Membermlake

Profile Picture
Collections
Your library (5,676)
Tags
fiction (3,084), finished (1,353), nonfiction (1,136), starred review (409), series (397), chick lit (302), memoir/biography (300), mystery (295), PW (279), Kirkus (277), food-cooking-recipes (276), teen (243), historical (239), Booklist (224), fantasy (221), LJ (202), romance (176), juvenile (165), BPL Best Fiction 2007 (119), travel (118), science (110), music (101), Bookmarks (77), England (77), humor (76), books-words (70), classic (67), suspense (59), New York City (53), supernatural (48), suggested (46), magic (45), science fiction (37), stories (35), London (32), New Jersey (29), New York (27), Forecast (26), Colorado (24), alcohol-wine (23), Stephanie Plum (23), China (23), art (22), perfume (22), Japan (21), Florida (21), self help (20), India (20), gay (19), California (19), poetry-play (19), unfinished (18), will-come-back-to (18), religion (17), Ireland (15), New Mexico (15), theater (15), France (15), SRP 2008 (15), Italy (14), Goldy Bear (14), Archy McNally (14), Canada (14), erotic (13), knitting (13), Fool's Gold (13), forensic science (13), Tea Shop Mystery (13), clothes-fashion (12), Los Angeles (12), Africa (12), bicycles (11), Tempe Brennan (11), dating (11), San Francisco (11), Chicago (11), Minnesota (11), letters (11), yoga (10), Paris (10), Egypt (10), Mary Russell (10), myth (10), North Carolina (10), Rei Shimura (9), Birthday gift from dad (9), best of 2009 (9), smarty pants (9), Australia (9), dick lit (9), sex (9), King Arthur (9), New England (9), fairy tale (9), Kathy Mallory (8), Lincoln Rhyme (8), Libraries-Librarians (8), biblical (8), Ohio (8), Sherlock Holmes (8), Seattle (8), Massachusetts (8), Harry Potter (7), Maine (7), Dresden Files (7), Kevin Kerney (7), Kushiel (6), Prydain (6), Las Vegas (6), Flavia de Luce (6), essays (6), Wyoming (6), Domestic Equalizers (6), Scotland (6), West Texas (6), People (6), animal PoV (6), Pulitzer Prize (6), D.C. (6), Dark is Rising (5), House of Night (5), Pern (5), Russia (5), Virginia (5), computers (5), South Africa (5), Georgia Nicolson (5), Boston (5), Redbook (5), Louisiana (5), graphic novel (5), Percy Jackson and the Olympians (5), Gaslight Mystery (5), Hollywood (5), Cosmopolitan (5), Alaska (5), Texas (4), Venice (4), Vermont (4), Mexico (4), Poland (4), Missouri (4), Tennessee (4), Song of the Lioness (4), Protector of the Small (4), Philadelphia (4), Circle of Magic (4), Lone Star Sisters (4), Nikki Heat (4), literary (4), Tattoo Shop (4), my English professor (4), Denver (4), Monere (4), The Immortals (4), Mortal Instruments (4), Tres Navarre (4), Lord of the Rings (4), Turkey (4), Spain (4), Christmas (4), Cuba (4), Circle Opens (4), Blossom Street (4), San Antonio (4), Anne of Green Gables (4), Anita Blake Vampire Hunter (4), Burma (4), Bailey Weggins (4), Mercy Thompson (4), midwest (3), Georgia (3), Killashandra (3), Earthsea (3), Stanislaskis (3), Haiti (3), His Dark Materials (3), Amazon (3), Hex hall (3), Darkangel (3), Arizona (3), Atlanta (3), Kathryn Dance (3), Faith Fairchild (3), Twilight (3), local author (3), celebutante (3), Greece (3), Boulder (3), Wine Country Mysteries (3), Nebraska (3), Nigeria (3), West Virginia (3), Maryland (3), Cincinnati (3), Bakery Sisters (3), Stepp Sisters (3), Indiana (3), Jerusalem (3), love (3), The Hollows (3), Southern Vampire (3), Queen of Freedom (3), Botswana (3), Germany (3), Wisconsin (3), Heroes of Olympus (3), Miami (2), Morocco (2), Night Huntress (2), Vietnam (2), Europe (2), Masters of Rome (2), Inheritance (2), author Nobel Literature Prize 2006 (2), Glasgow (2), Oregon (2), Minneapolis (2), The Sushi Series (2), Nova Scotia (2), meditation (2), money (2), Mystery Shopper (2), Keys to the Kingdom (2), Weather Warden (2), noir (2), Study (2), Miles Wednesday (2), Detriot (2), Details (2), Finland (2), mathematics (2), photographs (2), Caribbean (2), pirates (2), Waverley Family (2), The Sharing Knife (2), South Carolina (2), otherworld-fantasy (2), Michigan (2), women (2), Rhode Island (2), Istanbul (2), Chile (2), Miss Zukas (2), Kentucky (2), Mississippi (2), Oklahoma (2), movies (2), Montana (2), Christian (2), western (2), One Book One Boulder (2), Corfu (2), Kansas (2), Inspector Brant (2), PW starred review (2), Vampire Princess of St Paul (2), Hayley Powell (2), Daughter of the Lioness (2), horses (2), Holocaust (2), Cormoran Strike (2), Asia (2), Black Dog Bay (2), not great reviews (1), Four Arts (1), Martha's Vineyard (1), United States (1), Lord Peter Winsey (1), Fox and O'Hare (1), history (1), Ruth Galloway (1), The Kane Chronicles (1), Rowan O'Donnell (1), Cambodia (1), Pakistan (1), opera (1), Orkney (1), faeries (1), Corsica (1), Washington (1), Miss Marple (1), Mali (1), Temeraire (1), Lebanon (1), started (1), The Wallflowers (1), Bosnia (1), Laos (1), WWI (1), feng shui (1), Kingkiller Chronicles (1), Looking Glass Wars (1), Shakespeare (1), Jack Reacher (1), Islam (1), Korea (1), Iraq (1), Overbooked (1)
Clouds
Tag Cloud, Author Cloud, Tag Mirror
Media
Groups
Joined
Aug 29, 2006
Real Name
Melissa
Location
Boulder, Colorado

Member Connections

Friends