marshall Ryan Maresca1696
Elisha Rex: Book Three of The Dark Apostle by E. C. Ambrose1697
The Twice and Future Caesar by R. M. Meluch1698
Crossways: A Psi-Tech Novel by Jacey Bedford1701
White Trash Zombie Gone Wild by Diana Rowland1709
Alien in Chief by Gini Koch1713
Chaos Choreography by Seanan McGuire1720
Visitor by C. J. Cherryh1722
Camp Alien by Gini Koch1724
Alien Nation by Gini Koch1741
Magic for Nothing by Seanan McGuire1752
Convergence by C. J. Cherryh1754
A Scandal in Battersea by Mercedes Lackey1758
White Trash Zombie Unchained by Diana Rowland1769
Tricks for Free by Seanan McGuire1783
The Girl in the Green Silk Gown by Seanan McGuire1793
Night and Silence by Seanan McGuire1797

Series description

Related publisher series

Related series

Related places

Related book awards

Helpers

DisassemblyOfReason (1519), trollsdotter (176), rgurskey (75), blkrk4000 (66), stevenmg (64), BogAl (59), paradoxosalpha (40), geitebukkeskjegg (35), rat_in_a_cage (35), snellius (28), Monnikje (23), otherside (17), m_k_m (14), divinenanny (11), Dirk_P_Broer (10), dragonasbreath (9), Mux79 (9), r.orrison (9), RBeffa (7), Vvolodymyr (6), codeeater (6), lquilter (6), guyalice (5), surly (5), Jeslieness (4), Felagund (4), aleene (4), Petroglyph (4), anlashok666 (3), scott_beeler (3), Stevil2001 (3), jefbra (3), loremistress (3), supersidvicious (3), LolaWalser (2), timetunnel (2), ryner (2), DoctorWho42 (2), petjavolk (2), saltmanz (2), figvil (2), SimoneA (2), mpf (2), PaulusK (2), TheoClarke (2), dimi777 (2), smithli (2), kencyrath (1), konallis (1), thindor (1), lilithcat (1), bismarckfairy (1), spiphany (1), andersocheva (1), KingRat (1), wpwhite (1), fred_mouse (1), darlaam (1), Maddz (1), StormRaven (1), aulsmith (1), yue (1), jaarnitaival (1), Lyndatrue (1), rarm (1), Bettesbooks (1), dada1967 (1), kaffles (1), bw42 (1), malloyd (1), andyl (1), guurtjesboekenkast (1), raton-liseur (1), goobergunch (1), swynn (1)
About | Contact | Privacy/Terms | Help/FAQs | Blog | Store | APIs | TinyCat | Legacy Libraries | Early Reviewers | Common Knowledge | 135,498,884 books! | Top bar: Always visible