Tag1001-pre-2008
Tagged Works
Most often tagged | Weighted | Popular recently | Published recently — Filter: None (edit)
- Heliodorus: An Ethiopian Romance by Heliodorus (2 times)
- Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Spy by John le Carré (2 times)
- The Master of Ballantrae by R.L. Stevenson (1 times)
- Farewell, my lovely by Robert Mitchum (1 times)
- Jacob's Room by Virginia Woolf (1 times)
- London Orbital [Documentary, 2002] by Christopher Petit (1 times)
- The last days of mankind [abridged and edited by Frederick Ungar] by Karl Kraus (1 times)
- The Cubs and Other Stories by Mario Vargas Llosa (1 times)
- Things: A Story of the Sixties / A Man Asleep by Georges Perec (1 times)
- The Sound and the Fury [Norton Critical Edition] by William Faulkner (1 times)
- Cane by Jean Toomer (1 times)
- The Joke by Milan Kundera (1 times)
- American Pastoral by Philip Roth (1 times)
- Euphues: The Anatomy of Wit by John Lyly (1 times)
- The Fox (adapted ∙ Penguin Readers) by D. H. Lawrence (1 times)
- Saturday by Ian McEwan (1 times)
- Choke by Chuck Palahniuk (1 times)
- The Diaries of Jane Somers by Doris Lessing (1 times)
- Our Mutual Friend by Charles Dickens (1 times)
- Breakfast of Champions by Kurt Vonnegut (1 times)
- The Double by José Saramago (1 times)
- Cannery Row by John Steinbeck (1 times)
- Tropic of Capricorn by Henry Miller (1 times)
- Grimus by Salman Rushdie (1 times)
- How the Dead Live by Will Self (1 times)
Using the Tag
ELiz_M (285)Recently Tagged
Google Books Ngram Viewer
Data from Books Ngram Viewer