MemberPhilipTroy

Profile Picture
Collections
Tags
Fiction (3,425), Fantasy (1,769), Sci-Fi (1,048), Romance (744), Real World (712), Thriller (704), Suspense (597), Mystery (496), Author C (341), Horror (339), Adventure (290), Magic (267), Author P (265), Youth (264), Historical (252), Author M (250), CSF (241), Author B (239), Young Adult (233), Author S (229), Political (228), Rare (207), Women's Fiction (203), Author K (203), Adult (199), Crime (190), Military (174), Murder (165), Author L (158), Historical Fiction (155), War (153), Author H (152), Author R (133), Men's Fiction (132), Terrorism (131), Author D (123), Author A (120), Harlequin (119), Pendleton (116), Mack Bolan (114), Supernatural (110), Author W (106), Paranormal (101), Classics (100), Nonfiction (100), Author F (98), Author G (97), Author J (95), Star Trek (94), The Excecutioner (94), Dragonlance (91), Feehan (87), B&N Classics (85), Time Travel (84), Antique (83), Christie (81), Leatherbound (79), Family (78), Hard SF (76), Steampunk (75), Author T (75), Detective (75), Futuristic (73), Vampires (71), Action (69), Paranormal Romance (68), Classic (67), Apocalypse (67), Author N (64), Classic Fantasy (64), Alternate History (62), Medieval (62), Dragons (60), Cop (60), Legal (59), Kids (58), High Fantasy (57), Reference (54), King (51), Conspiracy (49), Series Romance (49), Koontz (49), Espionage (48), Medical (48), Heartsong Presents (48), Magic Tree House (48), Osborne (48), Drama (47), Great Illustrated Classics (46), Patterson (44), Western (42), Dystopia (40), Keene (38), Anthology (38), Historical Romance (38), Poirot (37), Morse (37), Hendelson (37), Encyclopedia (37), Eliot (36), Harvard Classics (36), Nancy Drew (36), Space Opera (35), Humor (35), Personification (35), Psychological (35), Dark Series (34), Niven (33), Apocalyptic (32), Religion (32), Technothriller (32), Miller (32), Child (31), Dixon (31), Death (31), Contemporary Leatherbound (31), Weis (31), Short Stories (30), Hardy Boys (30), Mythology (30), Aliens (30), Clancy (29), Ludlum (29), Demons (29), Brown (29), Carpathian/Vampire (29), Collection (28), Valuable (28), Poetry (28), Genetics (28), Bibliomystery (28), History (28), Hamilton (28), McCaffrey (28), Michaels (28), Lackey (27), Cyberpunk (27), Bear (27), Preston (27), Cussler (27), Religious (27), Hickman (27), The Next Generation (26), Herbert (26), Rice (26), Williams (25), Intrigue (25), Betrayal (25), Author E (24), Cook (24), Jacques (23), Saul (23), Video Game (23), LT Early Reviewers (23), Law (22), Anderson (22), 343 Industries (22), Bungie (22), Halo (22), Love (22), Butcher (22), Real-World (21), Rollins (21), Conversion (21), Compilation (21), Redwall (21), Love Inspired (21), Anthony (21), Modern (20), Harlequin Presents (20), Baxter (20), Victorian (20), Sci Fi (19), Harris (19), Wiggs (19), Dresden Files (19), Johansen (19), Cherryh (19), Colfer (18), Macomber (18), Love Inspired Suspense (18), Kenyon (18), Sanderson (18), Dietz (18), Contemporary (18), Kellerman (18), Turtledove (18), Dune Series (18), Urban Fantasy (17), Crichton (17), Orphans (17), Anita Blake (17), Nazis (17), Asimov (16), Stivers (16), Grisham (16), Drake (16), Pendergast (16), Collections (16), Able Team (16), Childrens (16), Kidnapping (16), American (16), Jordan (16), Clarke (16), Wiccan (15), Spells (15), Author V (15), Perry (15), Foster (15), Children's Classic (15), Bradley (15), Modesitt (15), Feist (15), Real Wo (15), Human (15), English (15), Evolution (15), SciFi (15), McDevitt (15), Tiernan (15), Covens (15), Pregnancy (15), Arthurian (14), Vampire (14), Painted Covers (14), Wheel of Time (14), American Heritage (14), Multiple Authors (14), Werewolves (14), Cole (14), Miss Marple (14), Riftwar (14), Eddings (13), Semifiction (13), Twain (13), Epic (13), Benford (13), Bova (13), Sea Haven Novel (13), Follet (13), Classical (13), Anthologies and Collections (13), Abuse (13), Griffin (13), Contemporary Romance (13), Forgotten Realms (12), Family Values (12), Robinson (12), Satire (12), Cornwell (12), Ancient 3rd Gen (12), Stephenson (12), Smith (12), Dark Hunter (12), Sandford (12), Secrets (12), Brooks (12), Author I (12), Baldacci (12), Childhood (12), Dirk Pitt (12), Standalone (12), Kikuchi (12), Snicket (12), Heinlein (12), Comedy (12), Vampire Hunter D (12), Medical Thriller (12), Enhanced Soldiers (11), Pern (11), Classic Literature (11), Alex Delaware (11), Clark (11), Ghostwalker (11), Hubbard (11), LaHaye (11), Harlequin Historical (11), Southern (11), Children (11), Palmer (11), Oceanic (11), Jesus (11), Meyer (11), Jenkins (11), Connelly (11), Police (11), Thompson (11), Westerfeld (11), Wilson (10), Lakeshore Chronicles (10), Barker (10), Niles (10), Ashley (10), Carver (10), Stirling (10), Fairies (10), Angels (10), Chronos Effect (10), Grand Tour (10)
Clouds
Tag Cloud, Author Cloud, Tag Mirror
Media
Groups
Joined
Sep 7, 2008
Real Name
Philip Alexander Troy
About My Library
It has been one of my dreams to create a Library that will live on after my death. The books I have amassed are part of it - these books will remain a part of my library for as long as they still stand against the ravages of time.
About Me
I was born in 1988, and was later diagnosed with Aspergers Syndrome in 1999 at the age of 11. In my spare time, I write Science Fiction novels and collect books relevant to my interests: mostly science fiction.

I would like to also use a few lines here to send a warm and loving thanks to my LifeMate, Sarah Marlene Clouthier (Troy), without whom I would be an eighth of the man I am today. She is the most wonderful, loving woman a man can ever hope to find on this planet, and I am truly blessed to have her in my life. Thank you, Milady, for always being there for me and for helping support my bibliophilic/bibliomaniacal hobbies.
Location
Lakewood, Washington
Memberships
Also On
Favorite Authors

Member Connections

Friends
Interesting Library