Real Name
John Simpson
About My Library
I currently have 2,759 books in the house to read and i collect Cricket books and have about 450 of these. I have a varied reading list and since 1st July 1995 have read 1263 books by 380 authors and counting. I read most genre's except Horror and have recently got into sci-fi and fantasy in a big way.





About Me
I am 58 years old, married to Karen for 37 years and counting, i have two children Rob and Amy. Rob and his Fiancee Louise have a daughter called Hannah who is 10 and he has a step-daughter, Shannon who is 19. Amy married Andy in October 2015 and their son Elliott was born on 4th May 2021. We also have a Tuxedo Cat called Felix and he is as mad as a box of frogs.
Location
Walton, nr Wakefield, West Yorks, England
Memberships
Currently Reading
Favorite Authors

Member Connections

Friends
Interesting Library
Contacts