Picture of author.
414 Works 1,933 Members 9 Reviews
There is 1 open discussion about this author. See now.

About the Author

Series

Works by International Bible Society

Santa Biblia NIV (1993) 150 copies
NIV Outreach Bible (2011) 119 copies
Free on the Inside Bible (1998) 36 copies
Holy Bible-NIV (1984) 18 copies
Pathlight: A Camper's Bible (1998) 12 copies
Today's NT (2002) 5 copies
Holy Bible, The (1994) 4 copies
Holy Bible 3 copies
KJV Economy Bible (2010) 3 copies
Going Places With Jesus (1997) 3 copies
Holy Bible-NIV (2015) 2 copies
La Santa Biblia (1999) 2 copies
NIV Holy Bible 2 copies
Holy Bible 2 copies
Dutch Bible - Het Boek (1988) 2 copies
Seasonal: v. 4 (2008) 2 copies
New Testament-KJV (2012) 2 copies
Upward Gameplan for Life (2004) 2 copies
The Old Testament (2011) 2 copies
The Servant King (2004) 2 copies
Amharic Study Bible (2001) 1 copy
Today's Gospel of John (2002) 1 copy
THANH KINH TAN UOC (1994) 1 copy
Holy Bible - NIV (2011) 1 copy
Santa Biblia 1 copy
Santa Biblia (1998) 1 copy
New Light Bible (1999) 1 copy
Acts 1 copy
TEEN ZONE. 1 copy
GOD'S Word 1 copy
God's Word 1 copy
Bible 1 copy
Holy Bible 1 copy

Tagged

Common Knowledge

Other names
Biblica
Birthdate
1809-12-04
Gender
n/a
Nationality
USA
Birthplace
New York City, New York, USA

Members

Discussions

Reviews

The Story for Kids reads like a novel. The events, characters and teachings are arranged in order to show God's unfolding story. It is filled with fun art and thought provoking questions.
 
Flagged
CCWLibrary | Dec 25, 2022 |
 
Flagged
abdiel91 | May 3, 2020 |
 
Flagged
abdiel91 | May 3, 2020 |
Daily Readings with comforting Bible verses
 
Flagged
jonathasnew | Jan 28, 2012 |

You May Also Like

Associated Authors

Statistics

Works
414
Members
1,933
Popularity
#13,324
Rating
4.0
Reviews
9
ISBNs
231
Languages
13

Charts & Graphs