Tagthe-greatest-books
Tagged Works
Most often tagged | Weighted | Popular recently | Published recently — Filter: None (edit)
- Hard Times, A Longman Cultural Edition by Charles Dickens (1 times)
- Anna Karenina by George Gibian (1 times)
- The Nickel Boys by Colson Whitehead (1 times)
- The Overstory by Richard Powers (1 times)
- The Notebook by Nicholas Sparks (1 times)
- The Underground Railroad by Colson Whitehead (1 times)
- The Name of the Rose: including the Author's Postscript by Umberto Eco (1 times)
- All the Light We Cannot See by Anthony Doerr (1 times)
- The Good Lord Bird by James McBride (1 times)
- The Goldfinch by Donna Tartt (1 times)
- The Collected Poems of Eugenio Montale: 1925-1977 by Eugenio Montale (1 times)
- Crime and Punishment [Abridged] by Fyodor Dostoyevsky (1 times)
- The Orphan Master's Son by Adam Johnson (1 times)
- The Art of Fielding by Chad Harbach (1 times)
- Gone Girl by Gillian Flynn (1 times)
- Ready Player One by Ernest Cline (1 times)
- Olive Kitteridge by Elizabeth Strout (1 times)
- The Giver by Lois Lowry (1 times)
- Freedom by Jonathan Franzen (1 times)
- A Visit from the Goon Squad by Jennifer Egan (1 times)
- Moby Dick: Or, the White Whale (An Abridged Edition) by Herman Melville (1 times)
- The Help by Kathryn Stockett (1 times)
- And Then There Were None by Agatha Christie (1 times)
- American Pastoral by Philip Roth (1 times)
- Don Quixote by Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra (1 times)
Using the Tag
Chrissylou62 (369)Recently Tagged
Google Books Ngram Viewer
Data from Books Ngram Viewer