Tagmoral-human-fails
Tagged Works
Most often tagged | Weighted | Popular recently | Published recently — Filter: None (edit)
- Slave Old Man by Patrick Chamoiseau (2 times)
- A Perilous Path: Talking Race, Inequality, and the Law by Sherrilyn Ifill (2 times)
- The Honest Spy by Andreas Kollender (2 times)
- I Am Watching You by Teresa Driscoll (2 times)
- The Nightingale by Polly Stone (2 times)
- The Girl Who Takes an Eye for an Eye by David Lagercrantz (2 times)
- A Tangled Mercy by Joy Jordan-Lake (2 times)
- Project Semicolon: Your Story Isn't Over by Amy Bleuel (2 times)
- American War by Omar El Akkad (2 times)
- Exit West by Mohsin Hamid (2 times)
- Difficult Women by Roxane Gay (2 times)
- The Underground Railroad by Colson Whitehead (2 times)
- Hunger: A Memoir of (My) Body by Roxane Gay (2 times)
- Anna and the Swallow Man by Gavriel Savit (2 times)
- The Girl from Everywhere by Heidi Heilig (2 times)
- The Girl in 6E by A. R. Torre (2 times)
- NW by Zadie Smith (2 times)
- Wool {short story} by Hugh Howey (2 times)
- The Alphabet House by Jussi Adler-Olsen (2 times)
- The Constant Gardener by John le Carré (2 times)
- Men Explain Things to Me: Updated Edition with Two New Essays by Rebecca Solnit (1 times)
- Little Beast by Julie Demers (1 times)
- Becoming the Story: War Correspondents since 9/11 (History of Communication) by Lindsay Palmer (1 times)
- The Animal Lover's Guide to Changing the World: Practical Advice and Everyday Actions for a More Sustainable, Humane, and Compassionate Planet by Stephanie Feldstein (1 times)
- Obscura by Joe Hart (1 times)
Using the Tag
MelissiaLenox (196)Recently Tagged
Google Books Ngram Viewer
Data from Books Ngram Viewer