MemberScreamingecko

Collections
Your library (1,408)
Tags
fiction (1,266), SF (982), novel (945), HB (834), PB (460), stories (308), fantasy (211), Tolkien (137), non-fiction (118), Star Trek (85), TPB (81), commentary (57), Star Wars (41), horror (40), biography (24), Dune (21), science (19), OHB (19), humor (17), mystery (14), art (13), poetry (11), essays (11), OPB (8), myth (7), history (6), children (5), parody (4), letters (4), map (3), trivia (2), picture book (2), guide (2), book (2), SF&F (1), story (1), SPB (1), photocopy (1), quotations (1), space (1), SHB (1), Horror (1), Tollkien (1), math (1), script (1), religion (1), suspence (1), comedy (1), language (1), literature (1), translation (1), graphic novel (1), novella (1), magazine (1), HD (1), play (1), Vonnegut (1), cosmology (1), music (1), poem (1), Amber (1)
Clouds
Tag Cloud, Author Cloud, Tag Mirror
Media
Groups
Joined
Mar 21, 2010
Real Name
Jim Geckle
About My Library
Most of my books are SF. I am very slowly getting them entered into my Thing. I look forward to eventually finishing that process.
About Me
I was born in 1964. I have been a serious reader since about 1973. SF & F is my genre of choice, although I have a degree in literature, and enjoy reading outside my "specialty."
Location
Maryland, USA
Memberships
Favorite Authors

Member Connections

Friends