Memberscumdogsteev

Collections
Tags
read (1,106), own (1,049), fiction (721), ebook (707), kindle (565), comics (381), graphic novels (366), science fiction (347), non-fiction (291), horror (197), trade paperback (178), superheroes (176), marvel (157), gift (154), supernatural (130), hardback (119), x-men (109), novels (108), read in 2021 (92), read in 2023 (89), christmas gift (89), star wars (89), paperback (87), music (86), read in 2020 (84), read in 2022 (84), biography (78), read in 2019 (77), autobiography (73), dc (73), vampires (70), read in 2018 (67), read in 2017 (67), read in 2016 (65), psychology (63), read in 2015 (61), read twice (60), met author (58), read in 2013 (52), read in 2010 (52), read in 2009 (51), rock music (45), read in 2014 (44), read in 2011 (43), batman (41), read in 2008 (41), borrowed (37), read in 2007 (35), birthday gift (35), business (32), read in 2012 (31), self help (31), library book (29), read in 2006 (29), pulp (28), history (26), musicians (26), religion (26), supernatural (tv series) (25), heavy metal (24), social commentary (24), nook (23), jedi (23), philosophy (22), zombies (22), drugs (22), addiction (21), read in 2004 (20), read in 2005 (20), classics (20), science (20), cross-over (20), young adult (20), short story collections (19), school (19), wolverine (18), fantasy (18), horror movies (18), used to own (18), sith (18), superman (17), thriller (17), romance (17), unread (17), cold war (16), dracula (16), dark horse (16), read in 2002 (16), magic (15), star wars classic era (15), star trek (15), new republic era (15), hellraiser (15), movies (15), married to author (15), ghosts (15), read in 2003 (15), spies (15), vampire chronicles (14), read for school (14), idw (14), life (14), sold (14), werewolves (14), alternate universe (14), barsoom (14), humor (13), deadpool (13), avengers (13), alternate history (13), autographed (13), halloween (12), marvel zombies (12), read three times (12), movie adaptation (12), minimalism (12), death (11), politics (11), motley crue (11), spirituality (11), witches (11), mathematics (11), evil dead (10), star wars legacy era (10), pop culture (10), rolling stones (10), christianity (10), recovery (10), 1980s (10), memoir (9), demons (9), ultimates universe (9), values (9), aliens (9), punk rock (9), drug addiction (9), read in 1989 (9), christmas (9), read in 1993 (9), darth vader (9), nikki sixx (9), guns n' roses (9), x-files (8), mick jagger (8), nightmare on elm street (8), industrial engineering (8), grief (8), vince neil (8), tommy lee (8), keith richards (8), lestat (8), mystery (8), free (8), war (8), spider-man (8), infinite crisis (7), charlie watts (7), criticism (7), space (7), television series (7), ron wood (7), mick mars (7), star wars prequel trilogy era (7), buffy universe (7), halloween (film) (7), photography (7), growing up (7), growth (7), dystopia (7), finance (7), statistics (7), dying (7), television (7), wonder woman (6), data (6), hollow earth (6), michael myers (6), anniversary gift (6), sex (6), thanos (6), freddy krueger (6), brian jones (6), mayfair witches (6), journalism (6), business school (6), read in 2000 (6), economics (6), short stories (6), physics (6), slash (6), gnr (6), army of darkness (6), read in 1991 (6), thanatology (6), world war ii (6), axl rose (6), joker (6), math (6), mind (5), kiss (band) (5), computers (5), dune (5), gene simmons (5), aerosmith (5), crime (5), alcohol (5), conan (5), lovecraft (5), success (5), consumerism (5), how to (5), read in 1997 (5), productivity (5), travel (5), movie making (5), boba fett (5), read in 2024 (5), satire (5), thrawn (5), historical fiction (5), ozzy osbourne (5), twin peaks (5), duff mckagan (5), culture (5), data visualization (5), amalgam universe (5), mental illness (5), achievement (5), nirvana (5), excess (4), money (4), sex pistols (4), suspense (4), robots (4), marriage (4), ace frehley (4), quality (4), read in 1996 (4), work (4), time travel (4), 1960s (4), art (4), andrew oldham (4), hack/slash (4), read in 1995 (4), read in 1994 (4), steven adler (4), organizational behavior (4), friday the 13th (4), bounty hunters (4), chewbacca (4), history of mathematics (4), han solo (4), elseworlds (4), korn (4), analytics (4), running (4), mummies (4), metallica (4), serial killer (4), self esteem (4), vikings (4), career (4), scouting (4), production (4), boy scouts (4), mythology (4), happiness (4), death and dying (4), spice (4), old republic era (4), alcoholism (4), epistolary novels (4), fantastic four (3), zine (3), bill wyman (3), necronomicon (3), currently reading (3), black sabbath (3), xizor (3), ramones (3), monsters (3), black flag (3), new york city (3), materialism (3), van halen (3), russian (3), communism (3), society (3), prime universe (3), pantera (3), true crime (3), ash williams (3), tony iommi (3), jason voorhees (3), read in 2001 (3), power (3), heroin (3), influence (3), wildstorm (3)
Clouds
Tag Cloud, Author Cloud, Tag Mirror
Media
Groups
Joined
Jul 7, 2006
Real Name
Steve Myles
About My Library
Books are fun.
About Me
some guy from Texas.
Location
Texas
Homepage
https://stevemyles.site
Memberships
Also On
Currently Reading
Favorite Authors

Member Connections

Friends
Interesting Library