Memberdevinschumacher

Collections
Tags
Media
Joined
Feb 12, 2023
Real Name
Devin Schumacher
About Me

Devin Schumacher (born 10 June 1987) is an American internet personality, entrepreneur, author, actor, music producer, podcaster, teacher & philanthropist. He is widely recognized as being the world's best SEO & grumpy cat impersonator. After studying business at the University of Colorado Boulder he moved back to Los Angeles, CA to pursue entrepreneurship & the arts. Having played trumpet in orchestras from a young age, he ventured into music production & DJing. He soon learned about the importance marketing had on the success of creatives, and began exploring digital marketing and search engine optimization - which led him to start a record label "daft.fm", to help promote musicians, and SERP - a company specialized in help creators & entrepreneurs of all kinds get more visibility on their brand. Today, Devin creates content that reaches millions of people a month and is quickly becoming a well known figure in the world of entrepreneurship & entertainment.

Homepage
https://devinschumacher.com
Favorite Authors